2013年12月29日星期日

Latest Microsoft 77-601 of exam practice questions and answers free download

Having a Microsoft 77-601 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Microsoft certification 77-601 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the Microsoft certification 77-601 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass Microsoft certification 77-601 exam successfully.

ITCertKing's training product for Microsoft certification 77-601 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Microsoft certification 77-601 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

Exam Code: 77-601
Exam Name: Microsoft (MOS: Using Microsoft Office Word 2007)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-29

ITCertKing's Microsoft certification 77-601 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

What do you think of Microsoft 77-601 certification exam? As one of the most popular Microsoft certification exams, 77-601 test is also very important. When you are looking for reference materials in order to better prepare for the exam, you will find it is very hard to get the excellent exam dumps. What should we do? It doesn't matter. ITCertKing is well aware of your aspirations and provide you with the best certification training dumps to satisfy your demands.

Now Microsoft 77-601 certification test is very popular. Not having got 77-601 certificate, you must want to take the exam. Indeed, Microsoft 77-601 test is very difficult exam, but this is not suggested that you cannot get high marks and pass your exam with ease. Without knowing the shortcut of Microsoft 77-601 exam, do you want to know the testing technique? As for the point, I can tell you that ITCertKing Microsoft 77-601 study guide is your unique choice.

77-601 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/77-601_exam.html

NO.1 John works in an office and he is assigned with the task of preparing a document. He inserts a picture
in the document. He wants to apply reflection to the picture, as shown in the figure. Which of the following
will he choose to accomplish the task?
A. The Picture Effects
B. The Reset Picture
C. The Picture Shape
D. The Change Picture
Answer: A

Microsoft questions   77-601 dumps   77-601

NO.2 You are working in an office and you are assigned with the task of typing some document. At certain
places in the document, the logo and the address of the company is to be used. What will you do to ease
the task of applying the logo and the address at various places?
A. Create a building block and apply where necessary.
B. Create a theme.
C. Create a template.
D. Copy and paste the logo and the address.
Answer: A

Microsoft original questions   77-601   77-601 certification training   77-601   77-601 test questions   77-601 exam prep

NO.3 John makes a picture and he wants the picture to be inserted at certain places in the document.
What will he do to accomplish the task?
A. Copy and paste the picture at desired places.
B. Save the picture in a file and insert it where necessary.
C. Save the picture as building block and insert it where necessary.
D. Save picture as SmartArt and use it where necessary.
Answer: C

Microsoft   77-601   77-601

NO.4 John types a document and he wants to highlight the selected text. Mark the icon that he should
choose to accomplish the task.
Answer:

NO.5 You work in an office and you are assigned with the task of writing a document. In the document, there
are some words that need reference.
What will you do to give the reference for the words on the same page?
A. Create header.
B. Create footer.
C. Type the reference at the end of the page.
D. Create footnote.
Answer: D

Microsoft   77-601 dumps   77-601 exam simulations   77-601   77-601

NO.6 Arrange the steps in the correct order to save the newcreated mathematical equation.
Answer:

NO.7 John works in an office and he is assigned with thetask of preparing a document. He inserts a
shapeinthedocument. He wantsto change the style oftheshapetoHorizontal Gradient-Accent 6, asshown
in the figure. Which of the following groups will he chooseto accomplish the task?
A. Size
B. 3-D Effects
C. Shape Styles
D. Arrange
Answer: C

Microsoft demo   77-601 study guide   77-601 certification   77-601 study guide

NO.8 Sam works in an office and he is assigned with the task of preparing a document. He inserts a picture in
the document. Now he wants to change the height and width of the picture. Which of the following groups
will he choose to accomplish the task?
A. Size
B. Adjust
C. Picture Styles
D. Arrange
Answer: A

Microsoft test questions   77-601   77-601 practice test   77-601

NO.9 Sam works in an office and he is assigned with the task of typing a document. He wants to change the
line spacing of the document to Double. What should he do to accomplish the task?
A. Use Indentation.
B. Use Template.
C. Use Line Spacing option.
D. Press Enter key twice between the lines.
Answer: C

Microsoft braindump   77-601 original questions   77-601   77-601   77-601 exam dumps

