2014年2月2日星期日

Autodesk Maya12-A exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing have the latest Autodesk certification Maya12-A exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Autodesk Maya12-A training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Autodesk certification Maya12-A exam. The certification of Autodesk Maya12-A more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass Autodesk certification Maya12-A exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

Do you think it is difficult to success? Do you think it is difficult to pass IT certification exam? Are you worrying about how to pass Autodesk Maya12-A exam? I think it is completely unnecessary. IT certification exam is not mysterious as you think and we can make use of learning tools to pass the exam. As long as you choose the proper learning tools, success is a simple matter. Do you want to know what tools is the best? ITCertKing Autodesk Maya12-A practice test materials are your best learning tools. ITCertKing exam dumps collect and analysis many outstanding questions that have come up in the past exam. According to the latest syllabus, the dumps add many new questions and it can guarantee you pass the exam at the first attempt.

ITCertKing provides you not only with the best materials and also with excellent service. If you buy ITCertKing questions and answers, free update for one year is guaranteed. So, you can always have the latest test materials. You fail, after you use our Autodesk Maya12-A dumps, 100% guarantee to FULL REFUND. With it, what do you worry about? ITCertKing has a lot of confidence in our dumps and you also faith in our ITCertKing. In order to success, don't miss ITCertKing. If you miss ITCertKing, you will miss a chance to embrace the success.

Exam Code: Maya12-A
Exam Name: Autodesk (Maya 2012 Certified Associate Examination)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 30 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-01

ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in Autodesk certification Maya12-A exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes Autodesk Maya12-A certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your Autodesk certification Maya12-A exams can be easy passed.

Do you feel headache looking at so many IT certification exams and so many exam materials? What should you do? Which materials do you choose? If you don't know how to choose, I choose your best exam materials for you. You can choose to attend Autodesk Maya12-A exam which is the most popular in recent. Getting Maya12-A certificate, you will get great benefits. Moreover, to effectively prepare for the exam, you can select ITCertKing Autodesk Maya12-A certification training dumps which are the best way to pass the test.

Maya12-A Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/Maya12-A_exam.html

NO.1 The shading network in a Normal 2DTexture Map is made up of which of the following?
A. One file texture node and a projection node that defines the texture's placement
B. One file texture node and the place2DTexture node that defines the texture's placement.
C. Two place 2DTexture nodes.
D. One place 2DTexture node and one place 3Dtexture node
Answer: B

Autodesk answers real questions   Maya12-A pdf   Maya12-A certification training

NO.2 How is a Soft Body different from a Rigid Body?
A. Afield can't be connected to Soft Body particles.
B. Rigid Bodies can't be affected by a Dynamic constraint.
C. A Soft Body can be keyframed using the Set Active Key command.
D. Rigid Bodies don't deform.
Answer: D

Autodesk dumps   Maya12-A exam dumps   Maya12-A exam simulations   Maya12-A answers real questions

NO.3 Which file format lets you exchange complex data between Maya and other software while
preserving the data's overall behavior?
A. OBJ
B. FBX
C. DXF
D. None of the above
Answer: B

Autodesk certification training   Maya12-A   Maya12-A dumps   Maya12-A test questions   Maya12-A test

NO.4 To composite two layers together you would use...
A. Composition settings
B. Garbage Mask
C. Remap Color
D. Blend & Comp
Answer: A

Autodesk   Maya12-A exam   Maya12-A

NO.5 Which statement is most accurate?
DmapAutofocus...
A. adjusts the size of the square grid of pixels that's placed in front of the light for the first pass
Raytrace
Shadow calculation
B. is the attribute that controls the focal point used in depth of field calculation
C. controls the shadow anti-aliasing level used for the Raytrace Shadow calculation
D. is the attribute that automatically controls where the Dmap will be focused.
Answer: B

Autodesk test questions   Maya12-A dumps   Maya12-A certification   Maya12-A   Maya12-A

NO.6 "Swimming" is a potential problem with Projected textures. This is an effect where it looks like
the
animated object is moving or 'swimming' through the texture.
What can be done to fix this? Select all that apply.
A. If the object is just transforming and not deforming, parent the 3D Placement node to the
animated object
B. If the object is deforming, you can use a Texture Reference object or convert the file to a 2D
texture
C. If the object is deforming, you can bake the deformation by using Edit > Keys > Bake
Simulation
Answer: A,B

Autodesk answers real questions   Maya12-A certification training   Maya12-A

NO.7 What modes can you work in when modeling with Subdivision surfaces?
A. Polygon mode and NURBS mode
B. Standard mode and Polygon mode.
C. Standard mode and Coarser mode.
D. NURBS mode and Component mode.
Answer: B

Autodesk questions   Maya12-A   Maya12-A exam prep   Maya12-A test answers

NO.8 What does the nConstraint Membership Tool for nCloth allows users to do?
A. Add vertices to a selected dynamic constraint
B. Remove vertices from a selected dynamic constraint
C. Both of the above.
D. Neither of the above.
Answer: C

Autodesk   Maya12-A   Maya12-A certification   Maya12-A

NO.9 What is the syntax to add a single-line comment in a script?
A. //
B. <>
C. "
D. ==
Answer: A

Autodesk   Maya12-A   Maya12-A test questions   Maya12-A

NO.10 When choosing an NISC Video Image preset, in addition to image width and height, which
other setting is changed
A. Pixel Aspect Ratio
B. Renderable Camera
C. File format becomes TGA
D. Device Aspect Ratio
Answer: A

Autodesk certification   Maya12-A   Maya12-A

ITCertKing offer the latest 050-SEPROGRC-01 exam material and high-quality 70-688 pdf questions & answers. Our 98-372 VCE testing engine and 000-198 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-684 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/Maya12-A_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论