When you prepare for MYSQL 1Z0-873 certification exam, it is unfavorable to blindly study exam-related knowledge. There is a knack to pass the exam. If you make use of good tools to help you, it not only can save your much more time and also can make you sail through 1Z0-873 test with ease. If you want to ask what tool it is, that is, of course ITCertKing MYSQL 1Z0-873 exam dumps.
In order to make you confirm the quality of our dumps and let you know whether the dumps suit you, pdf and software version in ITCertKing exam dumps can let you download the free part of our training materials. We will offer free the part of questions and answers for you and you can visit ITCertKing.com to search for and download these certification training materials. You cannot buy the dumps until you experience it so that you can avoid buying ignorantly the exam dumps without fully understanding the quality of questions and answers.
The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing MYSQL 1Z0-873 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.
The MYSQL 1Z0-873 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of MYSQL 1Z0-873 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing 1Z0-873 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.
If you are still troubled for the MYSQL 1Z0-873 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's MYSQL 1Z0-873 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.
Exam Code: 1Z0-873
Exam Name: MYSQL (MySQL 5.0 Database Administrator Certified Professional Exam, Part I)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 139 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-01
Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the MYSQL 1Z0-873 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's MYSQL 1Z0-873 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's MYSQL 1Z0-873 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.
1Z0-873 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-873_exam.html
NO.1 Where is the data stored for a table that is defined as using the FEDERATED Storage Engine?
A. The data will always be stored on the local host.
B. The data will always be stored on a remote host.
C. The data can be stored on any host depending on the definition of the table.
D. The data will always be stored on disk.
E. The data will always be stored in memory.
F. The data will be stored according to the storage engine of the referenced table.
Answer: B
MYSQL 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 original questions 1Z0-873 questions
NO.2 mysqldump can be instructed to dump...
A. Only table structures
B. Only data
C. Both table structures and data
Answer: C
MYSQL exam 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 answers real questions 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 test answers
NO.3 Which of the following statements are true regarding the data directory on a Windows binary
installation?
A. A script needs to be run to initialize it after installation.
B. It comes pre-initialized.
C. You can choose to pre-initialize it or initialize it manually during the installation.
Answer: B
MYSQL certification 1Z0-873 certification 1Z0-873 study guide
NO.4 MySQL is a multi-threaded database server. Every connection to the database server is handled by it's
own thread.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
MYSQL 1Z0-873 practice test 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 certification
NO.5 When making connections to a MySQL server on a Unix platform, which of the following is true?
A. TCP/IP connections are faster than socket file connections.
B. Socket file connections are faster than TCP/IP connections.
C. TCP/IP and Socket file connections are equally as fast.
Answer: B
MYSQL original questions 1Z0-873 questions 1Z0-873 pdf 1Z0-873
NO.6 Which of the following is true of a MySQL client and server?
A. They must be run on the same type of Operating System.
B. They must be run on the same hardware architecture.
C. They do not have to be run on the same type of Operating System.
D. They do not have to be run on the same hardware architecture.
Answer: C,D
MYSQL answers real questions 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 test 1Z0-873 test questions 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 exam dumps
NO.7 Which one of the following statements can be used to start MySQL 5.0 manually from the command line
on windows?
A. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysqladmin -u root start
B. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysqld
C. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysql_start
Answer: B
MYSQL exam prep 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 original questions
NO.8 Which of the following package types are provided specifically for UNIX-style OS installations?
A. Essentials
B. RPM
C. Source
D. tar-packaged binary
Answer: B
MYSQL 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 exam simulations 1Z0-873
NO.9 Which of the following is true for how the InnoDB storage engine uses diskspace?
A. It stores its data, index and undo information all in its own tablespace.
B. It stores its data in .MYD files, in the respective database directory, and its index and undo information
in its own tablespace.
C. It stores its data and index in .MYD and .MYI files, in the respective database directory, and undo
information in its own tablespace.
D. It stores its data, index and undo information in .MYD and .MYI files, in the respective database
directory.
Answer: A
MYSQL 1Z0-873 1Z0-873
NO.10 Which of the following is true for the command-line programs mysqlcheck and myisamchk?
