2014年2月22日星期六

HP certification HP0-A03 exam free exercises updates

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing HP HP0-A03 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the HP HP0-A03 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

ITCertKing has special training tools for HP certification HP0-A03 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for HP certification HP0-A03 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

Exam Code: HP0-A03
Exam Name: HP (HP-UX 11 to 11i v3 Differences)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 197 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about HP certification HP0-A03 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP0-A03 exam.

ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

ITCertKing HP HP0-A03 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing HP HP0-A03 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing HP HP0-A03 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the HP HP0-A03 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

HP0-A03 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A03_exam.html

NO.1 Which Serviceguard Storage Management Suite feature allows you to set policies that segment
company data based on various characteristics?
A. Flashsnap
B. Storage Mapping
C. Storage Checkpoints
D. Dynamic Multi-Pathing
E. Dynamic Storage Tiers
Answer: E

HP   HP0-A03 questions   HP0-A03 original questions   HP0-A03

NO.2 You have expanded an existing LUN in your EVA storage. The LUN belongs to an HP-UX 11i v3 LVM
volume group (VG). You want to expand the volume group to reflect the new LUN size. What is the most
efficient way to accomplish this?
A. You cannot expand a physical volume when using LVM.
B. Create another physical volume and extend your current VG.
C. Backup, remove, create and restore the data to reflect the new size.
D. Use the vgmodify command to change the physical volume attributes.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-A03 questions   HP0-A03 exam   HP0-A03

NO.3 What does the Oracle Disk Manager provide?
A. data migration from HP9000 to HP Integrity
B. online volume expansion for additional storage space
C. near raw performance for managing your file system data
D. a graphical user interface to monitor, administer and configure the database
Answer: C

HP exam   HP0-A03 dumps   HP0-A03 pdf   HP0-A03 practice test   HP0-A03

NO.4 Which options are available on an rx6600 running HP-UX 11i v2 with a PCI-e backplane and P400
PCI-e RAID controller? (Select two.)
A. RAID 1 only
B. RAID 1, RAID 5, RAID ADG
C. RAID 1, RAID 5, RAID 1+0
D. configuration of RAID sets via the scsimgr command
E. configuration of RAID sets via the Array Configuration Utility (ACU)
Answer: BE

HP answers real questions   HP0-A03 demo   HP0-A03   HP0-A03 original questions

NO.5 What are the benefits of the Serviceguard Storage Management Suite on HP-UX 11i v3? (Select
three.)
A. enables Oracle ASM to run within a file system
B. maintains service levels through the integration with VSE
C. offers tighter integration of Veritas Cluster Server on HP-UX
D. allows for heterogeneous platform support with a single solution
E. enables Oracle RAC customers to get the manageability of a file system
F. provides a single storage management solution to manage all applications
Answer: BEF

HP exam   HP0-A03   HP0-A03   HP0-A03 exam

NO.6 Which LVM command allows dynamic size expansion of LUNs?
A. vgmove
B. vgmodify
C. vgextend
D. vgchange
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP0-A03   HP0-A03 practice test   HP0-A03

NO.7 Which volume manager is integrated with the Serviceguard Cluster File System (CFS) for HP-UX?
A. Mirrordisk/UX
B. Veritas Volume Replicator
C. TruCluster Volume Manager
D. Veritas Volume Manager/Cluster Volume Manager
E. Logical Volume Manager/Shared Logical Volume Manager
Answer: D

HP   HP0-A03   HP0-A03 exam

NO.8 Which benefit does the Cluster File System (CFS) feature of the Serviceguard Storage Management
Suite provide?
A. application failover from the active to standby server
B. file system failover from the active to standby server
C. load balancing across multiple paths from server to disk
D. multiple servers can concurrently read/write to the same file system
Answer: D

HP   HP0-A03 test   HP0-A03 pdf   HP0-A03   HP0-A03 dumps   HP0-A03 demo

NO.9 Which HP-UX 11i v3 command allows SCSI device management and diagnoses?
A. ioinit
B. iofind
C. scsiutil
D. scsimgr
Answer: D

HP   HP0-A03   HP0-A03 original questions   HP0-A03 pdf   HP0-A03

NO.10 What are the major advantages of the new Mass Storage Stack of HP-UX 11i v3 compared to
previous HP-UX versions? (Select two.)
A. transparent I/O path switch in failure cases
B. Locked Device Special Files to physical hardware path or LUN
C. Agile device files based on LUN world wide ID (WWID) addressing
D. significantly larger number of devices can be connected to a single system
E. moving devices to a different FC switch port requires manual intervention during LVM configuration
Answer: CD

