Citrix certification 1Y0-A05 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, 1Y0-A05 is a very important certified exam of Citrix. But 1Y0-A05 exam is not so simple.
If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Citrix certification 1Y0-A05 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.
With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of Citrix 1Y0-A05 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A05 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.
When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A05 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Citrix 1Y0-A05 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.
Selecting shortcut and using technique are to get better success. If you want to get security that you can pass Citrix 1Y0-A05 certification exam at the first attempt, ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A05 exam dumps is your unique and best choice. It is the dumps that you can't help praising it. There are no better dumps at the moment. The dumps can let you better accurate understanding questions point of 1Y0-A05 exam so that you can learn purposefully the relevant knowledge. In addition, if you have no time to prepare for your exam, you just remember the questions and the answers in the dumps. The dumps contain all questions that can appear in the real exam, so only in this way, can you pass your exam with no ease.
You feel tired when you are preparing hard for Citrix 1Y0-A05 exam, do you know what other candidates are doing? Look at the candidates in IT certification exam around you. Why are they confident when you are nervous about the exam? Is your ability below theirs? Of course not. Have you wandered why other IT people can easily pass Citrix 1Y0-A05 test? The answer is to use ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A05 questions and answers which can help you sail through the exam with no mistakes. Don't believe it? Do you feel it is amazing? Have a try. You can confirm quality of the exam dumps by experiencing free demo. Hurry up and click ITCertKing.com.
Exam Code: 1Y0-A05
Exam Name: Citrix (Implementing Citrix XenApp 5.0 for Windows Server 2008)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 223 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19
At present, Citrix certification exam is the most popular test. Have you obtained Citrix exam certificate? For example, have you taken Citrix 1Y0-A05 certification exam?If not, you should take action as soon as possible. The certificate is very important, so you must get 1Y0-A05 certificate. Here I would like to tell you how to effectively prepare for Citrix 1Y0-A05 exam and pass the test first time to get the certificate.
1Y0-A05 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A05_exam.html
NO.1 How can an administrator turn off a policy rule without having to edit every policy that contains
that rule?
A.Delete the policy.
B.Change the policy to deny.
C.Lower the priority of the policy.
D.Change the rule in the highest priority policy to disabled.
Answer:D
Citrix exam dumps 1Y0-A05 answers real questions 1Y0-A05 1Y0-A05 exam simulations 1Y0-A05 1Y0-A05 test questions
NO.2 Click the Help button for instructions on how to complete a Drag and Drop item. Drag the steps
to place them in the correct order to profile an application. Answer & Explanation Correct Answer
Explanations No more information available
Answer:
NO.3 Scenario: An environment consists of two Citrix XenApp farms, each consisting of twelve Citrix
XenApp servers. The user community consists of internal, telecommuter, and three vendors that
connect to the Citrix XenApp environment on a regular basis. All users are running Windows XP
and Internet Explorer. The following is a list of requirements: Minimal administrative configuration
Seamless integration into the Start menu Application delivery for published applications available
to all users Which step should the administrator take to meet the requirements of the scenario?
A.Install the Native client.
B.Configure a XenApp Web site.
C.Install the Embedded Native client.
D.Configure a XenApp Services site.
Answer:D
Citrix test 1Y0-A05 study guide 1Y0-A05 test
NO.4 What should an administrator install to secure communication between the Web Interface server
and Secure Gateway server?
A.Secure Gateway proxy in the DMZ
B.SSL server certificate on the Web Interface server
C.Web Interface server on a Citrix XenApp server in the internal network
D.Secure Gateway Service on a Citrix XenApp server in the internal network
Answer:B
Citrix 1Y0-A05 study guide 1Y0-A05 certification
NO.5 Scenario: An administrator of a large corporation is receiving reports from the Marketing
department that their session performance degrades substantially when they are working from
home or a branch office. After investigation, the administrator confirms that the majority of their
work involves high resolution graphic files which reside on file servers in the data warehouse.
Users need to see the pictures to ensure their correct placement on advertisements and editorial
features.What should the administrator configure for the Marketing department to allow better
performance of user sessions from home or the branch office?
