2014年1月30日星期四

ITCertKing provides to HP HP0-M18 test materials

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. HP0-M18 exam is a very important HP's certification exam. But if you want to get a HP certification, you must pass the exam.

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog HP HP0-M18 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that HP HP0-M18 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

Exam Code: HP0-M18
Exam Name: HP (HP LoadRunner Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding HP HP0-M18 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M18 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's HP HP0-M18 exam training materials.

HP0-M18 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M18_exam.html

NO.1 Which Analysis graph details the delay for the complete path between the source and destination
machines?
A. MS IIS
B. Windows Resource
C. Network Delay Time
D. Time to First Buffer Breakdown
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 test questions   HP0-M18 demo

NO.2 Where are the results stored during the run of a scenario?
A. Analysis
B. Controller
C. utility server
D. load generator
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 pdf   HP0-M18 demo   HP0-M18

NO.3 Which option in the Analysis tool allows you to compare a measurement in a graph with other
measurements during a specific time range of a scenario and view similar trends?
A. Drill Down
B. Apply Filter
C. Merge Graphs
D. Auto Correlate
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 test questions   HP0-M18 answers real questions   HP0-M18

NO.4 Click the Exhibit button.
What does the image shown in the exhibit represent?
A. Thumbnail
B. Extended Log
C. Content Check
D. Snapshot on Error
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 original questions   HP0-M18 test

NO.5 While analyzing the Vuser log files from a scenario run, you see the following log file from one of the
Vusers.
Start auto log message stack - Iteration 1.
Starting action BookFlight.
BookFlight.c(5): Notify: Transaction WT_00_Home_Page started.
BookFlight.c(7): Error -27796: Failed to connect to server 27.0.0.1:1080 [10061]
End auto log message stack.
What was the Run-time setting, Logging option set to?
A. Standard Logging
B. Extended Logging
C. Always send a message
D. Send a message only when an error occurs
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M18   HP0-M18

NO.6 What does the elapsed time in the Scenario Status window refer to?
A. the time that has elapsed from when all Vusers have finished Initializing
B. the time that has elapsed from when all Vusers were in the running state
C. the time that has elapsed from when you press the start Scenario button
D. the time that has elapsed from when the first Vusers entered the running state
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 pdf

NO.7 When scheduling by scenario, to which group(s) does the defined schedule apply?
A. all groups in the scenario
B. only the first group in the scenario
C. only the selected group in the scenario
D. only the selected group in the scenario scheduler
Answer:A

HP   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   HP0-M18

NO.8 Which Analysis graph details transaction response times as a function of load?
A. Transactions per Second
B. Average Transaction Response Time
C. Transaction Response Time Under Load
D. Transaction Response Time (distribution)
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M18 practice test   HP0-M18 questions   HP0-M18

NO.9 After the scenario execution, which LoadRunner component is responsible for collecting and
organizing the performance data?
A. VuGen
B. Analysis
C. Controller
D. load generator
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M18 questions   HP0-M18

NO.10 Which option in the Analysis tool allows you to see the results of two graphs from the same load test
scenario in a single graph?
A. Drill Down
B. Apply Filter
C. Merge Graphs
D. Auto Correlate
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 exam dumps   HP0-M18 certification

NO.11 You configure a scenario to start with a delay of <05:00:00> (HH:MM:SS) just before leaving from
work. You return the next morning to find that the scenario did not run. Why would this happen?
A. You failed to save the scenario.
B. You failed to save the schedule.
C. You failed to connect to the load generators.
D. You failed to press the START SCENARIO button.
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 demo   HP0-M18   HP0-M18

NO.12 During analysis of a scenario, you realize that the throughput becomes flat as Vusers continue to
increase. What is the likely cause?
A. a bandwidth problem
B. a database server problem
C. a web server connection problem
D. an application server connection problem
Answer:A

HP dumps   HP0-M18 exam dumps   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   HP0-M18

NO.13 Which Analysis graph shows the number of transactions against transaction response times?
A. Transactions per Second
B. Average Transaction Response Time
C. Transaction Response Time Under Load
D. Transaction Response Time (distribution)
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   HP0-M18

NO.14 Click the Exhibit button.
Which type of graph does the image in the exhibit represent?
A. Merged graph
B. Drill Down graph
C. Cross Scenario graph
D. Auto Correlated graph
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 demo   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 test answers

NO.15 In the Analysis tool, what allows you to modify the scale of the x-axis?
A. think time
B. granularity
C. event type
D. transaction hierarchical path
Answer: B

HP exam   HP0-M18   HP0-M18

NO.16 When you specify to iterate a script 10 times, which sections of the script are iterated?
A. group
B. action
C. vuser_init
D. vuser_end
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 study guide   HP0-M18

NO.17 Where in the Run-time settings can you define to only send messages when an error occurs?
A. General: Log
B. General: Run Logic
C. General: Miscellaneous
D. General: Additional Attributes
Answer:A

HP   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 test   HP0-M18

NO.18 When you define a rendezvous point in a scenario, where should the lr_start_transaction function be
placed?
A. at the end of the action section
B. at the beginning of the action section
C. immediately after the rendezvous function
D. immediately before the rendezvous function
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   HP0-M18

NO.19 Which scenario execution run allows you to verify the system performs as expected under load?
A. Debug
B. Full Load
C. Top Time
D. Scalability
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M18   HP0-M18

NO.20 You are running a test and notice that during the ramp up, the response times are beginning to
drastically increase. How can you instruct LoadRunner to stop ramping up Vusers and hold the current
number?
A. press the STOP button on the Controller's main window
B. press the PAUSE button on the Interactive Schedule graph
C. select the option to wait for the current iteration to end before stopping
D. select the Vusers in the Ready state from the Vusers window and click the STOP button
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TBW45_70 exam material and high-quality 642-980 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-325 VCE testing engine and 000-657 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-303 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M18_exam.html

HP certification HP0-J12 exam questions and answers come out

Do you feel headache looking at so many IT certification exams and so many exam materials? What should you do? Which materials do you choose? If you don't know how to choose, I choose your best exam materials for you. You can choose to attend HP HP0-J12 exam which is the most popular in recent. Getting HP0-J12 certificate, you will get great benefits. Moreover, to effectively prepare for the exam, you can select ITCertKing HP HP0-J12 certification training dumps which are the best way to pass the test.

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass HP certification HP0-J12 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the HP certification HP0-J12 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

HP HP0-J12 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because HP certification HP0-J12 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing HP certification HP0-J12 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The HP HP0-J12 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing HP HP0-J12 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through HP HP0-J12 exam the first time.

