Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing SAP C_TBIT44_71 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's SAP C_TBIT44_71 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.
In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's SAP C_TBIT44_71 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the SAP C_TBIT44_71 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.
SAP C_TBIT44_71 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. SAP C_TBIT44_71 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's SAP C_TBIT44_71 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's SAP C_TBIT44_71 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
Exam Code: C_TBIT44_71
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Development Associate - Process Integration with SAP NetWeaver (PI 7.1))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-18
SAP C_TBIT44_71 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. SAP C_TBIT44_71 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing SAP C_TBIT44_71 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing SAP C_TBIT44_71 exam training materials please.
C_TBIT44_71 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TBIT44_71_exam.html
NO.1 Which of these operations can be performed by a Container Operation step?
A. Incrementing a counter variable.
B. Appending a message to a multiline container element.
C. Removing a message from a multiline container element.
D. Setting the value of an XML element of a message.
Answer: A,B
SAP C_TBIT44_71 exam dumps C_TBIT44_71 original questions C_TBIT44_71
NO.2 You configure the sender RFC adapter to convert RFC calls from a sender to XML messages. These
XML messages are then sent to the Integration Server or to the PCK.
What is the purpose of the RFC adapter parameter "Program ID"?
A. The Program ID is a unique identifier for outbound proxies.
B. The Program ID must uniquely describe the RFC sender communication channel in the configured
application server gateway.
C. The Program ID identifies proxy classes for Service Interfaces.
D. The Program ID is used in correlation for binding abstract interfaces.
Answer: B
SAP dumps C_TBIT44_71 certification training C_TBIT44_71
NO.3 A special aspect in B2B business processes is that the business partners involved in these processes
do not usually provide information about their internal system landscape.
Which configuration objects are relevant for B2B configuration?
A. Receiver Determination
B. Communication Party
C. Software Component Version (SWCV)
D. Communication Channel
Answer: A,B,D
SAP C_TBIT44_71 C_TBIT44_71 answers real questions C_TBIT44_71 C_TBIT44_71 demo
NO.4 You have created a deadline branch. When the deadline has expired, the integration process should be
canceled.
How can this be achieved?
A. In the deadline branch, insert a control step that cancels the process.
B. The process is automatically stopped once the deadline has expired.
C. As the process can only be stopped by the administrator, a control step that raises an alert to inform
the administrator has to be inserted.
D. Insert a switch with an appropriate condition to stop the process.
Answer: A
SAP study guide C_TBIT44_71 C_TBIT44_71
NO.5 Which statements are correct when using the Receiver File adapter to process XML messages?
A. The messages are processed based on a poll cycle.
B. The adapter can convert the XML payload into a flat file.
C. The adapter can FTP the file to a remote directory.
D. The quality of service can be 'best effort' (BE) only.
Answer: B,C
SAP C_TBIT44_71 exam simulations C_TBIT44_71 test answers
NO.6 Which Process Integration objects can be used in an integration process?
A. All objects displayed in the navigation area of the Integration Builder.
B. All objects within the software component version of the integration process.
C. Only the objects within the namespace of the integration process.
D. All objects displayed in the Process Integration Scenario using this process.
Answer: B
SAP answers real questions C_TBIT44_71 test C_TBIT44_71 answers real questions C_TBIT44_71 exam prep C_TBIT44_71 test answers
NO.7 You have implemented a scenario where IDocs are posted to an ERP system using the receiver IDoc
adapter.
Which statements correctly describe the receiver IDoc adapter of SAP NetWeaver PI?
A. IDoc packages are not supported, unless all IDocs are collected by BPM.
B. Specific fields in the IDoc control record can be overwritten using the 'header mapping' functionality in
the Receiver Agreement.
C. Quality of service EOIO (exactly once in order) is supported, provided that the target system is a SAP
Web AS 6.40 or above.
D. If the target system is SAP Web AS 6.20 or under, then the quality of service BE (best effort) and EO
(exactly once) can be used.
