ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about IBM certification 000-753 exam. Our IBM certification 000-753 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IBM certification 000-753 exam.
ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each IBM 000-753 exam candidates. We provide you with the IBM 000-753 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.
On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about IBM certification 000-753 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.
Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, 000-753 exam has become a milestone in the IBM exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the IBM 000-753 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the IBM 000-753 certification exam, they focus on the study of IBM 000-753 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of IBM 000-753 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.
Exam Code: 000-753
Exam Name: IBM (Retail Store Solutions - 4690 Technical Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-10
000-753 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-753_exam.html
NO.1 What is indicated when a terminal is stopped with Z001?
A. There is a hard disk problem.
B. The terminal application is failing.
C. The terminal number has not been set.
D. The terminal is not configured in the 4690 system.
Answer: C
IBM 000-753 exam 000-753 test questions
NO.2 A customer asks if it is possible to update BIOS settings on their registers remotely. Which utility is used
to remotely update the BIOS settings on registers?
A. Remote Operator
B. Remote Terminal Utility
C. Remote Management Agent
D. Remote Auxiliary Console
Answer: B
IBM 000-753 000-753 braindump 000-753 original questions 000-753 000-753
NO.3 What is the name of the logical filename required for each controller on the network to be able to run
Remote Management Agent?
A. RMAHOST
B. RMAAGENT
C. HOSTNAME
D. RMAMASTER
E. HOSTAGENT
Answer: C
IBM 000-753 braindump 000-753 000-753 000-753
NO.4 The retailer wants to do check imaging. Which IBM 4610 SureMark printer model should they use?
A. TI4
B. TI9
C. 2CR
D. TM6
Answer: B
IBM dumps 000-753 exam 000-753 000-753 000-753 certification 000-753
NO.5 A customer has defined the user logical name ITEMFILE in the controller configuration as
ADXLXAAN::ADX_IDT1:ITEMFILE.DAT. What logical name can you use to access the local copy of the
file?
A. $TEMFILE
B. %TEMFILE
C. %ITEMFILE
D. $ITEMFILE
Answer: A
IBM 000-753 000-753 000-753
NO.6 A potential 4690 customer has a requirement to implement a cost effective POS solution based on
their specific budget. The customer asks to see the list prices of all software that would be included in the
proposal. Which two IBM resources contain list prices for POS software? (Choose two.)
A. IBMLink
B. IBM sales manual
C. IBM e-Config tool
D. IBM Knowledgebase
Answer: A,C
IBM 000-753 practice test 000-753 study guide
NO.7 The retailer is a grocery store with a pharmacy inside the store. They want to send transaction data to
the insurance companies on a real-time basis to gain the benefits of faster reimbursement. Which IBM
product is the best choice?
A. ICESoft Browser
B. Store Integrator GUI (SIGUI)
C. Remote Management Agent (RMA)
D. Data Integration Facility (DIF)
Answer: D
IBM study guide 000-753 answers real questions 000-753 braindump 000-753 original questions 000-753
NO.8 To load a PXE terminal, which service must be running on a store controller?
A. RMA
B. RTU
C. RPL
D. DHCP
Answer: D
IBM dumps 000-753 braindump 000-753 original questions
NO.9 Which approach is the recommended first step when installing a new release of the 4690 operating
system?
A. install software at the store
B. install software at a test site
C. install software in the store via Remote Operator
D. send the installation files down to the store from the host
Answer: B
IBM exam prep 000-753 000-753 000-753 test 000-753
NO.10 A support plan should include support procedures for handling in-store problems. What are two
recommendations for getting assistance with operational or technical problems that cannot be handled by
store management.? (Choose two.)
A. call IBM Techline
B. call the hardware service provider
C. call the store chain designated help desk
D. call IBM/Business Partner technical support
Answer: C,D
IBM exam prep 000-753 questions 000-753 000-753 questions 000-753 000-753
ITCertKing offer the latest VCAW510 exam material and high-quality 1z0-822 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-002 VCE testing engine and 000-456 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-593 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-753_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论