While most people would think passing SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about SOA Certified Professional C90-02A certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.
Are you still upset about how to pass SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam. Do you want to pass SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: C90-02A
Exam Name: SOA Certified Professional (Cloud Technology Concepts)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 87 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-06
You feel tired when you are preparing hard for SOA Certified Professional C90-02A exam, do you know what other candidates are doing? Look at the candidates in IT certification exam around you. Why are they confident when you are nervous about the exam? Is your ability below theirs? Of course not. Have you wandered why other IT people can easily pass SOA Certified Professional C90-02A test? The answer is to use ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional C90-02A questions and answers which can help you sail through the exam with no mistakes. Don't believe it? Do you feel it is amazing? Have a try. You can confirm quality of the exam dumps by experiencing free demo. Hurry up and click ITCertKing.com.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam disposably.
The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional C90-02A exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.
C90-02A Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C90-02A_exam.html
NO.1 A virtual server is a form of ____________________ software that emulates a(n)
____________________ computer.
Select the correct answer.
A.virtual monitoring, on-premise
B.virtual monitoring, cloud-based
C.virtualization, physical
D.virtualization, logical
Answer: C
SOA Certified Professional original questions C90-02A C90-02A demo C90-02A exam prep C90-02A
NO.2 A failover system can increase ___________________and ___________________ by using
_______________ technology.?
Select the correct answer.
A.resources, usage thresholds, legacy
B.reliability, availability, clustering
C.flexibility, integrity, real-time
D.confidentiality, responsiveness, cloud
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional questions C90-02A test answers C90-02A study guide C90-02A
NO.3 A ____________________ is a pre-defined cloud-based platform comprised of a set of already installed
IT resources that can be used and customized by a cloud consumer.
Select the correct answer.
A.failover system
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.ready-made environment
D.multi-device broker
Answer: C
SOA Certified Professional C90-02A C90-02A
NO.4 Which of the following cloud computing mechanisms helps enable on-demand usage by allowing cloud
services to be configured to support higher usage thresholds automatically, and within pre-defined
parameters?
Select the correct answer.
A.pay-for-use monitor
B.automated scaling listener
C.multi-device broker
D.resource replication
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional C90-02A exam dumps C90-02A test questions C90-02A test answers C90-02A
NO.5 A cloud service can be hosted by a physical server or a virtual server. When using the failover system
mechanism, the same cloud service cannot be hosted by more than one physical server.
Select the correct answer.
A.True
B.False
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional answers real questions C90-02A exam dumps C90-02A C90-02A
NO.6 A hypervisor can independently manage and monitor the virtualization of multiple virtual servers, and is
therefore associated with the __________________ mechanism.
Select the correct answer.
A.pay-for-use monitor
B.automated scaling listener
C.multi-device broker
D.None of the above.
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional C90-02A C90-02A
NO.7 Which of the following cloud computing mechanisms can exist as a service agent that monitors and
keeps track of communication between cloud service consumers and cloud services for load balancing
purposes?
Select the correct answer.
A.multi-device broker
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.resource replicator
D.automated scaling listener
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional C90-02A C90-02A
NO.8 A ___________________ is a mechanism used to temporarily persist certain types of data as an
alternative to caching the data in memory.
Select the correct answer.
A.resource replicator
B.state management database
C.failover system
D.multi-device broker
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional study guide C90-02A C90-02A test C90-02A exam simulations
NO.9 Which of the following is an IT resource that can be provided in a ready-made environment?
Select the correct answer.
A.database
B.development tool
C.virtual server
D.All of the above.
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional pdf C90-02A C90-02A C90-02A test questions C90-02A answers real questions
NO.10 Assuming a cloud service is configured to support on-demand usage, which of the following cloud
computing mechanisms would the cloud provider need to use in order to keep track of what to charge
cloud consumers?
Select the correct answer.
A.on-demand usage listener
B.multi-device broker
C.resource billing replicator
D.None of the above.
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional practice test C90-02A C90-02A answers real questions
NO.11 The ____________________ is a service agent that can measure the usage of a cloud-based IT
resource by a cloud consumer for billing purposes.
Select the correct answer.
A.automated scaling listener
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.multi-device broker
D.resource replicator
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional pdf C90-02A C90-02A C90-02A
NO.12 Which of the following IT resources are examples of multi-device brokers?
Select the correct answer.
A.An XML gateway that performs runtime transformation of messaging protocols.
B.A cloud storage gateway that performs runtime transformation of cloud storage device protocols.
C.A middleware product that performs runtime transformation of XML schemas.
D.All of the above.
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional C90-02A study guide C90-02A test questions C90-02A C90-02A
NO.13 Which of the following statements are true about the failover system mechanism?
SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A.A failover system can only be used for legacy batch programs.
B.A failover system cannot span over more than one geographical region.
C.A failover system can be used to make redundant implementations of the same cloud service.
D.A failover system can be used to avoid introducing cloud services as single points of failure.
Answer: CD
SOA Certified Professional C90-02A braindump C90-02A C90-02A C90-02A
NO.14 __________________ represents the ability of a cloud platform to keep track of the usage of its IT
resources by cloud consumers, and is therefore directly related to the __________________ mechanism.
Select the correct answer.
A.Replicated usage, cloud monitor
B.Measured usage, pay-for-use monitor
C.Agent usage, on-premise monitor
D.None of the above.
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional pdf C90-02A test questions C90-02A exam C90-02A original questions C90-02A answers real questions C90-02A
NO.15 A ___________________ is an IT resource that contains mapping logic capable of performing runtime
transformation to enable communication between a cloud service and different types of cloud service
consumers.
Select the correct answer.
A.failover system
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.ready-made environment
D.multi-device broker
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional exam prep C90-02A C90-02A questions C90-02A C90-02A pdf C90-02A exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-781 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-A28 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-599 VCE testing engine and 70-247 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-955 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C90-02A_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论