2013年12月25日星期三

ITCertKing VMware VCA410-DT exam practice questions and answers

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest VMware certification VCA410-DT exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest VMware certification VCA410-DT exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against VMware certification VCA410-DT exam.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass VMware certification VCA410-DT exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the VMware certification VCA410-DT exam all knew that VMware certification VCA410-DT exam is not very simple. In order to pass VMware certification VCA410-DT exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

Exam Code: VCA410-DT
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Associate - Desktop)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 178 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-25

VMware VCA410-DT certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the VMware VCA410-DT exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of VMware VCA410-DT exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

Selecting shortcut and using technique are to get better success. If you want to get security that you can pass VMware VCA410-DT certification exam at the first attempt, ITCertKing VMware VCA410-DT exam dumps is your unique and best choice. It is the dumps that you can't help praising it. There are no better dumps at the moment. The dumps can let you better accurate understanding questions point of VCA410-DT exam so that you can learn purposefully the relevant knowledge. In addition, if you have no time to prepare for your exam, you just remember the questions and the answers in the dumps. The dumps contain all questions that can appear in the real exam, so only in this way, can you pass your exam with no ease.

ITCertKing helped many people taking IT certification exam who thought well of our exam dumps. 100% guarantee to pass IT certification test. It is the fact which is proved by many more candidates. If you are tired of preparing VMware VCA410-DT exam, you can choose ITCertKing VMware VCA410-DT certification training materials. Because of its high efficiency, you can achieve remarkable results.

VMware certification VCA410-DT exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing VMware certification VCA410-DT exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

VCA410-DT Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCA410-DT_exam.html

NO.1 An administrator goes to Desktops on the View Administrator and notices a status of Provisioning.
What does this status most likely indicate?
A. The desktop is being customized by Sysprep.
B. The desktop is being customized by Quickprep.
C. The desktop is being created by the vCenter Server.
D. The desktop is being validated by the Security Server.
Answer: C

VMware   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT

NO.2 View Administrator shows a desktop pool with 100 remote and 20 local sessions displayed.
What does this indicate.?
A. The pool has 20 sessions available for local users.
B. The pool has 120 users with sessions.
C. The pool has 120 sessions available for users.
D. The pool has 100 active sessions and 20 sessions available for users.
Answer: B

VMware answers real questions   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT certification training

NO.3 In a new floating linked-clone pool, a desktop shows a status of Provisioned.
What does this indicate?
A. The desktop is powered off and has been created, but needs to be customized.
B. The desktop is powered on and has been created, but needs to be customized.
C. The desktop is powered off and has been created and customized.
D. The desktop is powered on and has been created and customized.
Answer: C

VMware exam prep   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT study guide   VCA410-DT questions

NO.4 An administrator goes to View Administrator on the Connection Server CS1 and looks through the
Events to see if there are any errors. The administrator sees the following error:
Provisioning error occurred for Machine Desktop1: Customization error due to no network communication
between the View agent and the Connection Server.
According to the View Administrator Guide, what are two recommended troubleshooting steps that can be
taken to address this issue? (Choose two.)
A. go to Desktop1 and do a telnet CS1 4001
B. go to Desktop1 and do a telnet Desktop1 4001
C. go to Desktop1 and do a nslookup Desktop1
D. go to Desktop1 and do a nslookup CS1
Answer: A,D

VMware exam prep   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT original questions

NO.5 An administrator goes to Desktops on the View Administrator and notices a status of Startup.
Which two conditions does this status indicate? (Choose two.)
A. The display protocol has started.
B. The View Agent has started.
C. The View Agent is still starting.
D. The display protocol is still starting.
Answer: B,D

VMware   VCA410-DT original questions   VCA410-DT

NO.6 Which three error states are reported by View Administrator in the Problem Desktops tab? (Choose
three.)
A. persistent disk offline
B. replica not responding
C. stuck in provisioning
D. report ready, but not accepting connections
E. powered on but not responding
Answer: C,D,E

VMware   VCA410-DT pdf   VCA410-DT original questions   VCA410-DT

NO.7 A View administrator wants to programmatically determine Desktop entitlements for a user in a script.
What is the correct syntax to query user data with vdmadmin?
A. vdmadmin -U domainuser
B. vdmadmin -U -u domainuser
C. vdmadmin -U: domainuser
D. vdmadmin -User domainuser
Answer: B

VMware test answers   VCA410-DT test answers   VCA410-DT demo   VCA410-DT exam dumps

