2014年2月19日星期三

Latest Citrix 1Y0-A08 of exam practice questions and answers free download

What do you know about ITCertKing? Have you ever used ITCertKing exam dumps or heard ITCertKing dumps from the people around you? As professional exam material providers in IT certification exam, ITCertKing is certain the best website you've seen. Why am I so sure? No website like ITCertKing can not only provide you with the best practice test materials to pass the test, also can provide you with the most quality services to let you 100% satisfaction.

ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A08 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. Citrix 1Y0-A08 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. Citrix 1Y0-A08 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A08 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

You just need to get ITCertKing's Citrix certification 1Y0-A08 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Citrix certification 1Y0-A08 exam successfully. If you have a Citrix 1Y0-A08 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

Exam Code: 1Y0-A08
Exam Name: Citrix (Advanced Administration for Citrix XenApp 5.0 for Windows for Windows Server 2008)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 195 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-19

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A08 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A08 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

The certification of Citrix 1Y0-A08 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. Citrix 1Y0-A08 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A08 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

Citrix certification 1Y0-A08 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, 1Y0-A08 is a very important certified exam of Citrix. But 1Y0-A08 exam is not so simple.

1Y0-A08 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A08_exam.html

NO.1 Scenario: During testing, a new application crashes on Citrix XenApp servers.After investigating, the
administrator identifies that the application is NOT compatible with the virtual memory management
feature, which has been enabled.
How can the administrator prevent the application from being affected by the memory management
feature without disabling memory management for all applications?
A. Add the application to the .SFO file
B. Stream the application to the server
C. Add the application to the Exclude Application list
D. Remove the application from the memory management list in the registry
Answer: C

Citrix exam prep   1Y0-A08 exam simulations   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08 exam simulations

NO.2 Scenario: An administrator has been assigned the task of creating and testing application streaming
profiles. The initial phase of the project will only involve streaming applications to the Citrix XenApp
servers.
According to Citrix best practice, the profiler system should be installed on a _________ and include
_________ . (Choose the correct pair of options to complete the sentence)
A. Windows XP; a XenApp plugin for testing streamed applications
B. Windows Vista workstation; a XenApp plugin for testing streamed applications
C. Windows server; Standard programs that are part of the company image, such as an antivirus program
D. Windows Vista workstation; Standard programs that are part of the company image, such as an
antivirus program
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08

NO.3 Scenario: An administrator configured Citrix XenApp in an environment and used a SQL Server data
store. The SQL server data store database has been moved to another SQL server.
Which two steps must be performed on the Citrix XenApp servers to complete the relocation of the data
store? (Choose two.)
A. Run the CHFARM command
B. Create a new DSN file that points to the relocated database
C. Run the DSMAINT CONFIG command to change the IMA service configuration on all servers in the
farm
D. Run the DSMAINT MIGRATE command to change the IMA service configuration on all servers in the
farm
Answer: BC

Citrix   1Y0-A08 exam   1Y0-A08 study guide   1Y0-A08 certification training

NO.4 Scenario: A Citrix XenApp server in a farm is heavily loaded; logon time has increased significantly.
The CPU resources are dominated by a particular application. A single user running that application is
affecting all the other users connected to the Citrix XenApp server.
How would the administrator resolve this issue?
A. Assign the Advanced Load Evaluator to all servers
B. Enable Fair sharing of CPU between sessions
on the entire farm
C. Create a new load evaluator to load manage the application by CPU utilization
D. Configure a special Health Monitoring and Recovery item to show when the CPU utilization is high
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08 original questions

NO.5 With the least administrative effort, what could an administrator do to verify that the Citrix XenApp
servers in an environment have the same hotfix revision?
A. Run the CPATCH /L command and compare the hotfixes
B. Create a hotfix list and compare the servers using the Access Management Console
C. Use the Program and Features option in the Windows Control Panel and compare the hotfixes
D. Create a new hotfix list and compare the servers to the hotfix list in the XenApp Advanced
Configuration tool
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08 exam simulations

NO.6 Scenario: Users are reporting that their printers are NOT auto-creating. The administrator investigates
and discovers that the Citrix Print Manager Service is NOT running. When attempting to start the service,
the administrator receives the error shown in the attached screenshot.
Click the Exhibit button to view the error message.
Which two actions could resolve this issue? (Choose two.)
A. Recreate the Ctx_cpsvcuser account
B. Recreate the network Service account
C. Recreate the Ctx_streamingsvc account
D. Ensure the Ctx_cpsvcuser account has logon as service rights
E. Ensure the Network Service account has logon as service rights
F. Ensure the Ctx_streamingsvc account has logon as service rights
Answer: AD

Citrix   1Y0-A08 exam dumps   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08 exam simulations

NO.7 Scenario: Sessions are NOT being directed to a new Citrix XenApp server in a farm. The
administrator investigates further and notices that this server is reporting a load of 20000.
This indicates that the server _________ . (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A. is NOT licensed properly
B. processor is running at 100%
C. does NOT have a load evaluator assigned
D. has failed a Health Monitoring and Recovery test
Answer: A

Citrix certification   1Y0-A08 dumps   1Y0-A08

NO.8 Scenario: Citrix administrators in a remote office are experiencing slow performance when using the
Access Management Console.The environment uses a Microsoft SQL 2005 data store, and there are 300
Citrix XenApp servers in the farm.
What could be the cause of the slow performance?
A. The IMA service is NOT started
B. Too many servers are in the farm
C. Zone preference and failover is NOT configured
D. Latency between the remote location and the data store server
Answer: B

Citrix original questions   1Y0-A08 test   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08 exam prep

