If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-154 exam training materials, and passed the Network Appliance NS0-154 exam. ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-154 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-154 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.
All the IT professionals are familiar with the Network Appliance NS0-154 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. Network Appliance NS0-154 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-154 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.
Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.
You just need to get ITCertKing's Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam successfully. If you have a Network Appliance NS0-154 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.
What is ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-154 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Network Appliance NS0-154 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Network Appliance NS0-154 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Network Appliance NS0-154 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.
Exam Code: NS0-154
Exam Name: Network Appliance (Data ONTAP 8.0 7-Mode Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 148 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-01
ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. Network Appliance NS0-154 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
NS0-154 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-154_exam.html
NO.1 Which three licenses are required for fabric-attached MetroCluster? (Choose three.)
A.Cluster
B.Cluster_remote
C.Syncmirror_local
D.Syncmirror_fabric
E.Syncmirror_remote
Answer: ABC
Network Appliance NS0-154 demo NS0-154 test answers NS0-154 NS0-154 questions NS0-154 demo
NO.2 Which three items are NFS resources for export? (Choose three.)
A.aggregate
B.directory/qtree
C.file
D.subnet
E.volume
Answer: BCE
Network Appliance study guide NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154 practice test
NO.3 Which two will allow you to read and analyze a packet trace file generated by the storage system?
(Choose two.)
A.Eternal View
B.Netmon
C.pktt
D.WireShark
Answer: BD
Network Appliance test questions NS0-154 certification NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154 study guide
NO.4 Data ONTAP 8.0 7-Mode supports SMB 2.0 in Windows Vista and Windows Server 2008.
A.True
B.False
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-154 braindump NS0-154 braindump NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.5 To determine the version of Data ONTAP in which a bug has been fixed, use the NOW site _______
utility. (Choose two.)
A.AutoSupport
B.Bugs Online
C.NetApp Diagnostics
D.Release Comparison
E.System Configuration Guide
Answer: BD
Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154 pdf
NO.6 What utility on the storage system will allow you to capture network packet information?
A.netstats
B.pktt
C.snoop
D.traceroute
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-154 certification NS0-154 certification
NO.7 An iSCSI or FC SAN implementation provides _____ access to LUNs.
A.block
B.file
C.VIIP
D.VLD
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-154 dumps NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154 test questions
NO.8 If the security style is set to UNIX, CIFS client file access is determined by ___________ .
A.NT ACLs
B.the last client to set permissions
C.the mapped UNIX UID/GID of the CIFS client and the UNIX file permissions
D.This is not allowed: A CIFS client cannot access files in a path set to a security style of UNIX
Answer: C
Network Appliance original questions NS0-154 NS0-154 practice test NS0-154 NS0-154 dumps
NO.9 Which changes the NDMP password on the Open System SnapVault agent?
A.password
B.password
C.svpasswd
D.svpassword
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-154 certification training NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.10 Which two commands on the storage system allow you to gather detailed statistics about network
interfaces, including basic information about network connections? (Choose two.)
A.ifstat -a
B.netdiag -n
C.netstat -i
D.sysstat 1
Answer: AC
Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-154 test NS0-154 braindump NS0-154 NS0-154 test answers
NO.11 For automatic user name mapping to occur for a CIFS and UNIX user name that are the same, you
must do what?
A.Enter the CIFS user in the NIS database.
B.Enter the user names in the /etc/hosts.equiv file.
C.Use both a NIS server and a Domain Controller in the network.
D.Nothing: mapping will occur if user name authentication is available.
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154 practice test NS0-154 demo
NO.12 To configure a storage system as a member of a Windows active directory domain, the time on the
storage system must be set to be within plus or minus five minutes of the time on the domain controller.
A.True
B.False
Answer: A
Network Appliance braindump NS0-154 exam NS0-154 practice test NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154 practice test
NO.13 Which are three characteristics of an iSCSI or FCP SAN implementation? (Choose three.)
A.A LUN can be converted into a VLD.
B.LUNs can be accessed using the FCP protocol.
C.LUNs can be accessed using the iSCSI protocol.
D.Block services are associated with an iSCSI or FCP SAN environment.
Answer: BCD
Network Appliance NS0-154 exam NS0-154 pdf NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.14 Which set of protocols provide block-level access to NetApp storage?
A.CIFS and NFS
B.HTTP and FTP
C. iSCSI and FCP
D.SNA and RPC
Answer: C
Network Appliance exam prep NS0-154 practice test NS0-154 dumps NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.15 Which three /etc/snapmirror.conf entries will support synchronous or semi-synchronous SnapMirror?
(Choose three.)
A.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - sync
B.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - 0-55/5 * * *
C.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol outstanding=3s sync
D.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol visibility_interval=1hr, outstanding=3ms, cksum=crc32 sync
Answer: ACD
Network Appliance braindump NS0-154 test questions NS0-154 NS0-154 demo NS0-154 original questions
NO.16 In a tape environment after a SnapRestore reversion of a volume, incremental backup and restore
operations on the file or volume cannot rely on the timestamps to determine what data needs to be
backed up or restored. Which course of action ensures correct incremental backups?
A.Perform a base-level backup of the volume after you restore it.
B.Reboot the storage system to reset timestamps back to their original times before the reversion.
C.Take a new snapshot of the volume to create new base-level timestamps for the incremental backup.
D.Take a new snapshot of the volume to create new base-level timestamps for the incremental backup,
and then perform a base-level backup of the volume after you restore it.
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-154 exam prep NS0-154 NS0-154 exam dumps
NO.17 NTFS allows file access based on ___________.
A.NT ACLs and SID.
B.NT ACLs and UNIX permissions.
C.SID and password.
D.UNIX permissions.
Answer: A
Network Appliance study guide NS0-154 NS0-154 pdf
NO.18 Which three protocols can coexist on a NetApp storage system? (Choose three.)
A.CIFS
B.DAFS
C.DFS
D.FCP
E.NFS
Answer: ADE
Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-154 demo NS0-154 exam dumps
NO.19 Which two commands can be used to enable LUN reservations? (Choose two.)
A.lun create
B.lun map
C.lun reservation set
D.lun set reservation
Answer: AD
Network Appliance demo NS0-154 certification NS0-154 certification NS0-154 questions
NO.20 Host multi-pathing describes a _________ solution that has at least two distinct _________ paths to a
LUN.
A.FC or IP SAN, physical
B.FC or IP SAN, virtual
C.FC SAN, virtual
D.token ring, physical
Answer: A
Network Appliance certification training NS0-154 NS0-154 test NS0-154 demo NS0-154 test
ITCertKing offer the latest 700-101 exam material and high-quality 70-489 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-061 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-H29 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-154_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论