2014年2月24日星期一

IBM certification C2090-617 exam test software

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in IBM certification C2090-617 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

Don't waste much more time on preparing for a test. Hurry to purchase ITCertKing IBM C2090-617 certification training dumps. With the exam dumps, you will know how to effectively prepare for your exam. This is precious tool that can let you sail through C2090-617 test with no mistakes. Missing the chance, I am sure you must regret it. Thus, don't hesitate and act quickly.

Exam Code: C2090-617
Exam Name: IBM (DB2 10 System Administrator for z/OS)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 126 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass IBM certification C2090-617 exam disposably with a high score.

What is ITCertKing IBM C2090-617 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide IBM C2090-617 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest IBM C2090-617 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the IBM C2090-617 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about IBM certification C2090-617 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass IBM certification C2090-617 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

ITCertKing have the latest IBM certification C2090-617 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest IBM C2090-617 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the IBM certification C2090-617 exam. The certification of IBM C2090-617 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass IBM certification C2090-617 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

Are you still upset about how to pass IBM certification C2090-617 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about IBM certification C2090-617 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about IBM certification C2090-617 exam. Do you want to pass IBM certification C2090-617 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's IBM certification C2090-617 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of IBM certification C2090-617 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest IBM certification C2090-617 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

C2090-617 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2090-617_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement describes a DB2 ROLE?
A. A role is a privilege.
B. A role is a USERID.
C. A role is a RACF entity.
D. A role is a database entity.
Answer: D

IBM   C2090-617   C2090-617 study guide

NO.2 DB2 10 enhances the profile table monitoring facility to support the filtering and threshold monitoring for
the number of connections using which categories?
A. All local and DRDA connections.
B. Collection IDs and IP addresses.
C. Role and Authorization Identifiers.
D. Product Identifiers and Package Names.
Answer: C

IBM braindump   C2090-617 pdf   C2090-617 exam simulations   C2090-617 test answers   C2090-617 practice test

NO.3 What process does the RESTORE SYSTEM utility NOT perform?
A. Restores logs from the log copy pool.
B. Applies logs to the data to a point in time.
C. Restores data from the database copy pool.
D. Applies only logs to the data if LOGONLY is specified.
Answer: A

IBM   C2090-617   C2090-617 test   C2090-617 certification training   C2090-617 certification

NO.4 Which directory table space CANNOT be REORGed in DB2 10?
A. DSNDB01.SPT01
B. DSNDB01.SCT02
C. DSNDB01.SYSUTILX
D. DSNDB01.SYSLGRNX
Answer: C

IBM original questions   C2090-617 exam dumps   C2090-617 pdf

NO.5 To satisfy a requirement to track and report on the administrative changes made by users with system
DBADM authority, which DB2 catalog table must be modified to enable this requirement.?
A. SYSIBM.SYSDBAUTH
B. SYSIBM.SYSRESAUTH
C. SYSIBM.SYSUSERAUTH
D. SYSIBM.SYSAUDITPOLICIES
Answer: D

IBM test   C2090-617 test answers   C2090-617   C2090-617   C2090-617

NO.6 When a data sharing member fails, what is the final state of the connections to the DB2 lock structure
in the coupling facility?
A. It is finally marked as FAILING.
B. It is immediately marked as FAILED PERSISTENT for the failing member.
C. It is marked as FAILING and then finally changed to FAILED PERSISTENT upon receiving
DiscFailCon from all members.
D. It is marked as FAILED PERSISTENT and then finally changed to FAILING upon receiving
DiscFailCon from all members.
Answer: C

IBM   C2090-617   C2090-617

NO.7 Which limiting attribute CANNOT be included in the definition of a trusted context?
A. A DB2 SSID.
B. An IPv4 address.
C. An IPv6 address.
D. A secure domain name.
Answer: A

IBM   C2090-617   C2090-617   C2090-617 pdf   C2090-617   C2090-617 test

NO.8 You start your DB2 subsystem and check the messages in the MSTR address space. DB2 issues
message DSNJ120I indicating that it detected unequal timestamps in the BSDSs. What is the required
action to allow DB2 to start successfully?
A. DB2 restart is halted and an open reply lets you use the -RECOVER BSDS command to fix the
problem.
B. Use the VSAM REPRO utility to overwrite the older BSDS with the most recent one and issue START
DB2 again.
C. DB2 shuts down when this problem occurs. You must issue -START DB2 again and DB2 will try to
re-synchronize the BSDSs now.
D. No action is needed. DB2 automatically tries to re-synchronize and continues with the restart if the
re-synchronization was successful.
Answer: D

IBM original questions   C2090-617 practice test   C2090-617   C2090-617

NO.9 To cancel any type of thread using a -CANCEL THREAD command what information is needed?
A. The token of the thread to be canceled.
B. The luwid of the thread to be canceled.
C. The connection name of the thread to be canceled.
D. The correlation name of the thread to be canceled.
Answer: A

IBM   C2090-617   C2090-617 exam dumps   C2090-617   C2090-617   C2090-617

NO.10 Assume that you have implemented identity propagation and that the distributed user name is 'MARY'.
You have mapped this user name to the RACF user ID 'DB2USER1'. Which statement is true?
A. 'MARY' is authenticated by RACF.
B. 'DB2USER1' must be defined on the remote system.
C. Remote requests execute with the authority of 'MARY'.
D. Audit records for this transaction contains both RACF user ID 'DB2USER1' and the distributed user
'MARY'.
Answer: D

