Now HP HP3-C30 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get HP HP3-C30 certification. So HP certification HP3-C30 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. HP HP3-C30 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.
IT certification exam is very popular examination in the current society, especially in the IT industry. IT certification test qualification is widely recognized by the international community. Promotion, salary raise and improving your job skills, IT certification exam is your best choice. I believe that you must think so. Then, don't hesitate to take HP HP3-C30 exam which is the most popular test in the recent. If you have no idea how to prepare the certification materials for the exam, ITCertKing serve you. ITCertKing can provide you with everything you need.
If you want to through the HP HP3-C30 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the HP HP3-C30 exam is not easy. Perhaps through HP HP3-C30 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's HP HP3-C30 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult HP HP3-C30 exam effortlessly.
Are there many friends around you have passed HP HP3-C30 certification test? How could they have done this? Let ITCertKing.com tell you. ITCertKing HP HP3-C30 exam dumps provide you with the most comprehensive information and quality service, which is your unique choice. Don't hesitate. Come on and visit ITCertKing.com to know more information. Let us help you pass the exam.
Exam Code: HP3-C30
Exam Name: HP (HP LaserJet Fundamentals - Refresh)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 79 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-28
More and more people choose HP HP3-C30 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing HP HP3-C30 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide HP HP3-C30 exam questions and answers.
HP3-C30 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP3-C30_exam.html
NO.1 Which connectors are associated with HP printers.? (Select two.)
A. Jetlink
B. Foreign Interface Harness (FIH)
C. SCSI 2
D. BNC
Answer: A
HP HP3-C30 dumps HP3-C30 study guide
NO.2 Which color gamut will result in white when all primary colors are combined?
A. CMYK
B. SWOP
C. Intensity
D. RGB
Answer: D
HP HP3-C30 exam HP3-C30 certification HP3-C30
NO.3 What is a function of the beam detect mirror?
A. senses the functionality of the laser diode
B. reflects the laser beam to the drum
C. scans the beam from left to right
D. checks the intensity of the laser beam
Answer: A
HP pdf HP3-C30 certification HP3-C30 test questions HP3-C30 test answers
NO.4 What are examples of print drivers? (Select two.)
A. PCL 5e
B. PCL 6c
C. Agency FB
D. PostScript
Answer: A,D
HP HP3-C30 HP3-C30 HP3-C30 HP3-C30 exam prep
NO.5 Which printer component informs the engine control board that there is paper present?
A. photosensors
B. registration rollers
C. pressure sensors
D. pickup rollers
Answer: A
HP original questions HP3-C30 HP3-C30 certification training
NO.6 Which roller is utilized specifically during the fusing process?
A. pressure roller
B. pickup roller
C. transfer roller
D. registration roller
Answer: A
HP HP3-C30 HP3-C30 exam simulations HP3-C30 exam simulations
NO.7 Which color gamut is used in the color printing process?
A. SWOP
B. RGB
C. CMYK
D. Intensity
Answer: C
HP HP3-C30 HP3-C30 HP3-C30 questions
NO.8 Image Formation in an HP LaserJet printer is a six-step process. What is the first step in the process?
A. drum conditionings
B. formatter receiving and processing print data
C. drum cleaning
D. drum charging
Answer: C
HP HP3-C30 HP3-C30 test answers
NO.9 Which paper path component prevents multiple sheets of paper from being fed into the printer?
A. separation pad
B. feed guide assembly
C. switchback assembly
D. pickup rollers
Answer: A
HP HP3-C30 certification training HP3-C30 HP3-C30
NO.10 What are the functionalities of an HP printer driver? (Select two.)
A. translates application language into printer language so the printer understands commands sent to it
B. installs directly onto a multi-function printing device through the printer control panel
C. updates firmware automatically to printing devices that it is connected to
D. makes printer options and accessories available in the operating system and in applications
Answer: A,D
HP HP3-C30 exam HP3-C30 HP3-C30 HP3-C30
NO.11 What is the first step in the color printing process?
A. The laser discharges certain areas on the OP
B. The OPC surface is charged.
C. The tone is developed into the OP
D. The formatter splits the print data into four color planes.
Answer: A
HP HP3-C30 HP3-C30 test HP3-C30 certification HP3-C30
NO.12 Single-drum color LaserJet printers use an intermediate transfer belt (ITB). In what order should you
place color images on the ITB?
A. yellow, magenta, cyan, black
B. cyan, magenta, yellow, black
C. black, magenta, yellow, cyan
D. red, green, blue
Answer: D
HP HP3-C30 certification training HP3-C30 HP3-C30 answers real questions
NO.13 What are the benefits of using a Universal Serial Bus (USB) port? (Select three.)
A. A USB port can attach up to 127 devices simultaneously.
B. When a device is attached, the controller automatically makes necessary bandwidth resources and
drivers available without user intervention.
C. USB cables can connect to serial ports, parallel ports, and USB ports.
D. USB cables have a maximum allowed length of 100 feet, as opposed to a 50-foot maximum length for
serial cables.
E. Any USB device can connect to any USB port, replacing the need for the wide variety of serial and
parallel port connections.
Answer: A,B,E
HP HP3-C30 answers real questions HP3-C30 questions HP3-C30 exam prep
NO.14 What is one purpose of the DC Controller?
A. routes electrical signals in the printer
B. supplies power directly to the charge roller
C. rasterizes the incoming print job
D. provides power to the control panel
NO.15 Image processing is performed by which electronic component in the electrographic printer?
A. Formatter PCA
B. Engine Controller
C. HVPS
D. LVPS
Answer: A
HP HP3-C30 HP3-C30 HP3-C30
ITCertKing offer the latest HP5-T01D exam material and high-quality 100-500 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-S33 VCE testing engine and MB5-705 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP3-C30_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论