Do you want to attend IBM C2090-919 test? Are you worried about C2090-919 exam? You want to sign up for C2090-919 certification exam, but you are worried about failing the exam. Do you have such situations? Don't worry and sign up for C2090-919 exam. As long as you make use of ITCertKing certification training materials, particularly difficult exams are not a problem. Even if you have never confidence to pass the exam, ITCertKing also guarantees to pass C2090-919 test at the first attempt. Is it inconceivable? You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. In addition, you can try part of ITCertKing C2090-919 exam dumps. By it, you will know that the materials are your absolute guarantee to pass the test easily.
As long as you need the exam, we can update the IBM certification C2090-919 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about IBM C2090-919 and they can 100% ensure you pass IBM C2090-919 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
Would you like to attend IBM C2090-919 certification exam? Certainly a lot of people around you attend this exam. IBM C2090-919 test is an important certification exam. If you obtain C2090-919 certificate, you can get a lot of benefits. Then you pick other people's brain how to put through the test. There are several possibilities to get ready for C2090-919 test, but using good tools is the most effective method. Well, what is the good tool? Of course, ITCertKing IBM C2090-919 exam dumps are the best tool.
Getting ready for IBM C2090-919 exam, do you have confidence to sail through the certification exam? Don't be afraid. ITCertKing can supply you with the best practice test materials. And ITCertKing IBM C2090-919 exam dumps is the most comprehensive exam materials which can give your courage and confidence to pass C2090-919 test that is proved by many candidates.
IBM C2090-919 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing IBM C2090-919 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.
If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the IBM C2090-919 exam. You can use ITCertKing's IBM C2090-919 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.
ITCertKing IBM C2090-919 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's IBM C2090-919 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's IBM C2090-919 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's IBM C2090-919 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
Exam Code: C2090-919
Exam Name: IBM (Informix 11.70 System Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-11
C2090-919 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2090-919_exam.html
NO.1 Why do automatic checkpoints cause the database server to trigger more frequent checkpoints?
A. To avoid LRU flushes.
B. To ensure the buffer pool is always available.
C. To ensure theonstat -g ckp report is accurate.
D. To avoid transaction blocking during checkpoints.
Answer: D
IBM C2090-919 demo C2090-919 original questions C2090-919 C2090-919 test questions
NO.2 When a SELECT statement is executed which statement is true?
A. The number and duration of the locks is dependent on the ISOLATION LEVEL.
B. If COMMITTED READ isolation is in place then the SELECT will never encounter any locking errors.
C. Within a transaction the database server will place row or page locks on anonlogging table.
D. If the SELECT is part of an UPDATE cursor then the database server will place an exclusive lock on
the entire dataset.
Answer: A
IBM C2090-919 test C2090-919 answers real questions
NO.3 Which statement about mapped user functionality is true?
A. Mapped users cannot execute distributed operations.
B. Mapped users are allowed to run with multiple names.
C. The DBSA can control the access to tables at a row level using security labels.
D. The DBSA can grant database server access to externally authenticated users with no local account.
Answer: D
IBM C2090-919 exam prep C2090-919 questions C2090-919 braindump
NO.4 Which two corrective actions may be taken if following message is logged in the online message log
during a failed attempt to bring an instance online? (Choose two)
18:15:44
Size of resident + virtual segments 100000KB + 60000KB > 150000KB
18:15:44
total allowed by configuration parameter SHMTOTAL
A.
Decrease SHMADD
B.
Increase SHMTOTAL
C.
Decrease SHMBASE
D.
Increase SHMVIRTSIZE
E.
Decrease buffer pool size
Answer: B,E
IBM braindump C2090-919 C2090-919
NO.5 What does the ovbuff field of an onstat -p output show?
A. The number of times that a buffer was read.
B. The number of times a buffer was extended.
C. The number of times that any buffer was overwritten.
D. The number of times the instance ran out offree buffers.
Answer: D
IBM questions C2090-919 C2090-919 C2090-919 questions C2090-919
NO.6 Which statement about auditing is NOT true?
A. You can enable auditing row updates for all rows in the table.
B. You can enable auditing row updates just for a subset of rows in the table.
C. You can enable auditing row updates for all rows from all tables in the database except for system
catalog tables.
D. You can enable auditing row updates for all rows from all tables in the database and for the system
catalog tables.
Answer: B
IBM questions C2090-919 certification training C2090-919 questions C2090-919
NO.7 What output is NOT reported by the dbschema utility?
A. The database logging mode.
B. The schemas of remote databases.
C. The table definitions without owner names.
D. Theonspaces commands to re-create your systems' dbspaces.
Answer: A
IBM C2090-919 study guide C2090-919 C2090-919
NO.8 To enable network encryption, what two steps must the administrator complete? (Choose two.)