IBM dumps   C2090-617 braindump   C2090-617 original questions   C2090-617

NO.11 What does the command -ALTER GROUPBUFFERPOOL(GBP1) RATIO(5.6) do?
A. Changes the ratio of directory entries to the local cache entries (LCE).
B. Changes the desired ratio of the number of lock entries to the number of data pages in the group buffer
pool.
C. Changes the desired ratio of the number of directory entries to the number of data pages in the group
buffer pool.
D. Changes the desired number of the data pages cast out to those that remain in the group buffer pool
when the group buffer pool checkpoint occurs.
Answer: C

IBM exam   C2090-617 answers real questions   C2090-617   C2090-617 certification   C2090-617

NO.12 In order to separate DB2 security administration duties from DB2 system administration duties, which
step(s) must be performed?
A. Set both SECADM system parameters to an authorization ID and Role.
B. Specify YES to SEPARATE_ SECURITY and set one SYSADM system parameter to an authorization
ID or Role.
C. Specify YES to SEPARATE_ SECURITY and set one SECADM system parameter to an authorization
ID or Role.
D. Specify YES to PROTECT parameter and set one SECADM system parameter to an
authorization ID or Role.
Answer: C

IBM   C2090-617 test   C2090-617   C2090-617

NO.13 You have implemented hash access on a production table. In order to optimize hash access
performance you need to monitor the storage space utilized by hash access. How would you accomplish
this?
A. View real time statistics for the table.
B. Run RUNSTATS with the UPDATE SPACE option.
C. Issue the -DISPLAY DATABASE(*) SPACENAM(*) USE command.
D. Utilize a monitoring profile using the -DISPLAY PROFILE command.
Answer: A

IBM questions   C2090-617   C2090-617   C2090-617 exam simulations   C2090-617 braindump

NO.14 The DB2 command -SET SYSPARM lets you change subsystem parameters while DB2 is up.
What is the correct syntax for loading a different DSNZPARM load module?
A. -SET SYSPARM LOAD
B. -SET SYSPARM RELOAD
C. -SET SYSPARM(dsnzparm name)
D. -SET SYSPARM LOAD(dsnzparm name)
Answer: D

IBM   C2090-617 exam dumps   C2090-617 questions   C2090-617   C2090-617 dumps   C2090-617

NO.15 What is NOT required for recovery of the DB2 catalog at a disaster recovery site?
A. All catalog table spaces.
B. IBM defined indexes on the catalog.
C. XML objects for the catalog table spaces.
D. LOB objects for the catalog table spaces.
Answer: C

IBM demo   C2090-617 certification training   C2090-617

NO.16 Which of the following statements is NOT correct regarding the dynamic statement cache?
A. The dynamic statement cache resides in an above-the-bar pool.
B. Performance problems can occur if the dynamic statement cache is too small.
C. The REOPT(VARS) bind option is necessary in order to store the access path for a dynamic SQL
statement in the dynamic statement cache.
D. When updating statistics for an object manually, you need to invalidate statements in the dynamic
statement cache that refer to this object using RUNSTATS REPORT NO UPDATE NONE against the
object.
Answer: C

IBM   C2090-617   C2090-617   C2090-617   C2090-617   C2090-617

NO.17 You have just defined the profile monitoring tables and related indexes using the DSNTIJSG job in the
SDSNSAMP library. In order to monitor the number of remote threads and connections you must insert
rows into the SYSIBM.DSN_PROFILE_TABLE and SYSIBM.DSN_PROFILE_ATTRIBUTES tables to
specify the monitoring functions to be used.
What is the next step in this process?
A. Issue the -START PROFILE command.
B. Issue the -DISPLAY THREAD command.
C. Issue the -START TRACE (MONITOR) command.
D. No further steps are needed. DB2 will automatically begin monitoring those DB2 threads identified in
the monitoring profile.
Answer: A

IBM   C2090-617 dumps   C2090-617 exam   C2090-617 braindump

NO.18 What is the process to automatically start an audit policy at DB2 startup?
A. Specify DSNZPARM subsystem parameters AUDITST = *
B. Specify DSNZPARM subsystem parameter AUDITST = YES
C. Specify DSNZPARM subsystem parameter TRACSTR = YES
D. UPDATE SYSIBM.SYSAUDITPOLICIES SET DB2START=Y for the row of the audit policy to be auto
started.
Answer: D

IBM   C2090-617   C2090-617 original questions   C2090-617

NO.19 In a production DB2 subsystem, the display of database DBFW8401 shows that pages have been
added to the LPL. The indexes for the database have the COPY NO attribute.
Which utility is used to remove these pages from the LPL status?
A. REPAIR
B. RECOVER
C. CHECK INDEX
D. REBUILD INDEX
Answer: D

IBM   C2090-617 original questions   C2090-617   C2090-617 dumps

NO.20 The standard audit trace has limitations. Which statement is true?
A. You can audit the catalog tables.
B. You can audit every access to a table.
C. You can audit all utilities including DSN1.... ones.
D. You can start a specific audit trace at DB2 startup.
Answer: D

IBM certification training   C2090-617   C2090-617   C2090-617 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-467 exam material and high-quality 000-052 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CIA-Part3 VCE testing engine and FCNSP.v5 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-474 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2090-617_exam.html

ITCertKing provides training on IBM C2140-058 exam materials

ITCertKing is a good website for IBM certification C2140-058 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your IBM certification C2140-058 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about IBM certification C2140-058 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your IBM certification C2140-058 exam.

