2013年12月31日星期二

ITCertKing provides to Microsoft 70-413 test materials

Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about Microsoft certification 70-413 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although Microsoft certification 70-413 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for Microsoft certification 70-413 exam.

ITCertKing has been devoted itself to provide all candidates who are preparing for IT certification exam with the best and the most trusted reference materials in years. With regards to the questions of IT certification test, ITCertKing has a wealth of experience. ITCertKing has helped numerous candidates and got their reliance and praise. So, don't doubt the quality of ITCertKing Microsoft 70-413 dumps. It is high quality dumps helping you 100% pass 70-413 certification test. ITCertKing promises 100% FULL REFUND, if you fail the exam. With this guarantee, you don't need to hesitate whether to buy the dumps or not. Missing it is your losses.

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the Microsoft certification 70-413 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass Microsoft certification 70-413 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of Microsoft certification 70-413 exam online as a try.

Exam Code: 70-413
Exam Name: Microsoft (Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 93 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

70-413 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-413_exam.html

NO.1 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. You plan to implement a
remote access solution that
will contain three servers that run Windows Server 2012.
The servers will be configured as shown in the following table.
You need to ensure that all VPN connection requests are authenticated and authorized
by either Server2
or Server3. The solution must ensure that the VPN connections can be authenticated if
either Server2 or
Server3 fails.
What should you do?
A. On Server1, configure a RADIUS proxy. Add Server2 and Server3 to a failover cluster.
B. Add Server2 and Server3 to a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster. On Server1,
modify the
Authentication settings.
C. On Server1, configure a RADIUS proxy. On Server2 and Server3, add a RADIUS client.
D. On Server2 and Server3, add a RADIUS client. On Server1, modify the Authentication
settings.
Answer: D

Microsoft original questions   70-413 exam simulations   70-413   70-413   70-413 pdf

NO.2 You deploy an Active Directory domain named contoso.com to the network. The
domain is configured
as an Active Directory-integrated zone. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012
and are DNS
servers. You plan to deploy a child domain named operations.contoso.com. You need to
recommend
changes to the DNS infrastructure to ensure that users in the operations department can
access the
servers in the contoso.com domain.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. A zone delegation for _msdcs.contoso.com
B. Changes to the replication scope of contoso.com
C. Changes to the replication scope of _msdcs.contoso.com
D. Changes to the replication scope of operations.contoso.com
Answer: B

Microsoft test questions   70-413 study guide   70-413   70-413   70-413

NO.3 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The
domain contains three
VLANs.
The VLANs are configured as shown in the following table.
All client computers run either Windows 7 or Windows 8. The corporate security policy
states that all of
the client computers must have the latest security updates installed. You need to
implement a solution to
ensure that only the client computers that have all of the required security updates
installed can connect
to VLAN 1. The solution must ensure that all other client computers connect to VLAN 3.
Which Network Access Protection (NAP) enforcement method should you implement?
A. VPN
B. DHCP
C. IPsec
D. 802.1x
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-413 answers real questions   70-413

NO.4 Your network contains multiple servers that run Windows Server 2012. All client
computers run
Windows 8. You need to recommend a centralized solution to download the latest
antivirus definitions for
Windows Defender.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Microsoft System Center 2012 Endpoint Protection
B. Network Access Protection (NAP)
C. Microsoft System Center Essentials
D. Windows Server Update Services (WSUS)
Answer: D

Microsoft dumps   70-413 test   70-413 exam dumps   70-413   70-413 exam dumps   70-413 exam dumps

NO.5 Your network contains 50 servers that run Windows Server 2003 and 50 servers
that run Windows
Server 2008. You plan to implement Windows Server 2012.
You need to create a report that includes the following information:
- The servers that run applications and services that can be moved to Windows Server
2012
- The servers that have hardware that can run Windows Server 2012
- The servers that are suitable to be converted to virtual machines hosted on Hyper-V
hosts that run
Windows Server 2012
What should you do?
A. From an existing server, run the Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit (ACT).
B. Install Windows Server 2012 on a new server, and then run the Windows Server
Migration Tools.
C. Install Windows Server 2012 on a new server, and then run Microsoft Deployment
Toolkit (MDT) 2012.
D. From an existing server, run the Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit.
Answer: D

Microsoft certification   70-413   70-413   70-413 test questions   70-413 dumps

NO.6 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers
run either Windows
Server 2008 R2 or Windows Server 2012. Your company uses IP Address Management
(IPAM) to
manage multiple DHCP servers. A user named User1 is a member of the IPAM Users
group and is a
member of the local Administrators group on each DHCP server.
When User1 edits a DHCP scope by using IPAM, the user receives the error message
shown in the
exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to prevent User1 from receiving the error message when editing DHCP scopes
by using IPAM.
What should you do.?
A. Add User1 to the DHCP Administrators group on each DHCP server.
B. Add User1 to the IPAM Administrators group.
C. Run the Set-IpamServerConfig cmdlet.
D. Run the Invoke-IpamGpoProvisioning cmdlet.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-413 test answers   70-413 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B111 exam material and high-quality LOT-405 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-457 VCE testing engine and JN0-696 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ICBB dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-413_exam.html

The best of Microsoft certification 070-412 exam test software

ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the Microsoft 070-412 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the Microsoft certification 070-412 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.

A lot of IT people want to pass Microsoft certification 070-412 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass Microsoft certification 070-412 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Microsoft certification 070-412 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about Microsoft certification 070-412 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

If you are still struggling to get the Microsoft 070-412 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-412 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-412 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

Like the real exam, ITCertKing Microsoft 070-412 exam dumps not only contain all questions that may appear in the actual exam, also the SOFT version of the dumps comprehensively simulates the real exam. With ITCertKing real questions and answers, when you take the exam, you can handle it with ease and get high marks.

Exam Code: 070-412
Exam Name: Microsoft (Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 254 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

Microsoft certification 070-412 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Microsoft certification 070-412 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass Microsoft certification 070-412 exam successfully.

