2014年2月17日星期一

The best of Avaya certification 3601 exam training methods

ITCertKing is a very good website for Avaya certification 3601 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of Avaya certification 3601 exam. ITCertKing's Avaya 3601 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

Do you think it is difficult to success? Do you think it is difficult to pass IT certification exam? Are you worrying about how to pass Avaya 3601 exam? I think it is completely unnecessary. IT certification exam is not mysterious as you think and we can make use of learning tools to pass the exam. As long as you choose the proper learning tools, success is a simple matter. Do you want to know what tools is the best? ITCertKing Avaya 3601 practice test materials are your best learning tools. ITCertKing exam dumps collect and analysis many outstanding questions that have come up in the past exam. According to the latest syllabus, the dumps add many new questions and it can guarantee you pass the exam at the first attempt.

ITCertKing Avaya 3601 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual 3601 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our 3601 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing Avaya 3601 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Avaya 3601 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

Exam Code: 3601
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Virtual Services Platform 9000 Maintenance and Troubleshooting Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-17

What do you know about ITCertKing? Have you ever used ITCertKing exam dumps or heard ITCertKing dumps from the people around you? As professional exam material providers in IT certification exam, ITCertKing is certain the best website you've seen. Why am I so sure? No website like ITCertKing can not only provide you with the best practice test materials to pass the test, also can provide you with the most quality services to let you 100% satisfaction.

ITCertKing help you to find real Avaya 3601 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Avaya 3601 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the Avaya 3601 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

3601 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/3601_exam.html

NO.1 During a VSP 9000 boot up, the following log message appears:
"Powering off card in slot 12 due to a low power condition."
Which statement describes how that card is brought back in service?
A. Add more power to the chassis.
B. Re-direct power to that card from one of the spare SFmodules.
C. Change the card's priority assignment for the power-down algorithm.
D. Configure the existing power distribution to send enough power to that card.
Answer: C

Avaya answers real questions   3601   3601 exam prep   3601 certification training

NO.2 In the event of a critical process crash on a CP module, when is CP switchover initiated.?
A. within 3 milliseconds
B. prior to core generation
C. upon receipt of a failure log
D. per the power down algorithm
Answer: C

Avaya   3601   3601 exam dumps

NO.3 Equal Cost MultiPath (FCMP) routes apply to Open Shortest Path First (OSPF), Routing Information
Protocol (RIP), Border Gateway Protocol (BGP), Default and Static routes.
With ECMP, how many equal-cost paths can be configured to the same destination prefix?
A. two
B. up to six
C. up to four
D. up to eight
Answer: D

Avaya exam dumps   3601 exam simulations   3601   3601 original questions

NO.4 To reduce the number of active neighbor adjacencies, what can a technician configure on the VSP 9000
with Open Shortest Path First (OSPF)?
A. OSPF passive interfaces
B. OSPFadjacencies limiter
C. OSPF active interfaces limiter
D. OSPFadjacencies summarization
Answer: A

Avaya   3601   3601   3601   3601 test answers

NO.5 Routers can learn several routes to a given destination network through several protocols.
Which part of the VSP 9000 uses the host route?
A. Equal Cost Multi Path routing (ECMP)
B. The Routing Table Manager (RTM)
C. the hardware
D. the best destination
Answer: B

Avaya pdf   3601   3601 demo   3601

NO.6 Which multicast activity should be configured on the edge?
A. Distance Vector Multicast Routing Protocol (DVMRP)
B. Open Shortest Path First (OSPF)
C. Protocol Independent Multicast - Sparse Mode (PIM-SM)
D. Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) Snooping and Proxy
Answer: D

Avaya certification training   3601   3601 test questions   3601 certification   3601 pdf

NO.7 Buffer wrap is a variable of the Packet Capture Tool (PCAP) enable command, and by default it is set to
true.
Which statement describes what buffer-wrap does when it is set to true?
A. Itenables external flash wrap around.
B. It wrapscaptured frames to the DRAM buffer.
C. It stops packet rapture when the buffer becomes full.
D. It allows the capture to continue when the buffer becomes full.
Answer: D

Avaya pdf   3601 exam   3601 answers real questions   3601 dumps   3601

NO.8 A technician is configuring a VSP 9000 to run in High Availability (HA) Mode, and needs to set the Open
Shortest Path First (OSPF) hello timers. What is the recommended setting?
A. auto
B. variable
C. 500 milliseconds
D. greater than one second
Answer: D

Avaya answers real questions   3601 certification training   3601 exam dumps   3601 study guide   3601 original questions

NO.9 On a VSP 90O0, Just as VLANs am unique within the system, a Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF)
is unique. How many VRF instances can a VLAN be associated with?
A. one
B. one petbrouter
C. one per IP interface in the system
D. each customer VRF instance, plus the firewalland communications server VRF instant
Answer: A

Avaya   3601   3601   3601   3601 exam

NO.10 Where is the VSP 9000 log file configured?
A. Menu
B. ACLI
C. Syslog
D. Sysconfig log menu
Answer: B

Avaya   3601 demo   3601 study guide   3601   3601   3601 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest HH0-050 exam material and high-quality MB6-872 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B105 VCE testing engine and 000-614 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-871 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/3601_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论