As we all know, ITCertKing's HP HP0-J12 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's HP HP0-J12 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

Exam Code: HP0-J12
Exam Name: HP (Supporting ESL E-Series and EML E-Series Libraries)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

HP0-J12 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J12_exam.html

NO.1 How many cartridge slots can be used in an 8U drive expansion module mounted at the bottom of an
EML E-Series library?
A.48
B.87
C.94
D.103
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 questions   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 practice test

NO.2 What are the main considerations when choosing a location for an EML E-Series tape library? (Select
three.)
A.floor space
B.room height
C.power requirements
D.lighting requirements
E.grounding requirements
F.distance to disk storage
Answer: ACE

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 answers real questions

NO.3 Which statement about an EML E-Series library is correct?
A.It allows serverless backup with only a few configuration steps if a Secure Manager license is installed.
B.The initial configuration can be done over the front panel, Command View TL or the serial port on the
robotics controller using CLI.
C.It is fully compliant with the Storage Management Initiative Specifications (SMI-S) and can be
configured with HP Storage Essentials.
D.It bridges the capabilities and features between the business-class HP StorageWorks MSL Series and
enterprise-class ESL E-Series tape libraries.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J12 answers real questions   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

NO.4 With which management specification does the Command View TL Provider comply?
A.Direct Management Initiative (DMI)
B.Advanced Remote Management (ARM)
C.Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
D.Storage Management Initiative Specification (SMI-S)
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP0-J12 practice test   HP0-J12 test questions   HP0-J12 exam prep

NO.5 What is the hard wired IP address of the Interface Manager card in an EML E-Series tape library on the
private network?
A.1.1.1.1
B.10.0.0.1
C.192.168.2.1
D.155.155.155.1
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J12 test answers   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 exam simulations

NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
What does Number 2 on the exhibit represent?
A.x axis motor
B.y axis motor
C.optical scanner
D.home position sensor
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 certification

NO.7 What can be connected using the vacant Ethernet port on the right side of the cabinet controller in an
ESL E-Series tape library?
A.an external LAN
B.cluster controllers
C.interface management card
D.Fibre Channel interface controllers
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J12 demo   HP0-J12 exam simulations   HP0-J12 test answers

NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
Which ESL E-Series tape library component (used to carry data cartridges to a secondary cabinet) is
shown in the figure?
A.CLM arm
B.CLM controller
C.picker assembly
D.cartridge transfer robot
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 original questions   HP0-J12 dumps

NO.9 What is the purpose of the Stop button on the Operator Control Panel of ESL E-Series tape libraries?
A.to halt the robotics
B.to restart the library
C.to shut down the library
D.to pause a running backup process
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 test answers   HP0-J12 test answers

NO.10 When is Lock Element Addressing used in the ESL E-Series library?
A.with multiple tape drive clusters
B.as an electronic lock of the access doors
C.when multiple Interface Controllers are used
D.for cross-linked libraries with three or more cabinets
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 study guide

NO.11 What is the maximum cartridge slot count in an EML E-Series library?
A.325
B.470
C.505
D.595
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 certification training

NO.12 For which connection, other than the cabinet controller, is the I2C network cable used in ESL E-Series
tape libraries?
A.external LANs
B.cluster controllers
C.interface management cards
D.Fibre Channel interface controllers
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J12 demo   HP0-J12 answers real questions   HP0-J12 exam dumps   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 practice test

NO.13 What are the standard cabling requirements for the Interface Manager card of an EML E-Series tape
library?
A.4 x Ethernet to interface controllers, 1 x Ethernet to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
B.4 x Ethernet to interface controllers, 1 x Fibre Channel to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
C.4 x Fibre Channel to interface controllers, 1 x Ethernet to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
D.4 x Fibre Channel to interface controllers, 1 x Fibre Channel to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

NO.14 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, which item number represents the host Fibre Channel connections?
A.4
B.6
C.9
D.10
Answer: C

HP test answers   HP0-J12 exam dumps   HP0-J12

NO.15 How often is the CommandView TL Health Summary screen updated?
A.every 30 seconds
B.at 15-minute intervals
C.whenever the library status changes
D.configurable to any value up to 900 seconds
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP0-J12 certification training   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 exam dumps   HP0-J12 answers real questions

NO.16 Which HP document provides the most current, supported configurations for Enterprise class libraries
in a SAN environment?
A.Service Guide
B.SAN Design Guide
C.EBS Compatibility Matrix
D.training course documentation
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J12 answers real questions   HP0-J12 braindump   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

NO.17 What does the cabinet controller assembly of an ESL E-Series tape library provide a SCSI interface
to?
A.tape devices
B.library robotics
C.management interface card
D.e2400-160 Interface Controller
Answer: B

HP questions   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 test answers

NO.18 What are advantages of using Secure Manager EML? (Select two.)
A.It allows library partitioning.
B.Management of direct backup is allowed.
C.It provides faster access to tape devices.
D.Device level mapping is easily configured.
E.User access management is easily configured.
Answer: AD

HP   HP0-J12 practice test   HP0-J12 test questions   HP0-J12

NO.19 What can you do to speed up the power-on process while troubleshooting an EML 71e library?
A.Remove all media from the library.
B.Power-on the library with the load port door open.
C.Disable the auto audit, remembering to re-enable it and reboot the library before leaving the customer
site.
D.Configure inventory mode to bar code labels not required, remembering to reset bar code labels
required before leaving the customer site.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

NO.20 What is important to remember when changing from Manual to Automatic mode of the Interface
Manager of an ESL E-Series tape library?
A.All drives must be taken offline.
B.Fibre Channel cables must be unplugged.
C.Interface Controllers must be powered off first.
D.Any customizations created in Manual mode will be lost.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 braindump

NO.21 What must be configured in CommandView TL when manually adding an ESL E-Series library?
A.library IP address
B.library serial number
C.tape drive and robot SCSI IDs
D.Interface Manager user name and password
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP0-J12 test answers   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 test

NO.22 Click the Exhibit button.
What is the maximum supported number of drives that can be installed in a CLM configuration?
A.40
B.44
C.60
D.64
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

NO.23 Click the Exhibit button.
Which ESL E-Series tape library configuration is shown in the Operator Control Panel Library screen?
A.last cabinet
B.primary cabinet
C.secondary cabinet
D.stand-alone cabinet
Answer: B

HP exam   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 original questions

NO.24 What is reported by the LP/PNL sensor of an ESL E-Series tape library?
A.library door status
B.x-axis motor position
C.y-axis motor position
D.magazines and load ports status
Answer: D

HP answers real questions   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 demo

NO.25 Click the Exhibit button.
Which component is connected to port E1 of the cluster controller if it is in drive cluster 0 of an ESL
E-Series tape library?
A.cabinet controller
B.Interface Controller
C.lower cluster controller
D.Interface Manager card
Tape Library
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP0-J12 test   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 exam prep   HP0-J12 certification

NO.26 Which scheme is used in the Command Line Interface for drive and slot numbers in ESL E-Series
tape libraries?
A.0 based
B.1 based
C.2 based
D.Hex based
Answer: B

HP braindump   HP0-J12 test   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 dumps   HP0-J12 dumps

NO.27 Which parts of the Extended Tape Library Architecture are SNIA compliant and support the Storage
Management Initiative Specifications (SMI-S)? (Select two.)
A.Secure Manager
B.Interface Manager
C.Interface Controller
D.Robotics Controller
E.Command View Tape Library
Answer: BE

HP pdf   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 demo   HP0-J12 test answers

NO.28 Which tape device attribute does the ESL E-Series tape library Interface Manager use to determine
the physical location of each tape drive in the library?
A.bus number
B.SCSI address
C.serial number
D.drive slot position
Answer: C

HP exam prep   HP0-J12 dumps   HP0-J12 exam prep   HP0-J12 braindump   HP0-J12 answers real questions

NO.29 What are possible causes of inventory failure in ESL E-Series tape libraries? (Select two.)
A.The library has a drive failure.
B.One of the clusters is disconnected.
C.The library front is facing bright sunlight.
D.Unapproved bar code labels are being used.
E.The Interface Controller is disconnected from the Fibre Channel switch.
Answer: CD

HP certification training   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 questions

NO.30 Click the Exhibit button.
Which ESL E-Series tape library component does the exhibit display?
A.cluster controller
B.cabinet controller
C.Interface Manager
D.Interface Controller
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 pdf   HP0-J12

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-624 exam material and high-quality MB2-866 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-409 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-409 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J12_exam.html

Best HP HP0-090 test training guide

Wanting to upgrade yourself, are there plans to take HP HP0-090 exam? If you want to attend HP0-090 exam, what should you do to prepare for the exam? Maybe you have found the reference materials that suit you. And then are what materials your worthwhile option? Do you have chosen ITCertKing HP HP0-090 real questions and answers? If so, you don't need to worry about the problem that can't pass the exam.