We will free provide you part of the exercises of IBM certification C2140-058 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

When we started offering IBM C2140-058 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your IBM C2140-058 exam to try our IBM C2140-058 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the IBM C2140-058 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's IBM C2140-058 exam training materials. ITCertKing's IBM C2140-058 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent IBM C2140-058 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win IBM C2140-058 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing IBM C2140-058 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

ITCertKing IBM C2140-058 dumps are an indispensable material in the certification exam. It is no exaggeration to say that the value of the certification training materials is equivalent to all exam related reference books. After you use it, you will find that everything we have said is true.

Exam Code: C2140-058
Exam Name: IBM (Rational Performance Tester V8 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important IBM C2140-058 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing IBM C2140-058 exam training database. Through IBM C2140-058 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose IBM C2140-058 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing IBM C2140-058 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing IBM C2140-058 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The IBM C2140-058 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

C2140-058 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2140-058_exam.html

NO.1 What should you do first, before you record a performance test?
A. reset the test environment (servers running, data refreshed)
B. start IBM Rational Performance Tester
C. push the red Record button
D. open your browser
Answer: A

IBM answers real questions   C2140-058   C2140-058 braindump   C2140-058   C2140-058 certification training   C2140-058 exam simulations

NO.2 After a test run, the tester sums up all the individual requests response times but discovers that the total
is not equal to the overall page response time. What are three causes of the difference? (Choose three.)
A. There is a defect in IBM Rational Performance Tester 8.2 that will be fixed in the next fix pack.
B. The page response time is more than the sum of the requests because it accounts for time taken to set
up the connections.
C. The page response time is less than the sum of the requests because several requests could have
been executed concurrently.
D. The page response time is more than the sum of the requests because custom code for response
correlation in a page is executed serially and is added to the page response time.
E. The page response time is less than the sum of the requests because the response for the request is in
the system cache.
Answer: B,C,D

IBM   C2140-058   C2140-058

NO.3 When you first run your test, the results are very spiky.
How should you smooth your data?
A. paced loop
B. random selector
C. comment
D. delay
Answer: A

IBM   C2140-058 certification   C2140-058 practice test   C2140-058 dumps   C2140-058 exam dumps

NO.4 Which statement is true about a custom code segment?
A. It can use any string highlighted in orange as an input variable.
B. It can use one or more references that precede it as input variables.
C. It can use one or more references that follow it as return values.
D. It always returns null unless there has been a correlation error.
Answer: B

IBM exam prep   C2140-058 pdf   C2140-058   C2140-058   C2140-058 exam simulations   C2140-058 exam

NO.5 Two workstations are installed with the full IBM Rational Performance Tester 8.2 product in addition to a
server that is installed with the IBM Rational Agent Controller. Stress testing is conducted with all the
machines. Response time breakdown data is collected. Later the tester discovers that the data was in fact
not collected. What are four probable causes? (Choose four.)
A. The server has not been instrumented.
B. IBM Rational Performance Tester is running on the other workstation.
C. The response time breakdown collection has not been enabled.
D. The firewall between the server and the two servers has not been opened.
E. IBM Rational Performance Tester 8.2 is not compatible with IBM Rational Agent Controller.
F. IBM Rational Agent Controller is not running on the workstation.
Answer: A,C,D,E

IBM test questions   C2140-058   C2140-058

NO.6 A company wants to see if their website can be operated under load for a longer duration of time. Which
type of test is suitable for this requirement?
A. stress test
B. volume test
C. contention test
D. endurance test
Answer: D

IBM   C2140-058 questions   C2140-058 original questions

NO.7 What happens to all the page elements in a test?
A. They are grouped by page unless the application under test uses AJAX.
B. They are grouped by page as a visual aid to enhance readability.
C. They are assigned dynamically to separate virtual testers at playback time.
D. They use separate records from a single datapool.
Answer: B

IBM   C2140-058   C2140-058 exam prep   C2140-058   C2140-058 certification

NO.8 What do good candidates for datapool substitution do?
A. simulate unique user credentials and data entry choices by individual users
B. simulate random timing and workflow variations by individual users
C. improve application performance by requesting pages that are already cached
D. make performance more predictable by using the same data values for every user
Answer: A

IBM   C2140-058 practice test   C2140-058   C2140-058 braindump

NO.9 What are four options in customizing the appearance of a report graph in the Graphic Configuration
window.? (Choose four.)
A. graphic spans full width
B. display run time
C. draw thick lines
D. use 3D bars
E. font size
F. type face
Answer: A,B,C,D

IBM questions   C2140-058   C2140-058   C2140-058

NO.10 What are three key elements of a workload? (Choose three.)
A. user attributes (types and characteristics)
B. transaction mix and frequency
C. test script creation
D. data security
E. test environment and configuration
Answer: A,B,E

IBM braindump   C2140-058   C2140-058 questions   C2140-058 original questions   C2140-058 test

ITCertKing offer the latest C4040-124 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN22_64 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J63 VCE testing engine and C_TPLM30_66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-619 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2140-058_exam.html

Featured IBM certification M2080-241 exam test questions and answers

If you're still studying hard to pass the IBM M2080-241 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best IBM M2080-241 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than IBM M2080-241 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the IBM M2080-241 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

About IBM M2080-241 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of IBM M2080-241 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's IBM M2080-241 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent IBM M2080-241 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win IBM M2080-241 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing IBM M2080-241 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the IBM M2080-241 exam. You can use ITCertKing's IBM M2080-241 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

ITCertKing exam dumps have two version-PDF and SOFT version which will give you convenient. It is very convenient for you to use PDF real questions and answers. And you can download these materials and print it out for study at any time. The SOFT version simulates the real exam which will give you more realistic feeling. When you are faced with the real exam, you can pass IBM M2080-241 test easily.