HP pdf   HP0-A03   HP0-A03

NO.11 Which benefits do Concurrent Crash Dumps provide to Integrity servers running HP-UX 11i v3? (Select
three.)
A. faster crash dump
B. parallel dump units
C. vertical dump units
D. slower crash dump
E. multiple processors
F. no rebooting required
Answer: ABE

HP test answers   HP0-A03 pdf   HP0-A03 test   HP0-A03 pdf

NO.12 Which vPar feature is new on HP-UX 11i v3?
A. shared I/O
B. CPU granularity
C. dynamic migration of I/O
D. dynamic migration of memory
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP0-A03   HP0-A03   HP0-A03

NO.13 You are planning to use 200 VGs in your system. What needs to be done to create the VGs on HP-UX
11i v3?
A. Create the VGs as needed.
B. Change the maxvgs kernel parameter.
C. Change the maxvgs kernel parameter, compile the kernel and reboot.
D. Create the group file using the major number 64 and minor number 0x200000.
Answer: A

HP certification training   HP0-A03 study guide   HP0-A03   HP0-A03 demo

NO.14 You want to create a mirror of a logical volume using two controllers. Which configuration file is used
to accomplish this?
A. /etc/lvmrc
B. /etc/lvmtab
C. /etc/lvmpvg
D. /etc/dualcontroller
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A03   HP0-A03 exam dumps   HP0-A03 test answers

NO.15 What are the key benefits of the 11i v3 Mass Storage Stack? (Select four.)
A. improved security capabilities
B. dramatic I/O performance improvements
C. simplified management and automatic configuration
D. increased scalability (connect up to 16 million devices)
E. choice of load balancing algorithms for native multi-pathing
F. out-of-the-box support for third party active/passive storage arrays
Answer: BCDE

HP   HP0-A03   HP0-A03 original questions   HP0-A03   HP0-A03 dumps

NO.16 Identify the characteristics of the Memory File System (MemFS). (Select two.)
A. based on the HFS filesystem
B. based on the VxFS filesystem
C. supports files and filesystems as large as 2 TB
D. swaps data to swap space when the system is under memory pressure
E. data in MemFS filesystem remains persistent after unmounts and reboots
Answer: AD

HP   HP0-A03   HP0-A03   HP0-A03   HP0-A03

NO.17 A customer wants to migrate to HP-UX 11i v3. The customer has several HP 9000 and Integrity
systems to test on. Which options or systems will support HP-UX 11i v3? (Select two.)
A. L3000 currently running HP-UX 11i v2
B. BL60p currently running HP-UX 11i v2
C. rp3410 currently running HP-UX 11i v2
D. vPar (version A.03.x) on HP 9000 Superdome running HP-UX 11i v1
Answer: BC

HP   HP0-A03 test   HP0-A03 dumps   HP0-A03 questions

NO.18 Which new features of HP-UX 11i v3 potentially increase the overall I/O performance compared to
previous releases of HP-UX 11i? (Select two.)
A. Native Multi-Pathing
B. sx2000 chipset support
C. Agile device addressing
D. Unified File Cache (UFC)
E. Persistent Device Special Files
Answer: AD

HP   HP0-A03   HP0-A03   HP0-A03 dumps

NO.19 Which feature is new to 11i v3 and is only available on Integrity servers?
A. NUMA
B. ccNUMA
C. concurrent dumps
D. single CPU per socket
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP0-A03 pdf   HP0-A03 exam dumps

NO.20 Which features are enabled by the HP-UX WBEM (Web-Based Enterprise Management) provider
instrumentation? (Select three.)
A. HP-UX Software Assistant capabilities
B. HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) inventory reports
C. HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) user configuration
D. Management processor display of health of the server it is managing
E. HP Systems Management Homepage (SMH) display of component health
F. HP SIM and SMH display of system health and properties G. HP System Management Homepage
(SMH) configuration snapshots and inventory reports
Answer: BEF

HP   HP0-A03 pdf   HP0-A03 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-503 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-536 pdf questions & answers. Our C4090-959 VCE testing engine and 70-684 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C4040-224 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A03_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论