2013年12月10日星期二

IBM certification 000-036 exam training programs

Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing IBM 000-036 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing IBM 000-036 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's IBM 000-036 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-036 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass IBM certification 000-036 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass IBM certification 000-036 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-036 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend IBM certification 000-036 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

IBM certification 000-036 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing IBM certification 000-036 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, IBM certification 000-036 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a IBM 000-036 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed IBM certification 000-036 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

Exam Code: 000-036
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 95 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-10

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass IBM certification 000-036 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

000-036 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-036_exam.html

NO.1 Which three buttons are found on the Search toolbar on the List tab? (Choose three.)
A. Bookmarks
B. Create KPI
C. Save Query
D. New Search
E. Delete Query
F. Advanced Search
Answer: ACF

IBM dumps   000-036 questions   000-036 questions   000-036 demo   000-036

NO.2 In which application can items be directly added to a storeroom?
A. Inventory
B. Storerooms
C. Item Master
D. Issues and Transfers
Answer: C

IBM practice test   000-036 test answers   000-036   000-036

NO.3 When adding a craft and skill to a labor record, which two optional data elements can be entered?
(Choose two.)
A. Rate
B. Shift
C. Supervisor
D. Skill Level
E. Default Storeroom
Answer: AD

IBM   000-036   000-036 certification   000-036 pdf   000-036   000-036 exam dumps

NO.4 Which statement is true about a Purchase Request (PR)?
A. A PR must be approved to become a Purchase Order.
B. Multiple Bill To values can be applied to a multiple line PR.
C. A single PR line can be copied to multiple Purchase Orders lines.
D. On an internal PR, a storeroom is specified as the Vendor on the PR tab.
Answer: D

IBM test   000-036   000-036 exam dumps   000-036   000-036 exam

NO.5 Which statement best defines an item kit?
A. A collection of items that are used as a single unit.
B. Items common to multiple organizations within a company.
C. Individual serialized assets that are defined by a common item number.
D. A collection of parts and subassemblies that are needed to build an asset.
Answer: A

IBM answers real questions   000-036 test   000-036 practice test   000-036 exam prep

NO.6 In which application are logical systems created?
A. Assets application
B. Inventory application
C. Locations application
D. Item Master application
Answer: C

IBM exam dumps   000-036   000-036   000-036 exam

NO.7 In addition to the Asset tab, on which other tab can an asset hierarchy be created?
A. Features
B. Spare Parts
C. Relationships
D. Specifications
Answer: B

IBM   000-036 demo   000-036 answers real questions   000-036   000-036

NO.8 What are three ways a Purchase Order can be created? (Choose three.)
A. RFQ
B. Master Contracts
C. Desktop Requisition
D. Issues and Transfers
E. Purchase Requisition
F. Inventory Reorder Point
Answer: AEF

IBM exam simulations   000-036   000-036 exam prep

NO.9 When creating a classification involving this scheme, what is the correct parent classification path
for conveyor issues?6 production issue / 601 product transport / 60101 conveyor issues / 6010101
conveyor stopped
A. 601
B. 60101
C. 6 / 601
D. 6 / 601 / 60101
Answer: C

IBM certification training   000-036 braindump   000-036   000-036 questions

NO.10 Which item would most likely be considered a rotating asset.?
A. valve
B. water line
C. small bolt
D. fire extinguisher
Answer: D

IBM   000-036 practice test   000-036 braindump   000-036 demo   000-036 answers real questions

NO.11 What is the automation of routing records called in IBM Maximo Asset Management?
A. Routes
B. Workflow
C. Work Process
D. Business Rules Routing
Answer: B

IBM   000-036 practice test   000-036 exam prep

NO.12 Which statement is true about a service request?
A. All associated work orders have the relationship of Related.
B. Associated work orders inherit the asset associated with the service request.
C. Work orders created from a service request can be deleted from the Related Records tab.
D. Associated work orders can be classed as: ACTIVITY, CHANGE, RELEASE, WORKORDER.
Answer: B

IBM test answers   000-036 demo   000-036 practice test

NO.13 What is the expected result of clicking the Select Craft button on this work order under Plans tab >
Labor sub tab?
A. It results in an error message.
B. The Select Craft dialog box opens.
C. The task 10 line expands for craft selection.
D. New rows are added to the Labor sub tab based on selections from the Select Craft dialog box.
Answer: A

IBM   000-036 pdf   000-036 test answers

NO.14 A manufacturing company wants to implement a preventive maintenance strategy for the monthly
inspection of 300 fire extinguishers. Each fire extinguisher is an asset and they are identical so each one
utilizes the same job plan. Additional goals are to minimize the number of monthly work orders and track
the inspection completion date of each asset.When creating the route, what would be the best selection
for the option: "When this Route is Applied to a Work Order, the Route Stops will Become"?
A. Work Order Tasks
B. Child Work Orders
C. Sequenced Job Plans
D. entries in the Work Order's Multi Asset, Location and CI table
Answer: A

IBM   000-036 study guide   000-036   000-036 exam prep   000-036 questions   000-036

NO.15 Which application associates a service request to a work order?
A. Activities and Tasks
B. Work Order Tracking
C. Assignment Manager
D. Service Level Agreements
Answer: B

IBM   000-036 demo   000-036

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-380 exam material and high-quality IIA-CIA-Part3 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-410 VCE testing engine and C_TERP10_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-456 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-036_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论