From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest IBM certification C2040-840 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest IBM certification C2040-840 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against IBM certification C2040-840 exam.
ITCertKing's IBM C2040-840 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's IBM C2040-840 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.
Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. IBM certification C2040-840 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about IBM certification C2040-840 exam related technical knowledge.
Exam Code: C2040-840
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Configuring Domino Web Servers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 122 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-08
C2040-840 is an IBM certification exam, so C2040-840 is the first step to set foot on the road of IBM certification. C2040-840 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in C2040-840 exam, but passing rate of C2040-840 certification exam is not very high.When you select C2040-840 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?
I would like to find a different job, because I am tired of my job and present life. Do you have that idea? How to get a better job? Are you interested in IT industry? Do you want to prove yourself through IT? If you want to work in the IT field, it is essential to register IT certification exam and get the certificate. The main thing for you is to take IT certification exam that is accepted commonly which will help you to open a new journey. And you must be familiar with IBM C2040-840 certification test. To obtain the certificate will help you to find a better job. What? Do you have no confidence to take the exam? It doesn't matter that you can use our ITCertKing dumps.
You can free download part of practice questions and answers about IBM certification C2040-840 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass IBM certification C2040-840 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass IBM certification C2040-840 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.
IBM certification C2040-840 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing IBM certification C2040-840 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, IBM certification C2040-840 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a IBM C2040-840 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed IBM certification C2040-840 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.
C2040-840 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2040-840_exam.html
NO.1 While creating Internet Site documents, you do not select a specific server from your
environment to
host the Web site. What is the result of this action?
A. All servers in the domain may host this site.
B. The Internet Site will not be loaded on any server.
C. All servers with no default Internet Site specified will serve this site.
D. Any server with the same organizational certifier may serve the Web site.
Answer: B
IBM C2040-840 certification C2040-840 C2040-840 C2040-840
NO.2 Chartrise has created a Directory Rule to map the location of a Domino database. The
rule is not
functioning correctly. What is the cause of the failure?
A. The Domino server task Rules is not loaded.
B. Directory rules are only used for name lookup and authentication.
C. Directory Rules are a scheduled event and the rule has not been processed.
D. Directory rules can only be used to map the location of files that are to be read directly.
Answer: D
IBM dumps C2040-840 C2040-840 exam C2040-840
NO.3 An LDAP client can specify a search base when searching a directory. A search base
performs what
function?
A. It tells the LDAP service what view to search.
B. It limits the scope of a search by specifying a point in the directory tree at which to begin.
C. It provides the LDAP service with a username and password for searching a directory
securely.
D. It limits the LDAP search to specific local address books that are encrypted using the
current user ID
file.
Answer: B
IBM test answers C2040-840 C2040-840 C2040-840 certification training
NO.4 Brent, the Domino Administrator, wants clients to be able to resume downloads if
interrupted. He will
be using byte-range serving for clients that support it. What must he verify on document
attachments so
that byte-range serving will function correctly?
A. Attachments must be decompressed.
B. Attachments must be HTTP enabled.
C. Attachments must have the extension .zip.
D. Attachments must have the extension .brs.
Answer: A
IBM exam C2040-840 C2040-840 C2040-840
NO.5 Which one of the following statements regarding the Certificate Authority (CA) is true?
A. The CA issues only Internet certificates.
B. Access to the certifier ID must be granted.
C. The CA issues both Lotus Notes and Internet certificates.
D. Access to a certifier ID password must be provided to all registration authorities.
Answer: C
IBM C2040-840 test questions C2040-840
NO.6 Web rules are applied to HTTP requests from Web browsers in a particular order.
Which of the following
best describes the order that they are applied?
A. Response, supplemental, and directory
B. Substitution, supplemental, and response
C. HTTP response header, redirection, and directory
D. Substitution, redirection, and HTTP response headers
Answer: D
IBM C2040-840 test answers C2040-840 C2040-840
NO.7 Josie made a change to the Web site's site configuration document which caused
WebDav to stop
functioning. Which one of the following changes would cause WebDAV to stop working?
A. A DSAPI filter was enabled.
B. Session Authentication was enabled.
C. POP3 was loaded on the same server.
D. Internet Site documents were created.
Answer: B
IBM C2040-840 test C2040-840 C2040-840 exam dumps
NO.8 WebDAV allows users to do which of the following?
A. Configure SSL via a Web browser.
B. Edit and manage files on remote Web servers.
C. Edit and manage files on their Notes client.
D. Set ACLs in Domino databases via the Web browser.
Answer: B
IBM questions C2040-840 C2040-840 exam dumps C2040-840
NO.9 Response header rules have been placed on your Domino Web server. When are
these rules applied
to URL requests?