Besides Microsoft 070-412 exam is popular, Cisco, IBM, HP and so on are also accepted by many people. If you want to get 070-412 certificate, ITCertKing dumps can help you to realize your dream. Not having confidence to pass the exam, you give up taking the exam. You can absolutely achieve your goal by ITCertKing test dumps. After you obtain 070-412 certificate, you can also attend other certification exams in IT industry. ITCertKing questions and answers are at your hand, all exams are not a problem.

070-412 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-412_exam.html

NO.1 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains
two
servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the DHCP Server
server role installed. Server2 has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server2 has an IP address of
192.168.10.50. Server1 has a scope named Scope1 for the 192.168.10.0/24 network. You plan to
deploy
20 virtual machines on Server2 that will be connected to the external network. The MAC addresses
for the
virtual machines will begin with 00-15-5D-83-03. You need to configure Server1 to offer the virtual
machines IP addresses from 192.168.10.200 to 192.168.10.219. Physical computers on the network
must
be offered IP addresses outside this range. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum
amount
of administrative effort. What should you do from the DHCP console?
A. Delete Scope1 and create two new scopes.
B. Configure Allow filters and Deny filters.
C. Create a policy.
D. Create reservations.
Answer: C

Microsoft exam simulations   070-412   070-412   070-412 dumps

NO.2 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices.
An
answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is
independent of
the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that
question. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain
contains
two member servers named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012. Server1
and
Server2 have the Failover Clustering feature installed. The servers are configured as nodes in a
failover
cluster named Cluster1. You add two additional nodes to Cluster1. You need to ensure that Cluster1
stops
running if three nodes fail. What should you configure?
A. the possible owner
B. a file server for general use
C. live migration
D. the Handling priority
E. the preferred owner
F. the cluster quorum settings
G. the host priority
H. the Scale-Out File Server
I. the failover settings
J. Affinity
Single
K. Affinity
None
L. quick migration
Answer: F

Microsoft   070-412   070-412

NO.3 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. A previous
administrator
implemented a Proof of Concept installation of Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD
RMS).
After the proof of concept was complete, the Active Directory Rights Management Services server
role
was removed. You attempt to deploy AD RMS. During the configuration of AD RMS, you receive an
error
message indicating that an existing AD RMS Service Connection Point (SCP) was found. You need to
remove the existing AD RMS SCP . Which tool should you use?
A. ADSI Edit
B. Active Directory Users and Computers
C. Active Directory Domains and Trusts
D. Active Directory Sites and Services
E. Services
F. Authorization Manager
G. TPM Management
H. Certification Authority
Answer: AD

Microsoft certification training   070-412   070-412   070-412 exam prep   070-412

NO.4 You have a datacenter that contains six servers. Each server has the Hyper-V server role
installed and
runs Windows Server 2012. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
Host4 and Host5 are part of a cluster named Cluster1. Cluster1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1.
You
need to move VM1 to another Hyper-V host. The solution must minimize the downtime of VM1. To
which
server and by which method should you move VM1?
A. to Host6 by using a storage migration
B. to Host2 by using a live migration
C. to Host3 by using a storage migration
D. to Host1 by using a quick migration
Answer: C

Microsoft original questions   070-412   070-412 certification   070-412 test answers   070-412

NO.5 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices.
An
answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is
independent of
the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that
question. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain
contains
two member servers named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012. Server1
and
Server2 have the Failover Clustering feature installed. The servers are configured as nodes in a
failover
cluster named Cluster1. You add two additional nodes in Cluster1. You have a folder named Folder1
on
Server1 that hosts application data. Folder1 is a folder target in a Distributed File System (DFS)
namespace. You need to provide highly available access to Folder1. The solution must support DFS
Replication to Folder1. What should you configure?
A. the cluster quorum settings
B. Affinity
Single
C. live migration
D. the preferred owner
E. quick migration
F. the Scale-Out File Server
G. Affinity
None
H. the possible owner
I. the Handling priority
J. the host priority
K. a file server for general use
L. the failover settings
Answer: K

Microsoft practice test   070-412 dumps   070-412 demo   070-412

ITCertKing offer the latest HP5-K01D exam material and high-quality M70-301 pdf questions & answers. Our MSC-431 VCE testing engine and C_TSCM52_64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-417 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-412_exam.html

Microsoft certification 070-487 exam training programs

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Microsoft certification 070-487 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Microsoft certification 070-487 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass Microsoft certification 070-487 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

What are you in trouble?Are you worrying about Microsoft 070-487 certification test? It is really difficult to pass 070-487 exam. But, you don't have to be overly concerned. As long as you choose appropriate methods, 100% pass exam is not impossible. What are the appropriate methods? Choosing ITCertKing Microsoft 070-487 practice test is the best way. Test questions and test answers provided by ITCertKing and the candidates that have taken Microsoft 070-487 exam have been very well received. We assure that the exam dumps will help you to pass 070-487 test at the first attempt.

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the Microsoft certification 070-487 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

Microsoft certification 070-487 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass Microsoft certification 070-487 exams. In order to pass Microsoft certification 070-487 exam, many people who attend Microsoft certification 070-487 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Microsoft certification 070-487 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

Exam Code: 070-487
Exam Name: Microsoft (Developing Windows Azure and Web Services)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 63 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

If you have ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-487 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the Microsoft 070-487 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.

070-487 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-487_exam.html

NO.1 You need to recommend a data access technology to the contractor to retrieve data from the
new data
source. Which data access technology should you recommend?
A. ADO.NET DataSets
B. LINQ to XML
C. ADO.NET Entity Framework
D. WCF Data Services
Answer: D

Microsoft dumps   070-487   070-487 study guide

NO.2 The GetVendors() action in the ProcessedOrderController controller is querying the database
each time
it is run. The GetVendors() action must query the database only if the cache is null. You need to add
code
to the action at line PC33 to cache the data. Which code segment can you use? (Each correct
answer
presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. cache.Set(new CacheItem("vendorKey", vendors), GetVendorPolicy());
B. cache.Add("vendors", vendors, new CacheItemPolicy());
C. cache.Add(new CacheItem("vendorKey", vendors) , GetVendorPolicy());
D. cache.AddOrGetExisting("vendorKey", context, new CacheItemPolicy());
Answer: AC