HP HP0-090 certification exam is a very difficult test. Even if the exam is very hard, many people still choose to sign up for the exam. As to the cause, HP0-090 exam is a very important test. For IT staff, not having got the certificate has a bad effect on their job. HP HP0-090 certificate will bring you many good helps and also help you get promoted. In a word, this is a test that will bring great influence on your career. Such important exam, you also want to attend the exam.

ITCertKing is a very good website for HP certification HP0-090 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of HP certification HP0-090 exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-090 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

ITCertKing's HP HP0-090 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's HP HP0-090 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's HP HP0-090 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-090 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your HP certification HP0-090 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

Exam Code: HP0-090
Exam Name: HP (HP-UX Virtual Server Environment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 145 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

In order to pass HP certification HP0-090 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.

At present, HP HP0-090 exam really enjoys tremendous popularity. As far as you that you have not got the certificate, do you also want to take HP0-090 test? HP HP0-090 certification test is really hard examination. But it doesn't mean that you cannot get high marks and pass the exam easily. What is the shortcut for your exam? Do you want to know the test taking skills? Now, I would like to tell you making use of ITCertKing HP0-090 questions and answers can help you get the certificate.

HP0-090 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-090_exam.html

NO.1 What are the partitioning components of the HP Virtual Server Environment? (Select four.)
A. vPars
B. nPars
C. containers
D. dynamic LPars
E. Dynamic System Domains
F. HP System Insight Manager
G. HP Integrity Virtual Machines
H. HP Secure Resource Partitions
Answer: ABGH

HP demo   HP0-090 pdf   HP0-090 test questions

NO.2 Which virtualization feature is unique to HP Integrity Servers with VSE versus IBM pSseries servers?
A. resource partitioning within a single OS image
B. sub-processor partitions executing separate OS images
C. single processor partitions executing separate OS images
D. electrically isolated partitions executing separate OS images
Answer: D

HP   HP0-090   HP0-090 test   HP0-090   HP0-090

NO.3 There are multiple methods for configuring WBEM authentication credentials for managed systems in
HP Systems Insight Manager.
Select any two of these methods from the options below. (Select two.)
A. mxinitconfig command
B. vseinitconfig command
C. mxagentconfig command
D. mxnodesecurity command
E. First Time Wizard user interface
F. Options -> Protocol Settings -> Discovery user interface
G. Options -> Protocol Settings -> Global Protocol Settings user interface
H. Options -> Protocol Settings -> System Protocol Settings user interface
Answer: DG

HP test   HP0-090   HP0-090 pdf   HP0-090

NO.4 Which virtualization feature is unique to HP Integrity Servers with VSE versus SUN Solaris servers?
A. resource partitioning within a single OS image
B. secure resource access within a single OS image
C. temporarily activating processors within a single OS image
D. electrically isolated partitions executing separate OS images
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP0-090 certification   HP0-090 practice test   HP0-090   HP0-090   HP0-090 original questions

NO.5 Your company purchases servers for a single application and normally sizes them for the anticipated
maximum load expected in three years. However, many times the actual application never grows beyond
the initial size.
Which HP Virtual Server Environment component reduces costs while ensuring that the capacity is
available if the application grows in size?
A. HP Partitioning solutions
B. HP Utility Pricing solutions
C. HP High Availability solutions
D. HP Virtual Server Environment Suite
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP0-090 pdf   HP0-090 answers real questions

NO.6 A customer has several large mission critical workloads, each having different OS tuneables and
application patch levels.
They want to implement a midrange Integrity server solution and use partitioning to provide the highest
levels of isolation.
Which VSE approach is best?
A. nPartitions
B. Virtual Partitions
C. Integrity Virtual Machines
D. Process Resource Manager
Answer: A

HP   HP0-090   HP0-090

NO.7 What is the maximum number of virtual CPUs that can run on a single physical CPU core with HP
Integrity Virtual Machines.
A. 5
B. 10
C. 20
D. 40
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP0-090 exam dumps   HP0-090   HP0-090 original questions

NO.8 A customer running an Internet store closes their books every night and therefore has an end-of day
processing requirement for extra processor power for one hour.
Which UNIX virtualization solution provides one extra processor for one hour and is available uniquely
from HP (versus IBM or SUN UNIX solutions)?
A. resource partitioning within a single OS image
B. permanently activating a processor within a single OS image
C. temporarily activating a processor within a single OS image for an hour
D. flexible partitioning of multiple OS images with a single processor granularity
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP0-090   HP0-090

NO.9 In which server infrastructure can you deploy the HP Virtual Server Environment?
A. HP ProLiant servers
B. HP NonStop servers
C. Unix servers from all vendors
D. HP Integrity and HP 9000 servers
Answer: D

HP   HP0-090 questions   HP0-090 test answers   HP0-090 answers real questions   HP0-090 pdf   HP0-090 certification training

NO.10 Your company has an installed base of servers with an average utilization of 10% and an average
peak utilization of 40%.
What is the best solution to implement to improve server utilization and reduce costs?
A. high availability - increasing the number of redundant servers
B. patching - updating every operating system instance to the latest revision
C. server upgrades - replacing old servers with newer, more powerful servers
D. consolidation - stacking multiple applications and/or operating systems on fewer servers
Answer: D

HP demo   HP0-090 braindump   HP0-090 dumps

NO.11 Click the Task button.
Using drag and drop, match each partitioning product with its isolation level. There is more than one
correct answer.
Answer:

NO.12 Your company has a lot of under-utilized HP Integrity servers. However, whenever a new project starts,
it takes weeks to months to provision (plan, get approval, order, install, and configure) a new server.
How can the HP Virtual Server Environment (HP VSE) solutions help shorten the time to deploy a new
operating system instance?
A. They allow you to order servers with unpurchased capacity.
B. They allow you to outsource some of your peak computing requirements to HP.
C. They help plan new servers so that the server is large enough to handle the workload.
D. They allow you to identify free capacity on your existing servers and provision new operating systems
in that capacity.
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP0-090 demo   HP0-090 study guide   HP0-090   HP0-090 dumps

NO.13 Click the Exhibit button.
A customer has consolidated six L2000 servers to Virtual Partitions in an rx8620 as shown in the diagram.
The Virtual Partitions are managed by Global Workload Manager (gWLM).
Which commands can be used to determine how many processors are allocated to the Mater vPar?
(Select two.)
A. vparstatus on the Mater vPar
B. gwlmstatus on the Mater vPar
C. gwlm monitor on the Mater vPar
D. vparstatus on the gWLM central management server
E. gwlm monitor --workload=Mater on the gWLM central management server
Answer: AE

HP   HP0-090   HP0-090 test answers   HP0-090

NO.14 What is the HP definition of virtualization?
A. the process of abstracting applications and operating systems from physical resources
B. an approach to IT that pools and shares resources so utilization is optimized and supply automatically
meets demand
C. an approach that allows you to run multiple operating systems at the same time on the same server
without rebooting or repartitioning your disk
D. the process of presenting a logical grouping or subset of computing resources so that they can be
accessed in ways that are different than the physical configuration
Answer: B