Exam Code: M2080-241
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Enterprise Marketing Management Sales Mastery Test v1 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 30 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with IBM certification M2080-241 exam materials and timely update IBM M2080-241 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing IBM certification M2080-241 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

M2080-241 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/M2080-241_exam.html

NO.1 How is the Coremetrics Software as a Service (SaaS) product used in IBM ¯ s MM
product lineup?
A. It is used as a deployment model to optimize online marketing.
B. It is used as a recovery mode to recover from online disasters.
C. It is used as a replication server to replicate marketing information.
D. It is used as a tracking product for tracking customer transactions.
Answer: A

IBM test questions   M2080-241   M2080-241   M2080-241 exam prep   M2080-241

NO.2 What is the value proposition of the Unica Leads product offering?
A. To deliver quality leads in a timely manner.
B. To create new market channels through leads generation.
C. To offer new product offerings through channel marketing.
D. To sustain existing channels through demand generation.
Answer: A

IBM exam dumps   M2080-241   M2080-241

NO.3 What is one of the main competitors for IBM ¯ s E MM o ff e ri ngs i n t he m a r ke t p l
ace?
A. Teradata
B. IndustryTrends
C. OpenAnalytics
D. NetTrends
Answer: A

IBM braindump   M2080-241   M2080-241 exam prep   M2080-241 test

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-278 exam material and high-quality 000-087 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TBIT44_73 VCE testing engine and 644-068 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ICYB dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/M2080-241_exam.html

The Best IBM C4070-603 Exam Training materials

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you IBM certification C4070-603 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal IBM certification C4070-603 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the IBM C4070-603 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.

Are you facing challenges in your career? Would you like to better prove yourself to others by improving your ability? Would you like to have more opportunities to get promoted? Hurry to sign up for IT certification exam and get the IT certificate. IBM certification exam is one of the important exams. If you obtain IBM certificate, you will get a great help. Because IBM C4070-603 certification test is a very important exam, you can begin with passing C4070-603 test. Are you wandering how to pass rapidly C4070-603 certification exam? ITCertKing certification training dumps can help you to achieve your goals.

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about IBM certification C4070-603 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass IBM certification C4070-603 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

ITCertKing IBM C4070-603 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains IBM C4070-603 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the IBM C4070-603 exam. ITCertKing IBM C4070-603 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing IBM C4070-603 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.

Exam Code: C4070-603
Exam Name: IBM (IBM System z Solution Sales V6)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 52 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is IBM C4070-603 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

C4070-603 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C4070-603_exam.html

NO.1 A customer requested System z software details and pricing. Which IBM tool would be
utilized to
configure the software products?
A. zPCR
B. zIAW
C. eConfig
D. CFSW
Answer: D

IBM   C4070-603   C4070-603 certification training   C4070-603   C4070-603

NO.2 A System z Sales Specialist is preparing a proposal for a z10 customer for a potential
upgrade to
zEnterprise system. They need to propose a z196 model with 20% growth to the existing
capacity. How
can the seller best determine the right model for the customer?
A. Refer to the MIPS table to find the matching model
B. Discuss with the customer to find out what is their preferred model
C. Engage Techline to perform capacity planning on the current machine
D. Use Sales Plays to find correct model
Answer: C

IBM   C4070-603   C4070-603

NO.3 Which of the following is a key benefit to customers who deploy zEnterprise compared
to other
solutions?
A. Virtualization and hardware management across multiple platforms
B. A management solution that provides support across multiple x86 hypervisors.
C. A management solution for the complete mulit-vendor infrastructure within a datacenter.
D. A hypervisor infrastructure that allows movement of an application online between
different
architectures.
Answer: A

IBM study guide   C4070-603 test   C4070-603   C4070-603 original questions

NO.4 A customer is considering Linux solution. There are several competitive solutions under
consideration.
The System z sales specialist is considering System z Solution Edition for Enterprise Linux or
an IBM
Enterprise Linux Server. Which of the following is included in these offering.?
A. Predefined hardware, software, services
B. Predefined hardware, Linux subscription, and Linux services
C. IBM middleware, Extended Warranty, VMContol
D. RACF, zAAP , DirMaint
Answer: A

IBM   C4070-603   C4070-603 practice test   C4070-603   C4070-603 braindump   C4070-603 exam simulations

NO.5 A customer recently ordered a zEnterprise with a zBX. Which of the following is the
best action the sales
specialist could take to ensure the customer is satisfied with the new zBX?
A. Propose a Fit For Purpose Study
B. Schedule an implementation planning meeting
C. Propose Extended Warranty Contract for the zBX
D. Propose an Early Ship Program (ESP) for running their AIX applications
Answer: B

IBM   C4070-603 exam prep   C4070-603 study guide   C4070-603 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TBW45_70 exam material and high-quality MB5-854 pdf questions & answers. Our 648-385 VCE testing engine and 70-247 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C4090-959 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C4070-603_exam.html

IBM A2040-985 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing is the website that has been known to learn IT technology. ITCertKing gets high praise from our customers in real test questions and answers. It is the real website that can help you to pass IBM A2040-985 certificate. Why is ITCertKing very popular? Because ITCertKing has a group of IT elite which is committed to provide you with the best test questions and test answers. Therefore, ITCertKing will provide you with more and better certification training materials to satisfy your need.