Microsoft   070-487 demo   070-487 certification   070-487 dumps

NO.3 The GetExternalOrder() method in the ExternalQueueService service is throwing a runtime
error. The
method must query the database for a record that matches the orderNum parameter passed to the
method. You need to modify the queryString string to retrieve the record. With which code segment
should
you replace line EQ64
A. string queryString = @"SELECT * FROM ExternalOrdersEntities.InboundQueuesWHERE OrderNum
=
@orderNum";
B. string queryString = @"SELECT q.OrderNum, q.VendorId, q.FilePath, q.OrderValueFROM
ExternalOrdersEntities.InboundQueues AS q WHERE q.OrderNum = @orderNum";
C. string queryString = @"SELECT VALUE q FROM ExternalOrdersEntities.InboundQueues AS
qWHERE q.OrderNum = @orderNum";
D. string queryString = @"SELECT VALUE FROM ExternalOrdersEntities.InboundQueuesWHERE
OrderNum = @orderNum";
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-487 dumps   070-487 test answers

NO.4 The GetExternalOrder() method in the ExternalQueueService service is throwing a runtime
error. The
method must query the database for a record that matches the orderNum parameter passed to the
method. You need to modify the queryString string to retrieve the record. With which code segment
should
you replace line EQ64
A. string queryString = @"SELECT * FROM ExternalOrdersEntities.InboundQueuesWHERE OrderNum
=
@orderNum";
B. string queryString = @"SELECT q.OrderNum, q.VendorId, q.FilePath, q.OrderValueFROM
ExternalOrdersEntities.InboundQueues AS q WHERE q.OrderNum = @orderNum";
C. string queryString = @"SELECT VALUE q FROM ExternalOrdersEntities.InboundQueues AS
qWHERE q.OrderNum = @orderNum";
D. string queryString = @"SELECT VALUE FROM ExternalOrdersEntities.InboundQueuesWHERE
OrderNum = @orderNum";
Answer: C

Microsoft test questions   070-487   070-487 questions   070-487   070-487

NO.5 You are developing a WCF service. A new service instance must be created for each client
session. You
need to choose an instancing mode. Which instance mode should you use?
A. Single
B. Multiple
C. PerSession
D. PerRequest
E. PerCall
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-487 exam   070-487 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest HP3-C33 exam material and high-quality HP3-C29 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-461 VCE testing engine and 1Z1-536 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP-510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-487_exam.html

Microsoft 070-498 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing Microsoft 070-498 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual Microsoft 070-498 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

What are you in trouble?Are you worrying about Microsoft 070-498 certification test? It is really difficult to pass 070-498 exam. But, you don't have to be overly concerned. As long as you choose appropriate methods, 100% pass exam is not impossible. What are the appropriate methods? Choosing ITCertKing Microsoft 070-498 practice test is the best way. Test questions and test answers provided by ITCertKing and the candidates that have taken Microsoft 070-498 exam have been very well received. We assure that the exam dumps will help you to pass 070-498 test at the first attempt.

A lot of IT people want to pass Microsoft certification 070-498 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass Microsoft certification 070-498 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Microsoft certification 070-498 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about Microsoft certification 070-498 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

You have ITCertKing Microsoft 070-498 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing Microsoft 070-498 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through Microsoft 070-498 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing Microsoft 070-498 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about Microsoft certification 070-498 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although Microsoft certification 070-498 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for Microsoft certification 070-498 exam.

Exam Code: 070-498
Exam Name: Microsoft (Delivering Continuous Value with Visual Studio 2012 Application Lifecycle Management)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.

070-498 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-498_exam.html

NO.1 You manage several developers who are working on multiple applications. A business analyst
requests
an audit trail of work item changes for all prospective releases. You need to implement a strategy to
provide the audit trail.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. Request that developers enter the work item ID in the check-in comments for any code changes
they
make.
B. Enable the automated build option to associate work items with the build.
C. Enable a check-in policy that requires a successful build prior to check-in.
D. Require developers to update the comments field of their tasks with details of any code changes
for
their tasks.
E. Enable static code analysis during the automated build.
F. Enable a check-in policy that requires a work item be associated with the check-in.
Answer: CF

Microsoft practice test   070-498 exam dumps   070-498

NO.2 A development team in your company has been unsuccessful delivering software by its
deadline. You
join the team as its new scrum master. The previous scrum master did not understand the
importance of
the length of a sprint. You need to define how long the sprints should be.
Which two factors should you consider to determine sprint length.? (Each correct answer presents
part of
the solution. Choose two.)
A. The sprint length should be long enough to create a usable and potentially releasable product.
B. The iteration length should be consistent.
C. The iteration length should be flexible.
D. The iteration length should be longer than one month.
E. The iteration length should be long enough to ensure than no more than 20 percent of the total
effort is
spent performing deployment and administrative tasks.
Answer: AE

Microsoft   070-498   070-498 exam   070-498 questions   070-498 exam dumps

NO.3 Your network environment includes a Microsoft Visual Studio Team Foundation Server (TFS)
2012
server. Your development team is using the Microsoft Framework (MSF) for Agile Software
Development
6.0 process template. You have a number of user stories logged in TFS 2012. Several user stories
have
external dependencies on an application programming interface (API) that is being developed by a
third
party. The interfaces for the API have already been agreed upon. You need to recommend how
these
external dependencies should be handled in your current sprint.
What should you do?
A. Add a resource to represent the third party and assign all the user stories that have dependencies
on
the API to this new resource.
B. Add an agreed upon amount of effort to every user story that has dependencies on the API.
C. Create mockups of the API using the agreed upon interfaces. Add user stories for integration
testing to
the backlog.
D. Move all user stories that have dependencies on the API to the next sprint.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-498   070-498 study guide

NO.4 You manage a development team that uses the Microsoft Visual Studio Scrum 2.0 process
template.
You establish a product backlog, allocate backlog items for a sprint, and define the tasks required to
complete the sprint. You need to ensure that the agreed upon work is assigned to team members.
Who should be responsible for assigning work to team members?
A. team members
B. product owner
C. team lead
D. scrum master
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-498 answers real questions   070-498 braindump   070-498 original questions   070-498 answers real questions   070-498