A.Session bandwidth through a policy
B.SpeedScreen Image Acceleration with a bandwidth threshold limit
C.SpeedScreen Image Acceleration with no bandwidth threshold limit
D.SpeedScreen Image Acceleration with heavyweight compression, no bandwidth threshold limit
Answer:B
Citrix demo 1Y0-A05 dumps 1Y0-A05 1Y0-A05 dumps 1Y0-A05
NO.6 After an administrator implemented several new policies, a user reports that he cannot see
client drives or printers when connecting to the Citrix XenApp farm.What can the administrator
use to verify which policies are in conflict?
A.Report Center
B.Diagnostic Facility
C.Policy Search Engine
D.Terminal Services Configuration
Answer:C
Citrix 1Y0-A05 1Y0-A05 demo
NO.7 Scenario: An administrator determined that an application pilot environment should be installed.
Two servers have been allocated for this purpose. How should the pilot environment be
established and why?
A.The servers should be placed in a distinct farm so that testing does NOT impact production.
B.The servers should be placed in a distinct zone so that testing does NOT impact production.
C.The servers should be configured based on virtual servers so that scalability data can be derived for
physical servers.
D.The servers should be configured to access a distinct license server to prevent impacting license server
communications.
Answer:A
Citrix 1Y0-A05 exam simulations 1Y0-A05 exam simulations
NO.8 Scenario: An administrator is configuring a new XenApp environment to support remote and
streamed applications. Some of the applications will be installed on servers in the farm and other
applications will be streamed to servers or desktops, and will be accessed by users through Web
Interface. How should the administrator enable access to the applications?
A.Configure one XenApp Web site to use dual mode streaming.
B.Configure one XenApp Services site to use dual mode streaming.
C.Enable offline licensing for the servers where streaming is enabled.
D.Configure the Citrix Delivery Protocol policy in order to force streamed delivery.
Answer:A
Citrix pdf 1Y0-A05 1Y0-A05 practice test
NO.9 Scenario: A Citrix XenApp farm consists of three servers each publishing installed applications
only. All user access is through Web Interface. During early testing of application streaming, the
administrator would like to isolate all streaming activity to only one server.Which three steps
could the administrator take to achieve this? (Choose three.)
A.Deploy a second XenApp Web site with resource type streaming and publish the profiled applications
on one server.
B.Deploy a second XenApp Services site with resource type streaming and publish the profiled
applications on one server.
C.Update the resource type to dual mode streaming on the XenApp Web site and publish the profiled
applications on one server.
D.Update the resource type to dual mode streaming on the Web Interface and update the properties of
the published applications to stream to client on one server.
E.Update the resource type to dual mode streaming on the Web Interface and apply a User Workspace
policy to force streaming and use a filter to apply it on one server.
Answer:A B C
Citrix test questions 1Y0-A05 questions 1Y0-A05 exam simulations 1Y0-A05 test 1Y0-A05
NO.10 Scenario: An administrator of a Citrix XenApp farm needs to deliver Citrix XenApp plugins to
the users. It is a small environment and the administrator does NOT have a delivery tool. All
desktops are part of the Active Directory domain.From the listed options, the administrator should
deliver the plugins through _______, resulting in the least amount of administrative effort.
(Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A.a network share
B.FTP to the desktop
C.application streaming
D.Active Directory group policy
Answer:D
Citrix test 1Y0-A05 certification 1Y0-A05 1Y0-A05 exam
NO.11 Scenario: In order to improve the performance of multimedia streamed from a Citrix XenApp
server to a client, an administrator considers enabling SpeedScreen Multimedia Acceleration.
Which two of the listed outcomes could result from enabling SpeedScreen Multimedia
Acceleration? (Choose two.)
A.Increased audio security
B.Reduced server CPU load
C.Encrypted server to client graphics
D.Reduced network bandwidth consumption
E.Improved quality Flash animations when streamed through a web browser
Answer:B D
Citrix demo 1Y0-A05 dumps 1Y0-A05 exam prep 1Y0-A05
NO.12 Scenario: An administrator is planning a Citrix XenApp deployment. The administrator will use
application streaming and would like the applications to appear as icons on the users' Start
menus. The clients will be a mixture of Windows XP and Windows Vista 32-bit edition.Which two
client components are required to meet the requirements of this scenario? (Choose two.)
