ITCertKing is the leader in the latest ISC CISSP-ISSAP exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare ISC CISSP-ISSAP certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.
ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s ISC CISSP-ISSAP exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.
No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the ISC CISSP-ISSAP exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent ISC CISSP-ISSAP exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's ISC CISSP-ISSAP exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.
Exam Code: CISSP-ISSAP
Exam Name: ISC (CISSP-ISSAP - Information Systems Security Architecture Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 237 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-12
Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. ISC certification CISSP-ISSAP exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about ISC certification CISSP-ISSAP exam related technical knowledge.
CISSP-ISSAP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CISSP-ISSAP_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following protocols is an alternative to certificate revocation lists (CRL) and allows the
authenticity of a certificate to be immediately verified?
A. RSTP
B. SKIP
C. OCSP
D. HTTP
Answer: C
ISC CISSP-ISSAP certification training CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP
NO.2 Which of the following security devices is presented to indicate some feat of service, a special
accomplishment, a symbol of authority granted by taking an oath, a sign of legitimate employment or
student status, or as a simple means of identification?
A. Sensor
B. Alarm
C. Motion detector
D. Badge
Answer: D
ISC CISSP-ISSAP questions CISSP-ISSAP certification CISSP-ISSAP practice test
NO.3 Which of the following is used to authenticate asymmetric keys?
A. Digital signature
B. MAC Address
C. Demilitarized zone (DMZ)
D. Password
Answer: A
ISC CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP pdf CISSP-ISSAP exam dumps
NO.4 Mark works as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. He wants users to access only those resources
that are required for them. Which of the following access control models will he use?
A. Policy Access Control
B. Mandatory Access Control
C. Discretionary Access Control
D. Role-Based Access Control
Answer: D
ISC CISSP-ISSAP questions CISSP-ISSAP braindump CISSP-ISSAP
NO.5 Which of the following statements about a stream cipher are true? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose three.
A. It typically executes at a higher speed than a block cipher.
B. It divides a message into blocks for processing.
C. It typically executes at a slower speed than a block cipher.
D. It divides a message into bits for processing.
E. It is a symmetric key cipher.
Answer: A,D,E
ISC CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP
NO.6 Adam works as a Security Analyst for Umbrella Inc. CEO of the company ordered him to implement
two-factor authentication for the employees to access their networks. He has told him that he would like to
use some type of hardware device in tandem with a security or identifying pin number. Adam decides to
implement smart cards but they are not cost effective. Which of the following types of hardware devices
will Adam use to implement two-factor authentication?
A. Biometric device
B. One Time Password
C. Proximity cards
D. Security token
Answer: D
ISC exam prep CISSP-ISSAP exam simulations CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP pdf CISSP-ISSAP
NO.7 Which of the following terms refers to the method that allows or restricts specific types of packets from
crossing over the firewall.?
A. Hacking
B. Packet filtering
C. Web caching
D. Spoofing
Answer: B
ISC test questions CISSP-ISSAP test CISSP-ISSAP
NO.8 You want to implement a network topology that provides the best balance for regional topologies in
terms of the number of virtual circuits, redundancy, and performance while establishing a WAN network.
Which of the following network topologies will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Bus topology
B. Fully meshed topology
C. Star topology
D. Partially meshed topology
Answer: D
ISC CISSP-ISSAP braindump CISSP-ISSAP braindump CISSP-ISSAP demo
NO.9 You are the Security Consultant advising a company on security methods. This is a highly secure
location that deals with sensitive national defense related data. They are very concerned about physical
security as they had a breach last month. In that breach an individual had simply grabbed a laptop and
ran out of the building. Which one of the following would have been most effective in preventing this?
A. Not using laptops.
B. Keeping all doors locked with a guard.
C. Using a man-trap.
D. A sign in log.
Answer: C
ISC CISSP-ISSAP practice test CISSP-ISSAP test questions CISSP-ISSAP pdf
NO.10 Peter works as a Network Administrator for Net World Inc. The company wants to allow remote users to
connect and access its private network through a dial-up connection via the Internet. All the data will be
sent across a public network. For security reasons, the management wants the data sent through the
Internet to be encrypted. The company plans to use a Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol (L2TP) connection.
Which communication protocol will Peter use to accomplish the task?
A. IP Security (IPSec)
B. Microsoft Point-to-Point Encryption (MPPE)
C. Pretty Good Privacy (PGP)
D. Data Encryption Standard (DES)
Answer: A
ISC CISSP-ISSAP answers real questions CISSP-ISSAP study guide CISSP-ISSAP test answers
NO.11 You work as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company wants to encrypt its e-mails. Which
of the following will you use to accomplish this?
A. PGP
B. PPTP
C. IPSec
D. NTFS
Answer: A
ISC CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP demo
NO.12 Which of the following terms refers to a mechanism which proves that the sender really sent a
particular message?
A. Integrity
B. Confidentiality
C. Authentication
D. Non-repudiation
Answer: D
ISC CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP certification
NO.13 Which of the following types of firewall functions at the Session layer of OSI model?
A. Circuit-level firewall
B. Application-level firewall
C. Packet filtering firewall
D. Switch-level firewall
Answer: A
ISC original questions CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP exam CISSP-ISSAP
NO.14 A user is sending a large number of protocol packets to a network in order to saturate its resources and
to disrupt connections to prevent communications between services. Which type of attack is this?
A. Denial-of-Service attack
B. Vulnerability attack
C. Social Engineering attack
D. Impersonation attack
Answer: A
ISC study guide CISSP-ISSAP original questions CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP
NO.15 IPsec VPN provides a high degree of data privacy by establishing trust points between communicating
devices and data encryption. Which of the following encryption methods does IPsec VPN use? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. MD5
B. LEAP
C. AES
D. 3DES
Answer: C,D
ISC certification training CISSP-ISSAP braindump CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP test answers
NO.16 Which of the following is a method for transforming a message into a masked form, together with a way
of undoing the transformation to recover the message?
A. Cipher
B. CrypTool
C. Steganography
D. MIME
Answer: A
ISC test CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP
NO.17 Which of the following types of attack can be used to break the best physical and logical security
mechanism to gain access to a system?
A. Social engineering attack
B. Cross site scripting attack
C. Mail bombing
D. Password guessing attack
Answer: A
ISC CISSP-ISSAP exam simulations CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP
NO.18 Which of the following elements of planning gap measures the gap between the total potential for the
market and the actual current usage by all the consumers in the market?
A. Project gap
B. Product gap
C. Competitive gap
D. Usage gap
Answer: D
ISC CISSP-ISSAP study guide CISSP-ISSAP demo CISSP-ISSAP certification training
NO.19 Which of the following does PEAP use to authenticate the user inside an encrypted tunnel? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. GTC
B. MS-CHAP v2
C. AES
D. RC4
Answer: A,B
ISC CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP certification training CISSP-ISSAP study guide CISSP-ISSAP
NO.20 Which of the following protocols multicasts messages and information among all member devices in an
IP multicast group?
A. ARP
B. ICMP
C. TCP
D. IGMP
Answer: D
ISC test CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP CISSP-ISSAP questions
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM53_70 exam material and high-quality 70-486 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-342 VCE testing engine and BAS-002 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP3-C29 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CISSP-ISSAP_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论