ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog Microsoft MB2-866 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that Microsoft MB2-866 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.
If you are still study hard to prepare the Microsoft MB2-866 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB2-866 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.
ITCertKing has special training tools for Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.
Exam Code: MB2-866
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011, Customization and Configuration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-08
ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each Microsoft MB2-866 exam candidates. We provide you with the Microsoft MB2-866 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.
MB2-866 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB2-866_exam.html
NO.1 A Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 organization has users located in three countries. You need to set the
decimal precision for the currency fields. Which of the following settings should you configure? (Choose
all that apply.)
A. the Precision setting on each currency attribute
B. the Pricing Decimal Precision system setting
C. the Personal Standards and Formats setting
D. the Organizational Standards and Formats setting
Answer: B, A
Microsoft MB2-866 MB2-866 braindump
NO.2 When creating a solution using Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011, which new solution component types
can you add? (Choose all that apply.)
A. entities
B. connection roles
C. client extensions
D. service endpoints
Answer: B, A
Microsoft MB2-866 demo MB2-866 MB2-866 MB2-866 practice test MB2-866
NO.3 Users in a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 organization run Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 for Microsoft
Office Outlook. Which of the following Outlook settings are managed by the Microsoft Dynamics CRM
system settings? (Choose all that apply.)
A. minimum times for synchronization processes
B. the synchronizing client
C. the process of updating parent accounts when contacts synchronize
D. the interval between sending of Microsoft Dynamics CRM email messages
Answer: D, A
Microsoft MB2-866 MB2-866 demo MB2-866
NO.4 After installing a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 managed solution, which of the following statements
are true? (Choose all that apply.)
A. You can export the managed solution.
B. You can add solution components to the managed solution.
C. You cannot remove solution components from the managed solution.
D. Deleting the managed solution will uninstall all of its solution components.
Answer: D, C
Microsoft dumps MB2-866 MB2-866 MB2-866 MB2-866 test answers MB2-866
NO.5 A company uses Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011. You plan to disable a business unit in the
organizational hierarchy. How will this affect users.? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Users assigned to the disabled business unit will be reassigned to the root business unit.
B. Users assigned to the disabled business unit will not be able to log on to Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
C. Users assigned to child business units subordinate to the disabled business unit will be reassigned to
the root business unit.
D. Users assigned to child business units subordinate to the disabled business unit will not be able to log
on to Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
Answer: D, B
Microsoft exam prep MB2-866 exam simulations MB2-866
NO.6 You need to block file extensions on Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 attachments. Where do you make
this change?
A. in the system settings
B. in the data management tool
C. in the user-based email settings
D. in the system-based email settings
Answer: A
Microsoft questions MB2-866 practice test MB2-866 MB2-866
NO.7 Which type of customization is not supported by Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011?
A. customizing the Microsoft Dynamics CRM schema
B. modifying the Microsoft Dynamics CRM website files and settings
C. automating business processes through Microsoft Dynamics CRM dialogs
D. creating entities, fields, forms and charts within Microsoft Dynamics CRM
E. extending Microsoft Dynamics CRM by using application event programming
Answer: B
Microsoft exam MB2-866 test questions MB2-866 MB2-866 exam
NO.8 A company uses Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011. You need to move a business unit in the Microsoft
Dynamics CRM organizational hierarchy. What should you do?
A. Change the business unit s root business unit.
B. Change the business unit's parent business unit.
C. Copy the business unit to the new position in the organizational hierarchy.
D. Disable the business unit, change the business unit s organization team and then activate the business
unit.
Answer: B
Microsoft practice test MB2-866 MB2-866 exam dumps MB2-866 MB2-866
NO.9 Which of the following statements applies to both Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 on-premises and
Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online 2011?
A. supports Internet lead capture
B. supports custom workflow assemblies
C. allows a maximum of 2048 fields per entity
D. allows offline synchronization with Microsoft Outlook 2010
Answer: D
Microsoft MB2-866 certification MB2-866 exam MB2-866 test
NO.10 Which of the following are features of the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 platform? (Choose all that
apply.)
A. raising events for workflow processes
B. controlling access to objects through security
C. controlling access to the database through the data access layer
D. enforcing the population of required custom fields on a record
Answer: C, B, A
Microsoft test answers MB2-866 test questions MB2-866 exam simulations MB2-866 practice test
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-060 exam material and high-quality JN0-692 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-277 VCE testing engine and 000-052 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CUR-009 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB2-866_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论