NO.5 You are using the Microsoft Framework (MSF) for Capability Maturity Model Integration
(CMMI) Process
Improvement 6.0 process template. You are the scrum master. You need to assign product
requirements
to an iteration.
Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose
three.)
A. Prioritize each of the requirements.
B. Estimate the cost of each of the requirements.
C. Create a test harness to confirm that the business requirements are understood.
D. Create a prototype to validate whether or not the requirement can be accomplished.
E. Find the dependencies among the product requirements.
Answer: ABE

Microsoft exam prep   070-498   070-498 test questions   070-498 study guide

NO.6 Your development team uses Scrum as its process framework.
You need to identify key metrics for measuring the effectiveness of any process changes.
Which three key metrics should you measure? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose three.)
A. number of classes in the code-base
B. number of tasks added to the sprint after the sprint starts
C. number of story points delivered during the sprint
D. number of manual test cases created
E. number of bugs reported by testers
F. number of items added to the Product Backlog
Answer: BEF

Microsoft questions   070-498   070-498 questions   070-498 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality CUR-009 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-700 VCE testing engine and NS0-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-331 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-498_exam.html

Microsoft certification 74-322 exam training materials

If you want to through the Microsoft 74-322 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Microsoft 74-322 exam is not easy. Perhaps through Microsoft 74-322 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's Microsoft 74-322 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Microsoft 74-322 exam effortlessly.

Passing Microsoft certification 74-322 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Microsoft certification 74-322 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

Exam Code: 74-322
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Lync Server 2010-Advanced Design and Deployment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass Microsoft certification 74-322 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the Microsoft certification 74-322 exam all knew that Microsoft certification 74-322 exam is not very simple. In order to pass Microsoft certification 74-322 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

ITCertKing Microsoft 74-322 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Microsoft 74-322 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.

74-322 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/74-322_exam.html

NO.1 A new view has been created in a consumer direct store in the development environment. It is
now
ready to be tested in the development environment. The JSP file for the page has been created and
placed
in the proper directory, the struts configuration has been updated correctly, and the struts registry
has been
refreshed. When the correct URL is entered for the view in the web browser, an exception is thrown
and
the
view is not displayed. What step was missed above and the likely cause of this error?
A. The cache registry was not refreshed.
B. An access control policy for the view needs to be loaded using the Organization Admin Console.
C. An access control policy for the view needs to be created and loaded using acpload.bat.
D. An access control policy for the view needs to be created and loaded using the WebSphere
Administration Console.
Answer: C

Microsoft test questions   74-322 dumps   74-322   74-322 exam prep   74-322

NO.2 The recommended method for retrieving and displaying error messages passed to a view from
a
controller command is to use a:
A. StoreErrorDataBean
B. ResourceBundle
C. TypedProperty exception data
D. error view name
Answer: A

Microsoft   74-322 test questions   74-322 demo   74-322   74-322 demo

NO.3 An enterprise (seller) wishes to create stores that can be targeted to each of the product
brands it sells,
so that each site can have its own look and feel, shopping flow, and marketing strategy. Some of the
assets
will be shared across the different stores. What is the most appropriate business model that should
be
used
to support this site?
A. Consumer Direct
B. Extended Sites
C. Demand Chain
D. Supply Chain
E. B2B Direct
Answer: B

Microsoft exam prep   74-322 certification   74-322 test answers   74-322

NO.4 A developer wants to display product prices in more than one currency. How can the
developer enable
dual display of currencies?
A. Update the COUNTERVALUECURR field of the CURCVLIST table to the value currency that is
needed
to be displayed.
B. Update the CURRSTR field of the CURLIST table to the value currency that is needed to be
displayed.
C. Use an e-marketing spot in the jsp to display pricing in more than one currency.
D. Use the price range feature of Accelerator to set up dual currency pricing.
Answer: A

Microsoft   74-322 exam prep   74-322 questions

NO.5 What are the two key elements when defining a view in the struts configuration file?
A. access-mappings
B. action-mappings
C. global-forwards
D. global-mappings
E. view-mappings
Answer: BC

Microsoft study guide   74-322   74-322 dumps

NO.6 A developer wants to customize the Struts configuration file to support form field validation.
What needs
to be enabled to make the Store Struts application aware of the Validator framework?
A. CustomPlugin
B. ValidatorPlugIn
C. FormValidationPlugin
D. DefaultValidationPlugin
Answer: B

Microsoft   74-322 study guide   74-322   74-322   74-322

NO.7 A developer has added a new feature to the Flow Repository. How will the new feature in the
jsp be
referenced?
A. By using the <fileRef> tag
B. By using the <ifEnabled> and <ifDisabled> tags
C. By using the <page:import> tag
D. By using the <url> tag
Answer: B

Microsoft   74-322 dumps   74-322 braindump   74-322

NO.8 What task must be accomplished before custom store pages can be cached using WebSphere
Application Server dynacache?
A. Add custom tags to each page.
B. Add entries to cache configuration file.
C. Install the Cache Monitor.
D. Pre-compile the JSPs.
Answer: B

Microsoft   74-322   74-322   74-322 braindump   74-322 test answers   74-322 test

NO.9 A storefront is using the Struts declarative exception handling framework. The appropriate
method for
defining the text of error messages, used by the Struts framework, is to create a new:
A. global-forwards
B. action-mappings
C. message-resources
D. global-exceptions
Answer: C

Microsoft   74-322   74-322

NO.10 Dynamic caching is enabled in WebSphere Application Server and some JSP fragments are
being
displayed twice when the cached page is served. How should this be prevented?
A. Ensure that <property name="do-not-consume">true</property> is equal to true for the
fragment in the
cache configuration file.
B. Set flush=true on every <jsp:include> in the file to be cached.
C. Surround all <c:import> tags with <% out.flush(); %>.
D. Use static includes for fragments.
Answer: C

Microsoft   74-322   74-322 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-087 exam material and high-quality 642-997 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-783 VCE testing engine and CAT-440 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TADM51_70 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/74-322_exam.html

Microsoft certification 70-480 exam training programs

In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best Microsoft certification 70-480 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real Microsoft certification 70-480 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed Microsoft certification 70-480 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.

ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-480 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

Exam Code: 70-480
Exam Name: Microsoft (Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 169 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our Microsoft 70-480 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.

70-480 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-480_exam.html

NO.1 You are developing a customer contact form that will be displayed on a page of a company's
website. The page collects information about the customer. If a customer enters a value before
submitting the form, it must be a valid email address. You need to ensure that the data validation
requirement is met. What should you use?
A. <input name="email" type="url"/>
B. <input name="email" type="text" required="required"/>
C. <input name="email" type="text"/>
D. <input name="email" type="email"/>
Answer:D

Microsoft certification   70-480   70-480

NO.2 You are developing a web page that enables customers to upload documents to a web server.
The
page includes an HTML5 PROGRESS element named progressBar that displays information about the
status of the upload. The page includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference
only.)
An event handler must be attached to the request object to update the PROGRESS element on the
page.
You need to ensure that the status of the upload is displayed in the progress bar. Which line of code
should you insert at line 03?
A. xhr.upload.onloadeddata =
B. xhr.upload.onplaying =
C. xhr.upload.onseeking =
D. xhr.upload.onprogress =
Answer:D

Microsoft original questions   70-480   70-480 exam   70-480 dumps   70-480

NO.3 You are developing a customer web form that includes the following HTML.
<input id="txtValue" type="text" />
A customer must enter a valid age in the text box prior to submitting the form.
You need to add validation to the control.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer:D

Microsoft practice test   70-480   70-480 exam simulations

NO.4 You are developing a customer web form that includes the following HTML.
<label id="txtValue"X/label> Information from the web form is submitted to a web service. The web
service
returns the following JSON object.
{ "Confirmation": "1234", "FirstName": "John"}
You need to display the Confirmation number from the JSON response in the txtValue label field.
Which JavaScript code segment should you use?
A. $("#txtValue").val = (JSONObject.Confirmation);
B. $("#txtValue").val(JSONObject.Confirmation);
C. $("#txtValue").text = (JSONObject.Confirmation);
D. $("#txtValue").text(JSONObject.Confirmation);
Answer:D

Microsoft   70-480 exam dumps   70-480

NO.5 You are developing a customer web form that includes the following HTML.
<input id."txtValue" /> A customer must enter a value in the text box prior to submitting the form.
You need
to add validation to the text box control. Which HTML should you use?
A. <input id="txtValue" type="text" required="required"/>
B. <input id="txtValue" type="text" pattern="[A-Za-z]{3}" />
C. <input id="txtValue" type="required" />
D. <input id="txtValue" type="required" autocomplete="on" />
Answer:A

Microsoft   70-480 exam simulations   70-480 certification training   70-480   70-480 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-338 exam material and high-quality CAT-221 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CCSA VCE testing engine and VCAD510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-614 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-480_exam.html

Free download Microsoft certification 70-341 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing Microsoft 70-341 dumps are an indispensable material in the certification exam. It is no exaggeration to say that the value of the certification training materials is equivalent to all exam related reference books. After you use it, you will find that everything we have said is true.

If you buy ITCertKing's Microsoft certification 70-341 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass Microsoft certification 70-341 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 70-341 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.

ITCertKing have the latest Microsoft certification 70-341 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Microsoft 70-341 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Microsoft certification 70-341 exam. The certification of Microsoft 70-341 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass Microsoft certification 70-341 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Microsoft certification 70-341 exams. Our Microsoft certification 70-341 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the Microsoft certification 70-341 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest Microsoft certification 70-341 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

Exam Code: 70-341
Exam Name: Microsoft (Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 111 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. ITCertKing can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add ITCertKing to you shopping car quickly.

What are you in trouble?Are you worrying about Microsoft 70-341 certification test? It is really difficult to pass 70-341 exam. But, you don't have to be overly concerned. As long as you choose appropriate methods, 100% pass exam is not impossible. What are the appropriate methods? Choosing ITCertKing Microsoft 70-341 practice test is the best way. Test questions and test answers provided by ITCertKing and the candidates that have taken Microsoft 70-341 exam have been very well received. We assure that the exam dumps will help you to pass 70-341 test at the first attempt.

The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-341 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-341 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.

70-341 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-341_exam.html

NO.1 You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two servers named EX1 and EX2.
EX1 and EX2 are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1.DAG1 contains four
mailbox databases.All databases are active on EX1 and replicate to EX2.
You start an unplanned maintenance on EX1 and shut down EX1.
You discover that the databases do not mount on EX2.
You restart EX1 and the databases mount automatically on EX1.
You need to identify what prevents the databases from switching over successfully to EX2.
Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Test-ServiceHealth
B. Test-OutlookConnectivity
C. Get-AvailabilityReportOutage
D. Test-ReplicationHealth
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-341 pdf   70-341   70-341 exam simulations   70-341 exam

NO.2 You have network contoso.com. contoso.com consist of AD DS Domain contoso.com. All
Servers running Windows Server 2012 and all Clients running Windows 8 Pro.
Server1 runs Mailbox Server Role and Client Access Server Role
You are configuring Anti-Spam Filtering on Server1
You need to ensure that all emails with words "Free Credit Check"
are rejected unless the email is sent to Finance Distribution Group.
You also need to ensure that all emails from partner company
Domain name adatum.com bypass the Anti-Spam Filter.
You run the Add-ContentFilterPhrase and add the words "Free Credit Check"
What should you do next?
A. Run the Set-TransportConfig and Set-ContentFilterConfig
B. Run the Set-SenderReputationConfig and Set-TransportConfig
C. Run the Set-ContentFilterConfig and Set-RecipientFilterConfig
D. Run the Set-SenderFilterConfig and Set-RecipientFilterConfig
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-341 pdf   70-341   70-341 study guide

NO.3 You are evaluating the planned deployment of the additional Exchange Server 2013 servers.
You need to recommend changes to the DNS records to ensure that email messages are routed to
the Detroit site if the servers in the New York site are unavailable.
What should you recommend adding?
A. An MX record that has a preference value of 10 that points to EX4
B. An MX record that has a preference value of 20 that points to EX4
C. An MX record that has a preference value of 10 that points to EX3
D. An MX record that has a preference value of 20 that points to EX3
Answer: B

