ITCertKing IBM C2040-404 dumps are an indispensable material in the certification exam. It is no exaggeration to say that the value of the certification training materials is equivalent to all exam related reference books. After you use it, you will find that everything we have said is true.
Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about IBM certification C2040-404 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.
ITCertKing's IBM C2040-404 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.
Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular IBM certification C2040-404 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for IBM certification C2040-404 exam.
Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend IBM certification C2040-404 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.
Exam Code: C2040-404
Exam Name: IBM (Developing Enterprise Mobile Applications with IBM Worklight and IBM WebSphere Portal)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 125 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-23
ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass IBM certification C2040-404 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
IBM C2040-404 certification exam is a very difficult test. Even if the exam is very hard, many people still choose to sign up for the exam. As to the cause, C2040-404 exam is a very important test. For IT staff, not having got the certificate has a bad effect on their job. IBM C2040-404 certificate will bring you many good helps and also help you get promoted. In a word, this is a test that will bring great influence on your career. Such important exam, you also want to attend the exam.
C2040-404 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2040-404_exam.html
NO.1 Which event listener is used in an IBM WebSphere Portal theme to detect if a page is loaded
on a mobile device?
A. isWebView
B. isMobileDevice
C. onDeviceReady
D. onMobileDevice
Answer: C
IBM exam dumps C2040-404 C2040-404 questions C2040-404
NO.2 Which is a true statement regarding Responsive Web Design (RWD) and IBM WebSphere
Portal?
A. A web application using RWD can be published to all supported appstores.
B. A hybrid or native application is needed in order to be able to support RWD concepts.
C. RWD itself is a practical solution to the shifting landscape of devices and screen sizes.
D. Accessing native features of a device is not possible when using RWD with WebSphere Portal.
Answer: C
IBM test C2040-404 C2040-404 questions C2040-404 pdf
NO.3 Mary plans to develop hybrid or native mobile applications with IBM Worklight, specifically
for iOS devices. What will she need to do to accomplish this?
A. She must install IBM Worklight on an iOS device.
B. She must be a part of the iOS developer program, so that the use of Xcode is optional.
C. She must download Xcode, which is an Apple IDE for developing iOS and Mac applications.
D. As long as Xcode is used, iOS applications can be developed on any modern operating system
(Windows, Linux, Mac OS).
Answer: C
IBM test C2040-404 test answers C2040-404 test answers C2040-404 braindump
NO.4 Christine has created an IBM Web Experience Factory project and would like to add the
Multichannel Feature Pack for Web Experience Factory 8.0 to her project. How can she accomplish
this?
A. Install the Web Experience Factory 8.0.0.2 Fix Pack.
B. Modify the override.properties file and set the attribute enableMultiChannel="true".
C. Modify the bowstreet.properties file and set the attribute enableMultiChannel="true".
D. Right-click on the Web Experience Factory project and select the Import > Web Experience
Factory Archive command.
Answer: D
IBM C2040-404 C2040-404 C2040-404 certification
NO.5 Which API is used to create a REST interface?
A. HTTP
B. JAX-RS
C. JSR 168
D. JSR 286
Answer: B
IBM questions C2040-404 exam C2040-404 pdf
NO.6 How can media queries combine multiple conditions?
A. using the symbol "&"
B. by an iteration with ??by an iteration with ?
C. by nesting with brackets
D. using keywords "and", "or", "not"
Answer: D
IBM test C2040-404 answers real questions C2040-404 answers real questions
NO.7 Where is the correct place to define a Responsive Web Design breakpoint, for example
@media screen, in order to handle the different device sizes on the devices browser?
A. on the default.jsp of the portal theme
B. in the JavaScript of the web container of the mobile device
C. only in hybrid mobile applications can breakpoints be defined
D. in the CSS of the theme for the IBM WebSphere Portal server
Answer: D
IBM study guide C2040-404 C2040-404 C2040-404 exam C2040-404 test answers
NO.8 Which kind of feed does the REST API accept?
A. XML
B. Web
C. RSS
D. Atom
Answer: D
IBM dumps C2040-404 C2040-404 test C2040-404
NO.9 Which two statements are true regarding the IBM Worklight API? (Choose two.)
A. The Worklight API does not allow a developer to pass data from native to web or web to native.
B. Worklight provides a native API to communicate with the Worklight Server from the native page.
C. The Worklight API only allows a developer to pass data from native to web but not web to native.
D. The Worklight API only allows a developer to pass data from web to native but not native to web.
E. The Worklight API allows navigation to native pages and back, including the passing of data back
and forth.
Answer: B,E
IBM exam dumps C2040-404 C2040-404 demo C2040-404 C2040-404
NO.10 What functionality does the IBM Worklight Server provide when Worklight and IBM
WebSphere Portal are used together?
A. The Worklight Server is not used in the architecture.
B. The Worklight Server provides push notifications for the application.
C. The Worklight Server handles all data connections for the application.
D. The Worklight Server must be installed on the same server as WebSphere Portal.
Answer: B
IBM C2040-404 C2040-404 exam C2040-404 C2040-404
NO.11 IBM WorkLight Studio is supported and can be installed on which operating systems?
A. Windows
B. Windows, Mac OS, Linux
C. Microsoft Windows, Linux
D. Linux, Mac OS, Windows, Android
Answer: B
IBM C2040-404 C2040-404
NO.12 Which three needs can be met with an IBM Worklight-only application approach? (Choose
three.)
A. offline use
B. app store presence
C. authentication management
D. access to mobile native features
E. use of existing IBM WebSphere Portal environment
F. personalization driven by IBM Web Content Manager content
Answer: A,B,D
IBM C2040-404 C2040-404 C2040-404 certification training C2040-404
ITCertKing offer the latest P_HCMTM_64 exam material and high-quality MB6-871 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-341 VCE testing engine and C_TFIN52_66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-889 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2040-404_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论