There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.
ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend IBM certification 00M-665 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
All the IT professionals are familiar with the IBM 00M-665 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. IBM 00M-665 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's IBM 00M-665 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.
Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's IBM 00M-665 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's IBM 00M-665 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.
Exam Code: 00M-665
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Storage Sales Mastery Test v4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 26 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-14
ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass IBM certification 00M-665 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
If you buy ITCertKing IBM 00M-665 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.
00M-665 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-665_exam.html
NO.1 Which product does NOT belong to the IBM SmartCloud Virtual Storage solution?
A. Tivoli Productivity Center
B. Tivoli Storage Manager
C. SAN Volume Controller
D. Flash Copy Manager
Answer: B
IBM test questions 00M-665 00M-665 exam prep 00M-665
NO.2 IBM's Storage Hypervisor is named___________.
A. IBM Hypervisor
B. IBM SAN Volume Controller
C. IBMSmartCloud Virtual Storage Center
D. IBM SmartCloud Virtual Storage Manager
Answer: B
IBM pdf 00M-665 dumps 00M-665 00M-665 test answers 00M-665 certification
NO.3 TSM's new support for z/OS provides which of the following?
A. Direct access to open systems tape
B. Data mobility between zOS and PASE
C. Ability to share mainframe tape with the open systems environment
Answer: A
IBM exam 00M-665 dumps 00M-665
NO.4 What will the Storage Hypervisor will provide when pooling resources?
A. Better Utilization of physical servers
B. Allowing use of disk by any system on the network
C. Providing data quickly and easily to Virtual machines
D. All of the above
Answer: C
IBM study guide 00M-665 exam dumps 00M-665 00M-665
NO.5 Server Hypervisor's do NOT provide which of the following?
A. Better utilization across many different types of disk
B. Pooled physical resources are consumed by virtual machines resulting in high asset utilization
C. Virtual machines are mobile giving CIO's their choice of physical server device
D. Acommon set of value capabilities and centralized management are provided for virtual
machines regardless of what physical server they are sitting on
Answer: A
IBM 00M-665 00M-665
NO.6 TSM for Virtual Environments does which of the following?
A. Better utilization across many different types of disk
B. Pooled physical resources are consumed by virtual machines resulting in high asset utilization
C. Allows VMware to backup via the vStorage API
D. Provides a common set of value capabilities and centralized management on Zen
Environments
Answer: C
IBM 00M-665 00M-665 exam dumps 00M-665 00M-665 original questions 00M-665
NO.7 An example of EMC Avamar’s missing features is which of the following?
A. CDP
B. Support large Environments with a single instance
C. Clear integration with other EMC Products
D. All of the above
Answer: A
IBM exam prep 00M-665 00M-665 00M-665 00M-665
NO.8 Which of the follow is IBM's entrance into the "Storage Hypervisor" market?
A. IBM SmartCloud Virtual Storage Center
B. Tivoli Storage Hypervisor Manager
C. Tivoli Smart Storage Manager
D. Flash Copy Manager for Virtual Environments
Answer: A
IBM 00M-665 test questions 00M-665 00M-665
NO.9 What Common capabilities does a storage Hypervisor provide?
A. Encryption
B. Can increase performance by using the EMC pass through driver
C. Thin provisioning
D. Scheduling
Answer: C
IBM 00M-665 00M-665 00M-665 00M-665
NO.10 What did doubling the capacity of the TSM server Database provide?
A. TADDAM support
B. Integration into VMware
C. Allows us to manage more data then any other product on the market
D. Limits the growth of the environment
Answer: C
IBM certification training 00M-665 00M-665 braindump 00M-665
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-583 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-511 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N35 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-410 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-665_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论