2014年2月16日星期日

ITCertKing provides training on VMware VCP510-DT exam materials

ITCertKing is the leader in the latest VMware VCP510-DT exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare VMware VCP510-DT certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.

If you have decided to participate in the VMware VCP510-DT exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your VMware VCP510-DT exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through VMware VCP510-DT exam.

ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading VMware training techniques to help you pass VMware certification VCP510-DT exam.

Exam Code: VCP510-DT
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional 5 - Desktop )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 205 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-16

VMware VCP510-DT exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing VMware VCP510-DT exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible VMware VCP510-DT exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's VMware VCP510-DT exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's VMware VCP510-DT exam training materials is a pioneer in the VMware VCP510-DT exam certification preparation.

In recent, ITCertKing began to provide you with the latest exam dumps about IT certification test, such as VMware VCP510-DT certification dumps are developed based on the latest IT certification exam. ITCertKing VMware VCP510-DT certification training dumps will tell you the latest news about the exam. The changes of the exam outline and those new questions that may appear are included in our dumps. So if you want to attend IT certification exam, you'd better make the best of ITCertKing questions and answers. Only in this way can you prepare well for the exam.

VCP510-DT Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP510-DT_exam.html

NO.1 An administrator is adding a replicated instance of View Connection Server to the environment silently.
Which MSI property would be used to identify the instance being replicated?
A. ADAM_PRIMARY_INSTANCE
B. ADAM_PRIMARY_NAME
C. VDM_INSTANCE_NAME
D. VDM_SERVER_INSTANCE
Answer: B

VMware pdf   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT

NO.2 Which two ports must be opened in the firewall to enable communication between a View Connection
Server and the vCenter Server running View Composer? (Choose two.)
A. 18443
B. 443
C. 389
D. 4172
Answer: A,B

VMware   VCP510-DT practice test   VCP510-DT

NO.3 Which TCP port must be open on the firewall of the View Transfer Server?
A. 443
B. 21
C. 389
D. 4172
Answer: A

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT exam prep   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT exam dumps   VCP510-DT

NO.4 Which two ports must be opened in the firewall to enable communication between a Security Server and
a Connection Server? (Choose two.)
A. 4001
B. 8443
C. 3389
D. 8009
Answer: A,D

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT test   VCP510-DT pdf

NO.5 Which two platforms are supported by VMware View Composer in a VMware View 5 environment?
(Choose two.)
A. VMware vCenter 4.0 Update 3 running on Windows Server 2008 R2
B. VMware vCenter 4.1 Update 1 running on Windows XP Pro 64-bit
C. VMware vCenter 4.1 Update 1 running on Windows Server 2003 64-bit
D. VMware vCenter 5.0 running on Windows Server 2008 R2
Answer: A,D

VMware   VCP510-DT study guide   VCP510-DT test

NO.6 What is the minimum required level of privileges required to install the View Connection Server?
A. Domain User
B. Domain Administrator
C. Local Power User
D. Local Administrator
Answer: D

VMware demo   VCP510-DT test answers   VCP510-DT exam   VCP510-DT pdf

NO.7 What is the proper syntax to use when adding a domain user to the View Composer configuration?
A. DOMAIN\USER
B. DOMAIN.COM\USER
C. OU=DOMAIN, CN=USER
D. USER@DOMAIN.COM
Answer: B

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT practice test

NO.8 What are three supported Database Servers for VMware View Composer in a VMware View 5
environment? (Choose three.)
A. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express with vCenter Server 4.1 U1
B. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express with vCenter Server 5.0
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 SP3 Standard with vCenter Server 5.0
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Express with vCenter 4.0 U3
E. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Express with vCenter Server 5.0
Answer: A,C,E

VMware   VCP510-DT pdf   VCP510-DT

NO.9 An Administrator is upgrading to View Connection Server 5.x from a previous release.
Which component is omitted from installation automatically during an upgrade?
A. VMware Message Bus Component
B. VMware Script Host
C. VMware PCoIP Secure Gateway
D. VMware VDMDS
Answer: D

