2013年12月28日星期六

Latest HP2-B85 study materials

We are committed to using ITCertKing HP HP2-B85 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing HP HP2-B85 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the HP certification HP2-B85 exams. Our HP certification HP2-B85 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the HP certification HP2-B85 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP2-B85 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

Exam Code: HP2-B85
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Sales Fundamentals Exam )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 84 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-28

As the professional provider of exam related materials in IT certification test, ITCertKing has been devoted to provide all candidates with the most excellent questions and answers and has helped countless people pass the exam. ITCertKing HP HP2-B85 study guide can make you gain confidence and help you take the test with ease. You can pass HP2-B85 certification test on a moment's notice by ITCertKing exam dumps. Isn't it amazing? But it is true. As long as you use our products, ITCertKing will let you see a miracle.

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the HP HP2-B85 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing HP HP2-B85 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the HP HP2-B85 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.

HP2-B85 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B85_exam.html

NO.1 How do HP Edgeline technology printheads work in Edgeline MFPs?
A. They remain stationary.
B. They move with the paper.
C. They work with PhotoREt III.
D. They consume less toner.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 demo   HP2-B85 study guide

NO.2 What does an HP Color LaserJet provide that makes the Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) lower than that
of competitors?
A. the cheapest base price
B. consumables' refilling capabilities
C. fewer replacement parts and long-life consumables
D. standard finishing capabilities
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 exam dumps

NO.3 Which feature improves real-world performance on HP Color LaserJets and color MFPs?
A. intelligent color calibration
B. shorter paper path
C. flexible paper handling
D. total print management
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP2-B85 pdf   HP2-B85 original questions   HP2-B85 questions   HP2-B85

NO.4 Which phrase describes real-world performance?
A. the ability of a printer to collate and staple without jamming
B. the total cost of ownership, including memory and accessories
C. the total printing process, from clicking Print, to a finished page in the output bin
D. the movement of a print job through the network
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B85 test   HP2-B85 test questions   HP2-B85 answers real questions   HP2-B85 exam prep

NO.5 How many customers and printers are in the HP imaging and printing worldwide installed base?
A. 30 million customers, 200 million printers
B. 100 million customers, 400 million printers
C. 400 million customers, 1 billion printers
D. 200 million customers, 600 million printers
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 answers real questions   HP2-B85 exam   HP2-B85

NO.6 What are the core HP value propositions for imaging and printing products?
A. affordability, reliability, quality, simplicity
B. complete product portfolio, superior output, reliability
C. affordability, quality, complete product portfolio
D. reliability, simplicity, real-world performance, superior output
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 questions

NO.7 Which HP technology contributes to the HP value proposition of "simplicity"?
A. HP FastRes 1200
B. HP Universal Print Driver
C. HP Instant-on Fuser
D. HP Output Server
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP2-B85 demo   HP2-B85 questions   HP2-B85 study guide

NO.8 What is a key reason that HP monochrome LaserJet print quality is better than that of competitive
products?
A. HP ColorSphere toner
B. higher fuser temperatures
C. smoothest gray ramp
D. HP Scalable Print technology
Answer: C

HP exam   HP2-B85   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 practice test

NO.9 Which HP technology is designed to simplify printer driver management?
A. HP Instant Support
B. HP Universal Print Driver
C. HP Easy Printer Care
D. HP Color Access Control
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP2-B85 test   HP2-B85 questions   HP2-B85 original questions

NO.10 What is the best way to do a realistic performance comparison of two competitive printers?
A. performing side-by-side comparisons of data sheets
B. warming up the printers prior to testing
C. giving each vendor the same document to print offsite
D. testing both printers in the customer's working environment
Answer: D

HP certification   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 demo   HP2-B85 braindump   HP2-B85

NO.11 What are the advantages that resellers get by selling HP devices? (Select two.)
A. lowest hardware prices in the industry
B. just-in-time shipping of products
C. free toner with every sold printer
D. brand recognition that opens doors for more sales
E. access to a large installed base of existing customers
Answer: D,E

HP exam dumps   HP2-B85   HP2-B85   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 exam

NO.12 What is the name of the HP high quality and performance ink?
A. HP Viverata
B. HP Vivera
C. HP ImageREt
D. HP PhotoREt
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 exam   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 certification training   HP2-B85

NO.13 What is the key driver in a transactional type of sale?
A. the customer
B. long-term planning
C. perceived customer benefits
D. the product
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B85 questions   HP2-B85 exam simulations   HP2-B85 original questions   HP2-B85   HP2-B85

NO.14 Why does HP continue to lead the imaging and printing industry? (Select two.)
A. product reliability
B. less expensive products/services
C. marketing expertise
D. more printing formats
E. broadest product portfolio
Answer: A,E

HP exam prep   HP2-B85   HP2-B85   HP2-B85

NO.15 At what percentage does the use of color in printed communication increase readership?
A. 25%
B. 50%
C. 75%
D. 100%
Answer: C

HP exam   HP2-B85 exam   HP2-B85

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TFIN52_64 exam material and high-quality CAT-340 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CIA-Part3 VCE testing engine and NS0-504 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N35 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B85_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论