HP   HP0-090   HP0-090 test answers   HP0-090   HP0-090 answers real questions

NO.15 A customer running an Internet store closes their books every night and therefore has an end-of-day
processing requirement for extra processor power for one hour.
Which virtualization solution can automatically provide one extra processor for one hour and is available
uniquely from HP (versus IBM or SUN UNIX solutions)?
A. Workload Manager to activate iCAP processors
B. PRM to dynamically increase pSet size for one hour
C. Global Workload Manager to activate TiCAP processors for one hour
D. Partition Manager to shift one processor into the needed partition for one hour
Answer: C

HP   HP0-090 demo   HP0-090 exam prep   HP0-090

NO.16 Click the Task Button.
Using drag and drop, match each virtualization solution with the correct description.
Answer:

NO.17 Which high availability components are part of the HP Virtual Server Environment? (Select four.)
A. HP Sysplex
B. HP Hyperplex
C. HP Metrocluster
D. HP Serviceguard
E. HP Continentalclusters
F. HP Veritas Cluster Server
G. HP Serviceguard Storage Management Suite
Answer: CDEG

HP original questions   HP0-090 questions   HP0-090   HP0-090

NO.18 A university implements an Integrity server solution with VSE. Three departments have combined
their money to purchase this server and have configured three vPars; one for each department. There are
no Instant Capacity processors in the system.
Which approach ensures each department receives their fair share of the server, yet also allows other
departments use of unused CPU cycles?
A. gWLM with processor sets
B. gWLM with Own Borrow policies
C. PRM with the fair share scheduler
D. WLM with Temporary Instant Capacity processors
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP0-090 original questions   HP0-090 certification training   HP0-090

NO.19 What are the utility pricing components of the HP Virtual Server Environment? (Select four.)
A. Pay-per-use
B. Trial Capacity
C. Instant Capacity
D. On/Off Capacity
E. Standby Capacity
F. Grid Compute Utility
G. Pay-per-transaction
H. Global Instant Capacity
I. Temporary Instant Capacity
J. Capacity Upgrade On Demand
Answer: ACHI

HP   HP0-090 test answers   HP0-090

NO.20 What are the intelligent control products in the HP Virtual Server Environment? (Select four.)
A. HP VirtualCenter
B. HP Virtualization Engine
C. HP Server Migration Pack
D. HP Integrity Essentials iLO
E. HP Systems Insight Manager
F. HP Integrity Essentials VMotion
G. HP Virtual Machine Management Pack
H. HP Integrity Essentials Capacity Advisor
I. HP Integrity Essentials Virtualization Manager
J. HP Integrity Essentials Global Workload Manager
Answer: EHIJ

HP certification   HP0-090   HP0-090 original questions   HP0-090 braindump   HP0-090 test

NO.21 What are key benefits of server virtualization?
A. improved reliability and high availability, lower total cost of ownership
B. higher server utilization, increased time to production for new systems
C. higher server utilization, lower total cost of ownership, better application performance
D. system administration is simplified due to less complexity, better application performance
Answer: C

HP   HP0-090   HP0-090   HP0-090

NO.22 A university implements an Integrity server solution with VSE. Three departments have combined
their money to purchase this server and have configured three vPars; one for each department. There are
Instant Capacity processors in the system.
Which approach ensures each department receives their fair share of the server, yet also allows other
departments use of unused CPU cycles?
A. PRM with fair share scheduler groups
B. gWLM with fair share scheduler groups
C. WLM with a processor set for each vPar
D. gWLM with Own Borrow policies on each vPar
Answer: D

HP   HP0-090 exam prep   HP0-090 certification training   HP0-090   HP0-090 exam simulations

NO.23 Where can Secure Resource Partitions (that use HP Process Resource Manager) run? (Select two.)
A. Virtual Partitions
B. Linux on Integrity
C. HP Integrity Virtual Machines Host
D. HP Integrity Virtual Machines Guest
Answer: AD

HP   HP0-090   HP0-090 certification training

NO.24 Click the Task button.
Using drag and drop, match each product with its minimum size.
Answer:

NO.25 Which command line interface (CLI) command may be used to start (power on) a virtual machine?
(Select two.)
A. hpvmstart
B. hpvmstatus
C. hpvmcreate
D. hpvmmodify
E. hpvmconsole
Answer: AE

HP exam simulations   HP0-090 exam dumps   HP0-090

NO.26 Which HP partitioning products will run inside an nPartition? (Select three.)
A. VMware
B. containers
C. Dynamic LPars
D. Virtual Partitions
E. Dynamic System Domains
F. Secure Resource Partitions
G. HP Integrity Virtual Machines
Answer: DFG

HP   HP0-090 demo   HP0-090   HP0-090 exam simulations   HP0-090 test

NO.27 HP Serviceguard Manager can manage nodes that run which operating systems? (Select two.)
A. Linux
B. HP-UX v11i
C. HP-UX 10.20
D. OpenVMS v7.x
E. Window 2003 Advanced Server
F. Windows 2003 Exchange Server
Answer: AB

HP   HP0-090 test answers   HP0-090   HP0-090 test answers   HP0-090

NO.28 Click the Exhibit button.
You want to manage Bullseye and Hannah vPars with HP Global Workload Manager (gWLM). You want
to ensure that, if possible, utilization does not exceed 85% for either workload; even if it means activating
Temporary Instant Capacity. In addition, you also want to maximize the flexibility of the solution.
How should you set up the gWLM policies?
A. CPU Utilization policy with a min of 1 CPU, max of 5 CPUs, target utilization of 85%
B. Own Borrow policy with a min of 1 CPU, max of 8 CPUs, target utilization of 85%
C. CPU Utilization policy with a min of 1 CPU, max of 7 CPUs, target utilization of 85%
D. Percent Utilization policy with a min of 1 CPU, max of 5 CPUs, target utilization of 85%
Answer: C

HP test   HP0-090 test questions   HP0-090

NO.29 Click the Task button.
Using drag and drop, match each partitioning product with the correct I/O resource granularity.
Answer:

NO.30 Which virtualization feature is unique to HP Integrity Servers with VSE versus SUN Solaris servers?
A. resource partitioning within a single OS image
B. secure resource access within a single OS image
C. sub-processor partitions executing separate OS images
D. electrically isolated partitions executing separate OS images
Answer: C

HP   HP0-090 original questions   HP0-090   HP0-090

ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANATEC131 exam material and high-quality CAT-221 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-501 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-478 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ADR-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-090_exam.html

HP HP0-841 exam study materials

As we all know, ITCertKing's HP HP0-841 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's HP HP0-841 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the HP certification HP0-841 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

Exam Code: HP0-841
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing HP SAN Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 187 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.

ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest HP0-841 exam training materials. If HP0-841 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your HP0-841 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

ITCertKing HP HP0-841 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual HP HP0-841 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

If you have ITCertKing's HP HP0-841 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the HP HP0-841 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.

