2013年12月26日星期四

Latest HP HP0-M22 of exam practice questions and answers

Are there many friends around you have passed HP HP0-M22 certification test? How could they have done this? Let ITCertKing.com tell you. ITCertKing HP HP0-M22 exam dumps provide you with the most comprehensive information and quality service, which is your unique choice. Don't hesitate. Come on and visit ITCertKing.com to know more information. Let us help you pass the exam.

Whatever exam you choose to take, ITCertKing training dumps will be very helpful to you. Because all questions in the actual test are included in ITCertKing practice test dumps which provide you with the adequate explanation that let you understand these questions well. As long as you master these questions and answers, you will sail through the exam you want to attend.

The HP0-M22 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer HP0-M22 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

ITCertKing HP HP0-M22 dumps are the certification training material that guarantees 100% sail through the test at the first attempt. The accuracy rate of ITCertKing test answers and test questions is very high, so you only need to use the training material that guarantees you will pass the exam at the first time. If you don't believe it, try our free demo. If you don't pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a FULL REFUND. So you have nothing to lose. Having used it, you can find it is high quality dumps. Hurry to have a try. We provide you with free demo and you can visit ITCertKing.com to download those questions.

Exam Code: HP0-M22
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Service Manager Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 150 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-26

In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best HP certification HP0-M22 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real HP certification HP0-M22 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed HP certification HP0-M22 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.

ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.

HP0-M22 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M22_exam.html

NO.1 Which file contains debugging information?
A. sm.log
B. debug.log
C. send.log
D. sm.alert.log
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 certification   HP0-M22 dumps   HP0-M22 answers real questions   HP0-M22 pdf

NO.2 What is used as a condition for a menu or a display option that makes an option only available to
system administrators?
A. index($ucapex,"SysAdmin")=0
B. index("SysAdmin",$lo.ucapex)>0
C. index("SysAdmin",$lo.ucapex)=0
D. index($lo.ucapex,"SysAdmin")>0
Answer: B

HP certification   HP0-M22   HP0-M22   HP0-M22

NO.3 Where are Service Manager localized notifications set up?
A. rules wizard
B. macro engine
C. message class D. notification engine
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP0-M22   HP0-M22

NO.4 To which file are debugging parameters added?
A. sm.ini
B. sm.log
C. sm.cfg
D. System-Wide Information Record
Answer: A

HP certification   HP0-M22 test questions   HP0-M22 practice test

NO.5 Which debugger is available from the Service Manager Windows client? (Select two.)
A. RAD Debugger
B. Advanced Debugger
C. JavaScript Debugger
D. Web Client Debugger
Answer: AB

HP test   HP0-M22   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 answers real questions

NO.6 Which startup parameter is required to connect Service Manager to its RDBMS?
A. sqllogin
B. sqldebug
C. sqlconnect
D. sqlfetchrows
Answer: A

HP exam prep   HP0-M22 exam prep   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 original questions   HP0-M22 exam simulations

NO.7 How many threads does a Service Manager user establish on the RDBMS?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 10
Answer: A

HP demo   HP0-M22   HP0-M22

NO.8 Which RDBMS running on UNIX is compatible with Service Manager?
A. P4
B. Oracle 10
C. Sybase 12.5
D. SQL Server 2005
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M22 test questions   HP0-M22

NO.9 Which data type typically represents the Service Manager character data type on the RDBMS?
A. text
B. float
C. varchar
D. Boolean
Answer: C

HP questions   HP0-M22 exam prep   HP0-M22 test questions   HP0-M22

NO.10 What must all Service Manager communications to the RDBMS go through?
A. the client
B. the web tier
C. the application server
D. the web services interface
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 dumps   HP0-M22 exam simulations

NO.11 Which statement is true about deploying the Windows client?
A. It should never be deployed.
B. There is no Windows client to deploy.
C. It should be deployed to perform tailoring.
D. It should be deployed to accomplish daily operation tasks.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 exam prep   HP0-M22 test questions   HP0-M22 exam dumps

NO.12 Which application in Service Manager stores ITIL's configuration items?
A. Incident Management
B. Change Management
C. Release Management
D. Configuration Management
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 braindump   HP0-M22 questions   HP0-M22 test answers

NO.13 For what is Service Manager considered an authoritative source?
A. contact data
B. location data
C. incident data
D. email addresses
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP0-M22   HP0-M22   HP0-M22   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 exam simulations

NO.14 Which access method is used to connect to the SQL Server Database from Service Manager?
A. web services
B. SQL Server API
C. SQL Server client
D. ODBC driver for SQL Server
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22

NO.15 What determines case sensitivity in Service Manager?
A. case setting in the sm.ini
B. case setting of the DBDICT utility
C. database (RDBMS) configuration settings D. case sensitivity settings in the System-Wide Information
Record
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 practice test

NO.16 What is a valid database choice for Service Manager?
A. Service Manager proprietary database, P4
B. any RDBMS that supplies an ODBC connection
C. MS SQL Server that can be used with any application server
D. MS SQL Server that can only be used with a Windows-based application server
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M22 answers real questions   HP0-M22

NO.17 Where are RDBMS permissions controlled?
A. in LDAP
B. in the RDBMS
C. in the Service Manager client
D. in the Service Manager server
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 certification training   HP0-M22 exam dumps

NO.18 How can new fields be added to the RDBMS when the Service Manager user does not have alter
rights to the database? (Select two.)
A. by mapping the new fields to a null table
B. by adding the field to the dbdict and clicking on SM Alters
C. by adding the fields to the RDBMS and having Service Manager detect them
D. by supplying the DDL from the Alter dialog box to the Database Administrator
Answer: CD

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 exam prep

NO.19 Which file contains information on self-service license usage?
A. sc.log
B. sm.log
C. sm.alert.log
D. system.startup
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 demo   HP0-M22

NO.20 Which application in Service Manager is associated with ITIL v2 Definitive Software Library (DSL)?
A. Project Management
B. Release Management
C. Problem Management
D. Service Lifecycle Management
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP0-M22 certification   HP0-M22

ITCertKing offer the latest C_THR12_66 exam material and high-quality MSC-235 pdf questions & answers. Our VCPC510 VCE testing engine and 642-467 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-196 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M22_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论