ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass IBM certification A2010-579 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of IBM certification A2010-579 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass IBM certification A2010-579 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.
If you are going to take IBM A2010-579 certification exam, it is essential to use A2010-579 training materials. If you are looking for reference materials without a clue, stop!If you don't know what materials you should use, you can try ITCertKing IBM A2010-579 exam dumps. The hit rate of the dumps is very high, which guarantees you can pass your exam with ease at the first attempt. ITCertKing IBM A2010-579 practice test dumps can determine accurately the scope of the examination compared with other exam materials, which can help you improve efficiency of study and help you well prepare for A2010-579 exam.
Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular IBM certification A2010-579 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for IBM certification A2010-579 exam.
With ITCertKing's IBM A2010-579 exam training materials, you can get the latest IBM A2010-579 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the IBM A2010-579 exam. IBM A2010-579 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's IBM A2010-579 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
In the recent few years, IBM A2010-579 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the IBM A2010-579 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's IBM A2010-579 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's IBM A2010-579 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.
Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. A2010-579 exam is a very important IBM's certification exam. But if you want to get a IBM certification, you must pass the exam.
Exam Code: A2010-579
Exam Name: IBM (Assess: IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03
A2010-579 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2010-579_exam.html
NO.1 Which two statements are true about a point-in-time restore? (Choose two.)
A. Point-in-time restores can be performed for image backups and the system state data for Windows.
B. Files which were deleted from the client workstation prior to the point-in-time specified will be restored.
C. Selective or incremental-by-date backups must be used to restore the state that existed at a specific
date and time.
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) restores file versions from the most recent backup before the
specified point-in-time date.
E. If the requested point-in-time restore date and time is prior to the oldest version maintained by TSM,
the object will be restored.
Answer: A,D
IBM A2010-579 test answers A2010-579 A2010-579
NO.2 All client data has been backed up to the primary pools. What is the recommended flow of data within
the storage hierarchy?
A. The storage pool data is backed up.
B. The storage pool data is backed up and then migrated and reclaimed.
C. The storage pool data is migrated to the next pool and then backed up.
D. The data stays in the pool, and the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager database is backed up
Answer: B
IBM exam dumps A2010-579 exam A2010-579 A2010-579
NO.3 What are two benefits of an adaptive subfile backup? (Choose two.)
A. Large backup window
B. Limited connection time
C. Incremental forever backup
D. Longer Windows file retention
E. Reduced bandwidth requirements
Answer: B,E
IBM A2010-579 test answers A2010-579 original questions A2010-579 demo A2010-579 braindump A2010-579 test answers
NO.4 The customer tells the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) administrator that a Windows file server has
to be upgraded and therefore is put into maintenance. The manager wants to have the data immediately
available for restore in the event of problems. What is one of the actions of the TSM administrator?
A. move data
B. export node
C. copy activedata
D. prepare backupset
Answer: C
IBM A2010-579 A2010-579 A2010-579 answers real questions A2010-579
NO.5 When running a backup of a client which has journaling enabled, which option for a manual backup
using the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager GUI performs a normal incremental backup without using the
journal?
A. Nojournal
B. Incremental
C. Incremental (complete)
D. Incremental (without journal)
Answer: D
IBM A2010-579 certification A2010-579 A2010-579 exam prep
NO.6 Which command grants access to another node from the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Server
administrative command line?
A. grant proxy node
B. set node access
C. grant node proxy
D. grant node access
Answer: A
IBM braindump A2010-579 A2010-579
NO.7 A client node's file is bound to a management class that has an archive retention set to one year. The
file on that client is archived once a month for one year. At the end of one year how many copies of the
archived file exist in IBM Tivoli Storage Manager?
A. 7
B. 12
C. 19
D. 30
Answer: B
IBM exam A2010-579 study guide A2010-579 questions A2010-579 A2010-579
NO.8 IBM Tivoli Storage Manager deduplication is supported on which two resources? (Choose two.)
A. Client
B. LTO tape
C. Backup tape pool
D. Random access disk pool
E. Sequential access disk pool
Answer: A,E
IBM A2010-579 A2010-579 demo A2010-579 A2010-579
NO.9 Which protocol can be used to back up network attached storage file systems efficiently with IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager V6.3?
A. Write Anywhere File Layout (WAFL)
B. Network Data Backup Protocol (NDBP)
C. Network Data Management Protocol (NDMP)
D. Network Attached Storage Backup Protocol (NASBP)
Answer: C
IBM exam A2010-579 A2010-579 test answers
NO.10 Which command creates an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager policy set?
A. Define policyset my_domain my_policy
B. Create policyset my_domain my_policy
C. Activate policyset my_domain my_policy
D. Create new policyset my_domain my_policy
Answer: A
IBM A2010-579 A2010-579 answers real questions A2010-579 questions A2010-579
NO.11 Which software must be installed to implement journal-based backups in IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
V6.3?
A. Server
B. Journaler
C. Server API
D. Backup-Archive client
Answer: D
IBM exam simulations A2010-579 A2010-579 demo A2010-579
NO.12 A customer created a schedule and is checking the results. What is the correct sequence of a
successful incremental scheduled backup?
A. Future, pending, started, completed
B. Future, waiting, started, running, completed
C. Future, started, pending, running, completed
D. Future, pending, started, running, completed
Answer: D
IBM A2010-579 certification training A2010-579 A2010-579 exam prep A2010-579 original questions
NO.13 Which statement about the Wheel of Life is true?
A. Expiration is a prerequisite for reclamation.
B. Migration frees wasted space on sequential volumes.
C. Backup storage pool moves the backup data to the next storage pool.
D. The daily administrative tasks should run in a specific order because it speeds up the whole
housekeeping process
Answer: A
IBM test answers A2010-579 A2010-579 A2010-579 certification A2010-579 certification training
NO.14 A new IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) Backup-Archive client must be set up on a TSM Server. This
client requires a new policy with three generations of backups for existing files, two generations of deleted
files, and the older generations to be kept for two months. This new client, called NEWCLT, will be part of
policy domain POLDOM. Which sequence of commands will accomplish this?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: B
IBM certification A2010-579 A2010-579 certification training A2010-579 test answers A2010-579 A2010-579 exam prep
NO.15 What are three files that are preserved during the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Windows client upgrade?
(Choose three.)
A. dsm.opt
B. dsm.sys
C. tsm.options
D. dsmerror.log
E. dsmsched.log
F. dsmwebcl.out
Answer: A,D,E
IBM exam dumps A2010-579 exam dumps A2010-579 test questions A2010-579
ITCertKing offer the latest C4040-224 exam material and high-quality 350-029 pdf questions & answers. Our ICYB VCE testing engine and BCP-340 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB3-700 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2010-579_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论