A. Enter the CSM name in thesqlhosts file.
B. Set the IFX_ENCCSMonconfig parameter to 1.
C. Define the CSM in the concsm.cfg configuration file.
D. Enter the CSM name in theonconfig NETTYPE parameter.
E. Set the environment variable ENCCSMCFG to the name of the CSM.
Answer: A,C
IBM pdf C2090-919 C2090-919 C2090-919 test questions
NO.9 Which statement regarding default roles is true?
A. An administrator can define a default role to assign only to the PUBLIC group for a particular database.
B. The privileges associated with a default role takes precedence over the privileges granted to an
individual user.
C. An administrator can define a default role to assign to individual users or to the PUBLIC group for a
particular database.
D. When a user connects to a database, it is necessary to use the SET ROLE DEFAULT statement in
order to gain the default role privileges.
Answer: C
IBM C2090-919 C2090-919 C2090-919 demo C2090-919 certification training
NO.10 Which SQL Administration API command will merge non-contiguous table extents?
A. shrink
B. defragment
C. table repack
D. merge extents
Answer: B
IBM certification C2090-919 answers real questions C2090-919 demo
NO.11 For a given procedure name, what is the objective of the SQL query shown below?
A. The query returns the ordered text form of the specified procedure body.
B. The query returns the ordered compiled form of the specified procedure body.
C. The query returns both ordered text and ordered compiled form of the specified procedure body.
D. The query returns neither the ordered text nor the ordered compiled form of the specified procedure
body.
Answer: A
IBM C2090-919 braindump C2090-919
NO.12 By default, the alarm program gets executed for which event(s)?
A. All events.
B. Only for events with Severity code 1.
C. Only for events with Severity code 5.
D. Only for events with Severity code greater than 1.
Answer: D
IBM C2090-919 test answers C2090-919 C2090-919 C2090-919
NO.13 Which sysmaster table can be queried to find the logging status of a database?
A. sysdb
B. sysdblog
C. sysdatabases
D. sysdblogstatus
Answer: C
IBM C2090-919 braindump C2090-919 dumps
NO.14 Which of the following activities does the Secure-Auditing Facility NOT monitor and record?
A. Specific rows.
B. Specific users.
C. Specific tables.
D. Specific DML operations.
Answer: A
IBM C2090-919 demo C2090-919 C2090-919 test answers C2090-919 C2090-919
NO.15 Which statement about the scope of UPDATE STATISTICS is true?
A. If the FOR PROCEDURE keywords are included but the name of any SPL routine is not specified, an
error will be returned.
B. If the FOR TABLE keywords are used without specifying the name or synonym of a table, the database
will not recalculate distributions for any table in the current database.
C. If the FOR TABLE keywords are specified with a table but without specifying a list of columns, the
database server will not recalculate distributions on all of the columns of the specified table.
D. If the FOR PROCEDURE specification, Table and Column Scope, and Resolution clauses are NOT
included, then the statistics are updated for every table and SPL routine in the current database.
Answer: D
IBM C2090-919 questions C2090-919 C2090-919 C2090-919 test answers
NO.16 How is the DBSSO group determined on a Unix system with role separation?
A. It is always the groupinformix.
B. It is set using theonsecurity command line tool.
C. It is the group that owns $INFORMIXDIR/dbssodir.
D. It is the group specified in the DBSSOonconfig parameter.
Answer: C
IBM C2090-919 C2090-919 original questions
NO.17 Which command line utility displays real time statistics about the instance?
A. dbinfo
B. onstat
C. dbschema
D. onmachinfo
Answer: B
IBM original questions C2090-919 exam C2090-919 C2090-919 dumps
NO.18 Which of the following privileges is NOT valid for a table fragment?
A. ALL
B. INSERT
C. UPDATE
D. CREATE INDEX
Answer: D
IBM C2090-919 certification C2090-919 test answers
NO.19 Which role can create, alter, or delete trusted context objects?
A. DBA
B. DBSA
C. DBSSO
D. DBSECADM
Answer: D
IBM C2090-919 C2090-919 C2090-919 test answers
NO.20 Which onstat command will allow the gathering of statistics about the Informix Database Scheduler
tasks that are currently running or scheduled to be run?
A. onstat -g dbc
B. onstat -g sch
C. onstat -g adm
D. onstat -g tsk
Answer: A
IBM C2090-919 practice test C2090-919 C2090-919
ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-702 exam material and high-quality MB5-705 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-696 VCE testing engine and MB6-872 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-559 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2090-919_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论