Microsoft test   70-341   70-341 exam simulations   70-341

NO.4 Your company has four regional offices and 20 branch offices. The regional offices connect to
each other by using a 30-Mbps WAN link. Each branch office connects to its nearest regional office
by using a 1-Mbps WAN link.
The network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains a domain controller in each
office. Each office maps to an Active Directory site. Each branch office site connects to the nearest
regional office site by using an Active Directory site link.
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains one server in each office. You need to
implement a messaging solution to meet the following requirements:
-The users in the branch offices must only be able to send email messages that are up to 2 MB to
the users in the other offices.
-The users in the regional offices must be prevented from sending email messages that are larger
than 5 MB to the users in any of the regional offices.
Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Set-TransportRule
B. Set-ADSite
C. Set-AdSiteLink
D. Set-RoutingGroupConnector
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-341   70-341 practice test   70-341   70-341 study guide

NO.5 You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
You need to ensure that an administrator named Admin1 receives a daily email message that
contains a log of all the Exchange Server administrative actions.
Which cmdlet should you use in a scheduled task?
A. Set-AdminAuditLogConfig
B. Write-AdminAuditLog
C. New-AdminAuditLogSearch
D. Search-AdminAuditLog
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-341   70-341 questions   70-341 exam dumps   70-341 dumps

NO.6 You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that is configured to filter email messages for
spam and malware.
You need to modify the schedule for applying updates to the anti-spam and the antimalware
definitions.
Which command should you run?
A. Update-MalwareFilteringServer.ps1
B. Set-MalwareFilteringServer
C. Set-SenderFilterConfig
D. Update-SafeList
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-341 test   70-341 test questions

NO.7 You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
Your company has a Service Level Agreement (SLA) stating that you must be able to reconnect
disconnected mailboxes to user accounts for up to 365 days. After 365 days, disconnected mailboxes
must be deleted permanently.
You need to recommend a solution to meet the SLA. What should you include in the
recommendation?
A. Create a retention policy and apply the policy to all mailboxes.
B. Configure the deleted mailbox retention setting for all databases.
C. Configure the deleted item retention setting for all databases.
D. Implement a database availability group (DAG) that contains a lagged copy.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-341 exam prep   70-341   70-341   70-341 exam dumps   70-341 certification
11. Your company named Contoso, Ltd., has an Exchange Server 2013 organization named
contoso.com.
The network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains an organizational unit (OU)
named SalesOU. SalesOU contains two users named User1 and User2.
Contoso purchases a domain name adatum.com.
You need to change the primary SMTP address of all the users in SalesOU to use the SMTP suffix of
adatum.com. The solution must not remove the contoso.com email address.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. Create a new email address policy and apply the policy to the users in SalesOU.
B. Change the default email address policy to include adatum.com.
C. Create a new remote domain for adatum.com.
D. Create a new accepted domain for adatum.com and set the domain type to Authoritative Domain.
E. Create a new accepted domain for adatum.com and set the domain type to External RelayDomain.
Answer: AD

Microsoft test questions   70-341   70-341 practice test   70-341 original questions
12. You are testing the planned implementation of Domain Security.
You discover that users fail to exchange domain-secured email messages.
You open the Exchange Management Shell and discover the output shown in the exhibit. (Click the
Exhibit button.)
You need to ensure that users can exchange email messages by using Domain Security.
Which two parameters should you modify by using the Set-SendConnector cmdlet? (Each correct
answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. tlsauthlevel
B. requiretls
C. ignorestarttls
D. tlsdomain
E. domainsecureenabled
F. smarthostauthmechanism
Answer: BE

Microsoft braindump   70-341 dumps   70-341 braindump   70-341 exam prep
13. You need to recommend which tasks must be performed to meet the technical requirements
of the research and development (R&D) department.
Which two tasks should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Create a new global address list (GAL) and a new address book policy.
B. Modify the permissions of the default global address list (GAL), and then create a new GAL.
C. Run the Update AddressList cmdlet.
D. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
E. Create an OAB virtual directory.
Answer: AD

Microsoft certification training   70-341   70-341   70-341
14. You deploy a server that has the Exchange Server 2013 Mailbox server role and Client Access
server role installed.
You need to configure anti-spam to meet the following requirements:
-Email messages sent from the Internet to a distribution list named Executives must be rejected.
-Email messages that contain the words casino and jackpot must be rejected, unless they were sent
to legal@contoso.com.
Which three cmdlets should you run? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
three.)
A. Add ContentFilterPhrase
B. Set-ContentFilterConfig
C. Set-TransportConfig
D. Set-SenderReputationConfig
E. Set-RecipientFilterConfig
Answer: ABE

Microsoft questions   70-341 original questions   70-341 test

NO.8 You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two Client Access servers named
SERVER1 and SERVER2 and two Mailbox servers named SERVER3 and SERVER4. You have a firewall
that controls all of the traffic between the internal network and the Internet.
SERVER3 and SERVER4 are prevented from communicating with Internet hosts.
SERVER1 and SERVER3 are in a site named Main. SERVER2 and SERVER4 are in a site named Main_2.
All outbound email is sent through SERVER1.
Main fails.
You discover that email messages for the Internet are queued on SERVER4.
You create a new send connector in Main_2.
You discover that all of the outbound email is queued on SERVER4 and is not delivered to the
Internet.
You verify that the client computers on the network can receive email messages from the Internet
successfully.
You need to ensure that the email messages are delivered successfully to the Internet.
Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Set-SendConnector
B. Set-TransportService
C. Set-ExchangeServer
D. Set-ADSite
Answer: A

Microsoft practice test   70-341 certification   70-341 exam simulations   70-341

NO.9 You need to recommend a solution to resolve the issue of email messages not being received
on the Internet.
What should you include in the solution?
A. Modify the CNAME record.
B. Add an MX record.
C. Modify the TXT record.
D. Add a pointer (PTR) record.
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   70-341 demo   70-341 exam   70-341 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-461 exam material and high-quality HP2-B100 pdf questions & answers. Our ECP-102 VCE testing engine and VCAP5-DCD study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-A26 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-341_exam.html

The Best Microsoft 70-689 Exam Training materials

ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is Microsoft 70-689 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

ITCertKing.com won a good reputation by these candidates that have passed Microsoft 70-689 certification exam. ITCertKing gets approve from the people with its powerful exam dumps. As long as you choose our dumps as review tool before the exam, you will have a happy result in 70-689 exam, which is perfectly obvious. Now hurry to download free demo, you will believe your choice can't be wrong.