E. A receiver communication channel must be defined in the Integration Builder.
Answer: B,C,E
SAP certification C_TBIT44_71 questions C_TBIT44_71 test answers C_TBIT44_71 exam simulations C_TBIT44_71 dumps C_TBIT44_71
NO.8 If a system error occurs in a send step, an alert can be triggered for Alert Management and the
integration process should then be terminated.
Where do you define the Alert Category for the appropriate Control Step?
A. Within the SLD
B. Within the transaction ALRTCATDEF on the Integration Server
C. Within the Enterprise Services Builder
D. Within the Process Editor
Answer: B
SAP C_TBIT44_71 C_TBIT44_71
NO.9 The PI Mail adapter is used to send and receive emails. Which protocols are supported?
A. SMTP
B. HTTP
C. IMAP4
D. POP3
Answer: A,C,D
SAP exam C_TBIT44_71 C_TBIT44_71 practice test
NO.10 You are implementing an IDoc-based scenario using SAP Netweaver PI and more specifically the
sender IDoc adapter.
Which of these steps are mandatory for the sender IDoc adapter to function properly?
A. IDoc metadata must be imported into the Enterprise Services Repository.
B. The Logical System name (ALE name) for the Business System must be defined in the SLD.
C. A sender communication channel must be defined in the Integration Builder.
D. An RFC destination must be defined on the sender system, pointing to the Integration Server client.
Answer: A,B,D
SAP pdf C_TBIT44_71 test answers C_TBIT44_71
NO.11 To react to situations where it is not possible or not advisable to continue a process in the normal way,
you can define exceptions.
Which statements correctly describe the triggering of exceptions?
A. A synchronous or asynchronous Send step can trigger an exception when a system error occurs.
B. Every step type can trigger an exception when a permanent error occurs.
C. A Control step can trigger an exception.
D. A Transformation step can trigger an exception.
E. Exceptions can only be triggered by Control steps.
Answer: A,C,D
SAP test questions C_TBIT44_71 exam C_TBIT44_71
NO.12 You can create multiple configurations for one Integration Process without changing the appropriate
process definition.
Which of these parameters allows you to achieve this behavior?
A. Process Signature
B. Container Definition
C. Correlation
D. Configurable Parameters in Conditions
Answer: D
SAP C_TBIT44_71 C_TBIT44_71 study guide C_TBIT44_71
NO.13 Assume that your customer has a scenario in which a database table needs to be queried (i.e. to
perform a SELECT statement and obtain the result set).
What are the viable options for implementing this with the PI JDBC adapter?
A. Use the sender JDBC adapter to query the database asynchronously.
B. Use the sender JDBC adapter to query the database synchronously.
C. Use the receiver JDBC adapter to query the database synchronously.
D. Use the receiver JDBC adapter to query the database asynchronously.
Answer: A,C
SAP braindump C_TBIT44_71 C_TBIT44_71 C_TBIT44_71 C_TBIT44_71
NO.14 For the delivery mode of an integration process, you can choose between inbound processing with or
without buffering.
Which of these statements correctly describes the Inbound processing mode?
A. SAP recommends the mode for inbound processing with buffering.
B. SAP recommends the mode for inbound processing without buffering.
C. If you select inbound processing without buffering, the qRFC entry returns an error when a message is
to be delivered to a process instance for which no receive step is active.
D. If you select inbound processing with buffering and there is no active receive step available to receive
an incoming message, the message is buffered in a separate, process-instance-specific queue.
Answer: B,C,D
SAP C_TBIT44_71 C_TBIT44_71 C_TBIT44_71 C_TBIT44_71 C_TBIT44_71
NO.15 The communication between the Integration Server and the backend applications can be achieved
without adapters.
Which message protocol should you use for this communication type?
A. RFC-XML
B. PI-SOAP Protocol
C. File
D. JDBC 2.0
Answer: B
SAP C_TBIT44_71 C_TBIT44_71 C_TBIT44_71 C_TBIT44_71
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J62 exam material and high-quality P2090-010 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N43 VCE testing engine and C4040-224 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N55 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TBIT44_71_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论