A. mysqlcheck must run on the server to perform checks and repairs and myisamchk can perform checks
and repairs on a remote server.
B. mysqlcheck can perform checks and repairs on a remote server, and myisamchk must run on the
server.
C. Both mysqlcheck and myisamchk can perform checks and repairs on a remote server.
D. Neither mysqlcheck or myisamchk can perform checks and repairs on a remote server.
Answer: B
MYSQL 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 exam dumps
NO.11 Which of the following APIs/connectors are included in a MySQL distribution?
A. Connector/J
B. Connector/ODBC
C. C API
D. Connector/NET
E. Connector/MJX
Answer: C
MYSQL 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 exam prep
NO.12 Which of the following best describes how MySQL utilizes the grant table buffers?
A. The grant table buffer loads grant table information into memory for fast access.
B. The grant table buffer loads what users are currently logged in and performing queries.
C. The grant table buffer holds requests waiting to check the grant table to perform access-control.
Answer: A
MYSQL pdf 1Z0-873 answers real questions 1Z0-873 exam simulations 1Z0-873 exam simulations
NO.13 Which mysqld command line option disables incoming TCP/IP connections?
A. --shared-memory
B. --memlock
C. --no-networking
D. --skip-networking
Answer: D
MYSQL 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 test answers 1Z0-873 answers real questions
NO.14 Of the following mechanisms available to connect a MySQL client to a MySQL database server, which
types of connections are only available on Windows based systems?
A. TCP/IP
B. Sockets
C. Shared Memory
D. Named Pipes
Answer: C,D
MYSQL exam dumps 1Z0-873 test questions 1Z0-873 certification 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 certification training 1Z0-873 exam simulations
NO.15 Which of the following are requirements for InnoDB binary portability?
A. Both machines must use the same operating system.
B. Database and table names must use lowercase format.
C. Both machines must use two's-complement integer arithmetic.
D. Both machines must use IEEE floating-point format or contain no floating-point columns.
Answer: B
MYSQL 1Z0-873 questions 1Z0-873 exam dumps 1Z0-873 1Z0-873
NO.16 Which of the following best describes the processing model for how the MySQL server handles
queries?
A. The server uses a one-tier processing model in which each storage engine optimizes and processes
each query issued against it.
B. The server uses a two-tier processing model: a SQL/optimizer tier and a storage engine tier.
C. The server uses a three-tier processing model: a SQL/optimizer tier, a formatting tier and a storage
engine tier.
Answer: B
MYSQL demo 1Z0-873 exam simulations 1Z0-873 test answers 1Z0-873 certification training 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 demo
NO.17 In a standard MySQL installation which of following files are stored below the data directory?
A. Format files for all the tables
B. Data and index files for MyISAM tables
C. InnoDB tablespace files
D. General server logs
E. MySQL upgrade script files
Answer: A,B,C,D
MYSQL test questions 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 exam simulations 1Z0-873 answers real questions 1Z0-873 certification
NO.18 Another user has issued LOCK TABLES pets READ You can...?
A. Update table pets
B. SELECT from table pets
C. UPDATE and SELECT from table pets
D. None of the above
Answer: B
MYSQL 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 exam prep 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 exam simulations
NO.19 Which of the following statements are true for locks established by the InnoDB storage engine?
A. It sometimes escalates locks to page level.
B. It sometimes escalates locks to table level.
C. It sometimes escalates locks to page or table level.
D. It never escalates locks to page or table level.
Answer: D
MYSQL 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 original questions 1Z0-873 1Z0-873
NO.20 Which of the following statements correctly describes the way to enable and use shared memory
connections to the MySQL database server?
A. Shared memory connections are available by default on all platforms, but must have TCP/IP
networking disabled by using the --skip-networking option.
B. Shared memory connections are supported on all windows binaries, and is enabled by default.
C. Shared memory connections are supported on all windows binaries, and must be enabled by using the
--shared-memory command line option.
D. Shared memory is not a supported communication method for the MySQL database server.
Answer: C
MYSQL 1Z0-873 test questions 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 answers real questions 1Z0-873 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 850-001 exam material and high-quality 000-274 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-344 VCE testing engine and 70-342 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 350-029 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-873_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论