2013年12月17日星期二

HP HP0-J25 exam practice questions and answers

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about HP certification HP0-J25 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass HP certification HP0-J25 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular HP certification HP0-J25 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for HP certification HP0-J25 exam.

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J25 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J25 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

Exam Code: HP0-J25
Exam Name: HP (HP StorageWorks AIS 2008 Delta Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17

ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend HP certification HP0-J25 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

HP HP0-J25 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the HP0-J25 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

HP0-J25 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J25_exam.html

NO.1 On an EVA, which event log file is used to log disk shelf events?
A. Controller Event log file
B. Hardware Event log file
C. Storage Cell Event log file
D. Management Event log file
Answer: A

HP questions   HP0-J25   HP0-J25   HP0-J25   HP0-J25 demo

NO.2 Which MSA2000 feature disables cache mirroring in active-active mode and might improve
the I/O performance?
A. write-back cache mode (WBCM)
B. write-through cache mode (WTCM)
C. super-sequential cache mode (SSCM)
D. independent cache performance mode (ICPM)
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J25 pdf   HP0-J25 demo

NO.3 Which controller components of an EVA4400 are customer replaceable?
A. only cache batteries
B. the entire shelf as one unit
C. all components that are available as spare parts
D. all components you can replace without opening the shelf
Answer: C

HP exam   HP0-J25 dumps   HP0-J25 dumps

NO.4 Which types of spares are available in an MSA2000? (Select three.)
A. vdisk spare
B. array spare
C. global spare
D. default spare
E. dynamic spare
F. dedicated spare
Answer: A,C,E

HP   HP0-J25   HP0-J25 certification training   HP0-J25 braindump

NO.5 On an EVA4400, what is a requirement for a fully allocated snapshot in relation to its source?
A. It must be located in the same disk group.
B. It must be located in a different disk group.
C. It must be assigned to a higher redundancy level.
D. It must be assigned to the same redundancy level.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J25 questions   HP0-J25   HP0-J25   HP0-J25

NO.6 Which critical events does the Device Specific Module (DSM) impact? (Select three.)
A. error handling
B. bus initialization
C. request handling
D. device initialization
E. OS kernel interface
F. plug and play interface
Answer: A,C,D

HP   HP0-J25 demo   HP0-J25 exam   HP0-J25 original questions   HP0-J25 exam prep

NO.7 You are starting Command View EVA by using the SmartStart EVA CD to manage a storage
system. Which statement is correct?
A. You must enable the Advanced mode in SmartStart EVA and right-click on the storage system icon.
B. You must specify the IP address of the management server and select the storage system to
manage within Command View EVA.
C. You must specify only the name of the storage system; SmartStart EVA will automatically locate
and start Command View EVA for this system.
D. You must start Command View EVA from the SmartStart EVA CD without installation and select
the storage system to manage within Command View EVA.
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP0-J25   HP0-J25   HP0-J25 test questions

NO.8 What can you use to display performance data provided by the EVA?
A. SIM
B. SSSU.exe
C. Command View EVA
D. performance monitor of the Microsoft Windows operating system
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP0-J25   HP0-J25 study guide

NO.9 How do you acquire management access to fabric switches?
A. through the FCIP link
B. by using SmartStart EVA
C. by using a Telnet connection
D. through Command View EVA
Answer: C

HP questions   HP0-J25 questions   HP0-J25 test   HP0-J25

NO.10 When you add disks to a disk group on an EVA4400, what is a best practice to maintain
redundancy to multiple disk failures?
A. multiples of 2
B. multiples of 6
C. multiples of 8
D. multiples of the number of disk shelves
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP0-J25 test answers   HP0-J25 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-466 exam material and high-quality 000-820 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-344 VCE testing engine and 000-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-E58 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J25_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论