A.Web Interface
B.Program Neighborhood
C.Citrix XenApp Web Plugin
D.Citrix XenApp Plugin for Hosted Apps
E.Citrix XenApp Plugin for Streamed Apps
Answer:D E
Citrix dumps 1Y0-A05 1Y0-A05 certification training
NO.13 A company acquired another company but needs to keep the IT departments independent. What
must the administrator create in order to keep the IT department independent from that of the
acquired company?
A.A new farm
B.A new data store
C.A new license server
D.Additional Citrix XenApp servers
Answer:A
Citrix 1Y0-A05 questions 1Y0-A05 dumps 1Y0-A05 certification training 1Y0-A05 exam dumps 1Y0-A05
NO.14 Scenario: Users complain that when opening a document in an application that contains a
graphic it takes too long for the graphic to appear and the session appears hung while the graphic
loads. High resolution is NOT necessary for the users. What could the administrator do to improve
the graphical response time?
A.Enable cache images to make scrolling smoother.
B.Disable cache images to make scrolling smoother.
C.Set SpeedScreen Progressive Display compression level to a level higher than image acceleration
compression level.
D.Set SpeedScreen Progressive Display compression level to a level lower than image acceleration
compression level.
Answer:C
Citrix demo 1Y0-A05 1Y0-A05 exam dumps
NO.15 Users at a Real Estate company experience poor picture quality when manipulating high-detail
property pictures with published three-dimensional software. Which SpeedScreen solution
should be configured to optimize the user experience and how?
A.Progressive Display in the same policy rule as Image Acceleration
B.Multimedia Acceleration in the same policy rule as Image Acceleration
C.Flash Acceleration in the server properties page in the Access Management Console
D.Browser Acceleration in the server properties page in the Access Management Console
Answer:A
Citrix test answers 1Y0-A05 certification 1Y0-A05
NO.16 Scenario: Users experience poor picture quality of animations played in published web
applications. They also notice that when they have several applications open at the same time,
certain applications tend to become affected by activity from another application. Which
SpeedScreen Flash Acceleration option should the administrator select to resolve this issue?
A.All connections
B.Do not optimize
C.JPEG compression
D.Buffer compression
Answer:A
Citrix study guide 1Y0-A05 answers real questions 1Y0-A05 demo 1Y0-A05
NO.17 Scenario: A policy called Houston_Printers contains the session printers for the Houston office.
It is currently filtered by IP address. A user in the Houston office connects remotely and needs to
print reports locally for other users in the Houston office. Which filter should the administrator
use to apply this policy?
A.Users
B.Servers
C.Client Name
D.Client IP Address
Answer:A
Citrix 1Y0-A05 1Y0-A05 study guide 1Y0-A05 1Y0-A05 practice test 1Y0-A05 braindump
NO.18 What is the result of renaming an existing report log file?
A.A new report log is created.
B.A duplicate report log is created.
C.The original report log is deleted.
D.The original report log is overwritten.
Answer:A
Citrix 1Y0-A05 1Y0-A05 test 1Y0-A05 1Y0-A05
NO.19 Scenario: Users at a remote site use Citrix XenApp to connect to mission-critical applications.
They are required to copy clipboard, TWAIN and hard drive data between the client and the server.
In order to ensure sessions have sufficient bandwidth over a congested WAN link, an
administrator has decided to restrict the clipboard, TWAIN and hard drive channels to consume
no more than 40% of the overall session limit. Based on a network calculation, each user has
200Kbps of bandwidth available to them.Which action can the administrator take to meet the
requirements of the scenario?
A.Configure Session Limits
B.Enable content redirection
C.Configure ICA-TCP settings
D.Enable SpeedScreen Progressive Display
Answer:A
Citrix 1Y0-A05 1Y0-A05
NO.20 SpeedScreen Browser Acceleration can be configured through __________ and __________.
(Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)
A.policies
B.farm properties
C.server properties
D.ICA configurations
Answer:B C
Citrix exam 1Y0-A05 pdf 1Y0-A05 braindump 1Y0-A05 exam simulations 1Y0-A05 answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest E20-554 exam material and high-quality 70-688 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-340 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-536 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 646-206 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A05_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论