2013年12月10日星期二

Best IBM 000-R17 test training guide

ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading IBM training techniques to help you pass IBM certification 000-R17 exam.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, IBM certification 000-R17 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about IBM certification 000-R17 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass IBM certification 000-R17 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

Exam Code: 000-R17
Exam Name: IBM (IBM SurePOS 700 Series Models 7x3 Technical Mastery)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-10

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, 000-R17 exam has become a milestone in the IBM exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the IBM 000-R17 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the IBM 000-R17 certification exam, they focus on the study of IBM 000-R17 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of IBM 000-R17 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the IBM 000-R17 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the IBM 000-R17 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's IBM 000-R17 exam training materials. ITCertKing's IBM 000-R17 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.

000-R17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-R17_exam.html

NO.1 Which two types of devices cannot be auto-sensed by the diagnostics tool? (Choose two.)
A. USB devices
B. fiscal devices
C. RS-232 devices
D. RS-485 devices
Answer: B,C

IBM   000-R17 certification training   000-R17 dumps   000-R17   000-R17   000-R17 braindump

NO.2 Which two standard features do all SurePOS 7x3 models have in common.? (Choose two.)
A. dual video
B. hard disk drive
C. CD/DVD combo drive
D. 512 MB DDR2 base memory
E. Redundant Array of Independent Disks (RAID) 0/1 technology
Answer: A,E

IBM   000-R17 test questions   000-R17 pdf   000-R17 questions   000-R17 exam prep

NO.3 Which three are standard features of the IBM SurePOS 700 models 723 and S23 (also known as the
entry-level models)? (Choose three.)
A. 10/100 Ethernet
B. VIA C7 processor
C. CD/DVD combo drive
D. 10/100/1000 Ethernet
E. 80 GB hard disk drive
F. 256 MB DDR2 base memory
Answer: A,B,F

IBM   000-R17   000-R17

NO.4 A customer is considering upgrading to the SurePOS 7x3 systems. They need two PCI slots and they
are concerned about PCI compatibility, restrictions, and limitations. What information should a technical
specialist provide this customer? (Choose two.)
A. Full-length PCI feature cards are not supported.
B. The 7x3 provides support for only two PCI Express slots.
C. PCI slots are only available as a standard feature on the SurePOS 783 models.
D. There is nothing to worry about, since all SurePOS 7x3 models have two PCI slots that will
accommodate full-size and short PCI cards.
E. If a customer has two PCI adapters to migrate forward they will need to select the additional riser
option that provides two PCI slots.
Answer: A,E

IBM certification training   000-R17   000-R17 test   000-R17 exam simulations

NO.5 On which model is an 80GB hard disk drive and a CD/DVD standard?
A. S83
B. C83
C. S43
D. C43
Answer: D

IBM   000-R17   000-R17 braindump   000-R17   000-R17 original questions   000-R17 exam prep

NO.6 What are the two search categories available in the Knowledgebase database on the RSS Web site?
(Choose two.)
A. IBM information
B. SurePOS information
C. Point of Sale information
D. Retail Systems information
E. Self-Service Solution information
Answer: A,C

IBM   000-R17   000-R17 exam simulations   000-R17

NO.7 Which two are included in the system vital product data (VPD)? (Choose two.)
A. machine model
B. hard drive model
C. riser serial number
D. system serial number
Answer: A,D

IBM   000-R17 answers real questions   000-R17   000-R17 test

NO.8 What is the standard warranty service type offered for SurePOS 7x3 systems?
A. Depot Service
B. Carry in Service
C. IBM On-Site Repair
D. IBM EasyServ Repair
Answer: C

IBM dumps   000-R17 certification   000-R17

NO.9 Which two IBM SurePOS models ship standard with a hard disk drive? (Choose two.)
A. SurePOS C models
B. SurePOS E models
C. SurePOS 720 models
D. SurePOS 740 models
Answer: A,B

IBM   000-R17   000-R17   000-R17 braindump

NO.10 A customer wants to perform inventory management, software distribution, and event notification
remotely for their SurePOS 7x3 systems.
Which product supports these three functions on all SurePOS 7x3 supported operating systems?
A. Wired for Management (WfM)
B. Remote Management Agent (RMA)
C. System Management BIOS (SMBIOS)
D. Remote Deployment Manager (RDM)
Answer: B

IBM   000-R17   000-R17 certification training   000-R17

ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-380 exam material and high-quality 000-155 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-624 VCE testing engine and 70-323 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-559 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-R17_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论