A. After substitution rules
B. Before redirection rules
C. Concurrent with global rules
D. Sequentially behind document redirection
Answer: A
IBM C2040-840 test questions C2040-840 C2040-840 test answers
NO.10 Which type of Web Rule points incoming URLs to another URL?
A. Directory
B. Redirection
C. Substitution
D. HTTP Response Header
Answer: B
IBM practice test C2040-840 practice test C2040-840
NO.11 Marshall, the Domino administrator, has enabled multi-server session authentication
(MSSO), but it is
not functioning properly. Which of the following is necessary for him to complete for SSO to
be enabled
properly?
A. Create a Web SSO Configuration document.
B. Remove the HTTP task from the server notes.ini file.
C. Remove the full DNS server name in the host name field of the Web Site or Server
document.
D. Choose Disabled in the Web Site document to prevent cookies from being used by the
Domino server
for authentication.
Answer: A
IBM C2040-840 test answers C2040-840 exam C2040-840 C2040-840 exam simulations C2040-840 exam dumps
NO.12 Kyle wants to specify an alternate location for HTML files to be stored on the Domino
server. Which
field would he modify to achieve this?
A. HTML Database
B. Icon URL Path
C. HTML Directory
D. Icon Directory
Answer: C
IBM C2040-840 pdf C2040-840 exam prep C2040-840 practice test
NO.13 Domino allows you to move files from one directory to another on the same Web
server. What type of
rule should be created so new links do not need to be created?
A. Direction Rule
B. Directory Rule
C. Redirection Rule
D. Substitution Rule
Answer: D
IBM C2040-840 C2040-840 C2040-840
NO.14 When the LDAP service cannot find information for which an LDAP client is searching,
it can return a
referral to the client. What Domino service does it utilize to provide this referral?
A. MAPS
B. Referrer
C. Replicator
D. Directory Assistance
Answer: D
IBM C2040-840 C2040-840 test questions C2040-840 C2040-840 C2040-840
NO.15 Open, inactive sessions can prevent users from accessing the server. What time limit
can be set so
inactive sessions do not remain open with the Domino server?
A. CGI timeout
B. Output timeout
C. Request timeout
D. Persistent connection timeout
Answer: D
IBM dumps C2040-840 C2040-840 exam simulations
NO.16 Certain clients utilizing WebDAV attempt to lock WebDAV items. Where is esign
locking?enabled for
WebDAV?Certain clients utilizing WebDAV attempt to lock WebDAV items. Where is ?esign
locking?enabled for WebDAV?
A. The Global Web settings document
B. The server configuration document in the Domino Directory
C. The Web Site document that is specified for the WebDAV domain
D. The Design tab of the Database Properties dialog box for each WebDAV database
Answer: D
IBM dumps C2040-840 C2040-840 C2040-840 exam simulations
NO.17 You have created substitution rules on your Domino Web server. However, you failed
to include at least
one wildcard anywhere in the rule. What is the result of this action.?
A. Domino will send the user to the default home page for the Web server.
B. The Domino Web server will ignore the request from the browser session.
C. The user will receive an error code defined by the administrator in this rule.
D. The HTTP task automatically appends "/*" to the pattern when it stores the rule in its
internal table.
Answer: D
IBM braindump C2040-840 exam C2040-840 C2040-840 C2040-840 test questions
NO.18 Margaret has edited the Web Site configuration document to enable users to see the
realm "Sales" in
the authentication dialog. Which of the following fields were modified?
A. Description
B. Directory or file path
C. Realm name returned to browser
D. Realm label returned to browser
Answer: D
IBM C2040-840 C2040-840 C2040-840 test questions
NO.19 Karen wants to customize the data that is being transmitted to a HTTP browser
request to improve the
performance of browser caching. What type of Web rule would she create?
A. Directory
B. Redirection
C. Substitution
D. HTTP Response Header
Answer: D
IBM C2040-840 C2040-840 dumps C2040-840 C2040-840 C2040-840
NO.20 A user sends a search request to Server A, but some of the search results are actually
located in a
database on Server B. What must be configured for Server A to generate the HTML for the
search results
page to point to Server B?
A. The earch results URL?field in the server documentThe ?earch results URL?field in the
server
document
B. The earch results URL?field in the domain documentThe ?earch results URL?field in the
domain
document
C. The enerating references to the Web server?field in the server documentThe ?enerating
references to
the Web server?field in the server document
D. The enerating references to the Web server?field in the domain documentThe ?enerating
references to
the Web server?field in the domain document
Answer: C
IBM exam prep C2040-840 C2040-840 C2040-840
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-318 exam material and high-quality 156-215.13 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TBW45_70 VCE testing engine and C4060-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C4040-122 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2040-840_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论