HP0-841 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-841_exam.html

NO.1 What are HP SAN management strategies? (Choose two.)
A.automated policy based management
B.policy based backup using the storage management appliance
C.automatic performance optimization using sophisticated high performance management agents
D.storage virtualization using in-band management functionality of the storage management appliance
E.simplified, centralized storage management using standardized web based GUIs residing on a storage
management appliance
Correct:A E

HP test   HP0-841 certification   HP0-841 certification

NO.2 What is the internal M-series switch latency of a HP Fibre Channel switch?
A.between 1us and 2us maximum
B.3us
C.5us
D.33us
E.650us
Correct:A

HP test   HP0-841 certification   HP0-841 certification

NO.3 What characteristic has the greatest impact on disk performance?
A.bus type
B.drive latency
C.I/O transfer size
D.upgrade from a 1Gb/s HBA to a 2Gb/s HBA
Correct:B

HP test   HP0-841 certification   HP0-841 certification

NO.4 What is the correct statement about zoning in an interoperable fabric?
A.WWPN zoning is the only allowed method.
B.A mixture of domain ID, port number and WWPN zoning is allowed.
C.Domain ID and port number zoning are the only allowed methods.
D.Zoning is not allowed. The only way to segment a fabric is using the VSAN technology of C-Series
switches.
Correct:A

HP test   HP0-841 certification   HP0-841 certification

NO.5 Which statement applies to trunking on B-Series switches?
A.Oversubsciption is impossible with trunking.
B.If one ISL of a trunk fails, the whole trunk fails.
C.Trunking increases the availability because an I/O is not interrupted, even if the master ISL of a trunk
fails.
D.Trunking is more effecient than individual ISLs because it is less probable that congestion will be
experienced.
Correct:D

HP test   HP0-841 certification   HP0-841 certification

NO.6 What is the maximum distance per cable segment using 9/125 micron single-mode cable and
long wavelength 2 Gb SFPs?
A.1 km
B.5 km
C.10 km
D.35 km
E.100 km
Correct:C

HP test   HP0-841 certification   HP0-841 certification

NO.7 The sum of the wait time (in queues) and the service time is _____.
A.data rate
B.request rate
C.response time
D.utilization time
Correct:C

HP test   HP0-841 certification   HP0-841 certification

NO.8 In a single fabric, when multiple paths exist between a host and its storage, which statement is
true?
A.The result could be an unstable fabric.
B.Load sharing is automatically set to static.
C.The FSPF protocol determines best route.
D.The path used is determined by port priority.
Correct:C

HP test   HP0-841 certification   HP0-841 certification

NO.9 What is throughput?
A.the number of requests processed per second
B.the number of I/O requests satisfied per unit of time
C.the amount of time a device needs to process a request
D.the time a device takes to process a request from issuance to completion
Correct:B

HP test   HP0-841 certification   HP0-841 certification

NO.10 What are the three types of fabric zoning on B-series switches? (Choose three.)
A.static zoning
B.software zoning
C.hardware zoning
D.mixmode zoning
E.QuickLoop zoning
Correct:B C D

HP test   HP0-841 certification   HP0-841 certification

NO.11 In the SAN configuration, assume a goal of redundancy for everything. How many Storage
Management Appliances are needed?
A.1
B.2
C.4
D.6
Correct:B

HP test   HP0-841 certification   HP0-841 certification

NO.12 Which software module of HP OpenView Storage Area Manager (SAM) can you use to control
the access of a managed host to a managed storage device?
A.Storage Builder
B.Storage Allocater
C.Storage Accountant
D.Storage Node Manager
Correct:B

HP test   HP0-841 certification   HP0-841 certification

NO.13 Three LUNs, sda, sdb and sdc, are connected to a Linux server. You shutdown the server and
physically remove sdb. What happens after the server reboots?
A.The LUNs sda and sdc are accessible, LUN sdb is not listed in the device scan.
B.The LUN sda is accessible, LUN sdc is now sdb and accessible using this name.
C.The LUNs sda and sdc are accessible, LUN sdb is listed as offline in the device scan.
D.The LUNs sda and sdc are accessible, LUN sdb is renamed into sdvb simulating a virtual device.
Correct:B

HP test   HP0-841 certification   HP0-841 certification

NO.14 In Web Tools, which is a valid switch state?
A.down
B.marginal
C.segmented
D.reconfiguring
Correct:A

HP test   HP0-841 certification   HP0-841 certification

NO.15 Which three infrastructure components are supported from multiple vendors in an HP Open
heterogenous SAN? (Choose three.)
A.hubs
B.switches
C.ATM gateways
D.storage systems
E.operating systems
Correct:B D E

HP test   HP0-841 certification   HP0-841 certification

NO.16 A company is running an application that is READ intensive. They are more concerned with
effective READ performance than WRITE performance. They have a limited number of disks so
they need to minimize RAID overhead. What type of RAID should they use?
A.RAID 0
B.RAID 1
C.RAID 1+0
D.RAID 5
Correct:D

HP test   HP0-841 certification   HP0-841 certification

NO.17 What is a Fibre Channel fabric?
A.one or more switches connected together, sharing the same name and routing table
B.two or more switches connected together, sharing the same name and routing table
C.one or more switches connected together, each having its own independent name and routing table
D.two or more switches connected together, each having its own independent name and routing table
Correct:A

HP test   HP0-841 certification   HP0-841 certification

NO.18 What can you do to minimize communication delays between a host and its storage subsystem?
A.cross couple multiple ISLs
B.ensure there is at least one switch hop
C.connect the two devices to the same switch
D.configure a maximum of four active host ports per ISL
Correct:C

HP test   HP0-841 certification   HP0-841 certification

NO.19 Which HP SAN Management tool is a highly scalable, Java-based application that manages
multiple B-Series switches and fabrics in real-time?
A.HP StorageWorks Fabric Manager
B.Management Appliance Software v2.1
C.HP OpenView Storage Node Manager
D.HP StorageWorks High Availability Fabric Manager (HAFM)
E.HP OpenView Storage Management Appliance III and HP OpenView Storage Management Appliance
software v2.1
Correct:A

HP test   HP0-841 certification   HP0-841 certification

NO.20 Which three operating systems are supported in an HP heterogeneous SAN? (Choose three.)
A.HP NSK
B.IBM AIX
C.IBM OS400
D.Tru64 UNIX
E.Microsoft Windows 2003 Server
Correct:B D E

HP test   HP0-841 certification   HP0-841 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 3103 exam material and high-quality 70-460 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-886 VCE testing engine and 000-955 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JK0-U21 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-841_exam.html

HP HP0-S18 questions and answers

To pass the HP HP0-S18 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.

ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in HP certification HP0-S18 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes HP HP0-S18 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your HP certification HP0-S18 exams can be easy passed.

ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive HP HP0-S18 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's HP HP0-S18 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's HP HP0-S18 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

Do you think it is difficult to success? Do you think it is difficult to pass IT certification exam? Are you worrying about how to pass HP HP0-S18 exam? I think it is completely unnecessary. IT certification exam is not mysterious as you think and we can make use of learning tools to pass the exam. As long as you choose the proper learning tools, success is a simple matter. Do you want to know what tools is the best? ITCertKing HP HP0-S18 practice test materials are your best learning tools. ITCertKing exam dumps collect and analysis many outstanding questions that have come up in the past exam. According to the latest syllabus, the dumps add many new questions and it can guarantee you pass the exam at the first attempt.

Exam Code: HP0-S18
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP ProLiant ML/DL Servers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

Are there many friends around you have passed HP HP0-S18 certification test? How could they have done this? Let ITCertKing.com tell you. ITCertKing HP HP0-S18 exam dumps provide you with the most comprehensive information and quality service, which is your unique choice. Don't hesitate. Come on and visit ITCertKing.com to know more information. Let us help you pass the exam.

