2013年12月17日星期二

Free download of the best HP certification HP2-B11 exam training materials

Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in HP certification HP2-B11 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass HP certification HP2-B11 exam.

The HP HP2-B11 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of HP HP2-B11 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing HP2-B11 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our HP HP2-B11 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.

ITCertKing HP HP2-B11 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing HP HP2-B11 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing HP HP2-B11 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the HP HP2-B11 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

HP2-B11 exam is a HP certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some HP certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in HP2-B11 certification exam, but HP2-B11 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

Exam Code: HP2-B11
Exam Name: HP (HP Designjet Foundations Datasheet)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17

HP2-B11 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B11_exam.html

NO.1 .A team of mechanical engineering production company wants to buy Designjet. What is the purpose,
that client will use the HP Designjet? (Choose two answers.)
A. Drawings
B. Pre-press proofing
C. High quality pictures
D. Printing from CAD applications
Answer: AC

HP certification training   HP2-B11 questions   HP2-B11 test answers

NO.2 You're on your printer Designjet, printheads which have been configured. The printer re-installed and
ready for inclusion. What is the next step should be taken?
A. Before turning to manually fill the tube with ink.
B. Hold the top button, turn the power to automatically fill tubes with ink.
C. Set the configured printheads and follow the instructions on the front panel display.
D. Remove the printheads are configured, installed in the cartridge for transportation, establish a working
print heads, and include meals.
Answer: B

HP demo   HP2-B11   HP2-B11 pdf   HP2-B11 dumps

NO.3 .What is the main characteristic of the format JPEG?
A. Format the image file with the tagged content.
B. Format of the image file, in which the indexed color palette.
C. image file format that uses compression technology with data loss.
D. Preservation of formatting for the file to be transferred between computer architectures.
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP2-B11   HP2-B11   HP2-B11   HP2-B11

NO.4 What are the main characteristics of format TIFF?
A. File format images tagged content.
B. File format images, which are indexed color palette.
C. image file format that uses compression technology with data loss.
D. Preservation of formatting for the file to be transferred between computer architectures.
Answer: B

HP exam   HP2-B11 original questions   HP2-B11   HP2-B11

NO.5 Which statement best describes the products HP Designjet?
A. The line of products includes HP Designjet ink-jet printers HP large format.
B. The line of products includes HP Designjet HP Inkjet Printer small size.
C. A product line includes the HP Designjet Laser Printers HP large format.
D. Product line includes HP Designjet Laser Printers HP small format.
Answer: A

HP questions   HP2-B11 dumps   HP2-B11 exam dumps   HP2-B11

NO.6 .What is the purpose of refilling ink system ink DesignJet printer after installation asymmetric-type?
A. Ensuring the proper pressure inside the cartridge.
B. Complete removal of ink, which could remain inside the tubes.
C. Initialization of the cartridge and a smart card printhead (accumen).
D. Ensure complete removal of air from the pipe system and adequate pressure of ink.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B11 certification training   HP2-B11   HP2-B11 dumps

NO.7 .Which printer models, Designjet possible to update the firmware?
A. 1000 series and 500 series
B. 400 series and 1000 series
C. 400 series, 500 and 800 series
D. 4000 series and 100/120/130 series
Answer: C

HP demo   HP2-B11 questions   HP2-B11

NO.8 .In some models when installing a roll Designjet function folding excess material in the paper roll is
performed in accordance with the sequence of treatment users. What gives?
A. A minimum of waste paper.
B. Paper does not get dirty.
C. Accuracy of using the tracking parameter length of the material.
D. Proper protivonatyazhenie material in the boot process to prevent warping of the paper.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B11 certification training   HP2-B11   HP2-B11   HP2-B11 answers real questions   HP2-B11

NO.9 When you want to fill the system Designjet printers asymmetric-type?
A. Filling not required.
B. After 10000 cycles, scanning along the axis.
C. Each time you change tubes for ink.
D. When you first start, and the replacement of tubes for ink.
Answer: A

HP test   HP2-B11 test answers   HP2-B11

NO.10 What HP Designjet printers are ideal for professional graphics applications? (Choose two answers.)
A. The HP Designjet 1930 series
B. The HP Designjet 4500 series
C. The HP Designjet 5500 series
D. The printer HP Designjet 500/800 series
Answer: BC

