2014年2月9日星期日

C2140-132 examination of the latest IBM certification exam questions and answers

For easy use, ITCertKing provides you with different version exam dumps. PDF version dumps are easy to read and reproduce the real exam. SOFT version dumps is a test engine which can measure what your preparations for the exam. If you want to know whether you prepare well for the test, you can take advantage of the SOFT version dumps to measure your ability. So you can quickly know your weaknesses and shortcomings, which is helpful to your further study.

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each IBM C2140-132 exam candidates. We provide you with the IBM C2140-132 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

There are many ways to help you prepare for your IBM C2140-132 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your IBM C2140-132 exam certification. The ITCertKing IBM C2140-132 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

ITCertKing has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of ITCertKing, therefore ITCertKing's IBM C2140-132 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. ITCertKing can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add ITCertKing's products to your shopping cart. With ITCertKing your dreams can be achieved immediately.

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The IBM C2140-132 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing IBM C2140-132 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through IBM C2140-132 exam the first time.

ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced IBM C2140-132 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the IBM C2140-132 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.

ITCertKing is a good website for IBM certification C2140-132 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your IBM certification C2140-132 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about IBM certification C2140-132 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your IBM certification C2140-132 exam.

Exam Code: C2140-132
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Rational ClearQuest v7.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-08

C2140-132 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2140-132_exam.html

NO.1 After applying a package and executing the "Test Work" operation, the ClearQuest
Schema Designer wants to revert to the previous schema version. Which sequence provides
the correct
procedure?
A. export the schema usingcqload exportschema command, edit the exported schema to
remove the package, import the modified schema using cqload importschema command
B. delete the associated test database in order to "Undo Check Out" and revert to
the previous version of the schema
C. use "Undo Check Out" to revert to the previous version of the schema and use the
same test database
D. manuallydelete the applied package in order to "Undo Check Out" and revert to the
previous version of the schema
Answer: B

IBM   C2140-132 answers real questions   C2140-132

NO.2 The ClearQuest user database stores all submitted change requests. Which two ways
can a user filter the change requests? (Choose two.)
A. use distribution charts to show how many records fall into defined categories
B. select an area of any chart and automatically run a query to retrieve the records
represented by that part of the chart
C. use aging and trend charts to show historical information about change requests
D. use doughnut charts to show data in rings where each ring represents a series of
change requests
Answer: A,C

IBM certification   C2140-132 test answers   C2140-132   C2140-132 exam prep   C2140-132 questions

NO.3 The GetAccessibleDatabases method is used for determining the databases available
for the specified user to log in to while accessing ClearQuest database through an external
program. This
method is available in which object?
A. Entity
B. QueryDef
C. EntityDef
D. Session
Answer: D

IBM   C2140-132   C2140-132   C2140-132

NO.4 Which ones are three predefined stateless record types? (Choose three.)
A. Project
B. UCMUtilityActivity
C. Requirement
D. Customer
E. EnhancementRequest
Answer: A,C,D

IBM   C2140-132   C2140-132   C2140-132

NO.5 Which of the following statement is true?
A. In ClearQuest, the user can have only one role.
B. The user can createtheir own role.
C. The user can perform only designated activities based on the role in the schema
and its hierarchy.
D. The user can be deleted inClearQuest and the relationship in the database can be
withdrawn.
Answer: C

IBM   C2140-132 questions   C2140-132 original questions   C2140-132 study guide

NO.6 ClearQuestsupports PERL and VBScript as hook scripting languages. Which three
statements are true about scripts and hooks? (Choose three.)
A. Hooks can be written in VBScript only for Windows and in PERL for UNIX and
Windows.
B. VBScript has access to COM objects and PERL can gain access to COM objects
through third-party packages.
C. It is possible to write the same hook in VBScript and PERL inside a particular
schema version.
D. It is impossible to include SQL code statements in VBScript hooks.
Answer: A,B,C

IBM   C2140-132 test   C2140-132

NO.7 Which two users can modify ClearQuest user administration settings? (Choose two.)
A. Active User
B. Super User
C. Security Administrator
D. Schema Designer
E. User Administrator
Answer: B,E

IBM test answers   C2140-132   C2140-132 exam prep   C2140-132 questions   C2140-132   C2140-132 test answers

NO.8 In the ClearQuest Windows and Eclipse-based clients, which statement describes how
the query can be edited after its SQL query code is modified?
A. The Query administrator can still use the Query Editor tab and the Display Editor
tab to modify the query.
B. The Query administrator can use the Display Editor tab but not the Query Editor
tab to edit the query.
C. The Query administrator can use the SQL editor tab and the Display editor tab,
but no longer use the Query Editor tab to edit the query.
D. The Query administrator can use the SQL Editor tab, but no longer use the Query
Editor tab or the Display Editor tab to edit the query.
Answer: D

IBM   C2140-132   C2140-132   C2140-132 pdf

NO.9 The ClearQuest clients and server are installed in different time zones. What
defines the date and time values stored in the ClearQuest database? (Choose two.)
A. ClearQuest customization
B. user preferences
C. clock of the computer where theClearQuest client is located
D. clock of the computer where theClearQuest database is located
Answer: C,D

IBM   C2140-132   C2140-132 questions   C2140-132   C2140-132   C2140-132 pdf

NO.10 An administrator uses the Permission hook in the field to control the users' access
to the field. To make the hook work, what must the behavior of the field be set as?
A. READ_ONLY
B. MANDATORY
C. OPTIONAL
D. USE_HOOK
E. MANDATORY and USE_HOOK
Answer: D

IBM study guide   C2140-132 demo   C2140-132 dumps   C2140-132 practice test   C2140-132   C2140-132 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-120 exam material and high-quality 700-302 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z27 VCE testing engine and C_TFIN52_66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-633 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2140-132_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论