What is ITCertKing IBM A2040-985 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide IBM A2040-985 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest IBM A2040-985 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the IBM A2040-985 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

Here I would like to explain the core value of ITCertKing exam dumps. ITCertKing practice test dumps guarantee 100% passing rate. ITCertKing real questions and answers are compiled by lots of IT experts with abundant experiences. So it has very high value. The dumps not only can be used to prepare for IT certification exam, also can be used as a tool to develop your skills. In addition, if you want to know more knowledge about your exam, ITCertKing exam dumps can satisfy your demands.

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. IBM certification A2040-985 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about IBM certification A2040-985 exam related technical knowledge.

We will free provide you part of the exercises of IBM certification A2040-985 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent IBM A2040-985 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win IBM A2040-985 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing IBM A2040-985 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

Exam Code: A2040-985
Exam Name: IBM (Assessment: Developing IBM Lotus Notes and Domino 8.5 Applications)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 193 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

A2040-985 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2040-985_exam.html

NO.1 Which one of the following describes the use of hidden column formulas?
A. Views can be hidden based on a formula.
B. Hidden columns are not a supported feature.
C. Table columns can be hidden based on a formula.
D. View columns can be displayed or hidden based on a formula.
Answer: D

IBM   A2040-985   A2040-985

NO.2 Hassan has been emailed a spreadsheet with information about new training
opportunities at his
company. He has been asked to update the company's Announcements application with a
link that, when
clicked, will open the spreadsheet. How can Hassan accomplish this?
A. Import the presentation as a new File Resource, assigning an alias of "New Training". Add
a new entry
to the application outline, selecting Action as the Content Type, and setting the Content
Value to
@Command([OpenResource]; "New Training").
B. Embed the presentation on a new page, setting the page Auto Launch property to First
OLE Object.
Add a new entry to the application outline, selecting Named Element as the Content Type
and selecting
the new page as the Content Value.
C. Attach the presentation on the About application document. Set the database launch
property to launch
the first attachment in the About database. Add a new entry to the application outline,
selecting Action as
the Content Type and setting the Content Value to @Command([HelpAboutDatabase]).
D. Import the presentation as a new Image Resource, retaining the filename extension as
part of the
resource name. Add a new entry to the application outline, selecting Named Element as the
Content Type
and selecting the new image resource as the Content Value.
Answer: B

IBM   A2040-985 exam prep   A2040-985   A2040-985

NO.3 Cheryle would like to have access to her mail file while she is traveling and
disconnected from the
network. Once she arrives at her destination, she wants to connect to the network and
synchronize her
mail file updates with the server version of her mail file. How can she accomplish this?
A. Create a local copy of her mail file.
B. Create a local replica of her mail file.
C. Create a local mirror copy of her mail file.
D. Create a local synchronized copy of her mail file.
Answer: B

IBM exam simulations   A2040-985 questions   A2040-985 exam simulations

NO.4 In the past, Lloyd has copied an existing application if he needed to create a new
application. This time,
however, Lloyd wants to create a new application on his own hard drive, and he does not
want the
application to include any design elements from existing applications.
How can he do this?
A. From the menu bar, select File > Application > New. Specify "_blank.nsf" for the new
application's
filename.
B. From the menu bar, select File > Application > New. Leave the Server option set to
"Local", and ensure
that the Template option is set to "-Blank-".
C. From the menu bar, select File > Application > New. Leave the Server option set to
"Local", and specify
"_blank.nsf" for the new application's filename.
D. From the menu bar, Select File > Application > New. Set the Server option to "Local", and
specify
"_blank.nsf" for the new application's filename. Ensure that the Template option is set to
"Default-".
Answer: B

IBM braindump   A2040-985 demo   A2040-985 test answers   A2040-985

NO.5 Malik needs to find all the design elements that reference a particular field in his
database. How could
he accomplish this?
A. Edit - Find Next
B. Edit - Find/Replace
C. File - Application - Analyze Design
D. File - Application - Design Synopsis
Answer: D

IBM   A2040-985 original questions   A2040-985 questions   A2040-985 braindump   A2040-985

NO.6 Donna created a full-text index for the PerformanceReview database, and she was
careful to select the
"Index encrypted fields" option. But the HR managers, who all have the secret key that they
use to encrypt
the data, have reported that their search results are not yielding the expected results. What is
one
possible reason for this?
A. The full-text index was created with an id that did not include an encryption key capable of
decrypting
fields before indexing.
B. The "Index encrypted fields" setting applies only to documents added after the full-text
index is created
or to documents edited and saved after the index is created.
C. The "Index encrypted fields" setting enables the indexing. The next step before creating
the index is to
designate the specific encrypted fields that are to be indexed.
D. Encrypted fields can be indexed only from a database replica residing on the
administration server as
specified on the Advanced tab of the database ACL. Donna had indexed the database on the
application
server.
Answer: A