Of course, when you are seeking for exam materials, it is certain that you will find many different materials. However, through investigation or personal experience, you will find ITCertKing questions and answers are the best ones for your need. The candidates have not enough time to prepare the exam, while ITCertKing certification training materials are to develop to solve the problem. So, it can save much time for us. What's more important, 100% guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-689 exam at the first attempt. In addition, ITCertKing exam dumps will be updated at any time. If exam outline and the content change, ITCertKing can provide you with the latest information.

ITCertKing Microsoft 70-689 practice test dumps can help you pass IT certification exam in a relaxed manner. In addition, if you first take the exam, you can use software version dumps. Because the SOFT version questions and answers completely simulate the actual exam. You can experience the feeling in the actual test in advance so that you will not feel anxious in the real exam. After you use the SOFT version, you can take your exam in a relaxed attitude which is beneficial to play your normal level.

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about Microsoft 70-689, your success is not far away.

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-689 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

Have you ever used ITCertKing Microsoft 70-689 dumps? The braindump is latest updated certification training material, which includes all questions in the real exam that can 100% guarantee to pass your exam. These real questions and answers can lead to some really great things. If you fail the exam, we will give you FULL REFUND. ITCertKing practice test materials are used with no problem. Using ITCertKing exam dumps, you will achieve success.

Exam Code: 70-689
Exam Name: Microsoft (Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows 8)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

70-689 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-689_exam.html

NO.1 Your company has purchased a subscription to Windows Intune. You use Windows Intune to
automatically deploy Windows updates.
You create an automatic approval rule in Windows Intune but notice that previously existing
updates are not deployed.
You need to ensure that all previously existing updates are automatically approved.
What should you do?
A. Create and deploy a policy that uses the recommended settings in the Windows Intune Center
Settings template.
B. Edit the schedule for the automatic approval rule.
C. Create and deploy a custom policy in the Windows Intune Center Settings template.
D. Run the approval rule.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-689   70-689   70-689

NO.2 You update the video card driver on a portable computer that runs Windows 8.
When a user connects the portable computer to an external monitor, the external monitor
duplicates the
display on the portable computer screen.
You need to ensure that the user can display additional desktop space on the external monitor.
What should you do?
A. Run the DisplaySwitch /extend command.
B. Start the computer from the Windows 8 installation media and perform a system image recovery.
C. Run the sfc /scannow command.
D. Roll back the video card driver to the previous version.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-689 certification   70-689   70-689

NO.3 You have computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise. Microsoft BitLocker Administration and
Monitoring (MBAM) is deployed on your network on a server named MBAM1.
Company policy requires that within 2 hours of being started, computers that have the MBAM client
installed prompt users to enable BitLocker.
You need to make changes to the Configure MBAM Services Group Policy settings.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. Set MBAM Recovery and Hardware service endpoint to MBAM1.
B. Set Select Bitlocker Recovery Information to store to Recovery password only.
C. Set Enter status reporting frequency (in minutes) to 120.
D. Set Select Bitlocker Recovery Information to store to Recovery password and key package.
E. Set Enter client checking status frequency (in minutes) to 120.
F. Set MBAM Status reporting endpoint to MBAM1.
Answer: AD

Microsoft   70-689 certification   70-689   70-689 exam simulations   70-689

NO.4 An organization has client computers that run Windows 7. You upgrade the client computers
to Windows 8 without migrating the local user profiles.
You install the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (ADK) in the environment.
You need to migrate the user profiles from the Windows 7 installation to the Windows 8
installation.
What should you do first on each client computer?
A. Copy the Default Profile to a folder on drive C.
B. Run Windows Easy Transfer and select the user profile to migrate.
C. Run the scanstate command.
D. Run the loadstate command.
E. Run the ImageX command.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-689 dumps   70-689   70-689 exam

NO.5 A company has 100 client computers that run Windows XP 64-bit Edition.
You are deploying new computers that run a 32-bit version of Windows 8.
You need to transfer the contents of each user's Documents folder to the new computer by using
the least
amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Manually copy the folder content to a USB flash drive. Then paste the files to the new computer.
B. Use the User State Migration Tool.
C. Use Windows Easy Transfer.
D. Back up the folders by running the NTBackup command. Then restore the backup to the new
computer.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-689   70-689 test answers   70-689 test questions

NO.6 You install Windows 8 on a desktop computer and install a third-party desktop app.
The computer runs optimally until you install another third-party desktop app. You need to remove
only the most recently installed third-party desktop app.
You start the computer from a system repair disk.
Which troubleshooting option should you use?
A. Remove everything and install Windows
B. Refresh your PC without affecting your files
C. System Restore
D. System Image Recovery
Answer: C

Microsoft certification   70-689 answers real questions   70-689 demo

NO.7 A company has client computers that run Windows 8.
You install a new device on a client computer. The device installation includes an application that
runs when the computer starts. You experience problems with the application.
You need to prevent the application from running when the computer starts, without affecting any
other application.
What should you do?
A. Configure the device by using Device Manager.
B. Run the msconfig command.
C. Run the bcdedit command.
D. Configure the application by using Task Manager.
Answer: D

Microsoft test questions   70-689   70-689

NO.8 You support computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise. Your company protects all laptops by
using the BitLocker Network Unlock feature.
Some employees work from home.
You need to ensure that employees can log on to their laptops when they work from home.
What should you do?
A. Have users run the Manage-bde.exe -unlock command before they disconnect from the company
network.
B. Enable BitLocker To Go.
C. Provide employees their BitLocker PINs.
D. Ensure that the Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chips in the laptops are version 1.2 or greater.
Answer: A

Microsoft demo   70-689 exam dumps   70-689   70-689 exam simulations   70-689

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-089 exam material and high-quality 1Z1-536 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N44 VCE testing engine and HP0-S33 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-343 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-689_exam.html

Microsoft 070-158 the latest exam practice questions and answers

Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the Microsoft 070-158 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.

