There are a lot of sites provide the HP HP2-B11 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you HP HP2-B11 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your HP HP2-B11 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.
If you choose to sign up to participate in HP certification HP2-B11 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because HP certification HP2-B11 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about HP certification HP2-B11 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about HP certification HP2-B11 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.
ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.
ITCertKing HP HP2-B11 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about HP HP2-B11 exam questions for you.
Exam Code: HP2-B11
Exam Name: HP (HP Designjet Foundations Datasheet)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-21
The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass HP certification HP2-B11 exam successfully.
All Of IT staff knows it is very difficult to get IT certificate. But taking certification exam and getting the certificate are a way to upgrade your ability and prove self-worth, so you have to choose to get the certificate. Isn't there an easy way to help all candidates pass their exam successfully? Of course there is. ITCertKing exam dumps are the best way. ITCertKing has everything you need and can absolutely satisfy your demands. You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details and find the exam materials you want to.
HP2-B11 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B11_exam.html
NO.1 .In some models when installing a roll Designjet function folding excess material in the paper roll is
performed in accordance with the sequence of treatment users. What gives?
A. A minimum of waste paper.
B. Paper does not get dirty.
C. Accuracy of using the tracking parameter length of the material.
D. Proper protivonatyazhenie material in the boot process to prevent warping of the paper.
Answer: A
HP HP2-B11 exam prep HP2-B11 demo HP2-B11 answers real questions HP2-B11 exam simulations
NO.2 For some reason the ink soak into the paper, making the lines blurred and fuzzy? (Choose two
answers.)
A. The air inside the printhead
B. Wrong temperature
C. The paper does not cover the back side
D. Too high humidity
Answer: BD
HP HP2-B11 HP2-B11 HP2-B11 braindump
NO.3 What HP Designjet printers are ideal for professional graphics applications? (Choose two answers.)
A. The HP Designjet 1930 series
B. The HP Designjet 4500 series
C. The HP Designjet 5500 series
D. The printer HP Designjet 500/800 series
Answer: BC
HP HP2-B11 HP2-B11
NO.4 You're on your printer Designjet, printheads which have been configured. The printer re-installed and
ready for inclusion. What is the next step should be taken?
A. Before turning to manually fill the tube with ink.
B. Hold the top button, turn the power to automatically fill tubes with ink.
C. Set the configured printheads and follow the instructions on the front panel display.
D. Remove the printheads are configured, installed in the cartridge for transportation, establish a working
print heads, and include meals.
Answer: B
HP HP2-B11 answers real questions HP2-B11 demo
NO.5 What are the main characteristics of format TIFF?
A. File format images tagged content.
B. File format images, which are indexed color palette.
C. image file format that uses compression technology with data loss.
D. Preservation of formatting for the file to be transferred between computer architectures.
Answer: B
HP HP2-B11 exam HP2-B11 HP2-B11 original questions HP2-B11
NO.6 For some reason the line can be a bit uneven? (Choose two options.)
A. Damage printhead
B. Too heavy paper
C. The deformation of the paper itself
D. The use of paper, which was kept in extreme conditions
Answer: AD
HP HP2-B11 HP2-B11 study guide HP2-B11 certification training HP2-B11
NO.7 .Which statement about the differences in the printer ICC profiles between the driver and the
RIP-processor is true?
A. For a given material and the print mode, there is always a unique profile ICC.
B. color management firmware runs your printer, and the same information is used for transformation.
C. ICC printer profiles in RIP-processor optimized for printing test prints, and profiles in the driver
optimized for photos.
D. printer ICC profiles in the RIP-processor is the profile of the color system CMYK, and driver profiles -
profiles with the color system RGB.
Answer: D
HP certification HP2-B11 HP2-B11 braindump HP2-B11 HP2-B11
NO.8 When you want to fill the system Designjet printers asymmetric-type?
A. Filling not required.
B. After 10000 cycles, scanning along the axis.
C. Each time you change tubes for ink.
D. When you first start, and the replacement of tubes for ink.
Answer: A
HP HP2-B11 demo HP2-B11 HP2-B11 HP2-B11 pdf
NO.9 Which statement describes the process of custom color management based on profiles of ICC?
A. The user has no control over the process of displaying non-CMYK colors.
B. U user less able to manage the display of non-CMYK colors.
C. U user more control over the process of displaying non-CMYK colors.
D. Management of the display outside the CMYK color corresponds to the work without the use of profiles
ICC.
Answer: D
HP HP2-B11 exam HP2-B11 original questions
NO.10 What is the function of feeder ink?