There are many ways to help you prepare for your HP HP0-S18 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your HP HP0-S18 exam certification. The ITCertKing HP HP0-S18 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

HP0-S18 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S18_exam.html

NO.1 Which technology enables Fibre Channel to communicate between SAN
facilities over IP networks?
A. point-to-point Fibre Channel
B. extended Fibre Channel
C. storage tunneling
D. long distance macro bending
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S18   HP0-S18 exam simulations   HP0-S18 test

NO.2 What is the advantage of the iSCSI technology?
A. has no distance limitation
B. uses same data transmission protocol as Fibre Channel
C. provides support for ESCON protocol
D. is better than Fibre Channel technology for large database transfers and very large input/output
operations
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP0-S18   HP0-S18 answers real questions   HP0-S18 test

NO.3 What is the benefit of SAS connectors?
A. SAS drives can be daisy-chained during configuration.
B. SAS connectors enable additional diagnostic features.
C. SAS uses the same electrical and physical interfaces as SATA.
D. SAS host controllers recognize SCSI protocols.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S18   HP0-S18

NO.4 What features are included in both HP Support Plus and HP Support Plus 24?
(Select two.)
A. extended business hours coverage
B. annual OS patch analysis
C. escalation management
D. Fix Time/Call-to-Repair
E. remote monitoring, analysis, and management
Answer: A, C

HP exam dumps   HP0-S18 test   HP0-S18

NO.5 Which memory protection technology can detect 2-bit errors in a single byte
and correct single-bit errors?
A. Automatic Parity Checking
B. Battery Backed Write Cache
C. Error Checking and Correcting
D. Error Detecting and Correction
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP0-S18   HP0-S18   HP0-S18 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-540 exam material and high-quality 70-410 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-004 VCE testing engine and 70-480 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-229 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S18_exam.html

HP HP0-J15 PDF

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing HP HP0-J15 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the HP HP0-J15 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass HP certification HP0-J15 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the HP certification HP0-J15 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

ITCertKing's HP HP0-J15 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the HP HP0-J15 exam. With the HP HP0-J15 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.

If you buy ITCertKing HP HP0-J15 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.

ITCertKing HP HP0-J15 certification training dumps have an advantage over any other exam dumps. Because this is the exam dumps that can help you pass HP0-J15 certification test at the first attempt. High passing rate of ITCertKing questions and answers is certified by many more candidates. ITCertKing HP HP0-J15 practice test materials are the shortcut to your success. With the exam dumps, you can not only save a lot of time in the process of preparing for HP0-J15 exam, also can get high marks in the exam.

Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass HP certification HP0-J15 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

Exam Code: HP0-J15
Exam Name: HP (HP StorageWorks MASE 2088 Delta Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

ITCertKing exam dumps have two version-PDF and SOFT version which will give you convenient. It is very convenient for you to use PDF real questions and answers. And you can download these materials and print it out for study at any time. The SOFT version simulates the real exam which will give you more realistic feeling. When you are faced with the real exam, you can pass HP HP0-J15 test easily.

HP0-J15 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J15_exam.html

NO.1 You are merging two fabrics and receive a fabric segmentation error that indicates the definition of a
zone object in one fabric is different from its definition in the other fabric. What can cause this error?
A: duplicate IDs
B: zone type mismatch
C: zone content mismatch
D: zone configuration mismatch
Correct Answers: C

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.2 A customer is expanding a SAN to 400 switch ports, but has limited rack space. Which single Director
switch model is recommended?
A: Cisco MDS 9509 Director
B: Cisco MDS 9513 Director
C: HP StorageWorks 4/500 SAN Director
D: HP StorageWorks 4/256 SAN Director
Correct Answers: B

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.3 In B-Series virtual fabrics, which feature allows you to access devices in another virtual fabric?
A: Inter-VSAN Routing
B: Inter-Fabric Routing
C: Cross-VSAN Routing
D: Cross-Fabric Routing
Correct Answers: B

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.4 Which tool would you use to quickly survey a SAN environment?
A: HP SAN Surveyor
B: HP SAN Designer
C: HP CommandView
D: HP SAN Visibility Tool
Correct Answers: D

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.5 Which password authentication service can be used on Brocade switches in addition to the local switch
database?
A: NIS
B: LDAP
C: RADIUS
D: Kerberos
Correct Answers: C

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.6 Which application can be used to set up network shares and provision iSCSI storage?
A: Brocade Fabric Manager
B: HP Data Protector Express
C: HP CommandView EVA 7.0
D: HP All-in-One Storage Manager
Correct Answers: D

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.7 Which zoning enforcement types do Fibre Channel switches provide to protect against unauthorized
access? (Select two.)
A:access authorization
B:port-zoning authentication
C:RADIUS server authentication
D:directory access authorization
E:soft-plus zoning by login authentication
Correct Answers: A, E

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.8 Where do you find the essential security elements in B-Series Fibre Channel switches running
firmware v5.3.x?
A: base Fabric OS
B: Secure Fabric OS
C: ISL Trunking manager
D: switch port web interface
Correct Answers: A

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.9 A customer decides on HP c-Class BladeSystem as a corporate standard for servers. You must
implement SAN integration of the blades into a very large fabric. The customer is concerned about the
maximum switch count. Which interconnects will you recommend? (Select two.)
A:QLogic 4Gb Fabric Switch
B:Cisco MDS 9124e Fabric Switch
C:Emulex 4Gb Advanced SAN Switch
D:HP 4Gb Virtual Connect Fibre Channel Module
E:Brocade 4Gb SAN Switch in Access Gateway mode
Correct Answers: D, E

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.10 Which tool helps you design a SAN that includes HP Blade servers?
A: SANsurfer
B: SAN Visibility
C: SAN Designer
D: Blade Designer
Correct Answers: C

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.11 Under ideal operating conditions, what is the maximum supported, long-wave transceiver distance with
B or C-Series Switches and 4Gb SFPs?
A: 4km
B: 10km
C: 35km
D: 100km
Correct Answers: B

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.12 A customer wants to replicate data between two sites 200 km apart. Which HP SAN product would you
recommend?
A: MPX 100
B: MPX 110
C: MPR 100
D: MPR 110
Correct Answers: B

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.13 How many drives can be held by the M6412 drive shelf?
A: 8
B: 12
C: 14
D: 16
Correct Answers: B

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.14 Which SAN services are provided by the HP StorageWorks 400 Multi-Protocol Router (MPR)? (Select
two.)
A:ISL zoning
B:FCIP tunneling
C:IP-IP subnet routing
D:iSCSI-FC translation
E:FC-FC subnet routing
Correct Answers: B, E

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.15 Brocade Secure Fabric OS is running on a fabric with four switches. If you are logged in to one of the
switches and change the Admin password, which switch or switches will have the password changed?
A: all the switches
B: LDAP-enabled switches only
C: only the switch you are logged in to
D: only switches connected to the Ethernet
Correct Answers: A

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.16 John, your customer, has a SAN built on B-Series switches. He calls you because he heard about a
new feature which allows him to distribute administrator responsibilities among his staff. After research,
what is your recommendation to John?
A: Upgrade to Secure Fabric OS version 5.2.
B: Purchase the Advanced Administration license.
C: Implement Distributed Administration through Fabric Manager.
D: Implement Admin Domains available since Fabric OS version 5.2.
Correct Answers: D

