Would you like to distinguish yourself in IT industry? And would you like to get much more professional recognition? Come on and sign up for CA CAT-221 certification exam to further improve your skills. ITCertKing can help you achieve your wishes. Here has professional knowledge, powerful exam dumps and quality service, which can let you master knowledge and skill with high speed and high efficiency. What's more, it can help you are easy to cross the border and help you access to success.
ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's CA CAT-221 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.
Exam Code: CAT-221
Exam Name: CA (CA Clarity PPM v13.x Professional Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-21
ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about CA certification CAT-221 exam. Other websites may also provide information about CA certification CAT-221 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.
ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass CAT-221 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about CAT-221 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in CAT-221 certification exam.
Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed CA certification CAT-221 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first CA certification CAT-221 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.
CAT-221 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CAT-221_exam.html
NO.1 The creation of a grid portlet requires a data provider. Data providers can be: (Choose three)
A. Filters
B. Events
C. Objects
D. Systems
E. NSQL queries
Answer: C,D,E
CA CAT-221 test CAT-221 questions CAT-221 test answers
NO.2 To access the server page that lists the XML Open Gateway (XOG) invoke action web services,
you specify the following URL:
http://<servername:port>/niku/wsdl/InvokeAction
Which types of invoke action web services are listed here? (Choose three)
A. Process
B. Flush cache
C. Aggregate data
D. Productivity data
E. Synchronize external links
Answer: A,B,E
CA demo CAT-221 CAT-221 exam dumps CAT-221 original questions CAT-221 CAT-221 exam prep
NO.3 In the CA Clarity PPM Process Engines event flow, what is the function of the Wakeup Signal?
A. Displays detailed Process Engines instance information
B. Triggers the Background Engine as soon an event is fired
C. Keeps track of all the executing process, controls the event flow, and helps manage the
Workflow Execution
D. Interacts with the CA Clarity PPM database on a consistent basis to proceed with the workflow
steps or instructions
Answer: B
CA test answers CAT-221 braindump CAT-221 CAT-221 CAT-221 CAT-221 study guide
NO.4 CA Clarity PPM v13 portlets
A. Can use an object, a system, or a query as a data provider.
B. Use multiple dimensions if created using an object data provider.
C. Include restricted portlets, such as the Action Item portlet, which only administrators can
change.
D. Include new interactive functionality, which uses Microsoft Silverlight to build complex
visualizations.
Answer: A
CA CAT-221 CAT-221 demo CAT-221 certification training
NO.5 Which feature characterizes NSQL multi-dimensional queries?
A. The data provider is always an object.
B. The related portlets have a Y-axis subpage.
C. They enable more complex charts such as Donut charts.
D. They always include change_key and merge_key attributes.
Answer: B
CA dumps CAT-221 practice test CAT-221 exam simulations CAT-221 exam CAT-221
6. You need to export a single portlet that is contained within a dashboard. Which limitations do
you
need to consider? (Choose three)
A. The export will always be Fit to Page.
B. The Export to PDF option must be selected.
C. The Export to PowerPoint option will only permit 30 records.
D. The dashboard template must be Application Page Template.
E. The dashboard type must be Page with Tabs or Page without Tabs.
Answer: A,D,E
CA demo CAT-221 practice test CAT-221 CAT-221 test answers CAT-221 certification
7. The CA Clarity PPM bundle includes CA Business Intelligence (CABI) software. Which features
characterize CABI? (Choose three)
A. Support for cached content
B. Component-based content development
C. A built-in INSolve Functional Intelligence QuickStart Pack
D. An InfoView Business Relationship Manager (BRM) module for complex report design
E. A built-in paging mechanism to help ensure the scalable delivery of large volumes of content
Answer: A,B,E
CA CAT-221 CAT-221
8. Before saving a Generic Execution Language (GEL) script in a process, it is recommended that
you:
A. Validate the GEL script
B. Remove all FTP Library tags
C. Delete all namespace declarations
D. Test the GEL script in a duplicate process
Answer: D
CA exam CAT-221 CAT-221 test
9. Which technology is Generic Execution Language (GEL) based on?
A. Oracle Java
B. CA Clarity PPM
C. Apache Jakarta Jelly
D. SAP Business Objects
Answer: C
CA CAT-221 demo CAT-221 exam prep CAT-221 certification training
10. Out of the box, which object actions can you create in CA Clarity PPM v13? (Choose three)
A. Run a stock report
B. Link to Google search
C. Delete an active service
D. Run the Delete Investments job
E. Move tasks across or between projects
Answer: A,B,D
CA CAT-221 practice test CAT-221 CAT-221 braindump CAT-221
ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-460 exam material and high-quality VCAC510 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-461 VCE testing engine and 700-505 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-696 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CAT-221_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论