Although there are other online Adobe 9A0-144 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-144 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate Adobe 9A0-144 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-144 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Adobe 9A0-144 exam training materials.
God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. Adobe 9A0-144 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-144 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the Adobe 9A0-144 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-144 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.
Do you have registered for Adobe 9A0-144 exam? With the drawing near of the examination, I still lack of confidence to pass 9A0-144 test. Then I have not enough time to read reference books. About the above problem, how should I do? Is there shortcut to pass the exam? Do you have such a mood like that, now? There is no need for hurry. Even if the examination time is near, you are also given the opportunity to prepare for 9A0-144 certification test. And what is the opportunity? It is ITCertKing 9A0-144 dumps which is the most effective materials and can help you prepare for the exam in a short period of time. What's more, ITCertKing practice test materials have a high hit rate. 100% satisfaction guarantee! As well as you memorize these questions and answers in our dumps, you must pass Adobe 9A0-144 certification.
ITCertKing could give you the Adobe 9A0-144 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-144 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-144 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Adobe certification 9A0-144 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass Adobe certification 9A0-144 exam disposably.
Exam Code: 9A0-144
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Illustrator CS5 ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-06
The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass Adobe 9A0-144 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-144 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through Adobe 9A0-144 certification exam, add the ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-144 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!
ITCertKing have the latest Adobe certification 9A0-144 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Adobe 9A0-144 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Adobe certification 9A0-144 exam. The certification of Adobe 9A0-144 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass Adobe certification 9A0-144 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.
9A0-144 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-144_exam.html
NO.1 Where does the new artboard appear when you create it using the New Artboard button in the Artboard
panel.?
A. To the left of all current artboards
B. To the right of all current artboards
C. Below all curent artboards
D. Above all curent artboards
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-144 9A0-144 9A0-144
NO.2 You want to print a document with trim marks and a bleed value of 0.1875 inches. You choose File >
Print. What should you do to prevent printer marks from being visible in the bleed area?
A. Set the value for all bleeds to a value above 0.1875 inch.
B. Deselect Auto-Rotate and choose Tile in the Options area.
C. Enter a value of 0.1875 inch for all bleed settings and the Offset setting.
D. Select the Use Document Bleed Settings option, and deselect Color Bars and Page Information.
Answer: C
Adobe exam 9A0-144 questions 9A0-144 questions 9A0-144 9A0-144 exam prep
NO.3 You draw a path that contains a nonsymmetrical curved anchor point. You now want to alter the Bezier
handles of the anchor point so both sides of the curve are identical in length and angle. You are using the
Pen tool on the selected path. What should you do?
A. Press Option (Mac OS) / Alt (Windows) and drag the anchor point.
B. Shift-click the anchor point.
C. Double-click the anchor point.
D. Click on the anchor point while pressing the Option (Mac OS) / Alt (Windows) key.
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-144 exam prep 9A0-144 9A0-144 9A0-144
NO.4 You have saved a custom Keyboard Shortcut set. How can you see a list of all the keyboard shortcuts,
including your modified ones?
A. Open the Illustrator Defaults.kys file inside the Illustrator application folder in a text editor.
B. Choose Edit > Keyboard Shortcuts, and then click the Export Text button.
C. Choose Edit > Keyboard Shortcuts, and then click the Save button.
D. Type Keyboard Shortcuts in the Search field on the Help menu.
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-144 9A0-144 9A0-144 test questions
NO.5 You have created several additional artboards while working on a document. You want to position all of
the artboards in a more logical manner within your document. What should you do?
A. Click and drag the artboards in the Artboard panel so they appear in the order you want.
B. Double-click the Artboard tool, and adjust the 9-point registration box under the Position field in the
Artboard Options dialog box.
C. Choose Object > Artboards > Rearrange.
D. Choose Artboard Options from the Artboard panel menu.
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-144 9A0-144 9A0-144 9A0-144
NO.6 You want to add some guides that will be visible only inside a particular artboard. What should you do?
A. Select the Artboard tool from the Tools panel, click on the artboard, and then drag guides out from the
horizontal or vertical document ruler.