NO.8 An administrator goes to the View Administrator Dashboard and sees a red arrow beside the Transfer
Server. The administrator verifies that the Transfer Server can be pinged by the DNS name. The arrow
beside the Transfer Server in the Dashboard remains red.
What does the red arrow indicate in this situation?
A. The Transfer Server service is down.
B. The Transfer Server web service is down.
C. The Transfer Server is powered off.
D. The Transfer Server repository is offline.
Answer: A

VMware test answers   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT certification

NO.9 An administrator needs to update a single desktop in a pool and prohibit the user from logging in to the
desktop while updating it.
After going to the Inventory page of the pool and selecting the desktop, what must the administrator do to
ensure the user is unable to log in to the desktop?
A. choose Enter Maintenance Mode
B. choose Send Message
C. choose Disconnect Session
D. choose Logoff Session
Answer: A

VMware test answers   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT

NO.10 A user reports being unable to log in to his remote desktop. The administrator needs to identify the root
cause of this issue.
Which two fields in View Administrator will assist with identifying the state of the desktops? (Choose two.)
A. Remote Session > Session State
B. Help Desk > Session State
C. Desktops > Status
D. Problem Desktops > Status
Answer: C,D

VMware original questions   VCA410-DT practice test   VCA410-DT demo   VCA410-DT study guide   VCA410-DT

NO.11 In a Dedicated pool, a desktop shows a status of Configuration Error.
What does this indicate?
A. The display protocol is not enabled.
B. The display protocol is enabled.
C. The pool is not enabled.
D. The pool is enabled.
Answer: A

VMware   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT

NO.12 Click the Exhibit button.
A user is experiencing difficulties connecting to her desktop.
Based on the exhibit, what is the most likely cause of the user being unable to log in?
The desktop is suspended.
A. The administrator is already logged in.
B. The user is already logged in.
C. The desktop is off.
Answer: B

VMware test answers   VCA410-DT exam prep   VCA410-DT

NO.13 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the exhibit, what does the number next to the red exclamation mark indicate?
There are three problem events recorded.
A. There are three problems.
B. There are three potential problems.
C. There are three warning events recorded.
Answer: A

VMware   VCA410-DT test answers   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT

NO.14 In the View Administrator Dashboard, what does a gray question mark beside Other Components -
Domains indicate?
A. The domain is Active Directory 2008-based.
B. The domain is LDAP-based.
C. The domain is Active Directory 2000-based.
D. The domain is Kerberos-based.
Answer: D

VMware   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT test

NO.15 An administrator accesses the View Administrator Console Dashboard and sees a Desktop with the
error:
Customization operation timed out
What is the most likely cause of the error?
A. The datastore containing the virtual machine has been formatted for NTFS.
B. The datastore containing the virtual machine has the block size set too high.
C. The datastore containing the virtual machine has an NFS mount.
D. The datastore containing the virtual machine has run out of space.
Answer: D

VMware study guide   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT

NO.16 An administrator goes to the View Administrator Dashboard and notices that a desktop is Checked
Out.
What does this indicate?
A. The desktop is locked on the physical client system and active on the remote system.
B. The desktop is unlocked on the physical client system and active on the remote system.
C. The desktop is locked on the remote system and active on the physical client system.
D. The desktop is unlocked on the remote system and active on the physical client system.
Answer: C

VMware   VCA410-DT exam dumps   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT

NO.17 What does the yellow double arrow indicate when monitoring within the Dashboard > System Health >
View components pane?
A. agent issue
B. low performance
C. alert
D. warning
Answer: D

VMware   VCA410-DT demo   VCA410-DT exam prep   VCA410-DT

NO.18 An administrator goes to the View Administrator Dashboard and notices that under Problem Desktops,
there is one desktop identified as Agent Unreachable.
What does this desktop status indicate?
A. The desktop server service is disabled.
B. The desktop messenger service is unable to send messages to the Agent.
C. The desktop firewall service is blocking ports needed by the Agent.
D. The desktop network service is disabled.
Answer: C

VMware demo   VCA410-DT pdf   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT certification

NO.19 Which third-party tool can be used to store event data after it has been cycled off of the Dashboard?
A. Microsoft Excel
B. Crystal Reports
C. Microsoft SQL Server
D. MySQL
Answer: C

VMware   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT exam   VCA410-DT demo   VCA410-DT

NO.20 How can an administrator inform a pool user that a recompose will take place?
A. click on Users and Groups > select pool > click Send Message
B. click on Pools > select their pool > click Sessions tab > highlight user > click Send Message
C. click on Pools > highlight their pool > click More Commands > choose Send Message
D. click on Global Settings > click Edit > check Display warning before recompose > enter a message
Answer: B

VMware exam prep   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT study guide   VCA410-DT practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 640-916 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z27 pdf questions & answers. Our 600-199 VCE testing engine and HP3-C29 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-431 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCA410-DT_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论