ITCertKing help you to find real HP HP0-M48 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing HP HP0-M48 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the HP HP0-M48 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.
ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about HP certification HP0-M48 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass HP certification HP0-M48 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
ITCertKing HP HP0-M48 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual HP0-M48 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our HP0-M48 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.
If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-M48 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
In order to pass HP certification HP0-M48 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.
Exam Code: HP0-M48
Exam Name: HP (HP LoadRunner 11.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 67 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07
Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the HP HP0-M48 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's HP HP0-M48 exam training materials. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M48 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.
HP0-M48 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M48_exam.html
NO.1 Which HP LoadRunner application or component is used to upload the license?
A.Controller
B.Analysis
C.Virtual User Generator
D.Launcher
Answer: D
HP HP0-M48 test HP0-M48 practice test HP0-M48 practice test HP0-M48
NO.2 Which default port is used for the communication between MI_Listener and Monitoring Agent?
A.443
B.1521
C.8080
D.50500
Answer: A
HP pdf HP0-M48 HP0-M48 HP0-M48
NO.3 Which goal is an example of a high level goal?
A.Error rate may not be higher than 10% of all transactions.
B.Update transaction must work in peak time.
C.500 users must be able to log in at the same time.
D.The Search transaction may not take longer than 3 seconds.
Answer: B
HP HP0-M48 questions HP0-M48
NO.4 When should you use the IP Spoofer solution?
A.when generating a very high load
B.when emulating server or router optimizations, based on a client's IP
C.when using more than Load Generator hosts
D.when anonymizing your Load Generator during the test
Answer: B
HP HP0-M48 test questions HP0-M48 exam HP0-M48
NO.5 Which goal is an example of a measurable goal?
A.the number of iterations defined in the Run-time Settings (RTS)
B.the identification of the name of the application server
C.the expected transaction response time
D.the number of Load Generators to be used
Answer: C
HP HP0-M48 HP0-M48 demo HP0-M48
NO.6 What is the purpose of the Auto Correlate function?
A.to merge results from two load test scenarios
B.to autodiscover and document all bottlenecks detected during a performance test
C.to detect similar trends among measurements by correlating a measurement in one graph with
measurements in other graphs
D.to autogenerate reports correlated to a recipient's level of knowledge
Answer: C
HP HP0-M48 answers real questions HP0-M48 HP0-M48
NO.7 Which tool is used to manage and maintain a scenario?
A.VuGen
B.Analysis
C.Controller
D.Load Generator
r Generator
D.Launcher
Answer: D
HP HP0-M48 HP0-M48 braindump HP0-M48 dumps HP0-M48 certification training
NO.8 During a test run, why is it important to insert Run-time Monitors on Controller and Load Generator
machines?
A.to verify that Vuser ramp and Load Generator CPU usage are approximately the same
B.to verify that your test architecture is properly isolated from external disturbance
C.to ensure that test architecture performance is not lower than that of the architecture under test
D.to ensure that your test architecture can generate the desired load without itself becoming a bottleneck
Answer: D
HP certification training HP0-M48 HP0-M48 HP0-M48 questions HP0-M48 questions HP0-M48 exam simulations
NO.9 Which filtering condition will be used to highlight only failed transactions in Analysis graphs?
A.transaction end status
B.host name
C.transaction name
D.error type
Answer: A
HP certification HP0-M48 exam simulations HP0-M48 exam simulations
NO.10 What is the correct way to simulate packet loss during a load test?
A.create a VuGen script that randomly generates failed transactions
B.insert high variable think times into VuGen scripts
C.set the proper percentage of packet loss in Run-time Settings: Network: Speed Simulation
D.use WAN Emulation software on Load Generators
Answer: D
HP HP0-M48 HP0-M48 practice test HP0-M48 HP0-M48 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest VCP510-DT exam material and high-quality 200-120 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-410 VCE testing engine and HP2-W100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B103 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M48_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论