NO.9 Scenario: A company has just recovered from a major power failure. The administrator at the company
currently leverages a single Citrix XenApp server farm with two sites for application delivery. The
administrator set up a zone preference and failover policy which successfully directed users to the
secondary site during the power failure.
How can the administrator switch the users back to the primary site now that it is recovered?
A. Reassign the policy filters to a different user group
B. Instruct users to log off their sessions and log on again
C. Configure a custom load evaluator by client IP address and assign it to the primary site servers
D. Edit the existing zone preference and failover policy and make the secondary site the Primary site
E. Configure a new zone preference and failover policy and assign the secondary site as Backup site 1
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08 questions

NO.10 An administrator must configure streamed applications to work for some Windows-based laptop users
who may NOT be connected to the corporate network when working remotely.
Which two steps must the administrator perform in order to meet the needs of this environment?
(Choose two.)
A. Configure laptop users for offline access
B. Install the XenApp Web Plugin on each laptop
C. Configure the application profiles for offline access
D. Enable the published application for offline access
Answer: AD

Citrix practice test   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08

NO.11 Scenario: Since a recent server consolidation project which reduced the number of servers in the farm,
users cannot access published applications on the Web Interface site.The Citrix administrators can
access the Citrix XenApp servers through remote desktop connections but cannot discover the farm from
the Access Management Console.
What could be preventing the Access Management Console from discovering the farm?
A. Citrix XenApp servers were NOT rebooted
B. The SQL database for the XenApp data store was moved
C. The users do NOT have the latest XenApp Plugin installed
D. Servers that were hosting applications were removed from the farm
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08

NO.12 Which two commands can an administrator use to check for disconnected ICA sessions? (Choose two)
A. QWINSTA
B. QFARM /APP
C. QFARM /DISC
D. QFARM /LOAD
E. QUERY LOGON
Answer: AC

Citrix test questions   1Y0-A08 certification training   1Y0-A08 study guide   1Y0-A08

NO.13 An administrator needs to allow client drive mapping using the ICAClient.ADM template. Drives A
through D should NOT be mapped Correct configuration into the dialogue box to disallow the mapping of
drives A through D.?
A. A-D
B. A:D
C. ABCD
D. A to D
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A08 exam dumps   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08

NO.14 What should an administrator do to troubleshoot an issue involving a single user who is unable to save
files to his or her local desktop when other users can save files to their local desktops?
A. Check the properties of the Citrix XenApp farm
B. Check the permissions on the local client drive
C. Check the properties of the published application
D. Check the permissions on the Citrix XenApp server drive
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A08 exam   1Y0-A08 study guide   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08

NO.15 Scenario: An administrator creates a new load evaluator in a Citrix XenApp farm. During routine
investigations the administrator discovers that one Citrix XenApp server is hosting nearly 50% more
sessions than any other Citrix XenApp server in the farm.
Which object can the administrator view to identify which load evaluators have been applied to each
server?
A. Log tab in the XenApp Advanced Configuration tool
B. Farm Properties in the Access Management Console
C. Server Properties in the Access Management Console
D. Contents tab in the XenApp Advanced Configuration tool
E. Usage reports tab in the XenApp Advanced Configuration tool
Answer: E

Citrix   1Y0-A08 exam prep   1Y0-A08

NO.16 Which Citrix service directly depends on the IMA service?
A. WMI
B. Licensing
C. XTE Server
D. Print Manager
Answer: A

Citrix braindump   1Y0-A08 certification   1Y0-A08

NO.17 Scenario: The Citrix IMA service fails to start and the IMA_RESULTS_ACCESS_DENIED
error
message is presented. A SQL data store database is used in the environment. After several
troubleshooting steps, the administrator decides to run the CHFARM command.
Which two options are available when running the CHFARM command to resolve the IMA service error?
(Choose two.)
A. Create a new farm
B. Join an existing farm
C. Reconfigure the existing farm
D. Recreate the Local Host Cache
Answer: AB

Citrix   1Y0-A08 certification training   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08 answers real questions   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08 questions

NO.18 Which two reasons would cause an administrator to exclude certain applications from Memory
Optimization before testing them? (Choose two.)
A. Some application components are digitally signed
B. The applications allow Windows to load the .DLL files it calls
C. The applications are memory-intensive when run in multiple sessions
D. The applications use Windows Rights Management to protect its .DLL files
E. The applications download additional components from the Internet during installation
Answer: AD

Citrix certification training   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08

NO.19 In which situation should the CPU Utilization Management/CPU Rebalancer
service be set to start
automatically?
A. Citrix XenApp runs on a single processor server
B. The Resource Manager tool is used to monitor CPU sharing
C. It is desirable to monitor CPU sharing using the Access Management Console
D. Multiple instances of a single-threaded application are running on the same CPU
Answer: D

Citrix exam prep   1Y0-A08 dumps   1Y0-A08 study guide   1Y0-A08 questions   1Y0-A08 test

NO.20 Scenario: A Citrix XenApp farm consist of one data center that hosts several dozen Citrix XenApp
servers. An administrator in the farm is creating a disaster recovery plan and has secured data center
space in Timbuktu. After provisioning a dozen servers to that location, the administrator begins
configuring zone preference and failover so that, if necessary, all users can access applications from the
disaster site.
Once properly configured, users can leverage the latest __________ when accessing the farm through a
_________ . (Choose the three correct options to complete the sentence.)
A. Client for Java; XenApp Web site
B. Client for Linux; XenApp Web site
C. Plugin for Hosted Apps; XenApp Services site
D. Windows CE-based client; custom ICA connection
E. XenApp Plugin for Hosted Apps; Program neighbourhood interface
Answer: ACE

Citrix pdf   1Y0-A08 certification   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-331 exam material and high-quality 650-304 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-654 VCE testing engine and 000-623 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP3-C29 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A08_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论