VMware pdf   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT questions   VCP510-DT

NO.10 Which two steps are part of the View Composer installation process? (Choose two.)
A. select the Enable View Composer checkbox in the View Administrator
B. install the View Composer on the vCenter Server system
C. register View Composer service on the Windows system
D. configure ODBC connection to the View Composer database
Answer: B,D

VMware   VCP510-DT dumps   VCP510-DT pdf   VCP510-DT exam   VCP510-DT

NO.11 Which two operating systems are supported for a View Transfer Server installation? (Choose two.)
A. Windows Server 2008 32-bit
B. Windows Server 2003 R2 SP2 32-bit
C. Windows Server 2003 SP2 64-bit
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 64-bit
Answer: B,D

VMware   VCP510-DT test   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT exam prep   VCP510-DT test answers

NO.12 An administrator is preparing to install a View Connection Server 5.x for the first time.
Which two server prerequisites are required for a proper installation on Windows Server 2003? (Choose
two.)
A. Configure a SSL certificate for use with the Connection Server.
B. Configure a static IP address on the server.
C. Configure a domain administrator account for installation.
D. Configure the firewall with the appropriate open ports.
Answer: B,D

VMware dumps   VCP510-DT certification training   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT exam dumps   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT practice test

NO.13 The View Composer Database stores information about which three components and connections.?
(Choose three.)
A. Active Directory Connections
B. View Connection Broker Connections
C. Replicas created by the View Composer
D. Disposable data disk created by View Composer
E. Linked-clone desktops deployed by View Composer
Answer: A,C,E

VMware   VCP510-DT practice test   VCP510-DT test answers

NO.14 Which three items must be configured prior to installing a View Security Server? (Choose three.)
A. Connection Server
B. Security Server External URL
C. Security Server Firewall Exceptions
D. Security Server Pairing Password
E. Security Server Static IP address
Answer: A,C,D

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT test   VCP510-DT

NO.15 What are three required permissions that need to be assigned to the View Composer user account?
(Choose three.)
A. Create User Accounts
B. Create Computer Objects
C. Delete Group Accounts
D. Delete Computer Objects
E. Write All Properties
Answer: B,D,E

VMware   VCP510-DT test questions   VCP510-DT exam simulations   VCP510-DT

NO.16 An administrator is creating a new virtual machine for use as a View Transfer Server.
Which SCSI controller should be selected?
A. Buslogic Parallel
B. LSI Logic Parallel
C. LSI Logic SAS
D. VMware Paravirtual
Answer: C

VMware   VCP510-DT original questions   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT questions   VCP510-DT

NO.17 How many disks can a View Transfer Server concurrently transfer?
A. 15
B. 60
C. 4
D. 30
Answer: B

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT exam dumps   VCP510-DT

NO.18 Click the Exhibit button.
A proposed configuration of three replica servers is shown.
What can result from this configuration?
Multiple ADAM instances can cause a performance problem.
A. Three replica servers can result in client connection problems.
B. Multiple connections to Active Directory can cause a performance problem.
C. Replication over WAN connections can cause inconsistencies in the LDAP database.
Answer: C

VMware certification   VCP510-DT questions   VCP510-DT

NO.19 An administrator is installing a View Security Server on a Windows Server 2003 R2 system.
Which three Windows Firewall ports must be pre-configured prior to installation to enable remote access?
(Choose three.)
A. 443
B. 3389
C. 4001
D. 4172
E. 8009
Answer: A,B,D

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT test questions   VCP510-DT test answers   VCP510-DT test answers

NO.20 Which two operating systems are supported for the View Connection Server? (Choose two.)
A. Windows Server 2003 R2 64-bit Standard or Enterprise
B. Windows Server 2003 R2 32-bit Standard or Enterprise
C. Windows Server 2008 R2 32-bit Standard or Enterprise
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 64-bit Standard or Enterprise
Answer: B,D

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B101 exam material and high-quality 70-484 pdf questions & answers. Our C4060-155 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z25 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-553 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP510-DT_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论