HP   HP2-B11 certification training   HP2-B11   HP2-B11   HP2-B11

NO.11 What are the reasons for the need to pack for HP Designjet? (Choose two answers.)
A. Need to update a driver
B. The need to upgrade RAM
C. Need to update the firmware
D. The need for hardware upgrades
Answer: AC

HP   HP2-B11 certification training   HP2-B11 exam

NO.12 For some reason the line can be a bit uneven? (Choose two options.)
A. Damage printhead
B. Too heavy paper
C. The deformation of the paper itself
D. The use of paper, which was kept in extreme conditions
Answer: AD

HP certification   HP2-B11   HP2-B11 test answers   HP2-B11   HP2-B11

NO.13 .Which statement is true with respect to PCL?
A. Optimized for printers Designjet.
B. Requires more memory the printer than the memory card HP-GL.
C. It is used for printing high quality graphics in vector form.
D. It is used for printing high quality graphics in bitmap format.
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP2-B11   HP2-B11 test questions   HP2-B11

NO.14 Which statement describes the process of custom color management based on profiles of ICC?
A. The user has no control over the process of displaying non-CMYK colors.
B. U user less able to manage the display of non-CMYK colors.
C. U user more control over the process of displaying non-CMYK colors.
D. Management of the display outside the CMYK color corresponds to the work without the use of profiles
ICC.
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP2-B11 braindump   HP2-B11 test answers   HP2-B11

NO.15 What is the function of feeder ink?
A. Cleaning the printhead.
B. Assistance in cleaning up the feed and share clips.
itchanakya@hotmail.com/itchanakya@ymail.com/itcertification39@gmail.com
C. Mounting of cartridges and ink in the printhead.
D. Submission of ink in the tube during the closing and cleaning printheads.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B11 exam   HP2-B11   HP2-B11

NO.16 For some reason the ink soak into the paper, making the lines blurred and fuzzy? (Choose two
answers.)
A. The air inside the printhead
B. Wrong temperature
C. The paper does not cover the back side
D. Too high humidity
Answer: BD

HP pdf   HP2-B11 exam simulations   HP2-B11 test   HP2-B11 exam dumps

NO.17 What HP Designjet printers are ideal for professional applications software? (Choose two answers.)
A. The HP Designjet 1930 series
B. The HP Designjet 1050 series
C. The HP Designjet 4500 series
D. The HP Designjet 5500 series
Answer: BC

HP   HP2-B11   HP2-B11 questions

NO.18 .Which statement about the differences in the printer ICC profiles between the driver and the
RIP-processor is true?
A. For a given material and the print mode, there is always a unique profile ICC.
B. color management firmware runs your printer, and the same information is used for transformation.
C. ICC printer profiles in RIP-processor optimized for printing test prints, and profiles in the driver
optimized for photos.
D. printer ICC profiles in the RIP-processor is the profile of the color system CMYK, and driver profiles -
profiles with the color system RGB.
Answer: D

HP test   HP2-B11 original questions   HP2-B11 answers real questions

NO.19 Which statements about forming a halftone images when printing is correct? (Choose two answers.)
A. halftone is an image in the "Sepia".
B. halftone image is converted into a series of dots that simulate the original image.
C. Formation of the grayscale image - a process of varying the density and structure of black and white
dots to simulate shades of gray.
D. Formation of a grayscale image - a process of varying the density and structure of blue, purple and
yellow dots to limit the amount of ink required for your vehicle.
Answer: BC

HP questions   HP2-B11   HP2-B11   HP2-B11 test

NO.20 Which printers are equipped with built-in web server? (Choose two answers.)
A. Designjet 70/90
B. Designjet 5500
C. Designjet 1000
D. Designjet 4000
E. Designjet 500/800
Answer: BD

HP dumps   HP2-B11   HP2-B11 certification training   HP2-B11   HP2-B11

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J64 exam material and high-quality 70-341 pdf questions & answers. Our VCAW510 VCE testing engine and HP0-J65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-323 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B11_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论