2014年2月6日星期四

9A0-019 exam study guide

With the rapid development of IT technology, the questions in the IT certification exam are also changing. Therefore, ITCertKing also keeps updating test questions and answers. And if you purchase ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-019 practice test materials, we will provide you with free updates for a year. As long as the questions updates, ITCertKing will immediately send the latest questions and answers to you which guarantees that you can get the latest materials at any time. ITCertKing can not only help you pass the test, but also help you learn the latest knowledge. Never pass up a good chance to have the substantial materials.

According to the survey, the candidates most want to take Adobe 9A0-019 test in the current IT certification exams. Of course, the Adobe 9A0-019 certification is a very important exam which has been certified. In addition, the exam qualification can prove that you have high skills. However, like all the exams, Adobe 9A0-019 test is also very difficult. To pass the exam is difficult but ITCertKing can help you to get Adobe 9A0-019 certification.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality Adobe 9A0-019 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

9A0-019 is an Adobe certification exam, so 9A0-019 is the first step to set foot on the road of Adobe certification. 9A0-019 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in 9A0-019 exam, but passing rate of 9A0-019 certification exam is not very high.When you select 9A0-019 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

Exam Code: 9A0-019
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Photoshop 6.0 Product Proficiency)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 115 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-06

9A0-019 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-019_exam.html

NO.1 You want to make certain areas of a completely opaque layer partially transparent. You have added a
new layer mask. What should you do?
A. paint with black
B. paint with a shade of gray
C. change the opacity of the layer
D. change the opacity of the layer mask
Answer: B

Adobe exam simulations   9A0-019   9A0-019 exam simulations

NO.2 A layer contains a shape filled with a solid color. You want to fill the shape with a gradient. What should
you do?
A. select the shape layer and choose a gradient from the Swatches palette.
B. Select the gradient tool from the toolbox. select a gradient from the options bar, and drag the gradient
tool across the shape
C. Select the shape layer; click the Layer Style button on the Layers palette and select
Gradient Overly; choose a gradient and click OK
D. Select the shape layer; click the New Adjustment Layer button on the Layers palette and select
Gradient Map. choose a gradient and click OK
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-019 exam dumps   9A0-019 answers real questions   9A0-019 demo   9A0-019 certification   9A0-019

NO.3 You make a selection by using the magnetic lasso tool you want modify the selection. Which tool or
tools can you use to modify the selection?
A. any selection tool
B. only the magnetic lasso
C. lasso, magnetic lasso or polygonal lasso
D. any selection tool except the magic wand
Answer: A

Adobe exam dumps   9A0-019   9A0-019 braindump   9A0-019 exam dumps   9A0-019

NO.4 Exhibit.
You create a type layer and a fill layer with a pattern. You want the type to act as a mask so that the
pattern appears only where there is type on the type layer. What should you do?
A. position the type layer above the fill layer. with the type layer active, choose
Layer>Merge Down
B. position the type layer below the fill layer. with the fill layer active, choose
Layer>Merge Down
C. position the type layer below the fill layer, with the fill layer active, choose
Layer>Group with Previous
D. position the type flayer above the fill layer, with the type layer active, choose
Layer>Group with Previous
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-019 test answers   9A0-019 study guide   9A0-019

NO.5 When creating animations in Adobe ImageReady, what does the Tween feature do?
A. It specifies looping for playback.
B. It specifies repeat options for playback.
C. It adds a series of layers between existing layers.
D. It adds a series of frames between existing frames.
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-019   9A0-019   9A0-019   9A0-019

NO.6 Which command or tool effects all linked layers?
A. Paintbrush
B. Distort Filter
C. Free Transform
D. Levels Adjustment
Answer: C

Adobe pdf   9A0-019 exam   9A0-019 pdf   9A0-019 study guide

NO.7 You make a selection with the polygon lasso tool. When a color fill is applied, the edg appears rough.
Which tool option should have been selected to soften the selection edg.
A. Blur
B. Border
C. Smooth
D. Anti-Alised
Answer: D