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.17 How can you improve iSCSI host performance in a SAN?
A: Upgrade to CommandView 7.
B: Use NICs with TOE (TCP/IP Offload Engine).
C: Enable NPIV (N_Port ID Virtualization) support.
D: Disable SLP (Service Location Protocol) Service Agent.
Correct Answers: B

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.18 What are benefits of logical fabrics? (Select three.)
A:port count reduction
B:easier administration
C:fabric service isolation
D:increased performance
E:fault propagation minimization
F:device sharing across logical fabrics
Correct Answers: C, E, F

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.19 Which SAN switch management tool, previously only available as an embedded version, is now
separately available on CD?
A: Emulex EZpilot
B: McData HAFM
C: Cisco Fabric Manager
D: Brocade Fabric Watch
Correct Answers: C

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.20 What is an advantage of iSCSI when compared to Fibre Channel?
A: less protocol overhead
B: no additional customer knowledge required
C: easily provisioned through HP Storage Essentials SRM
D: existing Ethernet infrastructure can be used to create a SAN
Correct Answers: D

HP   HP0-J15 exam dumps   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-246 exam material and high-quality 000-955 pdf questions & answers. Our VCAD510 VCE testing engine and 100-500 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP3-C33 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J15_exam.html

HP Certification HP0-S17 exam pdf

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for HP certification HP0-S17 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.

ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.

Exam Code: HP0-S17
Exam Name: HP (Integrating and Managing HP BladeSystem in the Enterprise)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 130 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend HP certification HP0-S17 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

What are you in trouble?Are you worrying about HP HP0-S17 certification test? It is really difficult to pass HP0-S17 exam. But, you don't have to be overly concerned. As long as you choose appropriate methods, 100% pass exam is not impossible. What are the appropriate methods? Choosing ITCertKing HP HP0-S17 practice test is the best way. Test questions and test answers provided by ITCertKing and the candidates that have taken HP HP0-S17 exam have been very well received. We assure that the exam dumps will help you to pass HP0-S17 test at the first attempt.

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the HP certification HP0-S17 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only HP certification HP0-S17 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-S17 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the HP certification HP0-S17 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

HP0-S17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S17_exam.html

NO.1 Which industry standard protocols are used by HP SIM? (Select two.)
A.XML
B.TFTP
C.iSCSI
D.WBEM
E.NetBEUI
ANSWER: AD

HP questions   HP0-S17   HP0-S17 test

NO.2 Which industry standard technologies are compatible with the SB600c AiO Storage Blade? (Select
two.)
A.ATA
B.SAS
C.SCSI
D.iSCSI
E.SATA
ANSWER: BD

HP certification   HP0-S17 demo   HP0-S17

NO.3 A customer that usually works with a c3000 Enclosure needs to use the external DVD drive on a
c7000 Enclosure and connect the drive to all servers in the c7000 Enclosure.
How can the external DVD drive on the c7000 Enclosure be accessed?
A.Use the DVD drive integrated in the c7000 Enclosure.
B.Use the DVD drive connected to the downlink port of the c7000 Enclosure.
C.Use the DVD drive connected to the USB port on an Onboard Administrator module.
D.Use the DVD drive attached through the serial/USB/video cable attached to any server blade.
ANSWER: C

HP exam   HP0-S17   HP0-S17 exam   HP0-S17

NO.4 A BladeSystem enclosure is managed by one Onboard Administrator that failed. Which functionality is
still available? (Select two.)
A.iLO 2 is accessible.
B.All fans are up and running.
C.Server blades can access the SAN.
D.New server blades can be added and powered up.
E.New interconnect devices can be added and powered up.
ANSWER: BC

HP test   HP0-S17 test answers   HP0-S17 answers real questions

NO.5 What is the purpose of the HP StorageWorks SB40c Storage Blade?
A.provides a blade form factor tape solution for any server supporting the TCP/IP protocol
B.provides a blade form factor networked shared storage for any server supporting IP-based storage
(iSCSI)
C.provides additional storage capabilities dedicated to a single server blade within the same c7000
Enclosure
D.provides additional storage capabilities dedicated to a single server blade in another linked c7000
Enclosure
ANSWER: C

HP   HP0-S17 exam   HP0-S17 certification   HP0-S17   HP0-S17 certification training

NO.6 An administrator configures an HP c7000 Enclosure using Onboard Administrator. Which option can
be used to automatically configure IP addresses for all iLO cards and interconnect modules?
A.Insight Display
B.Virtual Connect Manager
C.Interconnect LAN Manager
D.Enclosure Bay IP Addressing (EBIPA)
ANSWER: D

HP   HP0-S17   HP0-S17 practice test   HP0-S17

NO.7 Which interconnect module offered by HP has the capability of assigning a configuration profile to a
specific server blade?
A.GbE2c Switch
B.Cisco 3020 Switch
C.Virtual Connect Ethernet
D.Ethernet Pass-Thru Module
ANSWER: C

HP   HP0-S17 test answers   HP0-S17 exam prep   HP0-S17

NO.8 You are replacing one of your redundant GbE2c interconnect switch modules in your c7000 Enclosure.
What must you be aware of when you install a replacement GbE2C switch with default settings into the
enclosure?
A.Crosslink ports are disabled and redundancy is lost between switches.
B.Crosslink ports are enabled and will cause a loop in your switch topology.
C.Uplink ports are disabled and must be enabled manually in the switch manager.
D.Downlink ports are disabled and must be enabled manually in the switch manager.
ANSWER: A

HP test questions   HP0-S17   HP0-S17 dumps   HP0-S17 test questions

NO.9 You are administrating several c-Class enclosures and are looking for a unified authentication system
for all iLO cards and Onboard Administrator modules.
What is the proper solution?
A.HP Protect Tools
B.Credential Manager
C.Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager
D.Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP)
ANSWER: D

HP   HP0-S17 practice test   HP0-S17 exam simulations   HP0-S17 answers real questions

NO.10 Which devices can be assigned an IP address through Enclosure Bay IP Addressing (EBIPA) for
c-Class server blades? (Select two.)
A.iLO 2 cards
B.interconnects
C.Insight Display
D.LAN interfaces of mezzanine cards
E.iSCSI target IP address on server blades
ANSWER: AB

HP   HP0-S17   HP0-S17 exam dumps   HP0-S17

NO.11 Your customer is looking for an Ethernet interconnect with Fibre uplinks for their c7000 Enclosure.
Which interconnects should be considered? (Select two.)
A.GbE2c Switch
B.Infiniband switch
C.Cisco Catalyst 3020
D.GbE2c Layer 2/3 Switch
E.Ethernet Pass-Thru Module
ANSWER: CD

HP   HP0-S17   HP0-S17 dumps

NO.12 Which industry standard memory technology can be used by Intel Xeon-based c-Class server blades
to provide additional protection against failed or degrading FB-DIMMs? (Select two.)
A.Advanced ECC
B.mirrored memory
C.registered DIMMs
D.online spare memory
E.interleaved memory support
ANSWER: BD

HP   HP0-S17   HP0-S17 pdf   HP0-S17 dumps   HP0-S17 demo

NO.13 Which features does Virtual Connect Ethernet module (VC-Enet) provide in a network environment?
(Select two.)
A.VC-Enet can stack across four enclosures in a rack.
B.VC-Enet appears as an HP ProCurve device to other network devices.
C.VC-Enet will not add any new switches for the network administrator to manage.
D.VC-Enet domains can be created directly using the Onboard Administrator console.
ANSWER: AC

