2013年12月25日星期三

The best Foundry Network FN0-100 exam training materials

People from all walks of life all work hard for the future. You must work hard to upgrade your IT skills. Then, do you have obtained Foundry Network FN0-100 certificate which is very popular? How much do you know about FN0-100 test? If you want to pass FN0-100 exam without enough exam related knowledge, how should you do? But don't you worry: ITCertKing will give assistance to you.

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's Foundry Network FN0-100 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

Exam Code: FN0-100
Exam Name: Foundry Network (Foundry Networks CNE)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-25

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent Foundry Network FN0-100 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win Foundry Network FN0-100 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing Foundry Network FN0-100 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam.

ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of Foundry Network FN0-100 exam, it also includes the Foundry Network FN0-100 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online Foundry Network FN0-100 exam training materials, you'll easily through Foundry Network FN0-100 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's Foundry Network FN0-100 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's Foundry Network FN0-100 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's Foundry Network FN0-100 exam training materials is to choose success.

ITCertKing provide you with the most authoritative and the fullest Foundry Network FN0-100 exam dumps, thus the hit rate is very high. All questions that may appear in the exam are included in our exam dumps. With the changes of exam outline, we also update our exam dumps at any time. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers can prevent you from wasting lots of time and efforts on preparing for the exam and can help you sail through you exam with ease and high efficiency. But even you fail the exam, we assure we will give you FULL REFUND. Opportunities always for those who are well prepared and we wish you not to miss the good opportunities.

FN0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FN0-100_exam.html

NO.1 Which Foundry CLI command is used to provide privileged user mode?
A. access
B. enable
C. super-user
D. config t
Answer: B

Foundry Network   FN0-100 questions   FN0-100 test questions

NO.2 Which Foundry CLI command is used to copy the system image from the secondary
flash area to the primary?
A. copy flash primary
B. copy slot1 primary
C. copy secondary primary
D. copy flash flash primary
Answer: D

Foundry Network   FN0-100 study guide   FN0-100 exam   FN0-100

NO.3 What is the maximum hop count allowed by RIP?
A. 15
B. 10
C. 255
D. no limit
Answer: A

Foundry Network   FN0-100 exam prep   FN0-100   FN0-100 test answers   FN0-100

NO.4 What feature allows a switch to detect and switch web traffic to a local cache server
within the network?
A. http header hashing
B. SSL session ID switching
C. transparent cache switching
D. cache route optimization
Answer: C

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.5 Which broadcast and pruning multicast protocol delivers IP multicast data to its
intended receivers? (Select all that apply)
A. PIM
B. ICMP
C. DVMRP
D. IGMP
Answer: A, C

Foundry Network exam dumps   FN0-100 test questions   FN0-100 exam   FN0-100   FN0-100 braindump

NO.6 Which of the following are true regarding the highest priority queue on Foundry
chassis devices?
A. qosp0 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 0 and 1 and Foundry
priority levels 0 and 1.
B. qosp0 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 6 and 7 and Foundry
priority levels 6 and 7.
C. qosp3 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 0 and 1 and Foundry
priority levels 0 and 1.
D. qosp3 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 6 and 7 and Foundry
priority levels 6 and 7.
Answer: D

Foundry Network exam simulations   FN0-100 pdf   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.7 Which STP bridge parameter manages the interval a bridge will wait for receipt of
a hello packet before initiating a topology change?
A. priority
B. forward delay
C. maximum age
D. hello time
Answer: C

Foundry Network   FN0-100 pdf   FN0-100

NO.8 The appletalk echo protocol (AEP) is equivalent to which IP protocol?
A. UDP
B. TCP
C. ARP
D. ICMP
Answer: D

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.9 Foundry trunking groups on L3 routers load share based on destination IP/IPX
address.
A. T
B. F
Answer: A

Foundry Network study guide   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100 test

NO.10 Which routing protocol is used on the Internet to route traffic between Autonomous
Systems and to maintain loop-free routing?
A. OSPF
B. IBGP
C. BGP4
D. RIP
Answer: C

Foundry Network   FN0-100 test answers   FN0-100 test   FN0-100   FN0-100 questions

NO.11 The show configuration command on a Foundry device will show the running
config.
A. T
B. F
Answer: B

Foundry Network demo   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100 demo

NO.12 An OSPF interface configured to be passive will perform which of the following?
A. send and receive OSPF updates
B. receive but not forward OSPF updates
C. will not send or receive OSPF updates
D. will not receive but forward OSPF updates
Answer: C

Foundry Network   FN0-100 questions   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.13 What transport layer protocol provides a connection oriented service?
A. UDP
B. STP
C. TCP
D. ARP
Answer: C

Foundry Network exam simulations   FN0-100   FN0-100 exam

NO.14 Which Foundry SLB predictor uses a percentage distribution?
A. round robin
B. weighted
C. least connections
D. delay
Answer: B

Foundry Network   FN0-100 practice test   FN0-100   FN0-100 exam simulations

NO.15 Which of the following commands will correctly configure a Foundry Layer 3
Switch to learn routes from all neighbors except 192.168.1.170?
A. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 2 deny 192.168.1.170
B. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 1024 permit any BigIron(config-rip-router)#
neighbor 2 deny 192.168.1.170
C. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor deny 192.168.1.170 BigIron(config-rip-router)#
neighbor 1024 permit any
D. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 2 deny 192.168.1.170
BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 1024 permit any
Answer: D

Foundry Network   FN0-100 pdf   FN0-100 certification   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.16 Exhibit:
The diagram shows an OSPF network with no designated router (DR) and no
backup designated router (BDR). Which of the following statements identifiy which
routers will be selected DR and BDR?
A. Router C is DR, Router B is BDR
B. Router B is DR, Router A is BDR
C. Router B is BDR, Router A is DR
D. Router A is DR, Router C is BDR
Answer: B

Foundry Network exam prep   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100 braindump

NO.17 What does a Foundry ACL ID identify?
A. An ACL as standard or extended
B. Number of entries.
C. A collection of individual ACL entries
Answer: C

Foundry Network   FN0-100 certification   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.18 Which Foundry CLI command should be used to add an unencrypted community
string?
A. snmp-server community private rw
B. snmp-server community 0 private rw
C. snmp-server community 1 private rw
D. snmp-server community clr private rw
Answer: B

Foundry Network study guide   FN0-100 test   FN0-100   FN0-100 questions   FN0-100 demo

NO.19 What is the difference between TACACS+ and TACACS?
A. TACACS is an enhancement to TACACS+
B. TACACS is TCP based and TACACS+ is UDP based
C. TACACS+ provides encryption and uses TCP.
Answer: C

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.20 Foundry route health injection feature supports health checks for which of the
following?
A. All TCP traffic
B. All TCP and UDP traffic
C. HTTP only
D. HTTP, POP3, and SNMP
Answer: C

Foundry Network questions   FN0-100   FN0-100 exam prep   FN0-100 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N42 exam material and high-quality 74-353 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-324 VCE testing engine and M70-301 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-622 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FN0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论