2013年12月17日星期二

Latest training guide for CIW 1D0-541

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the CIW certification 1D0-541 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only CIW certification 1D0-541 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about CIW certification 1D0-541 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the CIW certification 1D0-541 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

If you want to choose passing CIW certification 1D0-541 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing CIW certification 1D0-541 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing CIW certification 1D0-541 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

If you want to through the CIW 1D0-541 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the CIW 1D0-541 exam is not easy. Perhaps through CIW 1D0-541 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's CIW 1D0-541 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult CIW 1D0-541 exam effortlessly.

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's CIW 1D0-541 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing CIW 1D0-541 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's CIW 1D0-541 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's CIW 1D0-541 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's CIW 1D0-541 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's CIW 1D0-541 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.

ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's CIW 1D0-541 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.

Having a CIW 1D0-541 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the CIW certification 1D0-541 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the CIW certification 1D0-541 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass CIW certification 1D0-541 exam successfully.

Exam Code: 1D0-541
Exam Name: CIW (CIW v5 Database Design Specialist )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 125 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-16

1D0-541 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1D0-541_exam.html

NO.1 Consider the Recreation relation in the exhibit. A data operation that changes one of the tuples for
Student_ID 1003 must be performed. It is necessary to change one of the activities from swimming to
tennis. The Student_ID and Activity attributes make up the primary key for the Recreation relation. All
related information must be altered, as well. Which SQL statement or statements would best accomplish
this?
A.UPDATE Recreation SET Activity, Activity_Fee ('Tennis', 100) WHERE Student_ID = 1003;
B.UPDATE TABLE Recreation SET ACTIVITY = 'Tennis', Activity_Fee = 100 WHERE Student_ID = 1003
AND Activity = Swimming;
C.UPDATE Recreation SET Activity = 'Tennis', Activity_Fee = 100 WHERE Student_ID = 1003 AND
Activity = 'Swimming';
D.DELETE Activity FROM Recreation WHERE Student_ID = 1003; INSERT INTO Recreation VALUES
(1003, 'Tennis', 100);
Answer:C

CIW original questions   1D0-541 exam prep   1D0-541

NO.2 Which of the following best describes a composite key?
A.A composite key is a primary key and foreign key that consists of the first two attributes of a relation.
B.A composite key is a primary or foreign key defined by its parent key attributes.
C.A composite key is a foreign key that consists of the same attributes as the primary key from a related
table.
D.A composite key is a primary or foreign key that consists of two or more attributes of a relation.
Answer:D

CIW answers real questions   1D0-541   1D0-541 certification

NO.3 Consider the following relations shown in the exhibit. Which of the following SQL statements would
return the Customers2 relation from the Customers relation?
A.SELECT * FROM Customers WHERE Satisfaction_Rate <= 80 OR Satisfaction_Rate >= 90;
B.SELECT * FROM Customers WHERE Satisfaction_Rate IN (80 AND 90);
C.SELECT * FROM Customers WHERE Satisfaction_Rate >= 80 AND Satisfaction_Rate <= 89;
D.SELECT * FROM Customers WHERE Satisfaction_Rate BETWEEN (80, 90);
Answer:C

CIW   1D0-541 study guide   1D0-541 answers real questions   1D0-541

NO.4 Which pair of relational algebraic operations requires union compatibility?
A.Projection and Cartesian product
B.Selection and projection
C.Intersection and difference
D.Cartesian product and intersection
Answer:C

CIW   1D0-541 questions   1D0-541 answers real questions   1D0-541 questions

NO.5 Consider the following relation definition: STUDENT( Student_Number: integer NOT NULL Name:
variable length character string length 20 NOT NULL) Primary Key Student_Number
HOUSING( Housing_ID: integer NOT NULL Student_Number: integer NOT NULL Building: variable
length character string length 25 NOT NULL) Primary Key Housing_ID Foreign Key Student_Number
References STUDENT(Student_Number) ON DELETE NO CHECK ON UPDATE Which integrity
constraint is violated in this relation definition?
A.Entity integrity
B.Domain constraint
C.Referential integrity
D.Enterprise constraint
Answer:C

CIW   1D0-541 demo   1D0-541 original questions   1D0-541 pdf

NO.6 What is the highest normal form of the relation(s) shown in the exhibit?
A.Second normal form
B.First normal form
C.Boyce-Codd normal form
D.Third normal form
Answer:A

CIW   1D0-541 questions   1D0-541   1D0-541   1D0-541

NO.7 Which of the following best describes the information contained in the data dictionary (or system
catalog)?
A.Metadata
B.Data model
C.Table data
D.Metafile
Answer:A

CIW pdf   1D0-541   1D0-541 braindump

NO.8 Consider the Registration relation shown in the exhibit. Which of the following SQL statements would
return all tuples that have course codes beginning with the letter M?
A.SELECT * FROM Registration WHERE Course_Code = M#;
B.SELECT * FROM Registration WHERE Course_Code LIKE M_;
C.SELECT * FROM Registration WHERE Course_Code LIKE M%;
D.SELECT * FROM Registration WHERE Course_Code = M%;
Answer:C

