2013年12月14日星期六

Exam 133-S-713 VCE

What is ITCertKing Avaya 133-S-713 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Avaya 133-S-713 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Avaya 133-S-713 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Avaya 133-S-713 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing Avaya 133-S-713 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the Avaya 133-S-713 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Avaya certification 133-S-713 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

Avaya 133-S-713 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the Avaya certification 133-S-713 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent Avaya 133-S-713 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win Avaya 133-S-713 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing Avaya 133-S-713 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass Avaya certification 133-S-713 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of Avaya certification 133-S-713 exam online as a try.

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the Avaya 133-S-713 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's Avaya 133-S-713 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

Exam Code: 133-S-713
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Implementation Exam (beta))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 237 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-13

133-S-713 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/133-S-713_exam.html

NO.1 .You are configuring a Proactive Contact 4.X solution for your customer. They do not use the same
result codes that the dialer uses. They use a short four-character description. Which Supervisor
function should you use to ensure that your customer's host will understand the Avaya completion
codes?
A. Translate
B. Merge
C. Fill
D. Format
Answer: A

Avaya study guide   133-S-713   133-S-713 answers real questions   133-S-713 certification

NO.2 .Which two commands are used to configure the cti_passwd.cfg file for an Avaya Proactive Contact
with CTI with Agent Blending? (Choose two.)
A. cti_passwd
B. cti_passwd
C. cti_passwd -b
D. cti_passwd
Answer: C,D

Avaya certification training   133-S-713 test   133-S-713 pdf   133-S-713 questions

NO.3 .Which parameter in master.cfg is required to ensure correct agent capacity on a Proactive Contact
system?
A. PORTS
B. LINEASSIGN
C. QUOTA
D. MAXHIDSLOTS
Answer: D

Avaya   133-S-713 study guide   133-S-713 test   133-S-713 original questions

NO.4 Which Proactive Contact component allows clients residing off the dialer to obtain events and real-
time data from the dialer?
A. Event Service
B. STATSPUMP
C. Historical Data Service Component (HDSC)
D. Dialer Command and Control Service (DCCS)
Answer: A

Avaya practice test   133-S-713   133-S-713 exam prep   133-S-713   133-S-713   133-S-713

NO.5 .Which menu in the digital switch is used to refresh the NFS mount?
A. Host Configuration
B. Network Configuration
C. Peripheral Configuration
D. File System Configuration
Answer: B

Avaya   133-S-713 demo   133-S-713

NO.6 .Which configuration file on the CPU contains digital switch port addressing information?
A. locale.cfg
B. opmon.cfg
C. dgswitch.cfg
D. phonefmt.cfg
Answer: C

Avaya exam prep   133-S-713 questions   133-S-713 questions   133-S-713

NO.7 .When configuring Avaya CM to work with Proactive Contact with CTI, what must be activated on
Avaya CM to allow for communication of agent changes on the PBX?
A. Status agent
B. Agent states
C. Agent API
D. DLG Service
Answer: B

Avaya   133-S-713   133-S-713 test   133-S-713   133-S-713 demo

NO.8 .You are working with a third-party to integrate a call recording utility with Proactive Contact. The
technician for the third-party is not able to see events from Proactive Contact. Which command
would you type on the Proactive Contact command line to see all statistics from Event Services?
A. enclient -S $NS
B. enclient -A
C. enserver -a
D. enserver -S $NS
Answer: A

Avaya exam dumps   133-S-713 exam   133-S-713 study guide   133-S-713

NO.9 .Which HP processor is currently supported with Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X?
A. Proliant DL385 G2
B. B2600
C. C8000
D. CX2600
Answer: A

Avaya   133-S-713   133-S-713 exam prep

NO.10 .Given the following command: icall %12 %13 1 16144691010 Which function in swit is performed
by this command?
A. It tests incoming channel 12 by placing a call to 16144691010 usingoutpulse rule 13.
B. It provides a monitoring channel 12 to listen to channel 13 for a call placed to 16144691010.
C. It places an outbound ISDN call through channel 13 to 16144691010 usingoutpulse rule 12.
D. It places an outbound ISDN call through channel 12 to 16144691010 usingoutpulse rule 13.
Answer: D

Avaya exam   133-S-713 demo   133-S-713   133-S-713

NO.11 .Where are greetings, such as the pre-recorded messages an agent hears when they log in or the
messages played to a customer during a virtual job, stored in a Proactive Contact with CTI
solution?
A. Avaya CM
B. AES Server
C. Proactive Contact CPU
D. Proactive Contact Digital Switch
Answer: A

Avaya exam   133-S-713   133-S-713 exam simulations   133-S-713   133-S-713 dumps

NO.12 .Which Proactive Contact 4.X hardware component in a hard dialer setup performs dialing
functions and call progress analysis, plays messages, and bridges agents to called parties?
A. UPS
B. CPU
C. Digital switch
D. Access server
Answer: C

Avaya   133-S-713   133-S-713 demo   133-S-713 original questions

NO.13 .Under which two sections in Editor do you set up Record Specific Messaging? (Choose two.)
A. Contact Management
B. Messages and Scripts
C. Jobs
D. Calling Lists
Answer: B,D

Avaya   133-S-713   133-S-713 certification training   133-S-713 pdf   133-S-713   133-S-713

NO.14 Once you log into Proactive Contact Agent, what must you do to actually call customers in a job?
A. Select the Job menu and Join item.
B. Select the Work menu and Place Managed Call item.
C. Select the Settings menu and Change Agent Type item.
D. Select the Telephone menu and Take CallOff Hold item.
Answer: A

