ITCertKing's EMC EVP-100 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing EMC EVP-100 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed EMC EVP-100 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.
ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about EMC certification EVP-100 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass EMC certification EVP-100 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.
Exam Code: EVP-100
Exam Name: EMC (2011 VSE Consolidate Product & Technology Test)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 133 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-02
ITCertKing's training product for EMC certification EVP-100 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about EMC certification EVP-100 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you EMC certification EVP-100 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal EMC certification EVP-100 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.
ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass EMC certification EVP-100 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of EMC certification EVP-100 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass EMC certification EVP-100 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.
While most people would think passing EMC certification EVP-100 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining EMC certification EVP-100 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about EMC certification EVP-100 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about EMC EVP-100 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.
EVP-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EVP-100_exam.html
NO.1 Which two (2) VNX Arrays will the Velocity partners focus their efforts on selling?
A. VNX5700
B. VNX5300
C. VNX5500
D. VNX7500
E. VNX5100
Answer: B,E
EMC EVP-100 EVP-100
NO.2 What feature of the VNX allows the array to free up space by eliminating redundant data?
A. Unisphere Analyzer
B. FASTVP
C. Data Compression
D. FAST Cashe
Answer: C
EMC EVP-100 certification training EVP-100 exam
NO.3 Which two (2) new drive types were introduced with the VNX array family?
A. Enterprise Flash Drives
B. SAS
C. Fibre Channel
D. SATA Flash Drives
E. NL SAS
Answer: B,E
EMC certification EVP-100 EVP-100 test answers EVP-100
NO.4 Which three (3) are considered software features of the VNXe?
A. integrated Data Protection
B. FibreChannel Connectivity
C. Active/active ease of use
D. Simplified Management
E. Unified IP based protocols
F. Aggregated Summary Capacity View
Answer: A,D,E
EMC exam simulations EVP-100 EVP-100 questions EVP-100
NO.5 Which compression state is being utilized when data compression is first enabled while background
setup
operations are performed by system?
A. Compressing
B. Compressed
C. Queued
D. Initializing
Answer: D
EMC EVP-100 EVP-100 exam simulations
NO.6 Which three (3) protocols will the VNXe array work with?
A. iSCSI (file emulated)
B. Fibre Channel
C. FTP/SFTP
D. CIFS
E. iSCSI (native block)
F. NFS
Answer: A,D,F
EMC EVP-100 EVP-100
NO.7 The VNX Total Protection Pack consists of which of the software suites?
A. VNX Security and Compliance Suite
B. VNX Local Protection Suite
C. VNX Remote Protection Suite
D. VNX FAST Suite
E. VNX Application Protection Suite
Answer: B,C,E
EMC EVP-100 certification EVP-100 EVP-100 exam EVP-100 pdf
NO.8 What feature of the VNX allows the array to identify bottlenecks and hot-spots in the VNX storage
systems?
A. Data Compression
B. Unisphere Analyzer
C. FASTVP
D. FAST Cashe
Answer: B
EMC EVP-100 EVP-100 pdf EVP-100 certification training
NO.9 Which suite of software is the Unisphere Analyzer part of?
A. VNX Local Protection Suite
B. VNX Security and Compliance Suite
C. VNX Remote Protection Suite
D. VNX FAST Suite
Answer: D
EMC EVP-100 EVP-100 certification EVP-100 braindump EVP-100
NO.10 What feature of the VNX measures, monitors and controls application performance on the storage
system?
A. FASTVP
B. Unisphere Quality of Service Manager
C. Unisphere Analyzer
D. Data Compression
Answer: B
EMC EVP-100 braindump EVP-100 exam prep EVP-100 EVP-100 dumps EVP-100
NO.11 What feature of the VNX allows the array to avoid cache misses and improves response time by
promoting data from Hard Disk Drives to Flash Drives?
A. FASTVP
B. Data Compression
C. Fash Cashe
D. Unisphere Analyzer
Answer: C
EMC EVP-100 EVP-100 practice test EVP-100 original questions
NO.12 Which two (2) are key benefits of the VNX File Reduplication?
A. Reduced power costs
B. Improved application performance
C. Improved reliability of applications
D. Reduced reliance on short-term tape retention
E. Improved LAN and WAN performance
Answer: D,E
EMC exam prep EVP-100 test answers EVP-100
NO.13 When comparing the different software suites for the VNXe, which one of the software suites provides
for file and block snapshots?
A. Remote Protection Suite
B. Application Protection Suite
C. Security and Compliance Suite
D. Local Protection Suite
Answer: D
EMC certification training EVP-100 EVP-100 questions EVP-100 EVP-100
NO.14 What is the term used to describe the total amount of Thin LUN user capacity that is configured in the
Pool and
is presented to the attached hosts?
A. Over Subscribed Capacity
B. Host Capacity
C. Subscribed Capacity
D. User Capacity
Answer: C
EMC EVP-100 EVP-100 dumps EVP-100 EVP-100 dumps
NO.15 Which (3) are considered software features of VNX.?
A. Unified IP based protocols
B. Aggregated Summary Capacity View
C. FibreChannel Connectivity
D. Simplified Management
E. Integrated Data Protection
F. Active/active ease of use
Answer: B,C,F
EMC dumps EVP-100 EVP-100 EVP-100 EVP-100 braindump
NO.16 Which VNX Array is Block Based only?
A. VNX5100
B. VNX5500
C. VNX5300
D. VNX5700
Answer: A
EMC EVP-100 EVP-100
NO.17 What feature of the VNX allows the array to move more active data to faster drives and less active
data to
slower drives?
A. FASTVP
B. FAST Cashe
C. Unisphere Analyzer
D. Data Compression
Answer: A
EMC study guide EVP-100 pdf EVP-100 answers real questions
NO.18 What type of drive is best suited for environments where high IOPS is required?
A. SAS
B. Flash Drives
C. Fibre Channel
D. NL SAS
Answer: B
EMC questions EVP-100 certification EVP-100 test questions EVP-100 certification training
NO.19 Zoning with World Wide Names is often referred to as what?
A. Host Zoning
B. Hard Zoning
C. WWNN Zoning
D. Soft Zoning
Answer: D
EMC study guide EVP-100 answers real questions EVP-100 pdf EVP-100 practice test EVP-100 EVP-100
NO.20 When comparing the different software suites for the VNX, which one provides for automated,
application aware replication, monitoring, notification, and reporting via Replication Manager and Data
Protection Advisor for Replication Analysis?
A. Remote Protection Suite
B. Security and Compliance Suite
C. Local Protection Suite
D. Application Protection Suite
Answer: D
EMC EVP-100 EVP-100 EVP-100 EVP-100
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N37 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our ICYB VCE testing engine and 000-196 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-457 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EVP-100_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论