ITCertKing's IBM 000-048 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing IBM 000-048 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed IBM 000-048 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.
Having a IBM certification 000-048 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.
In order to pass IBM certification 000-048 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about IBM certification 000-048 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about IBM certification 000-048 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
Exam Code: 000-048
Exam Name: IBM (Rhapsody in C++)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-22
Wanting to upgrade yourself, are there plans to take IBM 000-048 exam? If you want to attend 000-048 exam, what should you do to prepare for the exam? Maybe you have found the reference materials that suit you. And then are what materials your worthwhile option? Do you have chosen ITCertKing IBM 000-048 real questions and answers? If so, you don't need to worry about the problem that can't pass the exam.
000-048 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-048_exam.html
NO.1 What is the purpose of the OUT_PORT macro?
A. to send an event to another object
B. to allow a message to be sent via a port
C. to create an event and inject it into an animatedstatechart
D. to display the return value on animated sequence diagrams
Answer: B
IBM answers real questions 000-048 000-048
NO.2 Which type of relation generates the template class OMMap<Key,Concept>?
A. Exhibit A
B. Exhibit B
C. Exhibit C
D. Exhibit D
Answer: C
IBM practice test 000-048 000-048 questions 000-048
NO.3 What is the Rhapsody-generated pointer that allows access to the arguments of an event?
A. props
B. params
C. behavior
D. itsMutex
Answer: B
IBM 000-048 000-048 000-048
NO.4 Which symbol adds a condition mark to a sequence diagram?
A. Exhibit A
B. Exhibit B
C. Exhibit C
D. Exhibit D
Answer: A
IBM 000-048 000-048 test questions 000-048 000-048
NO.5 From which framework class does an <<active>> object inherit the execute() operation?
A. OMEvent
B. OMThread
C. OMTimeout
D. OMReactive
Answer: B
IBM 000-048 test questions 000-048 000-048 000-048 test questions
NO.6 Which two steps should be taken before running an animated sequence diagram? (Choose two.)
A. inject events
B. create a base diagram
C. open the animated diagram
D. call the OUT_PORT macro
Answer: B,C
IBM certification 000-048 000-048 000-048 000-048
NO.7 Which tool is used to capture requirements from a Word document?
A. DoDAF
B. Gateway
C. DiffMerge
D. ClearCase
Answer: B
IBM exam prep 000-048 test answers 000-048 test 000-048
NO.8 Which statement is true about animated sequence diagrams?
A. Events must be injected manually.
B. Only Display sequence diagrams can be animated.
C. Only Analysis sequence diagrams can be animated.
D. They must be based off an existing sequence diagram.
Answer: D
IBM study guide 000-048 dumps 000-048 braindump 000-048
NO.9 Which template class is used when the multiplicity for a relation is * (many) and the order is not
specified?
A. OMList<Concept>
B. OMIterator<Concept>
C. OMMap<Key,Concept>
D. OMCollection<Concept>
Answer: D
IBM exam simulations 000-048 000-048
NO.10 What is used to keep a specific set of properties, stereotypes, and tags that can be used across
projects?
A. profile
B. relation
C. template
D. use case
Answer: A
IBM dumps 000-048 000-048 000-048 000-048 test
ITCertKing offer the latest 642-427 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-511 pdf questions & answers. Our CUR-009 VCE testing engine and HP0-S34 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-344 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-048_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论