NO.10 Steve works as an Office Assistant for BlueTech Inc. He is assigned with the task of reviewing a
lengthy document. He wants to have an overview of the document, so he decided to navigate the
document through its structural view. Which of the following actions will he take to accomplish the task?
A. Open the document map.
B. Open the thumbnail pane.
C. Navigate by pressing arrow keys.
D. Navigate using the scrollbars.
Answer: A

Microsoft original questions   77-601   77-601 demo   77-601 exam prep

NO.11 You work in an office and you are assigned with the task of creating a document. The document has to
be shared with all the employees. You want to restrict the edit, copy, and print permission of all the shared
users. What will you do to accomplish the task?
A. Encrypt the document.
B. Restrict the permission for the document.
C. Mark the document as final.
D. Inspect the document.
Answer: B

Microsoft exam   77-601   77-601 exam prep   77-601

NO.12 Arrange the steps to modify document property in the correct order.
Answer:

NO.13 You review a document and you want to add some suggestions to a part of the document. What will
you do to accomplish the task?
A. Insert a comment.
B. Insert a caption.
C. Enable Track Changes.
D. Insert a footer.
Answer: A

Microsoft test questions   77-601   77-601 exam   77-601 certification   77-601 test questions   77-601

NO.14 You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc.You use Microsoft Word 2007 for creatingdocuments.
You have created a document aboutthe financial position of the company. You need toset a password for
opening and modifying the document. Which of the following actions will youperform to accomplish the
task?Each correct Answer represents a part ofthe solution. Choose allthat apply.
A. In the Web Options dialog box, in the"Password toopen" or"Password to modify" box, type apassword.
B. Click the Tools button, and select SaveOptions.
C. In the General Options dialog box, in the "Passwordto open" or"Password to modify" box, type a
password.
D. Click the Tools button, and select General Options.
E. Click the Tools button, and select Web Options.
F. In the Save Options dialog box, in the "Password to open" or "Password to modify" box, type
apassword.
G. Open the Save As dialog box.
Answer: GDC

Microsoft   77-601   77-601 exam dumps

NO.15 Fill in the blank with the appropriate Answer The Font dialog box can be launched by pressing the
keys.
Answer: Ctrl+D

NO.16 John works in an office and he assigned with the task of typing a document. He wants to include some
images in the document. What he should do so that the text automatically adjusts around the image?
A. Use word wrap.
B. Use SmartArt.
C. Use text wrapping.
D. Use text alignment.
Answer: C

Microsoft   77-601 test questions   77-601   77-601 braindump   77-601

NO.17 Sam works as a Marketing Executive for TechPerfect Inc. The company has recently launched a new
product. The company asks Sam to send information of the new product to all its existing customers.
What will Sam do to accomplish the task.? P
A. Use a template.
B. Use a Quick Style.
C. Use building blocks.
D. Use Mail Merge.
Answer: D

Microsoft exam dumps   77-601 exam simulations   77-601

NO.18 Sam works in an office and he is preparing an important document. The document has to be sent to the
head office. What will Sam do to ensure the integrity of the document?
A. Use Document Inspector.
B. Encrypt the document.
C. Add a digital signature.
D. Mark the document as final.
Answer: C

Microsoft   77-601 certification   77-601   77-601 answers real questions   77-601 certification training

NO.19 You are typing a document and you want that the date of creation of the document should appear on the
top of each page. What will you do to accomplish the task?
A. Type the date on top of each page.
B. Create a template.
C. Create a footer.
D. Create a header.
Answer: D

Microsoft original questions   77-601   77-601   77-601 test answers   77-601

NO.20 You work in an office and you are assigned with the task of preparing a document with some pictures.
Size of the document is very large due to the inclusion of the pictures. What will you do to reduce the size
of the pictures?
A. Compress the pictures.
B. Make the pictures smaller in size.
C. Use AutoCorrect feature.
D. Restrict the permission.
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-601 pdf   77-601 original questions   77-601 certification   77-601 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-620 exam material and high-quality NS0-156 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-654 VCE testing engine and IIA-CFSA study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S33 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/77-601_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论