CIW questions   1D0-541   1D0-541

NO.9 Consider the following relation definitions: STUDENT( Student_Number: integer NOT NULL Name:
variable length character string length 20 ) Primary Key Student_Number HOUSING( Housing_ID: integer
NOT NULL Student_Number: integer NOT NULL Building: variable length character string length 25 )
Primary Key Housing_ID Foreign Key Student_Number References STUDENT(Student_Number) ON
DELETE NO ACTION ON UPDATE CASCADE What are the referential constraints for the relations
defined in these relation definitions?
A.There is no relationship between changes in STUDENT(Student_Number) and
HOUSING(Student_Number).
B.When STUDENT(Student_Number) is changed or deleted, this modification or deletion will
automatically be reflected in HOUSING(Student_Number).
C.Modifications to HOUSING(Student_Number) are automatically reflected in changes to
STUDENT(Student_Number), but deletions are not permitted.
D.Modifications to STUDENT(Student_Number) are automatically reflected in changes to
HOUSING(Student_Number). For a deletion to occur from STUDENT(Student_Number), it must first
occur in HOUSING(Student_Number).
Answer:D

CIW exam simulations   1D0-541   1D0-541 certification training

NO.10 Which of the following describes two desirable characteristics of a primary key?
A.A primary key should be a value that may be null and may change over time.
B.A primary key should be a value that is not null and will never change.
C.A primary key should consist of meaningful data and a value that can be changed if needed.
D.A primary key should not consist of meaningful data and a value that can be changed if needed.
Answer:B

CIW pdf   1D0-541 exam dumps   1D0-541 test answers   1D0-541   1D0-541

NO.11 Consider the Information Engineering diagram in the exhibit showing a conceptual data model of the
relations BUILDING and RESIDENT. What is the next step in refining the data model?
A.Create intermediate entities.
B.Create a logical data model.
C.Resolve many-to-many relationahips.
D.Identify and resolve complex relationships.
Answer:B

CIW test questions   1D0-541 exam   1D0-541

NO.12 Which relational algebraic operation is used to select specific columns (attributes) from a relation?
A.Union
B.Difference
C.Projection
D.Intersection
Answer:C

CIW   1D0-541   1D0-541   1D0-541

NO.13 Consider the following SQL statement and the Orders relation shown in the exhibit: What is the output
of this SQL statement? Answer & Explanation Correct Answer C Explanations No more information
available
Answer:

NO.14 The exhibit shows a table called Student Relation that tracks all information related to a students
courses, professors and sites. What would be the consequence of removing all records for a student with
the ID 1311?
A.Only an update anomaly would occur.
B.An insertion anomaly would occur.
C.A deletion anomaly would occur.
D.An update anomaly and a deletion anomaly would occur.
Answer:C

CIW   1D0-541 certification training   1D0-541 exam   1D0-541

NO.15 Which of the following occurs in a relation when records are added or removed?
A.The number of domains changes.
B.The attributes in the table change.
C.The cardinality of the relation is fixed but the degree varies.
D.The degree of the relation is fixed but the cardinality varies.
Answer:D

CIW exam simulations   1D0-541 test   1D0-541

NO.16 Consider the entity-relation (ER) diagram shown in the exhibit. When the logical database design phase
is completed, which of the following is a valid DBDL description of the base relations for the ER diagram?
A.STUDENT( Student_Number: integer NOT NULL Name: variable length character string length 20 NOT
NULL) Primary Key Student_Number CLASS( Class_Num: integer NOT NULL Class_Name: integer NOT
NULL) Primary Key Class_Num
B.STUDENT( Student_Number: integer NOT NULL Name: variable length character string length 20 NOT
NULL) Primary Key Student_Number CLASS( Class_Num: integer NOT NULL Class_Name: integer NOT
NULL) Primary Key Class_Num Foreign Key Class_Num References STUDENT
C.STUDENT( Student_Number: integer NOT NULL Name: variable length character string length 20 NOT
NULL) Primary Key Student_Number STU_CLASS( Student_Number: integer NOT NULL Class_Num:
integer NOT NULL) Primary Key Student_Number CLASS( Class_Num: integer NOT NULL Class_Name:
integer NOT NULL) Primary Key Class_Num
D.STUDENT( Student_Number: integer NOT NULL Name: variable length character string length 20 NOT
NULL) Primary Key Student_Number STU_CLASS( Student_Number: integer NOT NULL Class_Num:
integer NOT NULL) Primary Key Student_Number CLASS( Class_Num: integer NOT NULL Class_Name:
integer NOT NULL) Primary Key Class_Num
Answer:D

CIW   1D0-541 demo   1D0-541   1D0-541

NO.17 Consider the following four database design activities: 1 - Design user views. 2 - Select a DBMS. 3 -
Apply normalization. 4 - Determine entities. Which choice shows the correct ordering of these activities,
from first to last, by assigned numbers?
A.1, 2, 3, 4
B.3, 4, 1, 2
C.4, 1, 3, 2
D.4, 2, 3, 1
Answer:D

CIW certification   1D0-541 pdf   1D0-541 study guide   1D0-541 demo

NO.18 Your enterprise is involved in planning a database project. The exhibit shows the result of one phase of
the database design life cycle. Which term best describes the diagram shown in the exhibit?
A.Information Engineering (IE) data model
B.Corporate data model
C.Database requirements model
D.Entity Relation Data (ERD) model
Answer:B

CIW original questions   1D0-541 exam simulations   1D0-541   1D0-541 exam prep

NO.19 Which process is used to prevent the current database operation from reading or writing a data item
while that data item is being accessed by another operation?
A.Lock
B.Deadlock
C.Timestamp
D.Batch
Answer:A

CIW braindump   1D0-541   1D0-541

NO.20 Which characteristic is an advantage of a database management system?
A.Data files are owned and maintained by the users.
B.Database administration is simplified.
C.A standard method can be used to access the database.
D.Data is decentralized.
Answer:C

CIW   1D0-541 test   1D0-541 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-889 exam material and high-quality VCP-510 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B105 VCE testing engine and C_THR12_66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-463 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1D0-541_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论