ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your Juniper certification JN0-730 exam and help you pass Juniper certification JN0-730 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.
JN0-730 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Juniper JN0-730 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing Juniper JN0-730 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass JN0-730 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.
Exam Code: JN0-730
Exam Name: Juniper (DX, Specialist (JNCIS-DX))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 270 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03
ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-730 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing Juniper JN0-730 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Juniper JN0-730 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.
JN0-730 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-730_exam.html
NO.1 What is the initial default username and password for all ScreenOS devices?
A. administrator/password
B. root/password
C. netscreen/netscreen
D. admin/netscreen1
Answer: D
Juniper test answers JN0-730 JN0-730 original questions JN0-730 JN0-730
NO.2 Using the CLI, if the startup copy of the ScreenOS is corrupted, from which location can an
image be loaded?
A. TFTP server
B. internal flash
C. PCMCIA card
D. Compact Flash Card
Answer: A
Juniper demo JN0-730 dumps JN0-730 certification JN0-730 dumps JN0-730 JN0-730 test questions
NO.3 In the packet forwarding decision process, how is the second packet handled differently than
the first in a series of allowed interzone packets?
A. The second packet causes an ARP query.
B. The second packet is checked against the policy table.
C. The second packet is forwarded without a sanity check.
D. The second packet is forwarded without checking the route table.
Answer: D
Juniper certification JN0-730 JN0-730 study guide
NO.4 Using the CLI, if the startup copy of the ScreenOS on a NS-204 is corrupted, from which two (2)
alternate locations can an image be loaded?
A. ROM
B. TFTP server
C. Internal Flash
D. PCMCIA Card
E. Compact Flash Card
Answer: B,E
Juniper demo JN0-730 study guide JN0-730 certification training JN0-730 JN0-730 practice test
NO.5 When is NAT used?
A. for Layer 2 switching
B. for MPLS VPNs
C. to translate between IP addresses
D. for secure tunnels
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-730 certification JN0-730 exam simulations JN0-730 JN0-730
NO.6 In the flow decision process, the system has found a route entry matching the packet
destination IP .
Which pair will identify the policy that is applied to this packet?
A. source and destination MAC
B. source and destination interface
C. source and destination TCP port
D. source and destination IP address
Answer: B
Juniper exam JN0-730 JN0-730 JN0-730 original questions JN0-730 questions
NO.7 By default, from which hardware component is the startup copy of the ScreenOS loaded?
A. ROM
B. NVRAM
C. TFTP server
D. Internal Flash
E. PCMCIA Card
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-730 JN0-730 JN0-730 certification training JN0-730 JN0-730
NO.8 When a firewall receives the first packet in a series, what will it immediately do?
A. Check its route table.
B. Check its session table.
C. Determine if traffic is crossing zones.
D. Verify that it is not malformed or a fragment.
Answer: D
Juniper original questions JN0-730 dumps JN0-730 test questions JN0-730
NO.9 In the packet flow decision process, which pair identifies interzone traffic?
A. source and destination MAC
B. source and destination interface
C. source and destination TCP port
D. source and destination IP address
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-730 demo JN0-730 practice test JN0-730 demo JN0-730 pdf
NO.10 Which security feature provides secure tunnels across a public network?
A. dynamic routing
B. Web filtering
C. IPsec
D. firewall filters
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-730 test answers JN0-730 test JN0-730 test JN0-730 braindump
NO.11 Which two devices run ScreenOS software? (Choose two.)
A. NetScreen-5200
B. NetScreen-5400
C. SRX240
D. MX480
Answer: C,D
Juniper JN0-730 JN0-730 JN0-730 JN0-730
NO.12 What is a zone used for?
A. to bundle interfaces together for redundancy
B. to bundle interfaces sharing identical security requirements
C. to provide a tunneled connection across a network
D. to protect against spam attacks
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-730 JN0-730 JN0-730
NO.13 By default, from which hardware component is the startup copy of the ScreenOS loaded?
A. NVRAM
B. TFTP server
C. internal flash
D. PCMCIA card
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-730 practice test JN0-730 test questions JN0-730 JN0-730 JN0-730 dumps
NO.14 Which operating system is used on a NetScreen device?
A. IOS
B. Junos
C. FreeBSD
D. ScreenOS
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-730 JN0-730 JN0-730
NO.15 A ScreenOS firewall has one interface in the user zone and one interface in the servers zone.
Both interfaces are addressed and active.
The configured policy allows user traffic from the user zone to the FTP server in the servers zone,
but the traffic does not cross the firewall from the client to the server.
What is the most likely problem with the firewall?
A. The ScreenOS firewall has no physical connection to the FTP server.
B. The ALG option on the ScreenOS firewall has not been enabled for FTP traffic.
C. The ScreenOS firewall does not have a route defined to the FTP server's subnet.
D. The ScreenOS firewall does not have a route defined to the FTP client's subnet.
Answer: C
Juniper pdf JN0-730 practice test JN0-730 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-200 exam material and high-quality MB6-700 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-460 VCE testing engine and HH0-240 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-Y46 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-730_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论