IBM   A2040-985   A2040-985   A2040-985 questions   A2040-985 original questions

NO.7 Kelly supports the Inventory application. This application is accessed by staff in India,
the UK, Brazil,
and the USA. For reasons of performance and contingency planning, the office in each
country has its
own server. Kelly needs the Inventory application to reside on each of these servers, and she
needs to
ensure that the application data and design is kept in sync among all of these locations. How
can Kelly
meet this requirement?
A. Select the Inventory application. For each server, create a synchronized copy of the
application by
selecting File > Synchronization > New Copy.
B. Select the Inventory application. For each server, create a mirror of the application by
selecting File >
Application > New Mirror, and specify the target Server.
C. Select the Inventory application. For each server, create a replica of the application by
selecting File >
Replication > New Replica, and specify the target Server.
D. Select the Inventory application. For each server, create a copy of the application by
selecting File >
Application > New Copy. Specify the target Server, and select the Synchronize option.
Answer: C

IBM dumps   A2040-985 exam dumps   A2040-985   A2040-985   A2040-985 exam prep   A2040-985 test answers

NO.8 Joe wants to display a company logo in the background of a view in his sales
application. How can he
do this?
A. Use an Image Resource as the background graphic for the view
B. Use a URL as the background graphic for the view, where the URL points to the logo
C. Display the view in a frameset, and set the background of the view's frame to an Image
Resource or
URL depicting the logo
D. He can't do this. Views cannot have background graphics.
Answer: A

IBM exam   A2040-985   A2040-985 original questions   A2040-985 exam simulations   A2040-985 pdf   A2040-985 dumps

NO.9 Daniel is designing a Suggestions application and wants to minimize replication
conflicts. Which one of
the following will accomplish this?
A. Assign users Editor access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name
the form
"Suggestion". Create a form of type Comment and name the form "Comments". Use Authors
fields on
both forms.
B. Assign users Author access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name
the form
"Suggestion". Create a form of type Comment and name the form "Comments". Use Readers
fields on
both forms.
C. Assign users Author access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name
the form
"Suggestion". Create a form of type Response and name the form "Comments". Use Authors
fields on
both forms.
D. Assign users Editor access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name
the form
"Suggestion". Create a form of type Response and name the form "Comments". Use
Readers fields on
both forms.
Answer: C

IBM   A2040-985 answers real questions   A2040-985 exam simulations   A2040-985 certification   A2040-985   A2040-985

NO.10 Roberto has been asked to modify the Membership view in the Video Rental
application. A green
checkmark should appear in the Approved view column for each document where
membership has been
approved. He set the view column property to "Display values as icons", and now he needs
to write a
column formula. What is the column formula he needs to use?
A. @If(Approved = "Yes"; 82; 0)
B. @If(Approved = "Yes"; @OpenImageResource("checkmark.gif"); "")
C. @If(Approved = "Yes"; @Icon(82); @Icon(0))
D. @If(Approved = "Yes"; @Column(82); @Column(0))
Answer: A

IBM   A2040-985   A2040-985 braindump   A2040-985 original questions

NO.11 Bernhard is having trouble with an application, and he wants to allow users to save
their work while
they are editing. What does he need to do?
A. Select the "Allow Auto Save" in the document properties
B. Select the "Autosave document" in the document properties
C. Nothing; Notes autosaves any document in Edit mode in Notes 8.5 by default
D. Create a timerevent, and save the document periodically through UiDocument.Save
Answer: A

IBM test questions   A2040-985 braindump   A2040-985 dumps

NO.12 Marcello wants to create a custom startup page for his customer database, using
different buttons and
values from profile and normal documents. How can he achieve this?
A. Create an outline with calculated entries, and display this directly through a frameset.
B. Create a view with custom actions that calculate what actions the user might want to take.
C. Create a page with calculated text and actions, and display this using a frameset. Create a
frameset,
and display that page with dynamic text.
D. Create a form and use action buttons, only calculated for display fields and computed text
to display all
available options to this specific user. Set the database properties to start with a doclink in
the about
database document to any document created with this form.
Answer: D

IBM   A2040-985   A2040-985   A2040-985

NO.13 What type of element CANNOT be embedded into a page?
A. View
B. Editor
C. Navigator
D. Date picker
Answer: B

IBM   A2040-985 exam simulations   A2040-985   A2040-985

NO.14 Susan has deployed a template, "sales.ntf", for the Sales Tracking application on the
test server. Fred
wants to create a new Sales Tracking application using Susan's template, and Fred wants his
new
application to inherit future design changes from the template. How can Fred do this?
A. Create a replica of the "sales.ntf" template, but make its file name end in ".nsf" instead.
B. Select File>Application>New, choose the test server as the template server, and choose
the "sales.ntf"
template.
C. Select File>Application>New, choose the test server as the template server, and give the
application
"sales.nsf" as a file name.
D. Create a blank application, right-click the new application icon, and choose the "Copy
From Template"
option. Select the "sales.ntf" file as the template, and the design elements will be copied to
the new
application.
Answer: B

IBM certification   A2040-985   A2040-985 test answers   A2040-985   A2040-985

NO.15 Mac is planning a Change Control application that will be used by thousands of staff
located in 10
different countries. What is one thing Mac can do to help optimize the performance of the
application for
his users.?
A. On the Advanced tab of Database properties, enable "Support specialized response
hierarchy" and
enable "Allow simple search"
B. On the Advanced tab of Database properties, enable "Don't support specialized response
hierarchy"
and disable "Allow simple search"
C. Use File > Application > New Copy to create a copy of the application on a server in each
country, and
have users access the application from a local server.
D. Use File > Replication > New Replica to create a replica of the application on a server in
each country,
and have users access the application from a local server.
Answer: D

IBM test questions   A2040-985 practice test   A2040-985 original questions   A2040-985 exam simulations