B. Select the artboard name in the Artboard panel, and then drag a guide out from the horizontal or
vertical document ruler.
C. Click on the artboard with the Selection tool, and then Option+double-click (Mac OS) or
Alt+double-click (Windows) on the horizontal or vertical ruler.
D. Drag a guide from the horizontal or vertical document ruler, and hold down the Option (Mac OS) or Alt
(Windows) key before letting go of the mouse button.
Answer: A
Adobe test questions 9A0-144 9A0-144 answers real questions 9A0-144 9A0-144
NO.7 To see more of your document when working, you want to hide all panels except the Tools panel. What
should you do?
A. Choose Window > Arrange > Float in Window.
B. Click the Change Screen Mode button at the bottom of the Tools panel to toggle to Full Screen Mode
C. Press the Tab key.
D. Press Shift+Tab.
Answer: D
Adobe exam simulations 9A0-144 9A0-144 original questions 9A0-144
NO.8 Which settings or command allows you to view a pixel grid when you are creating web graphics?
A. Pixel Preview on, Zoom set above 600%
B. Pixel Preview on, Zoom set above 100%
C. Pixel Preview on, Full Screen Mode
D. Choose View > Show Grid
Answer: A
Adobe demo 9A0-144 test 9A0-144 test
NO.9 You want to use the Shift key plus any arrow keys to nudge objects 1 pica. There are 12 points in a pica.
Which value should you enter in the Keyboard Increment field in the general preference?
A. 12 pt
B. 1.2 pt
C. 120 pt
D. 0.12 pt
Answer: B
Adobe original questions 9A0-144 9A0-144 9A0-144 certification training
NO.10 You want to add metadata information to the file you are working on. Which command should you
choose?
A. Window > Document Info
B. Window > Info
C. File > File Info
D. File > Document Setup
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-144 test answers 9A0-144 9A0-144 9A0-144 9A0-144
NO.11 You are working a large poster. The poster will be printed on six tiled pages, each defined by an
artboard. The artboards have been arranged with no space between them. You want to position objects
based on the upper-left corner of the upper-left artboard. Which rulers should you use?
A. Artboard
B. Global
C. Video
D. Perspective Grid
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-144 9A0-144 answers real questions 9A0-144 questions
NO.12 How can you view three separate document windows side by side?
A. Choose Tile All Vertically from the Arrange Document menu in the Application bar.
B. Choose Window > Arrange > Cascade.
C. Choose > Tile All In Grid from the Arrange Document menu in the Application bar.
D. Choose Window > Arrange > Float All in Windows.
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-144 9A0-144 9A0-144 test questions 9A0-144 pdf
NO.13 You have created a nested artboard in a multiple artboard document. Which two file formats will enable
you to save or export each artboard into an individual file? (Choose two.)
A. Adobe Illustrator (ai)
B. SVG (svg)
C. BMP (bmp)
D. Adobe FXG (fxg)
E. Photoshop (psd)
F. Windows Metafile (wmf)
Answer: A,E
Adobe braindump 9A0-144 test answers 9A0-144 9A0-144 answers real questions 9A0-144 study guide
NO.14 Which profile in the New Document dialog box has the following default settings?
RGB, 72 PPI document with Align to Pixel Grid disabled
Measurement units set to Pixels
Page orientation set to Portrait
A. Mobile and Devices
B. Web
C. Basic RGB
D. Flash Catalyst
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-144 9A0-144 test questions 9A0-144 demo
NO.15 Using the Layers panel, you want to move objects that are selected from one layer to a locked layer by
dragging the Selected Art icon to the target layer. Which key combination should you use?
A. Command+Option-drag (Mac OS) or Ctrl+Alt-drag (Windows)
B. Shift-drag
C. Command-drag (Mac OS) or Ctrl-drag (Windows)
D. Option-drag (Mac OS) or Alt-drag (Windows)
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-144 9A0-144 pdf 9A0-144 exam dumps 9A0-144 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-409 exam material and high-quality 200-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-001 VCE testing engine and BAS-004 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CGAP dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-144_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论