2014年2月20日星期四

HP certification HP2-B88 exam questions and answers come out

What is ITCertKing HP HP2-B88 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide HP HP2-B88 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest HP HP2-B88 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the HP HP2-B88 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

ITCertKing HP HP2-B88 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification HP2-B88 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing HP2-B88 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

If you buy ITCertKing's HP certification HP2-B88 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass HP certification HP2-B88 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-B88 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.

Exam Code: HP2-B88
Exam Name: HP (HP Web Jetadmin Printer Fleet Management Technical)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-20

HP2-B88 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B88_exam.html

NO.1 Which commands apply to SNMPv2?
A. set and getnext
B. getbulk and inform
C. trap and set
D. trap and getnext
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B88 demo   HP2-B88

NO.2 What is an SNMPV3 (full/ configured) communication between the HP Web Jetadmin installation and
the managed device?
A. an encrypted text transmission only
B. an encrypted and authenticated text transmission
C. an unencrypted text transmission only
D. an unencrypted and authenticated text transmission
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B88   HP2-B88   HP2-B88 braindump   HP2-B88

NO.3 What are community names?
A. a form of authentication for SNMP communication
B. a form of status information for SNMP communication
C. a form of encryption for SNMP communication
D. a form of password protection for SNMP communication
Answer: A

HP certification training   HP2-B88 questions   HP2-B88   HP2-B88

NO.4 Which applications can be used in conjunction with SNMP? (Select three.)
A. HP Proprietary Postscript Print Driver
B. HP Open View
C. HP Fleet Manager
D. IBM Tivoli
E. HP Systems Insight Manager
Answer: B,C,E

HP dumps   HP2-B88   HP2-B88   HP2-B88 exam prep

NO.5 Which technologies does HP Web Jetadmin use for the client interface?
A. Java and SmartClient
B. Java and Web client
C. .NET framework and SmartClient
D. Web client and .NET remoting
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B88   HP2-B88

NO.6 What could provide additional security features to a printer?
A. SNMPv1
B. SNMPV2
C. HP Web Jetadmin Supplies Alerts
D. the latest device firmware version
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP2-B88   HP2-B88   HP2-B88 exam dumps

NO.7 What is getbulk?
A. an enhanced version of SNMPv1 trap
B. a method of retrieving large blocks of data
C. a method of notification that the trap has been received
D. a security feature within firmware
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B88 exam   HP2-B88 certification training   HP2-B88   HP2-B88 test answers

NO.8 What determines the extent to which HP Web Jetadmin can manage third-party printers.?
A. WMI
B. DMI
C. MIB
D. SNMP
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B88 certification   HP2-B88

NO.9 Which is a connectionless, transport layer-based protocol?
A. UDP
B. UPD
C. HTTTP
D. TCP
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B88   HP2-B88 exam dumps

NO.10 Which statement is true about HP Web Jetadmin plug-ins?
A. Plug-ins are hardware modules that can be added to an HP LaserJet.
B. Plug-ins are special scripts that can be sent to the printer by HP Web Jetadmin.
C. Plug-ins are DIMMs that add functionality to the printer when accessed by HP Web Jetadmin.
D. Plug-ins are software packages that add extra functionality to the HP Web Jetadmin application
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B88 test questions   HP2-B88   HP2-B88 exam prep   HP2-B88 pdf   HP2-B88

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-318 exam material and high-quality 000-588 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TBIT44_731 VCE testing engine and JN0-692 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C4040-123 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B88_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论