NO.16 Which one of the following formulas does Cheng use to change the value of the
ReleaseDate field to
today's date?
A. ReleaseDate := @Today
B. SET ReleaseDate := @Today
C. FIELD ReleaseDate := @Today
D. @ChangeField(ReleaseDate;@Today)
Answer: C

IBM   A2040-985 test questions   A2040-985 test

NO.17 Richard's form includes a field that causes a document to be mailed when the
document is saved.
Which of the following is the reserved field name that Richard assigned to the field?
A. MailSend
B. ForceMail
C. SaveOptions
D. MailOptions
Answer: D

IBM questions   A2040-985   A2040-985   A2040-985 questions   A2040-985

NO.18 A system administrator needs to give Web users access to databases on
DomServer1/Acme.
Presently, only Lotus Notes clients are allowed to access the database using TCP/IP. What
should the
system administrator do?
A. Add HTTP access to the DomServer1/Acme Domino directory.
B. Add WebService access to the DomServer1/Acme Domino directory.
C. Add HTTP to the list of server tasks in the DomServer1/Acme Notes.ini file.
D. Add WebService to the list of server tasks in the DomServer1/Acme Notes.ini file.
Answer: C

IBM   A2040-985   A2040-985   A2040-985 braindump

NO.19 Management has asked Bob to post an introductory Welcome page when Notes users
first open the
Video application. In which one of the following places should Bob put the Welcome
message?
A. In a document named $Welcome
B. In the application About Document
C. In the application Using Document
D. In the first Page in the application design
Answer: B

IBM   A2040-985 braindump   A2040-985   A2040-985 demo

NO.20 Herman has created a new design for his Video application. He would like to post the
design to the
server and make it available so other applications can automatically inherit the design
changes when the
DESIGN server tasks runs. Which one of the following should Herman to do make the new
design
available on the development server?
A. Copy the application to the development server, name it "newvideo.ntf", and select
"Update on
DESIGN task" in the application Design properties.
B. Copy the application to the development server, name it "newvideo.ntf", and select "Allow
inheritance"
in the application Design properties.
C. Copy the application to the development server, name it "newvideo.ntf", select "Inherit
design from
master template", and give it a template name in the application Design properties.
D. Copy the application to the development server, name it "newvideo.ntf", select "Database
file is a
master template", and give it a template name in the application Design properties.
Answer: D

IBM exam prep   A2040-985   A2040-985   A2040-985   A2040-985 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N52 exam material and high-quality JK0-U11 pdf questions & answers. Our 98-375 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-588 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2040-985_exam.html

Best exercises of IBM certification A2180-188 exam and answers

In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the IBM A2180-188 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. IBM A2180-188 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass IBM A2180-188 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing IBM A2180-188 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

Exam Code: A2180-188
Exam Name: IBM (Assessment: IBM WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.2, BPM Program Management)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 38 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

Of course, when you are seeking for exam materials, it is certain that you will find many different materials. However, through investigation or personal experience, you will find ITCertKing questions and answers are the best ones for your need. The candidates have not enough time to prepare the exam, while ITCertKing certification training materials are to develop to solve the problem. So, it can save much time for us. What's more important, 100% guarantee to pass IBM A2180-188 exam at the first attempt. In addition, ITCertKing exam dumps will be updated at any time. If exam outline and the content change, ITCertKing can provide you with the latest information.

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass IBM certification A2180-188 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of IBM certification A2180-188 exam online as a try.

A2180-188 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2180-188_exam.html

NO.1 The BPM Program Manager, Process Owner, and Lead Developer are collaborating to
define the theme
and assign user stories for the next iteration. The team is planning the 7th of 15 iterations in
the Release
Plan for Release One. The Program Manager displays a Team Velocity chart showing that
the
Development team has shown significant growth in story points accepted from iterations 1 to
4 and has
been leveling off to roughly 200 story points in iterations 5 and 6.
Given there are 9 iterations remaining in the release plan, the Process Owner immediately
recognizes
there is room for roughly 1800 story points in the remaining time for Release One. However,
the backlog
contains 2400 story points marked as "high" priority and another 1200 story points marked as
"medium"
priority. The Process Owner asks to reduce the points assessed to the high priority user
stories to bring
the total points down to roughly 1800 so as to make them fit in the remaining time. The
Program Manager
agrees.
What is wrong with this scenario.?
A. This is a conversation for a Release Planning meeting and not during Iteration Planning.
B. Team Velocity is fixed and changing the method of estimating story points mid-way
through a release
will not increase the scope of work that can be completed.
C. Process Owner forgot to include a risk factor of 1.4 that should be applied to 1800
resulting in roughly
2500 story points (1.4 x 1800 = 2520) remaining in the Release. No action should be taken.
D. Both "high" and "medium" priority stories should be included in the Release Plan meaning
all user story
points should be reduced by 50% to get all high/medium priority stories to fit in 1800 points
remaining
(2400+1200 = 3600 : 3600/2 = 1800).
Answer: B

IBM   A2180-188 test   A2180-188 study guide   A2180-188 exam dumps   A2180-188 answers real questions   A2180-188 exam dumps

NO.2 The BPM program manager and process owner for a new hire onboarding process
project need to
ensure that the solution developed by the team will be accepted and adopted by the target
users. To
facilitate this, they decide to:
A. plan additional playbacks for user screens.
B. agree with users to postpone the release until every feature is correct.
C. involve champion SMEs in the discovery and implementation including playbacks.
D. insist on documentation of all user requirements before having the development team
begin work.
Answer: C

