2013年12月14日星期六

Latest SAP C-SRM-70 of exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's SAP C-SRM-70 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam related technical knowledge.

Exam Code: C-SRM-70
Exam Name: SAP (SUPPLIER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT WITH SAP SRM 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-13

If you're still studying hard to pass the SAP C-SRM-70 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best SAP C-SRM-70 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than SAP C-SRM-70 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the SAP C-SRM-70 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. C-SRM-70 exam is a very important SAP's certification exam. But if you want to get a SAP certification, you must pass the exam.

ITCertKing's SAP C-SRM-70 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the SAP C-SRM-70 exam. With the SAP C-SRM-70 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.

With ITCertKing's SAP C-SRM-70 exam training materials, you can get the latest SAP C-SRM-70 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the SAP C-SRM-70 exam. SAP C-SRM-70 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's SAP C-SRM-70 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

C-SRM-70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-SRM-70_exam.html

NO.1 Where is the setting that enables a purchaser to enter a bid on behalf of a supplier?
A. Business Partner
B. Implementation Guide (IMG)
C. Vendor Group
D. Organization Plan
Answer: A

SAP   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 original questions   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 answers real questions

NO.2 What can be used to give a supplier an advantage in a live auction?
A. Cascading line items
B. Lotting
C. Reference price
D. Factored-cost bidding
Answer: D

SAP   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70

NO.3 Which item data can be defined prior to the start of a live auction? (Choose two)
A. Reserve price
B. Binding period
C. Automatic extension
D. Reference price
Answer: A,D

SAP   C-SRM-70 demo   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 original questions   C-SRM-70

NO.4 What control setting is maintained in the transaction type of an RFx?
A. Allow automatic extension
B. Allow surrogate bidding
C. Allow multiple currencies
D. Allow bidders to add new items
Answer: D

SAP answers real questions   C-SRM-70 original questions   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 demo   C-SRM-70 exam dumps

NO.5 What option in Import Manager is used to map 1 source field to multiple destination
fields?
A. Compounding
B. Adding
C. Cloning
D. Renaming
Answer: C

SAP answers real questions   C-SRM-70 certification training   C-SRM-70 original questions

NO.6 What is used in MDM Import Manager to determine whether records are new or already
exist in the
repository?
A. Value Conversion
B. Default Import Action
C. Record Filtering
D. Matching Field(s)
Answer: D

SAP   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 test

NO.7 Which follow-on documents can be the result of an SRM confirmation of goods in the
classic scenario.?
A. Acknowledgement and inbound delivery
B. Material document and accounting document
C. Inbound delivery and material documents
D. Accounting document and inbound delivery
Answer: B

SAP   C-SRM-70 test   C-SRM-70 test   C-SRM-70 practice test

NO.8 Which SAP MDM component is used to schedule automated data imports?
A. MDM Import Manager
B. MDM Server
C. MDM Import Server
D. MDM Connector
Answer: C

SAP   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 questions   C-SRM-70 test

NO.9 You can transfer lookup data from ERP and SRM to SRM-MDM. What data can only
be transferred
from ERP to SRM-MDM?
A. Product categories
B. UOM ISO codes
C. Purchasing organizations
D. Currencies
Answer: C

SAP test answers   C-SRM-70 test questions   C-SRM-70 test   C-SRM-70 exam simulations

NO.10 What can be used in MDM Data Manager to calculate the percentage of a price change
for catalog
items?
A. Assignments
B. Validations
C. Matching rules
D. Transformations
Answer: A

SAP certification   C-SRM-70 original questions   C-SRM-70 certification training   C-SRM-70 answers real questions

NO.11 Which documents are created for an invoice entered for a local purchase order in the
standalone
scenario?
A. Accounting document in SRM
B. Invoice in ERP
C. Invoice in SRM
D. Accounting document in ERP
Answer: C,D

SAP pdf   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 test   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 demo

NO.12 Accounting data is supplied according to the SAP SRM system configuration.
For which shopping carts is this data ignored?
A. For shopping carts which are subject to a purchaser completion workflow
B. For shopping carts in the extended classic scenario
C. For shopping carts referring to procurement cards
D. For shopping carts for direct material
Answer: D

SAP dumps   C-SRM-70 test questions   C-SRM-70 exam dumps

NO.13 Which attribute within the organizational plan specifies the backend system where the
account
assignment data is checked?
A. System alias for accounting systems
B. System alias for logical system
C. System alias
D. System alias for vendor
Answer: A

SAP test   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70

NO.14 Which mode in the MDM Data Manager allows you to assign attributes to categories in
a hierarchy?
A. Taxonomy mode
B. Record mode
C. Matching mode
D. Hierarchy mode
Answer: A

SAP   C-SRM-70 answers real questions   C-SRM-70 exam simulations   C-SRM-70 original questions

NO.15 For which kind of auctions do you use proxy bidding?
A. For auctions without lots
B. For auctions without overall best bid validation
C. For auctions with bid decrements at the auction header
D. For auctions without reserve price
Answer: A

SAP exam   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-555 exam material and high-quality 000-122 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z1-061 VCE testing engine and MB7-702 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-129 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-SRM-70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论