ITCertKing is the leader in the latest SAP C_TFIN52_65 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare SAP C_TFIN52_65 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.
ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the SAP certification C_TFIN52_65 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of SAP certification C_TFIN52_65 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about SAP certification C_TFIN52_65 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the SAP certification C_TFIN52_65 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about SAP certification C_TFIN52_65 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.
Exam Code: C_TFIN52_65
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-01
SAP C_TFIN52_65 exam is very popular in IT field. Having C_TFIN52_65 certificate is the best for those people who want to be promoted and is also a valid selection. And with the aid of C_TFIN52_65 certification test, you can improve your skills and master some useful techniques in your job so that you can finish your work better and demonstrate your great ability before other people. Only in this way can you get more development opportunities.
C_TFIN52_65 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TFIN52_65_exam.html
NO.1 Your customer runs an SAP ERP system with New General Ledger Accounting activated.
What do you need to do for Profit Center updates to be part of the general ledger?
A. Activate transfer prices in Profit Center Accounting.
B. Set up the same group currency for all company codes and profit centers.
C. Deactivate document splitting for profit centers.
D. Assign the Profit Center Update scenario to the ledger.
Answer: D
SAP C_TFIN52_65 C_TFIN52_65 C_TFIN52_65 C_TFIN52_65 certification training
NO.2 What are the prerequisites for setting up cross-company cost accounting? (Choose two)
A. The same chart of accounts is used for all company codes.
B. The same fiscal year is used for all company codes.
C. The same variant for open periods is used for all company codes.
D. The same currency is used for all company codes.
Answer: A,B
SAP C_TFIN52_65 test C_TFIN52_65 C_TFIN52_65 C_TFIN52_65
NO.3 Which of the following objects can you post to via the cash journal? (Choose two)
A. Asset master
B. Accrual Engine
C. Customer
D. One-time customer
E. Material master
Answer: C,D
SAP C_TFIN52_65 C_TFIN52_65 C_TFIN52_65 questions
NO.4 If a vendor is also a customer, it is possible to clear both roles against each other.
Which settings are necessary to implement this? (Choose two)
A. The "Clearing with Vendor" field must be selected in the customer account, and the corresponding field
must be selected in the vendor account.
B. The vendor and the customer must be assigned to the same group account.
C. The vendor number must be entered in the customer account or the customer number must be entered
in the vendor account.
D. The payment program must be set up to allow debit checks for vendors and credit checks for
customers.
Answer: A,C
SAP certification C_TFIN52_65 C_TFIN52_65 test answers C_TFIN52_65 test answers
NO.5 What does the posting key control.? (Choose three)
A. Account type
B. Document type
C. Field status
D. Debit/credit indicator
E. Number range
Answer: A,C,D
SAP C_TFIN52_65 demo C_TFIN52_65 pdf C_TFIN52_65 test questions C_TFIN52_65 C_TFIN52_65
NO.6 Which of the following lists can be printed to help you edit a dunning proposal? (Choose two)
A. Condensed master data
B. Blocked accounts
C. Blocked line items
D. Sales statistics
Answer: B,C
SAP exam simulations C_TFIN52_65 C_TFIN52_65 C_TFIN52_65 test
NO.7 In a payment run, the data entered for a payment method in the document may differ from the master
data.
How is this resolved by the system?
A. Document data overrides master data.
B. The payment run stops and the system issues an error message.
C. The payment run temporarily stops, and the system prompts you to correct the data. After you have
corrected the data, the payment run continues.
D. Master data overrides document data.
Answer: A
SAP certification C_TFIN52_65 C_TFIN52_65
NO.8 You want to use external number assignment for specific document types.
What is the special feature of external number assignment?
A. The numbers can be alphanumeric.
B. The number ranges can overlap.
C. The number ranges can be used across all company codes.
D. The system issues the numbers automatically.
Answer: A
SAP practice test C_TFIN52_65 C_TFIN52_65 dumps C_TFIN52_65 C_TFIN52_65 exam simulations C_TFIN52_65 exam
NO.9 What do you define when you configure a dunning procedure?
A. Dunning levels and the language of the dunning note
B. Dunning levels and account determination to post dunning interest
C. Dunning charges for each dunning level and customers to be dunned
D. Dunning levels and dunning charges for each dunning level
Answer: D
SAP certification C_TFIN52_65 certification C_TFIN52_65 C_TFIN52_65 exam prep C_TFIN52_65
NO.10 What is the maximum number of line items of an FI document?
A. Unlimited
B. 999
C. 99
D. 9999
Answer: B
SAP braindump C_TFIN52_65 C_TFIN52_65 original questions C_TFIN52_65 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-323 exam material and high-quality BAS-002 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-A26 VCE testing engine and LOT-409 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TFIN52_65_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论