Avaya certification training   133-S-713   133-S-713   133-S-713 questions

NO.15 .Which directory contains the file with the format layout of a calling list as it would be coming from
the host raw file on a Proactive Contact 4.X system?
A. /opt/avaya/pds/tape
B. /opt/avaya/pds/lists/list#.app
C. /opt/avaya/pds/lists
D. /opt/avaya/pds/tape/list#.app
Answer: B

Avaya demo   133-S-713   133-S-713   133-S-713 original questions

NO.16 Which Avaya software is used to provide consolidated reporting with Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X
and other Avaya communication solutions?
A. CMS
B. WebLM
C. Avaya IQ
D. Analyst
Answer: C

Avaya exam dumps   133-S-713 original questions   133-S-713   133-S-713 original questions

NO.17 .Which file can prevent a record from being called due to legal calling time limitations?
A. locale.cfg
B. opmon.cfg
C. timezone.cfg
D. phonefmt.cfg
Answer: C

Avaya   133-S-713 practice test   133-S-713

NO.18 To track information being sent between the agent interface and the Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X
server, which file should be accessed on the client side to verify what is happening?
A. Moagent32.log
B. Moagent32.dll
C. PCagent32.log
D. <agentname>.log
Answer: A

Avaya test questions   133-S-713 exam prep   133-S-713   133-S-713   133-S-713 original questions

NO.19 .What happens to database information on secondary dialers in a POD if the primary dialer is
down?
A. All database information is lost until the primary dialer is restarted.
B. Data is still available to all the non-primary dialers in the pod as long as the network is still up.
C. Each secondary dialer stores its own data and then redistributes it after the primary dialer is
restarted.
D. Supervisors must switch to the Character-User Interface (CUI) and run a script through the
System Administrator menu to reactivate the database.
Answer: C

Avaya   133-S-713   133-S-713   133-S-713   133-S-713

NO.20 .Which voicemsg.cfg setup is correct to use on an Avaya Proactive Contact with CTI?
A. 23:pf_msg1:41031:Female:Outbound:Voice:pf_msg1
B. 14:41039:mwait1:Male:Outbound:Voice:mwait1
C. 41017:19:infwait3:Female:Inbound:Voice:41017
D. 189:virt1m:Male:Virtual:Voice:41026
Answer: A

Avaya certification   133-S-713   133-S-713

NO.21 .Which Avaya software is used to communicate between Communication Manager and Avaya
Proactive Contact with CTI?
A. Avaya CT
B. AES
C. CMS
D. MAPD
Answer: B

Avaya questions   133-S-713 test answers   133-S-713   133-S-713 test questions

NO.22 .A supervisor reports that the data in Internet Monitor is only updating every two minutes. The
supervisor requests the update time be changed to every 30 seconds. Which configuration field in
master.cfg must be changed?
A. IMONDISPLAY
B. SURFREFRESH
C. IMONREFRESH
D. AUTORELPOLLTIME
Answer: C

Avaya braindump   133-S-713   133-S-713   133-S-713 exam prep   133-S-713

NO.23 .How does Proactive Contact move digitized messages from the CPU to the Large Port Voice Card
(LPVC)?
A. Remote Copy (RCP)
B. Network File System (NFS)
C. File Transfer Protocol (FTP)
D. Address Resolution Protocol (ARP)
Answer: B

Avaya   133-S-713   133-S-713 exam dumps

NO.24 .Where is the location of the local policy files on the Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X server?
A. /opt/avaya/pds/config
B. /opt/avaya/pds/openssl
C. /opt/avaya/pds/etc
D. /etc
Answer: B

Avaya   133-S-713 demo   133-S-713 answers real questions   133-S-713 test questions   133-S-713 answers real questions

NO.25 .When installing the Proactive Contact Supervisor suite, which application needs to be started first
to configure the connection to the dialer?
A. Editor
B. Monitor
C. Analyst
D. Health Manager
Answer: D

Avaya   133-S-713   133-S-713 braindump   133-S-713 demo

NO.26 .The local CA certificate for Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X agent is stored in which location?
A. password file
B. Microsoft Certificate Store
C. registry
D. My Documents
Answer: B

Avaya original questions   133-S-713   133-S-713

NO.27 .Which important function should a supervisor perform before running jobs for the day?
A. Perform a backup of the system.
B. Verify that downloads were received and processed.
C. Run reports on the previous day's calling.
D. Restart the Proactive Contact application.
Answer: B

Avaya exam dumps   133-S-713 test answers   133-S-713 original questions   133-S-713 test answers   133-S-713 braindump

NO.28 .Which parameter heading is correct to use in the opmon.cfg file for Avaya Proactive Contact with
CTI?
A. DIALBACK
B. DIALIN
C. SOFTDIAL
D. DEDHEAD
Answer: C

Avaya   133-S-713   133-S-713 exam dumps

NO.29 .What is the default method of file transfer for Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X?
A. ftp
B. sftp
C. ZMODEM
D. ssh
Answer: B

Avaya answers real questions   133-S-713 pdf   133-S-713 exam   133-S-713   133-S-713 exam simulations

NO.30 Which Avaya CM circuit pack is necessary if the customer expects to do predictive dialing on
Proactive Contact with CTI?
A. TN744 Call classifier
B. TN2602 Media interface
C. TN799 C-LAN
D. TN464 DS1 Interface
Answer: A

Avaya test answers   133-S-713   133-S-713 answers real questions   133-S-713   133-S-713   133-S-713 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-120 exam material and high-quality MB6-870 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP510-DT VCE testing engine and VCAW510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S33 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/133-S-713_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论