2014年2月10日星期一

The Best MYSQL 1Z0-871 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing's MYSQL 1Z0-871 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing MYSQL 1Z0-871 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed MYSQL 1Z0-871 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for MYSQL 1Z0-871 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing MYSQL certification 1Z0-871 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the MYSQL certification 1Z0-871 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing 1Z0-871 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good MYSQL 1Z0-871 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing MYSQL certification 1Z0-871 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the MYSQL certification 1Z0-871 exam and get MYSQL 1Z0-871 certification to enhance and change yourself.

The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the MYSQL 1Z0-871 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about MYSQL certification 1Z0-871 exam online.

Exam Code: 1Z0-871
Exam Name: MYSQL (MySQL 5.0 Developer Certified Professional Exam, Part I)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-10

What do you think of using ITCertKing MYSQL 1Z0-871 exam dumps? ITCertKing MYSQL 1Z0-871 certification training dumps, it may be said, is the most excellent reference materials among all exam-related reference materials. Why? There are four reasons in the following. Firstly, ITCertKing exam dumps are researched by IT experts who used their experience for years and can figure out accurately the scope of the examinations. Secondly, ITCertKing exam dumps conclude all questions that can appear in the real exam. Thirdly, ITCertKing exam dumps ensures the candidate will pass their exam at the first attempt. If the candidate fails the exam, ITCertKing will give him FULL REFUND. Fourthly, ITCertKing exam dumps have two versions: PDF and SOFT version. With the two versions, the candidates can pass their exam with ease.

ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's MYSQL 1Z0-871 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our MYSQL 1Z0-871 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

1Z0-871 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-871_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following are true in relation to character set and collation relationships in MySQL?
A. A collation may belong to only one character set.
B. A collation may belong to many character sets.
C. A character set may have only one collation.
D. A character set may have many collations.
Answer: A,D

MYSQL   1Z0-871   1Z0-871 exam dumps

NO.2 Which of the following statements will provide a list of all of the databases with a name that starts with
'world'?
A. SELECT SCHEMA_NAME AS `Database` FROM INFORMATION_SCHEMA.SCHEMATA
WHERE SCHEMA_NAME LIKE 'world%'
B. SELECT SCHEMA_NAME AS `Database` FROM SCHEMATA_INFORMATION.SCHEMATA
WHERE SCHEMA_NAME LIKE 'world%'
C. SELECT NAME AS `Database` FROM INFORMATION_SCHEMA.DATABASE WHERE NAME
LIKE 'world%'
D. SELECT NAME AS `Database` FROM SCHEMATA_INFORMATION.DATABASE WHERE
NAME LIKE 'world%'
Answer: A

MYSQL certification   1Z0-871 answers real questions   1Z0-871 test answers

NO.3 Which of the following statements are true? Databases don't have a default character set or collation.
A. Databases don't have a default character set or collation.
B. Database have a default character set and a default collation.
C. When creating a table within a database without specifying a character set and a collation, the default
character set and collation from the database are being used.
D. If a default character set and collation are defined for a database, settings for tables defined in that
database will be ignored.
Answer: C,D

MYSQL   1Z0-871   1Z0-871 test   1Z0-871 demo   1Z0-871

NO.4 Ignoring any warnings that may be issued, which of the following statements will delete the `world`
database and its entire contents on execution, but return no error if it doesn't exist?
A. DROP DATABASE `world` IGNORE ERRORS
B. DROP IF EXISTS DATABASE `world`
C. DROP DATABASE IF EXISTS `world`
D. DELETE DATABASE `world` IGNORE ERRORS
E. DELETE IF EXISTS DATABASE `world`
F. DELETE DATABASE IF EXISTS `world`
Answer: C

MYSQL   1Z0-871 answers real questions   1Z0-871 exam dumps   1Z0-871

NO.5 Which of the following statements will return a list of all of the databases with a name that starts with
'pro'?
A. LIST DATABASES WHERE NAME LIKE 'pro%'
B. SHOW DATABASES WHERE NAME LIKE 'pro%'
C. SELECT DATABASES WHERE NAME LIKE 'pro%'
D. LIST DATABASES LIKE 'pro%'
E. SHOW DATABASES LIKE 'pro%'
F. SELECT DATABASES LIKE 'pro%'
Answer: E

MYSQL   1Z0-871   1Z0-871

NO.6 Is the following statement true or false? "Each database corresponds to a single directory under data
directory, regardless of what storage engine table uses in the database"
A. true
B. false
Answer: A

MYSQL exam   1Z0-871   1Z0-871   1Z0-871

NO.7 In non-strict mode, assuming that the table city does not already exist and you execute the following
sequence of commands: CREATE TABLE city (city_name CHAR(5)) INSERT INTO city (city_name)
VALUES ('NEW YORK'), ('TOKYO'), (23+345), ('LONDON') -- Ignoring any errors or warnings that may be
issued, which values are now in the table?
A. 'NEW YORK', 'TOKYO', '23+345', 'LONDON'
B. 'NEW Y', 'TOKYO', '23+34', 'LONDO'
C. 'NEW YORK', 'TOKYO', ' ', 'LONDON'
D. 'NEW Y', 'TOKYO', '368', 'LONDO'
E. 'NEW YORK', 'TOKYO', '368', 'LONDON'
Answer: D

MYSQL   1Z0-871 exam   1Z0-871

NO.8 Which of the following are a valid identifier for the user table in the mysql database.?
A. mysql.user
B. `mysql.user`
C. `mysql`.`user`
D. mysql.`user`
Answer: A,C,D

MYSQL   1Z0-871   1Z0-871   1Z0-871 answers real questions

NO.9 Consider the following:
Which of the quoted values below will be returned for the name field in the SELECT results?
A. ' Tom'
B. ' Tom '
C. 'Tom'
D. 'Tom '
Answer: B

MYSQL   1Z0-871   1Z0-871 original questions   1Z0-871   1Z0-871   1Z0-871 dumps

NO.10 You want to create two databases, test and Test. Which of the following statements is true?
A. You can create both databases because database names in MySQL are case sensitive.
B. You can create both databases when your operating system supports case sensitive directory names.
C. You can create both databases when you quote delimited the database names like `test` and `Test`.
D. You can create both databases since t and T are different in the ASCII character set.
Answer: B

MYSQL original questions   1Z0-871 original questions   1Z0-871 exam dumps   1Z0-871 certification   1Z0-871

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-624 exam material and high-quality JN0-696 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-958 VCE testing engine and HP2-H29 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C2040-442 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-871_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论