Have you learned ITCertKing HP HP2-E51 exam dumps? Why do the people that have used ITCertKing dumps sing its praises? Do you really want to try it whether it have that so effective? Hurry to click ITCertKing.com to download our certification training materials. Every question provides you with demo and if you think our exam dumps are good, you can immediately purchase it. After you purchase HP2-E51 exam dumps, you will get a year free updates. Within a year, only if you would like to update the materials you have, you will get the newer version. With the dumps, you can pass HP HP2-E51 test with ease and get the certificate.
Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the HP HP2-E51 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's HP HP2-E51 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's HP HP2-E51 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.
If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP2-E51 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.
Even if you spend a small amount of time to prepare for HP2-E51 certification, you can also pass the exam successfully with the help of ITCertKing HP HP2-E51 braindump. Because ITCertKing exam dumps contain all questions you can encounter in the actual exam, all you need to do is to memorize these questions and answers which can help you 100% pass the exam. This is the royal road to pass HP2-E51 exam. Although you are busy working and you have not time to prepare for the exam, you want to get HP HP2-E51 certificate. At the moment, you must not miss ITCertKing HP2-E51 certification training materials which are your unique choice.
Exam Code: HP2-E51
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Cloudsystem and Converged Infrastructure Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-28
HP2-E51 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E51_exam.html
NO.1 What is a drawback of having a high number of legacy applications in rigid siloes on separate
infrastructure islands?
A. It is difficult for IT to perform system maintenance task with business users.
B. It is difficult for IT to provide accurate assessments of the server and storage requirements and
manage software updates
C. It is difficult for IT to maintain service level agreements and keep up with the speed of business.
D. It is difficult for IT to predict resource requirements on a three-year rolling plan.
Answer: A
HP test questions HP2-E51 dumps HP2-E51 answers real questions HP2-E51 pdf
NO.2 Companies that are just starting to virtualize their IT environments are likely not ready to launch a
private cloud. What steps should they take first?
A. Standardization and Consolidation
B. Consolidation and Self-Provisioning
C. Standardization and Optimization
D. Optimization and Automation
Answer: D
HP HP2-E51 HP2-E51 exam prep
NO.3 HP estimates that companies allocate approximately how much of their total resources to business
operations, and how much to business innovation?
A. 30% to operations, 70% to innovation
B. 50% to operations, 50% to innovation
C. 70% to operations, 30% to innovation
D. 90% to operations, 10% to innovation
Answer: B
HP HP2-E51 HP2-E51 HP2-E51 HP2-E51
NO.4 According to a research study conducted by IDC, it takes IT organizations more than 20 days to deploy
a new application in a traditional environment. How long does deploying a converged infrastructure
solution take?
A. less than 5 days
B. less than 10 days
C. less than 15 days
D. less than 20 days
Answer: B
HP HP2-E51 braindump HP2-E51 HP2-E51 exam dumps HP2-E51 exam dumps HP2-E51
NO.5 HP CloudSystem Enterprise lets your customers substantially increase organizational agility, enabling
them to rapidly respond to changing demands. What is one of the key benefits of this?
A. They reduce the amount of network bandwidth needed to deploy new services.
B. They gain the ability to scale and flex capacity in seconds, not hours, days or weeks.
C. They gain the ability to virtualize existing environments and increase operations and administration
efficiency.
D. They are able to increase storage utilization and reduce the overall administration burden.
Answer: D
HP HP2-E51 HP2-E51
NO.6 Your customer's IT department has too many applications, too much customization, and too much
complexity. What adverse effect is this likely having on the company?
A. It is difficult for the company to expand operations to other parts of the world.
B. The company must invest too much of their budget in marketing and sales.
C. There are too many constraints which affect hiring and training new employees.
D. The customer's IT Department is constraining their company's business agility.
Answer: D
HP HP2-E51 certification training HP2-E51
NO.7 What is the sales formula for Business Value?
A. Benefit minus Fixed Cost = Value
B. Benefit minus Overhead = Value
C. Benefit minus Investment = Value
D. Overhead minus Cost = Value
Answer: A
HP HP2-E51 exam HP2-E51 dumps HP2-E51
NO.8 According to an IDC research report, what is the biggest concern customers have about moving to a
cloud infrastructure?
A. cloud data security
B. vendor lock-in
C. performance and availability
D. integration
Answer: A
HP HP2-E51 HP2-E51 original questions HP2-E51
NO.9 According to Gartner, what percentage of companies will be pursuing Private Cloud Strategies by 2014?
A. 36%
B. 56%
C. 66%
D. 76%
Answer: C
HP HP2-E51 HP2-E51 pdf HP2-E51 dumps
NO.10 You have a customer whose company may not be ready for a full HP CloudSystem implementation.
What are the recommended strategies for proposing a solution to this type of customer? (Select two.)
A. Propose a CloudSystem solution that can be fully implemented and budgeted today and obtain Sales
Management approval for a big discount to encourage the customer.
B. Explain that the full CloudSystem solution must be implemented simultaneously to reap the full rewards
and remain cost-effective, and then schedule a follow-up meeting in six months.
C. Propose an HP VirtualSystem that can be fully implemented today, so that the customer can gain
immediate benefits and transition to cloud later.
D. Propose that the customer attends a Cloud Discovery Workshop so that HP Services can develop a
pragmatic path for a Cloud solution for their company.
Answer: C,D
HP HP2-E51 test questions HP2-E51 answers real questions HP2-E51
ITCertKing offer the latest MB3-700 exam material and high-quality C_TAW12_731 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-089 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-597 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-619 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E51_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论