Adobe certification   9A0-019   9A0-019 test answers   9A0-019 demo

NO.8 You have created an action that you want to run on a folder of images. Which destination option within
the Batch command saves the files to a new location and leaves the originals untouched?
A. None
B. Folder
C. Import
D. Save and Close
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-019 dumps   9A0-019 exam dumps   9A0-019 questions

NO.9 Which file format supports spot color channel?
A. PICT
B. JPEG
C. Gif89a
D. DCS 2.0
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-019 test answers   9A0-019   9A0-019 braindump   9A0-019   9A0-019

NO.10 You are making selection by using the elliptical marquee. The value for Feather is set10 pixels. When
would you see the effect of the feathering option?
A. When you deselect
B. When you choose Select>Feather
C. When you move the selected pixels
D. As soon as you finish making the selection
Answer: C

Adobe test   9A0-019 study guide   9A0-019   9A0-019 study guide

NO.11 You want to randomly display7% of the pixels on a layer. What should you do? A. set the layer opacity
to7% and the layer's blending mode to Dissolve
B. set the layer opacity to7% and the layer's blending mode to Difference
C. apply the Pointillize file then choose the Fade command with7% opacity
D. apply the Fragment filter then choose the Fade command with7% opacity
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-019   9A0-019   9A0-019 dumps

NO.12 What are two methods to create custom layer styles? (Choose two.)
A. choose the Layer Properties dialog box
B. choose Layer>Layer Style>Copy Layer Style
C. select New Style in the Layer Styles dialog box
D. select the Create New Style button on the Style Palette
Answer: CD

Adobe test   9A0-019   9A0-019 exam simulations

NO.13 Which format supports layers in Adobe Photoshop?
A. JPG
B. TIFF
C. PICT
D. EPS
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-019   9A0-019 original questions

NO.14 Which command converts a selection into a new layer?
A. Copy Merged
B. Layer Via Copy
C. New Adjustment Layer
D. Layer from Background
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-019   9A0-019 answers real questions   9A0-019   9A0-019

NO.15 You are working in a layered Photoshop document. You add an adjustment layer. Which layer will be
affected by the adjustment layer?
A. layers above the adjustment layer
B. layer below the adjustment layer
C. only layers included in the same layer set
D. only layers linked with the adjustment layer
Answer: B

Adobe braindump   9A0-019   9A0-019 pdf

NO.16 Which blending mode should you use to create a drop shadow?
A. Multiply
B. Dissolve
C. Difference
D. Color Burn
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-019   9A0-019   9A0-019

NO.17 Exhibit.
You want to create the hard and soft edge around an image. What area the red arrows indicating in the
Zebra layer on the Layers. Palette? (Choose two.)
A. a layer mask
B. a clipping group
C. an adjustment layer
D. a layer clipping path
Answer: AD

Adobe dumps   9A0-019 dumps   9A0-019   9A0-019

NO.18 Exhibit.
You have clicked the Lock image pixels checkbox in the Layers palette. Which action are you
PREVENTED from doing?
A. changing the blending mode
B. changing the shape of the clipping path
C. using the painting tool to modify the layer mask
D. using the history brush to paint back form an earlier state
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-019   9A0-019 test answers   9A0-019 study guide

NO.19 What is the most efficient thod to isolate a complex object form is background?
A. create a layer mask
B. create an alpha channel
C. use the Extract Image command
D. use the lasso tool to create a selection
Answer: C

Adobe test   9A0-019   9A0-019   9A0-019

NO.20 If you are working in a two-layer document, how should you make the top layer display only where it
overlaps the content of the low layer.
A. link the layers
B. make a clipping group
C. link the layers and select Merge Linked
D. turn Preserve Transparency for the top layer
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-019   9A0-019 test   9A0-019   9A0-019

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-101 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-A26 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-415 VCE testing engine and 1z0-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-461 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-019_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论