HP practice test   HP0-S17   HP0-S17

NO.14 After replacing a failed drive in a server blade, your customer complains about long logical drive time
recovery. What can you do to reduce recovery time?
A.Migrate the logical drive to RAID 6.
B.Install MPIO software on the server blade.
C.Set the rebuild priority to high on the controller.
D.Enable the Tagged Command Queuing (TCQ) feature on the hard drive.
ANSWER: C

HP   HP0-S17   HP0-S17 pdf   HP0-S17

NO.15 Which service features are included in the Enhanced Network Installation and Startup Service for
BladeSystem Switches? (Select two.)
A.service planning interview
B.network device configuration
C.comprehensive porting and migration
D.systematic analysis of configurations for software patch version inconsistencies
E.proactive and rapid-response services to protect strategic operations against downtime risks
ANSWER: AB

HP   HP0-S17   HP0-S17 study guide   HP0-S17 questions

NO.16 Which management suite delivers core management functionality for the HP BladeSystem solution,
including server deployment, health monitoring, performance monitoring, vulnerability scanning and patch
management?
A.HP Storage Essentials
B.HP Operations Software
C.Insight Control Environment
D.HP Systems Insight Manager
ANSWER: C

HP certification training   HP0-S17   HP0-S17   HP0-S17 exam simulations

NO.17 Your customer has a c7000 Enclosure and two power supplies installed in bays 1 and 2. They are
switching from single-phase power to a three-phase power subsystem with full redundancy.
Which action is necessary to make this configuration work and be supported?
A.Install 4 additional power supplies.
B.Move the power supplies to bays 1 and 4.
C.Turn off the Dynamic Power Saver feature.
D.Enable three-phase power using the Onboard Administrator.
ANSWER: A

HP   HP0-S17 answers real questions   HP0-S17 pdf   HP0-S17 exam simulations

NO.18 Your customer wants to replace an existing c3000 Enclosure with a c7000 Enclosure. Which
components from the c3000 Enclosure can be reused in the c7000 Enclosure? (Select three.)
A.fans
B.power supplies
C.interconnect modules
D.server and storage blades
E.Onboard Administrator module
ANSWER: ACD

HP study guide   HP0-S17 questions   HP0-S17   HP0-S17   HP0-S17

NO.19 A customer is looking for a virtualization solution for their data center. Their main area of concern is
server down time.
You have identified the x86-based virtualization candidates. Which platform best suits the customer's
needs?
A.scale-up
B.scale-out
C.Integrity VSE
D.single server virtual consolidation
ANSWER: B

HP   HP0-S17   HP0-S17 certification training   HP0-S17

NO.20 A customer has a Virtual Connect managed enclosure and needs to move one of the blades to a
non-virtual connect enclosure.
What should be done so that duplicate MAC addresses and WWNs do not appear in the datacenter due
to server blade deployment?
A.Enable the Reset to factory default switch on the blade system board.
B.Run the erase utility on the blade before plugging the server to the network.
C.First delete all MAC and WWNs configurations while the server is in the VC managed enclosure and
then move the server to the non-VC managed enclosure.
D.MAC addresses and WWNs are automatically returned to factory defaults when the server is moved to
the non-Virtual connect enclosure so no duplicate MAC addresses or WWNs appear.
ANSWER: D

HP certification   HP0-S17 exam dumps   HP0-S17 exam simulations   HP0-S17 exam dumps   HP0-S17   HP0-S17 exam simulations

NO.21 An administrator needs to monitor performance of every drive connected to the Smart Array controller.
Each drive is configured as a single logical drive.
Which tool can be used?
A.Insight Diagnostic
B.Radia Performance Manager
C.Performance Management Pack
D.Windows Server Performance Monitor
ANSWER: C

HP   HP0-S17   HP0-S17 original questions   HP0-S17   HP0-S17

NO.22 Which industry standard processor options are supported in the HP BL460c Server Blade? (Select two.)
A.Dual-Core Intel Xeon
B.Quad-Core Intel Xeon
C.Dual-Core Intel Itanium2
D.Dual-Core AMD Opteron
E.Quad-Core AMD Opteron
ANSWER: AB

HP   HP0-S17   HP0-S17   HP0-S17   HP0-S17

NO.23 Which ProLiant Essentials Value Pack is an integrated power monitoring and management
application that provides centralized monitoring and control of datacenter power consumption and thermal
output?
A.Insight Power Manager
B.HP Rack and Power Manager
C.Performance Management Pack
D.Vulnerability and Patch Management Pack
ANSWER: A

HP   HP0-S17   HP0-S17 pdf   HP0-S17   HP0-S17

NO.24 A customer wants to deploy a c7000 Enclosure and six server blades in a datacenter with limited
power. How can they ensure the solution fits within the available datacenter power envelope?
A.The customer needs to make sure they have at least 6750 watts of available power in every case.
B.Use the HP BladeSystem Sizer to determine how much power is needed for the configuration they want
to deploy.
C.Use the HP Rack and Power tool to determine how much power is needed for the configuration they
want to deploy.
D.Use the Enterprise Configurator in ActiveAnswers to determine how much power is needed for the
configuration they want to deploy.
ANSWER: B

HP demo   HP0-S17   HP0-S17 answers real questions   HP0-S17 demo

NO.25 Which industry standard memory technologies are supported in a BL465c Server Blade? (Select two.)
A.memory sparing
B.memory mirroring
C.memory interleaving
D.ECC and Advanced ECC
E.833MHz maximum speed DIMMs
ANSWER: CD

HP certification   HP0-S17 demo   HP0-S17

NO.26 What is an advantage of a c7000 Enclosure compared to a c3000 Enclosure in an enterprise
environment?
A.N+N redundancy in the power subsystem
B.Virtual Connect and storage blade support
C.interconnect redundancy for integrated NICs
D.application of Onboard Administrator advanced license
ANSWER: C

HP   HP0-S17   HP0-S17   HP0-S17   HP0-S17   HP0-S17

NO.27 Which interconnect option creates domains and stacks LAN modules across c7000 Enclosures?
A.GbE2c Ethernet
B.Virtual Connect Ethernet
C.Ethernet Pass-Thru Module
D.Virtual Connect Fibre Channel
ANSWER: B

HP   HP0-S17   HP0-S17 study guide   HP0-S17 certification training

NO.28 Which service features are included in the Enhanced Network Installation and Startup Service for
BladeSystem Switches? (Select two.)
A.verification of operation
B.confirmation of software revisions
C.comprehensive porting and migration
D.systematic analysis of configurations for software patch version inconsistencies
E.proactive and rapid-response services to protect strategic operations against downtime risks
ANSWER: AB

HP demo   HP0-S17   HP0-S17

NO.29 The Virtual Connect Fibre Channel module uses which type of Port ID Virtualization protocol to
aggregate multiple Fibre Channel HBAs over a smaller number of physical uplinks?
A.E_Port
B.F_Port
C.L_Port
D.N_Port
ANSWER: D

HP test   HP0-S17   HP0-S17 exam prep   HP0-S17   HP0-S17 test

NO.30 Which tool tests and evaluates the hardware and software configuration of systems where HP SIM is
installed or is being considered for installation?
A.Insight Control Advisor
B.HP SIM Capacity Planner
C.Active Answers Solution Sizer
D.Site Installation Preparation Utility
ANSWER: A

HP test   HP0-S17   HP0-S17   HP0-S17

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N34 exam material and high-quality MSC-331 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-406 VCE testing engine and LOT-958 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-540 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S17_exam.html