A. Cleaning the printhead.
B. Assistance in cleaning up the feed and share clips.
itchanakya@hotmail.com/itchanakya@ymail.com/itcertification39@gmail.com
C. Mounting of cartridges and ink in the printhead.
D. Submission of ink in the tube during the closing and cleaning printheads.
Answer: A
HP HP2-B11 answers real questions HP2-B11 HP2-B11 original questions HP2-B11 HP2-B11 certification
NO.11 .What is the main characteristic of the format JPEG?
A. Format the image file with the tagged content.
B. Format of the image file, in which the indexed color palette.
C. image file format that uses compression technology with data loss.
D. Preservation of formatting for the file to be transferred between computer architectures.
Answer: C
HP test answers HP2-B11 certification training HP2-B11 HP2-B11 HP2-B11 HP2-B11
NO.12 What HP Designjet printers are ideal for professional applications software? (Choose two answers.)
A. The HP Designjet 1930 series
B. The HP Designjet 1050 series
C. The HP Designjet 4500 series
D. The HP Designjet 5500 series
Answer: BC
HP test answers HP2-B11 exam simulations HP2-B11 demo HP2-B11 test
NO.13 Which printers are equipped with built-in web server? (Choose two answers.)
A. Designjet 70/90
B. Designjet 5500
C. Designjet 1000
D. Designjet 4000
E. Designjet 500/800
Answer: BD
HP answers real questions HP2-B11 dumps HP2-B11 answers real questions HP2-B11 HP2-B11 questions
NO.14 .What is the purpose of refilling ink system ink DesignJet printer after installation asymmetric-type?
A. Ensuring the proper pressure inside the cartridge.
B. Complete removal of ink, which could remain inside the tubes.
C. Initialization of the cartridge and a smart card printhead (accumen).
D. Ensure complete removal of air from the pipe system and adequate pressure of ink.
Answer: A
HP HP2-B11 certification HP2-B11 certification training HP2-B11 test questions HP2-B11 test
NO.15 Which statements about forming a halftone images when printing is correct? (Choose two answers.)
A. halftone is an image in the "Sepia".
B. halftone image is converted into a series of dots that simulate the original image.
C. Formation of the grayscale image - a process of varying the density and structure of black and white
dots to simulate shades of gray.
D. Formation of a grayscale image - a process of varying the density and structure of blue, purple and
yellow dots to limit the amount of ink required for your vehicle.
Answer: BC
HP dumps HP2-B11 demo HP2-B11 HP2-B11
NO.16 .Which statement is true with respect to PCL?
A. Optimized for printers Designjet.
B. Requires more memory the printer than the memory card HP-GL.
C. It is used for printing high quality graphics in vector form.
D. It is used for printing high quality graphics in bitmap format.
Answer: A
HP HP2-B11 HP2-B11 HP2-B11 dumps HP2-B11 exam prep
NO.17 Which statement best describes the products HP Designjet?
A. The line of products includes HP Designjet ink-jet printers HP large format.
B. The line of products includes HP Designjet HP Inkjet Printer small size.
C. A product line includes the HP Designjet Laser Printers HP large format.
D. Product line includes HP Designjet Laser Printers HP small format.
Answer: A
HP certification training HP2-B11 HP2-B11 pdf HP2-B11 demo HP2-B11 certification HP2-B11 demo
NO.18 .A team of mechanical engineering production company wants to buy Designjet. What is the purpose,
that client will use the HP Designjet? (Choose two answers.)
A. Drawings
B. Pre-press proofing
C. High quality pictures
D. Printing from CAD applications
Answer: AC
HP HP2-B11 certification HP2-B11 HP2-B11 practice test HP2-B11 practice test HP2-B11 test answers
NO.19 .Which printer models, Designjet possible to update the firmware?
A. 1000 series and 500 series
B. 400 series and 1000 series
C. 400 series, 500 and 800 series
D. 4000 series and 100/120/130 series
Answer: C
HP exam simulations HP2-B11 HP2-B11 dumps HP2-B11 braindump
NO.20 What are the reasons for the need to pack for HP Designjet? (Choose two answers.)
A. Need to update a driver
B. The need to upgrade RAM
C. Need to update the firmware
D. The need for hardware upgrades
Answer: AC
HP certification HP2-B11 answers real questions HP2-B11 HP2-B11 certification HP2-B11 certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest E20-891 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN52_66 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CFSA VCE testing engine and 74-338 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-643 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B11_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论