2013年12月28日星期六

ITCertKing provides information on the latest HP HP0-M48 examination training

ITCertKing HP HP0-M48 practice test dumps are doubtless the best reference materials compared with other HP0-M48 exam related materials. If you still don't believe it, come on and experience it and then you will know what I was telling you was true. You can visit ITCertKing.com to download our free demo. There are two versions of ITCertKing dumps. The one is PDF version and another is SOFT version. You can experience it in advance. In this, you can check its quality for yourself.

If you use the ITCertKing HP HP0-M48 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our HP HP0-M48 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP0-M48 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

Exam Code: HP0-M48
Exam Name: HP (HP LoadRunner 11.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 67 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-28

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-M48 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

HP0-M48 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M48_exam.html

NO.1 Which HP LoadRunner application or component is used to upload the license?
A.Controller
B.Analysis
C.Virtual User Generator
D.Launcher
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M48 questions   HP0-M48 exam simulations

NO.2 During a test run, why is it important to insert Run-time Monitors on Controller and Load Generator
machines?
A.to verify that Vuser ramp and Load Generator CPU usage are approximately the same
B.to verify that your test architecture is properly isolated from external disturbance
C.to ensure that test architecture performance is not lower than that of the architecture under test
D.to ensure that your test architecture can generate the desired load without itself becoming a bottleneck
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP0-M48   HP0-M48 braindump

NO.3 Which goal is an example of a measurable goal?
A.the number of iterations defined in the Run-time Settings (RTS)
B.the identification of the name of the application server
C.the expected transaction response time
D.the number of Load Generators to be used
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP0-M48   HP0-M48

NO.4 Which filtering condition will be used to highlight only failed transactions in Analysis graphs?
A.transaction end status
B.host name
C.transaction name
D.error type
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP0-M48   HP0-M48   HP0-M48 study guide

NO.5 When should you use the IP Spoofer solution?
A.when generating a very high load
B.when emulating server or router optimizations, based on a client's IP
C.when using more than Load Generator hosts
D.when anonymizing your Load Generator during the test
Answer: B

HP test   HP0-M48 exam   HP0-M48 original questions   HP0-M48 exam simulations   HP0-M48

NO.6 Which tool is used to manage and maintain a scenario?
A.VuGen
B.Analysis
C.Controller
D.Load Generator
r Generator
D.Launcher
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M48   HP0-M48 test answers

NO.7 What is the correct way to simulate packet loss during a load test?
A.create a VuGen script that randomly generates failed transactions
B.insert high variable think times into VuGen scripts
C.set the proper percentage of packet loss in Run-time Settings: Network: Speed Simulation
D.use WAN Emulation software on Load Generators
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP0-M48 exam simulations   HP0-M48   HP0-M48 test   HP0-M48

NO.8 What is the purpose of the Auto Correlate function?
A.to merge results from two load test scenarios
B.to autodiscover and document all bottlenecks detected during a performance test
C.to detect similar trends among measurements by correlating a measurement in one graph with
measurements in other graphs
D.to autogenerate reports correlated to a recipient's level of knowledge
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP0-M48   HP0-M48 certification training   HP0-M48   HP0-M48 questions

NO.9 Which goal is an example of a high level goal?
A.Error rate may not be higher than 10% of all transactions.
B.Update transaction must work in peak time.
C.500 users must be able to log in at the same time.
D.The Search transaction may not take longer than 3 seconds.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M48 braindump   HP0-M48 exam simulations

NO.10 Which default port is used for the communication between MI_Listener and Monitoring Agent?
A.443
B.1521
C.8080
D.50500
Answer: A

HP exam   HP0-M48   HP0-M48

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-274 exam material and high-quality 000-156 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-410 VCE testing engine and HP2-B111 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCAC510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M48_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论