IBM   A2180-188   A2180-188   A2180-188 questions

NO.3 It is discovered while running Playback 0 that an important but not strictly necessary
sub-process was
missed in the analysis. How should the program manager recommend handling the missed
sub-process?
A. Redo Playback 0 and include the sub process.
B. Note the sub-process as a user story and save it for the next release.
C. Include the sub-process in Playback 1 without validating with the process owner.
D. Schedule a special iteration and playback to address the sub-process after Playback 3.
Answer: B

IBM   A2180-188 certification   A2180-188   A2180-188   A2180-188 dumps   A2180-188 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest C_A1FIN_10 exam material and high-quality 78-702 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP-510 VCE testing engine and C_TPLM30_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-593 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2180-188_exam.html

IBM A4040-221 PDF

ITCertKing IBM A4040-221 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about IBM A4040-221 exam questions for you.

If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about IBM certification A4040-221 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about IBM certification A4040-221 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.

ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in IBM certification A4040-221 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes IBM A4040-221 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your IBM certification A4040-221 exams can be easy passed.

ITCertKing IBM A4040-221 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of IBM A4040-221 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.

Exam Code: A4040-221
Exam Name: IBM (Assessment: AIX 7 Administration )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 229 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

A4040-221 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A4040-221_exam.html

NO.1 How can an administrator disable Role Based Access Control (RBAC) in a WPAR?
A. Run chattr -E -I sys0 -a enhanced_RBAC=false Reboot the WPAR
B. Run the RBAC wizard and deselect 'Enable RBAC Reboot the system
C. Run chdev -I mywpar -a enhanced_RBAC=false Reboot the Global Environment
D. Run chwpar -a RBAC=false Reboot the WPAR
Answer: C

IBM study guide   A4040-221   A4040-221   A4040-221

NO.2 The following information has been reported in an AIX error log:
How can the administrator prevent the error from reoccurring?
A. Create a secondary dump device greater than 266MB
B. Increase primary dump device size greater than 266MB
C. Increase "/var" file system to ensure it has a minimum of 266MB free space
D. Increase "/var/adm/ras/livedump" file system to ensure it has a minimum of 266MB free space
Answer: C

IBM   A4040-221   A4040-221

NO.3 Which technology provides the maximum amount of usable storage and resilience for a
system with 6 physical volumes?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 6
Answer: C

IBM   A4040-221   A4040-221   A4040-221   A4040-221 exam

NO.4 What is the difference between deferred and concurrent firmware updates?
A. Deferred firmware can be applied concurrently but contains updates that affect the internal
program load path, which are not activated until the next time the server is shut down and restarted.
B. Concurrent firmware must be done on all LPARs in the frame at the same time. Deferred
firmware can be loaded on each LPAR at a different time and only becomes active when the LPAR is
shutdown and restarted.
C. Deferred firmware can only be applied during an outage to the managed system as it will
automatically shut the managed system down during its installation.
D. Concurrent firmware is only for minor fixes to the system mircocode while deferred firmware
contains major fixes to the service processor.
Answer: A

IBM pdf   A4040-221   A4040-221   A4040-221 dumps

NO.5 An LPAR is configured with strict logical volume mirroring across two disks for resilience. The
administrator would like to ensure if one disk fails the volume group stays online. Which command
will ensure that the datavg volume group stays online?
A. varyonvg -n datavg
B. mirrorvg-Q-c 2 datavg
C. mklvcopy -e m -s y (each logical volume name) 2
D. chvg -Qn datavg
Answer: D

IBM pdf   A4040-221   A4040-221

NO.6 A host has a single virtual Ethernet adapter (ent0) configured with only a default PVID, and the
administrator is trying to determine why it cannot be used to reach any other system on the
network. He suspects that it may be caused by a problem in the VLAN configuration.
How would the administrator determine the VLAN for which the adapter was configured?
A. Use the command 'Isdev -I ent0' on the host to determine the port VLAN ID.
B. Use the command 'Isattr-EI ent0' on the host to determine the port VLAN ID.
C. Look on the HMC to determine which VLAN is configured for the adapter.
D. Examine the Shared Ethernet Adapter on the Virtual I/O Server to determine which VLAN the
adapter is using.
Answer: C

IBM braindump   A4040-221   A4040-221 demo   A4040-221 exam dumps

NO.7 What is a requirement for Live Partition Mobility?
A. The network and disk must be virtual.
B. The disk must be virtual and a Logical Host Ethernet Adapter (LHEA) for network.
C. The client partition must be connected to a SAN.
D. The client partition must be set up as a 'Mover Service Partition'.
Answer: A

IBM   A4040-221   A4040-221   A4040-221

NO.8 After performing a NIM rte install, the administrator noticed that not all filesets are at the
correct Technology Level (TL). What action will help the administrator determine why the
inconsistent fileset levels were installed?
A. On the NIM server, run an Ippchk to identify if the Software Vital Product Data is valid.
B. On the NIM client, run oslevel command against the TL to identify missing prerequisites.
C. Run instfix command on NIM client to determine what filesets are inconsistent.
D. On the NIM server run the NIM IsIpp command to indentify downlevel filesets contained in the
lpp_source.
Answer: D

IBM test answers   A4040-221   A4040-221   A4040-221   A4040-221 test

ITCertKing offer the latest MSC-431 exam material and high-quality 000-781 pdf questions & answers. Our M70-301 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-409 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A4040-221_exam.html