Have you thought of how to easily pass Microsoft 070-158 test? Have you found the trick? If you don't know what to do, I'll help you. In actual, there are many methods to sail through 070-158 exam. One is to learn exam related knowledge 070-158 certification test demands. Are you doing like this?However the above method is the worst time-waster and you cannot get the desired effect. Busying at work, you might have not too much time on preparing for 070-158 certification test. Try ITCertKing Microsoft 070-158 exam dumps. ITCertKing dumps can absolutely let you get an unexpected effect.

Microsoft 070-158 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the 070-158 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

If you want to choose passing Microsoft certification 070-158 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing Microsoft certification 070-158 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing Microsoft certification 070-158 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

Having a Microsoft 070-158 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Microsoft certification 070-158 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the Microsoft certification 070-158 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass Microsoft certification 070-158 exam successfully.

Exam Code: 070-158
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: Forefront Identity Manager 2010, Configuring)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

070-158 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-158_exam.html

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-996 exam material and high-quality C_HANAIMP_1 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-325 VCE testing engine and 70-486 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality M70-301 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-158_exam.html

Microsoft 070-460 the latest certification exam training materials

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing Microsoft 070-460 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing Microsoft 070-460 exam training materials early.

In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-460 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the Microsoft 070-460 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the Microsoft certification 070-460 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Microsoft certification 070-460 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about Microsoft certification 070-460 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Microsoft certification 070-460 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

Exam Code: 070-460
Exam Name: Microsoft (Transition Your MCITP: Business Intelligence Developer 2008 to MCSE: Business Intelligence)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 62 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Microsoft certification 070-460 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Microsoft certification 070-460 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Microsoft certification 070-460 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

070-460 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-460_exam.html

NO.1 You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project. The model includes a
table named DimEmployee. The table contains employee details, including the sales territory for
each employee.
The table also defines a column named EmployeeAlias which contains the Active Directory Domain
Services (AD DS) domain and logon name for each employee. You create a role
named Employees. You need to configure the Employees roles so that users can query only sales
orders for their respective sales territory.
What should you do?
A. Add a row filter that implements the LOOKUPVALUE and CUSTOMDATA functions.
B. Add a row filter that implements only the USERNAME function.
C. Add a row filter that implements the LOOKUPVALUE and USERNAME functions.
D. Add a row filter that implements only the CUSTOMDATA function.
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   070-460 braindump   070-460

NO.2 You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project. You need to grant the
minimum permissions necessary to enable users to query data in a data model.
Which role permission should you use?
A. Browser
B. Process
C. Read
D. Administrator
E. Explorer
F. Select
Answer: C

Microsoft questions   070-460 exam simulations   070-460   070-460   070-460

NO.3 You are designing a subscription strategy for a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report.
You have an application that populates a table with user-specific subscription schedules and report
formats. You need to ensure that users can receive reports by email according to their preferences.
Email messages will be sent via an internal mail server.
What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. Create a standard SSRS subscription for each subscription schedule.
B. Create one data-driven SSRS subscription. Schedule the subscription to frequently retrieve user
preferences.
C. Create a data-driven SSRS subscription for each record in the schedule table.
D. Create a standard SSRS subscription for each record in the table.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-460   070-460

NO.4 You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project. A model contains
tables and columns that must not be visible to the user. The columns and tables cannot be removed
because they are used in calculations. You need to hide the tables and columns.
What should you do?
A. Right-click the applicable tables and columns and select the Hide option.
B. Right-click the applicable tables and columns and select the Hide from Client Tools option.
C. In the Properties window for the applicable tables and columns, set the Enabled property to
False.
D. In the Properties window for the applicable tables and columns, set the Visible property to True.
Answer: B

Microsoft demo   070-460   070-460 certification training   070-460   070-460 exam

NO.5 You are modifying a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report for a SQL Server Analysis
Services (SSAS) cube. The report defines a report parameter of data type Date/Time with which
users can filter the report by a single date. The parameter value cannot be directly used to filter the
Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) query for the dataset. You need to ensure that the report
displays data filtered by the user-entered value. You must achieve this goal by using the least
amount of development effort. What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve
the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. Edit the dataset query parameter. Change the Value property of the report parameter to an
expression that uses the same format as the date dimension member key value.
B. Change the dataset query to Transact-SQL (T-SQL). Use the OPENROWSET function to query the
cube. Output the cube results to the T-SQL query and use a Convert function to change the report
parameter value into the same format as the date dimension member.
C. Edit the dataset query parameter. Create a subcube subquery that uses the StrToSet MDX
function and accepts the report parameter value.
D. Edit the dataset query parameter. Change the Name property of the dataset query parameter so
that it points to a name value for each date dimension member.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-460 exam simulations   070-460   070-460 questions

NO.6 You are designing a SQL Server 2012 Integration Services (SSIS) deployment strategy. You
currently have many SQL Server 2008 SSIS packages that require upgrading. The production
environment
includes SSIS 2012 and SSIS 2008. The environment includes existing command shell scripts that
invoke the dtutil command-line utility. You need to design a deployment strategy that supports
existing deployment
strategies and requires the minimum amount of effort.
What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. Use a project deployment model. Change the command shell scripts to reference the SQL Server
2012 path to dtutil.
B. Use a project deployment model. Use the Integration Services Deployment Wizard.
C. Use a package deployment model. Use the Integration Services Deployment Wizard.
D. Use a package deployment model. Change the command shell scripts to reference the SQL Server
2012 path to dtutil.
Answer: D

Microsoft certification   070-460 test   070-460 test answers   070-460   070-460 test questions   070-460 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-300 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-033 pdf questions & answers. Our 100-101 VCE testing engine and 70-684 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-104 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-460_exam.html