Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the IBM COG-703 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.
Are you still upset about how to pass IBM certification COG-703 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about IBM certification COG-703 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about IBM certification COG-703 exam. Do you want to pass IBM certification COG-703 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's IBM certification COG-703 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of IBM certification COG-703 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest IBM certification COG-703 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
If you want to buy IBM COG-703 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.
In the recent few years, IBM COG-703 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the IBM COG-703 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's IBM COG-703 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's IBM COG-703 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.
IBM COG-703 exam candidates all know the IBM COG-703 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.
ITCertKing IBM COG-703 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual COG-703 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our COG-703 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.
Exam Code: COG-703
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos TM1 10.1 Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-14
COG-703 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-703_exam.html
NO.1 You want to load data into a TM1 cube.
Which three data sources would you use? (Choose three.)
A. Comma-delimited files
B. ODBO connector
C. JDBC connector
D. JSON connector
E. TM1 Cube Views
Answer: A,B,E
IBM answers real questions COG-703 test questions COG-703
NO.2 What are three features of the TM1 Operations Console? (Choose three.)
A. Adding new groups
B. Monitoring multiple TM1 servers
C. Scheduled logging to monitor activity offline
D. Instant feedback on the current state of servers
E. Saving data to disks
Answer: B,C,D
IBM test answers COG-703 COG-703 test questions
NO.3 In TurboIntegrator, what is used to pull data from a relational database (e.g., Oracle)?
A. Text
B. ODBC
C. ODBO
D. IBM Cognos TM1 View
Answer: B
IBM COG-703 answers real questions COG-703 certification training COG-703 COG-703 exam simulations
NO.4 Which statement about Data Reservations in TM1 is true?
A. Granting a Data Reservation always permits users to write to the cube data, regardless of their security
rights.
B. If the REQUIRED Data Reservation mode is set for a cube, users must take a Data Reservation to
write data to the cube.
C. A user can secure a Data Reservation from the Security menu for the cube in Server Explorer.
D. Data Reservations are granted to groups and applies to all users in that group.
Answer: B
IBM test answers COG-703 COG-703 pdf COG-703 COG-703 answers real questions
NO.5 Which two TM1 Objects are potential data sources for a TurboIntegrator process? (Choose two.)
A. Rule File
B. Dimension Subset
C. Cube View
D. Application Folder
Answer: B,C
IBM test questions COG-703 COG-703 test answers COG-703 certification training COG-703
NO.6 Support has requested that the customer increase the logging in their tm1s-log.properties file.
Where is this file found.?
A. In the same directory as the tm1 install
B. In the same directory as the web.config file
C. In the same directory as thetm1s.cfg file
D. In the same directoryasthetm1p.ini file
Answer: C
IBM certification training COG-703 COG-703
NO.7 Your organization has security restrictions that prohibits the installation of software on end-user
workstations.
Which two TM1 user interfaces would be acceptable? (Choose two.)
A. Cognos Insight
B. TM1 Web
C. TM1 Performance Modeler
D. TM1 Application Web
Answer: B,D
IBM COG-703 pdf COG-703 COG-703 COG-703 test
NO.8 You run a T1 process that imports data into a TM1 cube from a .csv file. The process completes with a
message "Process completed successfully", however when you check the Target Cube, the cube shows
all zeros.
Which log file would you review?
A. tm1s.log
B. tm1server.log
C. tm1web.log
D. tm1-log.properties
Answer: A
IBM COG-703 original questions COG-703 COG-703 exam simulations
NO.9 You want to deploy a new application using dimension calculations in Performance Modeler. The
application will be deployed in distributed mode.
Which two configuration parameters should be applied? (Choose two.)
A. PersistentFeeders=T
B. AllowSeparateNandCRules=T
C. DistributedPlanningOutputDir=.\tunit
D. LoggingDirectory=. . \log
Answer: B,C
IBM certification training COG-703 exam COG-703 exam simulations COG-703 original questions COG-703
NO.10 A customer will be using TM1 Applications and wants to integrate with their current BI server for
authentication.
Which security mode setting should they set in their tm1s.cfg file for the IntegratedSecuirtyMode
parameter?
A. 5
B. 4
C. 3
D. 2
Answer: A
IBM test answers COG-703 practice test COG-703 COG-703 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-484 exam material and high-quality MB5-858 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N42 VCE testing engine and NS0-504 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 350-029 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-703_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论