2013年12月17日星期二

Latest Citrix 1Y0-300 of exam practice questions and answers

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare Citrix 1Y0-300 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass Citrix 1Y0-300 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of Citrix certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the Citrix certification 1Y0-300 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

Exam Code: 1Y0-300
Exam Name: Citrix (Deploying Citrix XenDesktop 7 Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 94 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-16

The exam questions and answers of general Citrix certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain Citrix certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.

We all well know the status of Citrix certification 1Y0-300 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Citrix 1Y0-300 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Citrix certification 1Y0-300 exam.

1Y0-300 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-300_exam.html

NO.1 HTTPS is used in a StoreFront deployment when _________ and __________ are required.
(Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)
A. SmartCard Access
B. explicit authentication
C. Domain Single Sign-On
D. user certificate authentication
Answer: A,D

Citrix braindump   1Y0-300   1Y0-300 exam

NO.2 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer executes the command below to configure the Virtual Delivery
Agent (VDA) for Remote PC Access:
XenDesktopVdaSetup.exe /quiet /components vda,plugins /controllers "XD-Controller01"
/enable_hdx_ports /enable_real_time_transport /noreboot
What should the engineer do after the VDA installation is complete to ensure the target device
registers with a Delivery Controller in the environment?
A. Restart the target device.
B. Open port 80 on the target device.
C. Start the Remote PC Access service on the target device.
D. Refresh the Delivery Group associated with the new device.
Answer: A

Citrix test   1Y0-300   1Y0-300 test   1Y0-300 certification training

NO.3 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to migrate a virtual desktop pool from Machine Creation
Services to Provisioning Services. The engineer updates the master image and recreates the virtual
desktops by using Provisioning Services.
What should the engineer do next to publish the newly-created virtual desktops?
A. Create a new catalog of the static type and add the new virtual desktops to the catalog.
B. Create a new virtual Delivery Group and add the virtual desktops to the existing catalog.
C. Create a new catalog of the pooled type and add the new virtual desktops to the catalog.
D. Add the new virtual desktops to the existing catalog and change the catalog type to static.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-300   1Y0-300   1Y0-300 dumps

NO.4 Which two security recommendations should a Citrix Engineer consider when creating
roaming profile shares for users? (Choose two.)
A. Use NTFS instead of FAT32.
B. Create profile folders in advance for the users.
C. Apply user permissions instead of group permissions.
D. Hide the shares so that they are NOT visible in My Network Places.
Answer: A,D

Citrix certification training   1Y0-300 original questions   1Y0-300 original questions   1Y0-300

NO.5 Scenario: The management staff at CCH require dedicated desktops, which they must be able
to customize. Additionally, the emergency response staff require access to hosted applications,
which will run from shared servers.
How should a Citrix Engineer configure the catalog(s) and Delivery Group(s)?
A. Create one machine catalog containing Windows servers and desktops. Create one Delivery
Group to assign servers and desktops.
B. Create two machine catalogs, one for Windows servers and one for Windows desktops. Create
one Delivery Group to assign servers and desktops.
C. Create two machine catalogs, one for Windows servers and one for Windows desktops. Create
two Delivery Groups, assigning desktops from one and servers from the other.
D. Create one machine catalog containing Windows servers and desktops. Create two Delivery
Groups based on the catalog, assigning servers to one Delivery Group and desktops to the other.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-300   1Y0-300   1Y0-300 dumps   1Y0-300

NO.6 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer tests access to applications through Citrix StoreFront. The engineer
attempts to launch an application, but receives an error message that states:
Error could not connect to application.
The engineer troubleshoots the issue by disabling Session Reliability, but then receives this error:
SSL Error 38: The proxy denied access
to ;10;STA5DB2A2950063;AAF3E3D7CDED5AA1476364F7BF0F5858 port 1494
http://192.35.53.116 /scripts/ctxsta.dll STA5DB2A2950063
http://192.35.53.117 /scripts/ctxsta.dll STA5DB2A2950063
Why is the engineer receiving this error?
A. STA identifiers on NetScaler are identical.
B. Firewall is blocking STA traffic for 192.35.53.116.
C. Firewall is blocking STA traffic from the Delivery Controller to the DMZ.
D. Identical STA servers are configured in NetScaler and Citrix StoreFront.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-300   1Y0-300   1Y0-300 practice test

NO.7 Scenario: The Citrix StoreFront Receiver for Web is configured at URL
https://vm020201.company.com. To make the URL easier to remember, the Citrix Engineer wants to
make the Site internally accessible at https://myapps.
Which action could the engineer take to achieve this?
A. Create a second virtual host named myapps and import the SSL Certificate and SSL Key from
vm020201.
B. Create a CNAME DNS Record for myapps and import the SSL Certificate to Trusted Publishers on
vm020201.
C. Create a new A Record pointing to the IP address of vm020201 and verify that myapps is included
in the SSL Certificate Common Name.
D. Create a PTR Record for myapps pointing to vm020201 at reverse lookup zone and verify that
myapps is included in the SSL Certificate Common Name.
Answer: C

Citrix questions   1Y0-300 exam dumps   1Y0-300 answers real questions   1Y0-300 study guide   1Y0-300 study guide

NO.8 To reuse a previously assigned Remote PC Access system, which command will remove the
assigned user from the Virtual Delivery Agent?
A. Remove-UserProfileShare -Path $path
B. Remove-BrokerUser -Machine $machine
C. Remove-XDUser -DesktopName $desktopname
D. Remove-BrokerUser -DesktopGroup $username
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-300   1Y0-300   1Y0-300 questions   1Y0-300

NO.9 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to shut down a virtual machine to add an extra vCPU. High
availability is enabled on the resource pool and HA restart priority is set to 'Automatic' for the
virtual machine.
What should the engineer do in order to shut down the virtual machine?
A. Force shutdown for the virtual machine.
B. Stop the Citrix Xen Guest Agent service.
C. Set the HA restart priority to do not restart.
D. Set the HA start order to a number higher than 0.
Answer: C

Citrix study guide   1Y0-300 study guide   1Y0-300   1Y0-300

NO.10 A Citrix Engineer at CCH needs to give an administrator located in another office the ability to
manage policies and applications.
Which administrative role should be granted to the administrator?
A. Host Administrator
B. Delivery Administrator
C. Help Desk Administrator
D. Machine Catalog Administrator
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-300   1Y0-300 study guide   1Y0-300

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J66 exam material and high-quality 700-101 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-405 VCE testing engine and LOT-441 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 650-304 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-300_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论